Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Paz… Mas que paz?

Paz… Mas que paz?

Rui Barbosa

PUBLICIDADE

Não participo, absolutamente, no entusiasmo, com que vejo receberem-se, em geral, as condições de paz delineadas na proposta alemã e nas notícias da encenação com que o governo do Kaiser procura dramatizá-la.

Sem dúvida nenhuma, por um lado, o seu valor não tem medida. É a mais estrondosa confissão, pela Alemanha, de que ela já não acredita na sua invencibilidade. Mas, ao mesmo tempo, é o mais hábil golpe diplomático e o mais estupendo ardil militar, que se poderia conceber. Ele remove a questão do terreno das armas, onde já estava irremediavelmente perdida pela Alemanha, para o da esgrima política, em que ela ainda se poderia salvar, se os seus adversários se deixassem enlear nos fios do admirável estratagema.

Permita Deus que não se deixem. Com três fiadores como esses gigantes que se chamam Wilson, Loyd George e Clemenceau, não devemos ter sustos. Mas, não fora isso, e os termos em que se acha estabelecido o problema, seriam para nos fazer recear o mais grave dos perigos.

Tal qual ele se acha posto, até agora, com efeito, em quase tudo o que tenho lido, a solução da matéria está subordinada unicamente à cláusula de que as forças teutônicas evacuem os territórios ocupados. Convindo o governo de Berlim em os desocupar, os aliados lhe outorgariam o armistício pedido, uma vez que o império alemão subscreva os quatorze artigos da fórmula Wilson.

Assim, o que se pressupõe, nesta maneira de encarar o assunto, é que a observância, pelo governo alemão, dos compromissos correspondentes a esses quatorze artigos encontra garantia cabal e decisiva “na evacuação pelos exércitos alemães dos territórios ocupados”.

Ora, semelhante suposição é de todo em todo e evidentemente errônea.

Quando a Alemanha, em 1871, impôs à França a célebre indenização dos cinco milhares de milhões de francos, não abandonou o território francês, confiando o pagamento do débito, assim contraído pela França debaixo da pressão dos invasores, à honra da nação vencida. Não. Estipulou “a ocupação do território”, até o resgate desse compromisso como condição essencial da paz ajustada.

Entretanto, a França não violara o território alemão, não o invadira, não o apropriara. Ela era, pelo contrário, a violada, a invadida, a espoliada; e, todavia, ainda por cima, teve de consentir na subsistência da invasão, da ocupação, da espoliação, enquanto se não quitasse dos ônus, que os vencedores lhe ditavam; porque, aos olhos deles, não havia outra fiança admissível da remissão desse encargo pela nação vencida.

Agora, não é de uma contribuição de guerra imposta ao vencido pelo vencedor, não é de tal que se trata. A vencida é a Alemanha; e o de que se trata, é das “restituições”, das “reintegrações”, das “reparações”, a que ela, juridicamente, se acha obrigada, por haver, durante a ocupação, contra todas as leis internacionais, talado e assolado a terra, destruído, arrasado e incendiado as cidades, vilas e povoações, sem deixar rasto de vida, exterminado as culturas, aniquilado as fábricas, esterilizado e inutilizado o próprio solo, convertendo-o em vasto deserto incultivável e inabitável, por toda a extensão das regiões que atravessa; — e tudo isto metodicamente, sistematicamente, ainda até agora, quando está implorando a paz.

Todas essas restituições e reposições, que constituem a mais sagrada e irrecusável das dívidas perante as mais elementares normas da justiça, estão contempladas nos artigos da fórmula Wilson.

A Alemanha não se pode a elas evadir.

Sem elas a devolução dos territórios ocupados deixaria lesadas, fraudadas, arruinadas, a Bélgica, a França, a Sérvia, e todas essas outras nações, por cujo território passou, devastando e calcinando tudo, o flagelo da ocupação germânica.

Aceitando, pois, as exigências da fórmula Wilson, os impérios centrais aceitariam, necessariamente, o encargo dessas restituições e reparações.

Mas qual a garantia do cumprimento dessas obrigações, assim por eles contraídas? Manifestamente, não há, não pode haver nenhuma, senão a mesma de que usou a Alemanha com a França: a ocupação do território dos devedores, nos limites de tempo e espaço que forem julgados necessários para a segurança dos direitos dos credores.

A Alemanha proclamou como princípio seu, no começo desta guerra, a doutrina de que os tratados não obrigam as potências contratantes, desde que lhes convenha a elas rompê-los e para os romperem lhes assista força bastante. Os governos aliados lembram todos os dias ao governo alemão esta sua profissão de fé, como documento de que na palavra desse governo não se pode estribar convenção alguma. Foi o próprio Sr. Wilson, se me não engano, quem, por essas e outras, lhe chamou governo “sem honra”.

Ora quando não se pode confiar nem na palavra, nem nos escritos do devedor, o remédio jurídico de proteção para os direitos creditórios é o ônus real, o penhor, a hipoteca, ou, em direito internacional, a ocupação do território da nação devedora. Se desta garantia prescindissem, portanto, agora, os aliados, os seus direitos, no que lhes é mais substancial, na restituição do que lhe foi barbaramente extorquido e roubado, ficariam de todo em todo entregues ao arbítrio dos autores dessas extorsões e depredações inauditas. A paz não teria estabilidade nenhuma. Os ardis utilizados para baldar esses compromissos suscitariam e renovariam conflitos intermináveis. E a única situação cômoda seria a dos devedores, a quem, destarte, se houvessem deixado os meios fáceis de iludir esses compromissos desgarantidos.

Qual é, presentemente, a situação da Alemanha? A do mais total desbarato. Os restos dos seus exércitos estão-se fundindo todos os dias a olhos vistos. Não tem mais homens, nem material, para sustentar a guerra. Vê-se que está vencida. Sente-se vencida. Vencida já se confessa. Não há mais nada, que possa reter a inundação de que a estão ameaçando, pelo ocidente e pelo oriente, os seus inimigos. Metz já se acha sob os canhões aliados. Essa evacuação da Bélgica e da França, oferecida pelo Kaiser, como concessão contratual, voluntária, está-se operando (mau grado seu), com uma rapidez vertiginosa, pela energia irresistível dos canhões e baionetas da Entente. A vitória aliada marcha a passos fantásticos contra a fronteira germânica. A distância já é de meses, ou semanas, se não de dias.

Portanto, os exércitos alemães estão perdidos.

Portanto, o território alemão está em véspera de expiar, com a invasão reivindicatória, a invasão criminosa, de que o seu governo e as suas tropas deram ao mundo o medonho exemplo.

Portanto, foi um dia a glória alemã, a lenda alemã da sua invencibilidade, a honra da Alemanha prussiana.

E que viria fazer, agora, essa paz, contratada com ela de igual a igual entre os vencedores e a vencida, e a ela liberalizada unicamente a troco dessa evacuação dos territórios ocupados, para a qual já não necessitamos senão de mais algumas semanas de triunfos inevitáveis?

Viria tão-somente restituir à Alemanha “tudo o que ela já perdeu e já é dos aliados”.

Viria salvar os exércitos alemães, já vencidos e tangidos em acelerada fuga da Bélgica e da França.

Viria salvar o território alemão, já na contingência iminente da invasão aliada.

Viria salvar a honra nacional da Alemanha, o seu prestígio, a sua soberba, a presunção da sua invencibilidade.

Viria salvar os grandes responsáveis por este cataclismo, viria salvá-los da expiação necessária, exemplar, reparadora, a que a opinião pública, nos países aliados, aspira ardentemente, não por espírito de vingança, mas por um sentimento imperioso de justiça e humanidade.

Isso tudo ganharia a Alemanha, isso tudo por ela já perdido. E que ganhariam em troco os aliados? Uma paz mutilada, precária, desgarantida, em vez da paz cabal, inteira e segura, de que lhes dá certeza, dentro em muito breve tempo, a torrente caudalosa dos seus triunfos.

Com os seus exércitos salvos, com o seu território intacto, com o seu amor-próprio nacional reerguido, a vencida recolheria as suas forças, para ter, daí a pouco, exigências de vencedora, e, brevemente, dar, outra vez, que fazer às potências liberais, vítimas da sua excessiva generosidade.

Dir-se-á que, renunciando as garantias “reais”, os aliados ficariam sobejamente seguros com a garantia “moral” de um contrato celebrado, já não com a vontade autocrática do Kaiser, mas com a soberania do povo alemão.

Tal o objeto da última interrogação formulada no questionário da resposta Wilson.

A essa inquirição vai responder comodamente a Alemanha. Um rescrito do Kaiser substitui as formas do governo pessoal pelas do governo parlamentar. Os príncipes do império, convocados pelo autocrata, referendam os atos imperiais. Uma votação, enfim, unânime ou geral, do Reichstag soleniza esses atos com a chancela do povo alemão. Eis aí. Nada mais.

Ora, em tudo isso haveria apenas um elemento considerável: o voto do Reichstag. Mas esse Reichstag, eleito antes da guerra, esposou essa guerra com entusiasmo, sustentou-a em todos os seus horrores, abraçou-se, nela, com o Kaiser em todos os seus crimes; e, se, uma vez, teve certas veleidades de paz, foi para se retratar logo depois, assim que uma aragem de vitória veio reanimar as hostes de Hindenburg. Tão identificado, pois, com a guerra quanto o próprio Kaiser, e com ele absolutamente solidário em toda ela, como poderia essa assembléia, agora, dele emancipar-se, para assumir as funções de seu abonador, e falar ao mundo em nome da nação alemã?

Mandato para tanto não tem. Era mister que ela lho desse; e, para isso, necessária seria uma eleição, que enviasse ao novo parlamento, realmente tal, os verdadeiros representantes do povo alemão, eleitos com a incumbência de exprimirem o seu voto.

Ou então, mais abreviadamente, seria necessário que a nação teutônica, levantando-se num rápido movimento de sua soberania, mudasse a face do seu regímen, dando ao mundo o testemunho irrecusável de que rompera com o seu passado nesta guerra, ou nunca o havia esposado.

A não ser por um destes dois meios, todas as negociações que agora se entabulassem e concluíssem com o Império Alemão, seriam travadas e ultimadas com o próprio governo do Kaiser, seus agentes, seus magnatas, seus instrumentos, com esse governo, em suma, com o qual têm declarado constantemente os governos aliados ser impossível entrar em relações no terreno da boa-fé, da honra e da confiança internacional.

Quer-se saber (dizem) se as propostas da Alemanha são sinceras.

Mas como averiguar a sinceridade da Alemanha, interrogando o governo do Kaiser? Ou como passar por sobre o governo do Kaiser, para interrogar diretamente a Alemanha? Ou como saber se é da Alemanha, ou do Kaiser, a resposta dada por ele e seus colaboradores em nome da Alemanha?

Honesta, a proposta alemã!? Sincera, essa proposta! Mas as arras da sua sinceridade e honestidade aí estão dadas materialmente, em fatos que não deixariam vacilar a consciência ao mais timorato dos juízes. Se com a direita implora a paz, em nome da humanidade, a Alemanha, com a esquerda, continua a brandir o facho implacável dos incêndios, a reduzir a cinza todas as cidades, que evacua, todas as aldeias donde sai, todos os povoados, por onde passa, às dezenas e dezenas, dia a dia, invariavelmente, ostentosamente, insolentemente, sem perdão nem exceção alguma, ao mesmo passo que as populações inermes vão tangidas à frente dos incendiários, no atropelo da fuga desabalada, como rebanhos de escravos, ou bestas de carga.

Pois então!? Mais honestas súplicas de paz já se viram neste mundo? Quem é que impetra a paz? É o povo alemão. E quem é que põe fogo a Saint-Quentin, a Douai, a Cambrai, a Laon, quem é que passa como as lavas de um vulcão inexorável por sobre todas essas cidades francesas ou belgas, que ardem todos os dias no horrendo panorama da retirada germânica? Será também o povo alemão? Não: é o Kaiser.

De sorte que, simultaneamente, o Kaiser rege a guerra, para afogar em chamas o território da Bélgica e da França, ao mesmo tempo que o povo alemão rege o governo, para solicitar dos Estados Unidos o armistício a bem das hordas, cuja bandeira leva diante de si a conflagração universal.

A mim, senhores, me parece (ou de todo perdi a razão) que a simultaneidade entre esses dois fatos, a sistematização do incêndio na retirada alemã e o panegírico da paz na nota germânica aos Estados Unidos, sobejam, para mostrar, com o seu prodigioso contraste, que nunca a política de Berlim foi menos sincera, menos leal, menos digna da confiança do mundo.

É uma cartada, que a sua diplomacia está jogando. Não lhe conheço igual em astúcia e arrojo. Até agora a sua “marotte” era esmagar o mundo com as suas armas. Agora é empalmá-lo com as suas tramóias. A hiena fez-se raposa, e quer apanhar o queijo. Cuidado!

Nas extremidades a que, por fim, acaba ela de chegar, a salvação da Alemanha, hoje, consistiria em se refugiar dentro nas suas fronteiras, encurtando, assim, a sua frente, e preservando os seus meios de guerra. Os seus próprios críticos militares já estão dizendo que este seria doravante o seu melhor plano da campanha. Destarte os seus exércitos estariam livres e seguras as suas armas, as suas munições, os seus recursos restantes, para o que desse e viesse.

Pois bem: esse grande movimento estratégico de reorganização militar é, justamente, o que a proposta alemã pretende obter que se consume sob a proteção dos aliados, mediante a concessão do armistício, para a evacuação dos territórios invadidos. Eis, em sua substância, a paz alvitrada.

Depois… depois, ao abrigo das suas fronteiras, das suas praças de guerra, a astuta potência, numa situação bem diversa da de hoje, “conversaria” com os aliados.

Será essa a paz, a que aspira o mundo? a que esperam os aliados? a que lhes prometem as resoluções entre eles assentadas, os seus princípios, os seus compromissos?

Eis as minhas impressões e convicções. Dito-as com esforço, na doença, para não deixar a minha consciência sem desencargo. Bem sei que nada valem. Mas, valham pelo que valerem, são as opiniões de um espírito que, há quatro anos, espera da sorte desta guerra a sorte futura da humanidade, e não desejaria vê-la posta em risco por uma paz, onde tanto perdessem as vítimas, e tanto ganhassem os algozes.

Publicado originalmente em O Imparcial, em 14 de outubro de 1918.

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation