Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada

PUBLICIDADE

Casa Rosada, localizada à Calle Balcarce no. 50 se levanta no lugar que ocupara a Real Fortaleza de San Juan Baltasar da Áustria, construída por ordem do Governador Fernando Ortiz de Zárate em 1595.

A Fortaleza sofreu diversas modificações desde a queda de Rosas: demolida parcialmente para a construção da Aduana Nueva (segundo o projeto do arquiteto Eduardo Taylor), do antigo edifício só ficou de pé o arco de acesso e um dos edifícios do interior do recinto, reformado para seu uso como sede do Governo.

Casa Rosada

Durante a presidência de Sarmiento, o edifício foi pintado de rosa*, inaugurando uma tradição que chegou aos nossos dias e que deu seu nome popular. Também por iniciativa de Sarmiento foi construído o Palácio de Correos, terminado em 1878 no ângulo sudoeste do prédio. Pouco depois, o Presidente Roca ordenou a construção de uma nova Casa de Governo, em lugar do antigo edifício.

Em 1894, durante a presidência de Luis Sáenz Peña, o arquiteto italiano Francisco Tamburini foi o encarregado de projetar a união dos dois edifícios, formando o complexo monumento que conhecemos hoje.

O Correo, obra do sueco Carlos Kilhdderg, e a nova Casa de Governo, obra de Enrique Aberg, eram similares, mas não idênticos. Seu ligamento foi um desafio para Tamburini, que uniu ambos os corpos com um grande arco central (atualmente o acesso principal da Casa Rosada sobre a Plaza de Mayo) e definiu os restantes corpos sobre o Paseo Colón e Rivadavia.

O resultado é de um marcante ecleticismo, no qual elementos de tão diversa origem como as mansardas francesas, as loggias e as janelas concebidas por arquitetos nórdicos coexistem com a linguagem classiciista característica de Tamburini.

Da entrada principal, pela Esplanada da rua Rivaldavia, sobe-se ao Salón de los Bustos, assim chamado pelas esculturas que retratam os presidentes argentinos. Duas escadarias de honra, conhecidas como “Italia” e “Francia”, conduzem ao primeiro andar, onde estão o Salón Blanco, sede das grandes recepções oficiais, e os escritórios presidenciais.

Toda essa ala – a ala norte – é organizada ao redor do Patio de las Palmeras. A ala sul da Casa de Correos foi recortada na década de 30, ao se refazer a atual rua Hipólito Yrigoyen para construir o Palacio de Hacienda.

A Casa Rosada está sendo restaurada desde 1989. Em sua parte posterior foram encontrados restos do antigo Forte e da Aduana Nueva, que foram conservados e é onde funciona o Museo de la Casa de Gobierno.

Fonte: www.portaldointercambio.com.br

Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada (Inglês: The Pink House) é a mansão executiva oficial da Argentina. No entanto, o presidente normalmente vive na Quinta de Olivos, um composto de Olivos, Província de Buenos Aires.

Sua cor característica é rosa bebê, e é considerado um dos edifícios mais emblemáticos de Buenos Aires. Ele também tem um museu, com objetos relacionados com os presidentes do país. Foi declarado Monumento Histórico Nacional da Argentina.

História

A Casa Rosada fica no extremo leste da Plaza de Mayo, uma grande praça que desde a fundação 1580 de Buenos Aires foi cercada por muitas das instituições mais importantes políticos da cidade e da Argentina.

O site, originalmente na costa do Río de la Plata, foi ocupada pelo “Forte de Juan Baltazar de Áustria,” uma estrutura construída sob as ordens do fundador de Buenos Aires, o capitão Juan de Garay, em 1594. A sua substituição por uma estrutura de 1713 alvenaria (o “Castelo de San Miguel”) completo com torres feitas no local o centro nervoso eficaz do governo colonial.

Casa Rosada

Após a independência, o presidente Bernardino Rivadavia tinha um pórtico neoclássico construído na entrada em 1825, eo edifício manteve-se inalterado até que, em 1857, o presidente Justo José de Urquiza ordenou o forte demolido em favor de um edifício da Alfândega nova. Sob a direção do arquiteto argentino britânico Edward Taylor, a estrutura italiana funcionava como o maior edifício de Buenos Aires “de 1859 até 1890.

Anexo administrativo do velho forte, que sobreviveu a construção da Alfândega Taylor House, foi alistado como os escritórios presidenciais por Bartolomé Mitre na década de 1860 e seu sucessor, Domingo Sarmiento, que adornou o edifício monótono, com pátios, jardins e ferro forjado Grillwork, teve o exterior pintado de rosa supostamente a fim de aliviar as tensões políticas pela mistura das cores vermelha e branca do país opostos partidos políticos.

Uma explicação alternativa sugere que a tinta original continha sangue de vaca para evitar danos dos efeitos da humidade. Sarmiento também autorizou a construção da Central dos Correios na porta ao lado, em 1873, comissionamento sueco Carl Kihlberg arquiteto argentino, que projetou isso, um dos primeiros dos muitos exemplos de Buenos Aires de arquitetura Segundo Império.

Presidindo um crescimento sócio-econômico sem precedentes, o presidente Julio Roca encomendado arquiteto Enrique Aberg para substituir a casa do estado apertado com um parecido com o Post Office vizinho Central em 1882.

Após obras de integração das duas estruturas, Roca teve arquiteto Francesco Tamburini construir o arco de icônico italiano entre os dois em 1884. A Casa do Estado, resultando, ainda conhecida como a “Casa Rosada”, foi concluído em 1898 na sequência das suas obras alargamento a Leste, que resultou na destruição da alfândega. [1]

Um Museu Histórico foi criado em 1957 para exibir memorabilia presidenciais e pertences selecionados, tais como cintos, bastões, livros, móveis, e três carruagens. Os restos do antigo forte foram parcialmente escavado em 1991, e as estruturas descobertas foram incorporados no Museu da Casa Rosada. Localizado atrás do edifício, estas obras levou ao reencaminhamento da Avenida Paseo Colón, a unificação da Casa Rosada com o Parque Colón (Colombo Park) por trás dele. Os planos foram anunciados em 2009 para a restauração de sobreviver porções de Alfândega Taylor House, também.

A Casa Rosada se está a passar por uma extensa renovação adiado pela crise econômica de 2001. A obra está programada para terminar em 2010 o bicentenário da Revolução de Maio que levou à independência.

Fonte: www.casarosada.gov.ar

Casa Rosada

A Casa de Gobierno, sede do Poder Executivo desde 1873, ganhou a cor – e o nome – em razão da mistura de cal e sangue de boi usada para impermeabilizar as paredes do antigo forte no qual foi erguida.

Casa Rosada

Os mais poéticos dizem que era uma referência à conciliação na atividade política, já que as cores das grandes facções rivais no século 19 eram branco e vermelho.

A visita guiada ladeia o belo pátio e suas palmeiras (locação de diversos filmes), adentra salões clássicos de uso privado da presidência e faz uma parada na famosa sacada para a Plaza de Mayo, onde a seleção argentina comemorou a Copa de 1986 e Madonna cantou “Don’t Cry For Me, Argentina”, numa interpretação para o filme “Evita”.

Fonte: viajeaqui.abril.com.br

Casa Rosada

Apesar de ser um passeio rápido, visitar a Casa Rosada tem seu fundamento cívico.

A entrada é gratuíta e o local exala histórias. Pra ser bem sincera não tive muita paciência de “explorar” a fundo, mas tenho ciência da importância do local. Lembra do discurso da Evita? Pois foi na sacada da Casa Rosada que ele aconteceu e ficou pra história.

E foi também na Plaza de Mayo (em frente da Casa Rosada) que grandes conquistas, revoluções e panelaços aconteceram. Ao redor da praça encontram-se os principais edifícios institucionais da cidade.

Enfim, vale uma visitinha para conhecer esse, que é o lugar que mais marcou história para a nação Argentina.

Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada

Casa Rosada

Fonte: travelforever.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation