Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Perigo Anarquista

O Perigo Anarquista

Rui Barbosa

PUBLICIDADE

Detenhamo-nos um momento ainda ante as questões vivamente reabertas pelo revólver de Angelo Bressi. Todo o gênero humano tem na sua solução os mais vivos interesses, morais, políticos, internacionais. Nos países mais longínquos dos focos do anarquismo, como o Brasil, elas entendem seriamente com o problema da imigração. Agora mesmo cura a República Argentina de preservar por esse lado a sua tranqüilidade, adotando providências legislativas contra a criminalidade estrangeira, facilmente importada nas aluviões benfazejas do trabalho. Não julguem, pois, os árbitros das nossas coisas políticas malbaratado o tempo, que despenderem, voltando os olhos para este ponto obscuríssimo no governo dos povos modernos. Seria estulto atribuirmo-nos uma imunidade previamente desmentida neste país, onde não foi preciso o socialismo, nem o concurso das fezes da miséria européia, para dotar a república, nos seus primeiros anos, com um tremendo exemplo do nosso adiantamento na prática da eliminação dos chefes de estado a punhal.

Nas atrocidades da perversão que sistematiza o regicídio, há um aspecto ainda mais odioso que a crueldade dos seus crimes: é o perigo de que a sua multiplicação organizada e cínica induza a civilização contemporânea a retroceder do seu álveo cristão, a descrer das instituições liberais, a buscar na lei de talião a resposta aos desvarios desta superstição homicida.

Só a têmpera que o Evangelho deu à sociedade ocidental, com efeito, a poderá livrar de um espantoso eclipse moral nessa luta com as forças hediondas da anarquia, transformada em ideal de uma escola, onde o desprezo da vida humana responde mais logicamente à negação de Deus. A razão clama no homem, enleada: “Nossas leis nos inibem de matar os matadores. Mas os que não matam, ficaram sob a jurisdição deles; e essa alçada implacável só conhece a pena de morte, impendente agora, no Estado, sobre as cabeças mais altas, as mais nobres, as mais amadas”. Realmente nunca a consciência do legislador, a sua serenidade foi submetida a experiência mais embaraçosa. Uma diminuta minoria arvora a lei da morte em sistema de aniquilamento contra a ordem humana. Não tendo exército, arregimenta o terror. Não possuindo meios de arrasar a sociedade, fere-a a repetidos golpes de extermínio nos seus cimos. As nações perderam o direito de estabelecer a sua forma de governo, e eleger os seus chefes. Cada um deles é ipso facto um condenado à expiação inexorável. O regicídio e o presidenticídio substituíram a soberania do povo pela do anarquista. De que extraordinário império sobre si mesmos não necessitam, pois, hoje em dia, os governos, para não aceitar o desafio no terreno em que o põe a loucura sanguinária deste horrendo fanatismo!

A solução será muito fácil para os que enxergam na severidade repressiva, num regímen inexorável e truculento, o meio de cortar o mal pela raiz. Resta, porém, sempre saber se a força será com efeito o específico salvador. A nós não nos parece tão simples a tarefa do homem de estado, entre os diferentes caminhos que o empirismo e a ciência lhe deparam. Logo no ponto inicial, de onde eles partem, divorciando-se, defrontam os escrúpulos do legislador com a questão suprema da responsabilidade nos criminosos. Um dos nossos colegas increpava outro dia os juristas de haverem com as suas preocupações fomentado a indulgência dos tribunais a favor desta espécie de monstros. Não tem fundamento a argüição.

Entre os juristas ainda não encontrou o anarquismo amigos, como tem encontrado entre os homens de letras, entre os sábios, entre os cultores dos estudos positivos. Não são juristas, por exemplo, Ibsen, Réclus e Krapotrine. Não são os penalistas clássicos, não é a escola jurídica, na Itália e na França, é “a nova escola”, a escola da antropologia criminal, a que se pronuncia pela irresponsabilidade em muitas das façanhas do anarquismo. Não são juristas Lombroso, Larchi, Ferrero, o Dr. Régis, todos esses escritores, que, nos últimos tempos, têm consagrado à epidemia do anarquismo sob a sua forma de sangue estudos especiais. Com um quadro estampado no seu Delito Político se empenhou em mostrar o primeiro desses autores a verificação do tipo dos criminosos natos nos regicidas, fenianos e anarquistas. Quase todos apresentam nas lesões anatômicas e nos estigmas psicológicos o cunho da predestinação fatal. Ravachol e Pini tinham na fisionomia todas as feições da mais abjeta brutalidade. Noutros a criminalidade congênita se combina com a epilepsia, ou por ela se substitui, determinando esses espécimens da histeria política, em cuja categoria esses escritores classificam Monges, Henry e Vaillant. É a herança epilética, aos olhos dessas autoridades, o que inspirou a Caserio o assassínio de Carnot. Em todos, mais ou menos, descobrem a nevrose hereditária. Nobiling, Booth e Alibaud eram filhos de suicidas. De melancolia suicida padecia Carl Sand, malogrado assassino de Bonaparte. La Sahla, que tentou também contra Napoleão, sofria de acessos epileptóides, e morreu, atáxico, de uma afecção mental caracterizada. Em Guiteau, a cujas mãos pereceu Garfield, reinava a alucinação religiosa. Galeote, depois de condenado, passa da mania ao furor. Otero e Oliva, que tentaram contra Afonso XII, são apontados como loucos. Passananti acabou, descendo, na demência, à mais ignóbil das suas formas: a coprofagia.

Mas as observações apuradas nesse ramo da patologia do espírito vão ainda mais longe. Na sua monografia Dos Anarquistas, escreveu Lombroso um capítulo sobre a influência da exageração do altruísmo nos delitos dessa espécie de malfeitores. Desjardins nota que em muitos deles o crime vem a ser um fruto anômalo da bondade. Segundo Burdeau, que não é nenhum advogado, esses delinqüentes pertencem pela maior parte à família dos assassinos filantropos. Ora, nesses livros escorreitos de juridicismo, se nos consentem a palavra, vemos recordar que Luísa Michel, em Nova Caledônia, era aclamada o anjo rubro, tal a sua caridade com os enfermos e desventurados. Ora se nos chama a atenção para a verdura juvenil de tais desequilibrados, quase todos muito moços: Langs com 20 anos, Sand com 25, Alibaud com 26, Schwabe com 29, Michailoff com 21 e com 21 Caserio Santo.

Vem depois o exame das responsabilidades sociais na teratogenia do anarquismo: o mal-estar crônico, a discrasia geral (dizem essas autoridades em frase genuinamente médica) dos países onde a anarquia tem a sua base de ação mais produtiva; o caráter malfazejo de uma educação, que se resolve toda “num hino à força brutal”, desde a antiguidade até aos heróis de 1789, “medíocres símios dos heróis de Plutarco”; os exércitos permanentes, a guerra, a miséria, a concentração excessiva do poder, da propriedade e do capital. Na própria França, notam, a revolução de 1789 não fez mais que substituir os grandes feudais pelos grandes proprietários: ao passo que antes dela um quarto do solo pertencia aos lavradores, agora não possuem mais de um oitavo. Considerai os Estados Unidos, acrescentam. Ali 91 por cento da população não abrangem mais que um quinto da riqueza nacional: 9% dos habitantes acumulam em suas mãos as outras quatro quintas partes.

Não é, pois, a sofisteria dos juristas que tem suscitado embaraços à ação dos que enxergam no fogo e na morte o remédio contra esta furiosa depravação contemporânea. É a psicologia científica, a criminologia positiva, a medicina, a sociologia que insistem na delicadeza, na complexidade, na transcendência do assunto, e conspiram em assentar nele o peso de dúvidas tamanhas. Verdade seja que os amigos da ciência do Direito se ensoberbecem de ter dirigido, em toda a parte, esse belo movimento contemporâneo que reformou e extinguiu o draconismo da antiga penalidade nos dois continentes. Na Itália, nomeadamente, a abolição da pena de morte, promovida no ensino de Carrara, triunfou definitivamente pelo código de Zanardelli. Mas também obra mais ou menos sua tem sido toda essa legislação, que especialmente de dez anos para cá, na Itália, na Suíça, na Alemanha, na França, na Espanha se tem levantado contra o anarquismo: na Espanha a lei de 11 de julho de 1894; na França as leis de 18 de dezembro de 1893 e 28 de julho de 1894; no império alemão a de 1894; na Suíça a de 25 de julho do mesmo ano. Mas nenhum governo se armou tão energicamente como o italiano com as três leis excepcionais de segurança pública adotadas em 19 de julho de 1894, que no país e no estrangeiro mereceram a classificação de odiosas.

Nessa experiência legislativa e seus resultados não sabemos se a política encontrará por enquanto elementos suficientes, para se orientar com segurança. Luís XV pensou em reduzir ao cárcere a expiação de Damiens. Bonaparte quis agraciar a Staaps, e comutou em seqüestração a pena de La Sahla. Luís Filipe cogitou em perdoar a Alibaud, e contentou-se de degredar para América a Meunier. Napoleão III tentou salvar da morte a Orsini. Foi Canovas del Castillo quem se opôs ao indulto régio nos casos de Oliva e Otero. Todos esses soberanos acreditaram, ainda que momentaneamente, na virtude pacificadora da clemência. Os fatos não autorizam a crer que a ela seja muito sensível o anarquismo. Mas, por outro lado, também não levam a supor que a extirpação dessa moléstia caiba com grandes perspectivas de resultado no domínio das leis violentas. Tem-se visto sempre que a anarquia não grassa com intensidade senão nos países menos bem governados, e que, na Rússia, na Espanha, na França, à agravação crescente das penalidades se vão seguindo ordinariamente atentados cada vez mais graves.

Como quer que seja, porém, ao menos para os governos que não dispõem do imenso poder compressivo do império moscovita, ou da coroa germânica, a complicação do problema não é menor que a urgência da sua solução. Nós não estamos fora do âmbito das suas ameaças. E, quando se consideram no anarquismo os casos individuais, cumpre ter em mente que esses atentados, aparentemente esporádicos, representam a dilatação progressiva de uma enfermidade social tamanha, que, há sete anos, só em França, o número de anarquistas se calculava em trinta mil. Temos na espécie, pois, uma diátese social; e as diáteses não se curam cirurgicamente, abandonando o organismo à degenerescência, que os solapa. A dificuldade estará em distribuir a repressão e a profilaxia num regímen ao mesmo tempo humano e severo, que assegure à ordem os seus direitos, sem esquecer os da justiça.

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation