Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Hino Nacional da Argentina

Hino Nacional da Argentina

PUBLICIDADE

O Hino Nacional Argentino foi denominado originalmente “Marcha Patriótica”, depois “Canção Patriótica Nacional” e posteriormente “Canção Patriótica”. Uma cópia publicada em 1847 a chamou de “El Himno Nacional Argentino”, nome conservado até hoje.

Em algumas publicações estrangeiras hino é chamado de “¡Oíd Mortales!” (“Ouvi, mortais!”), as primeiras palavras da canção. A forma de execução e o texto estão estabelecidas no decreto 10.302 de 1944.

Aprovado pela Assembléia Geral Constituinte em 11 de Maio de 1813, foi composta por Vicente López y Planes e sua música por Blas Parera.

Em 1900, durante a presidência de Julio Argentino Roca foi sancionado decreto segundo o qual só são cantadas a primeira e a última estrofes e o refrão nas festas oficiais, colégios e escolas, com a intenção de manter a harmonia e a convivência com os espanhóis residentes no país.

Vicente López y Planes
Vicente López y Planes, autor da letra do hino nacional argentino.

História

Em 24 de Maio de 1812, apresentou-se na Casa de Comédia da cidade de Buenos Aires a peça teatral El 25 de Mayo, de Luis Ambrosio Morante, baseada na Revolução de Maio de 1810, a qual terminava com um hino cantado pelos atores. Um dos espectadores, o portenho Vicente López y Planes, sentiu-se inspirado e nessa mesma noite escreveu a primeira estrofe de um hino para relembrar a peça de Morante [1][2], cuja música era de Blas Parera.

Blas Parera
Blas Parera, compositor da música do hino nacional argentino.

No dia 11 de Maio de 1813, a Assembléia Geral Constituinte o aprovou como “Marcha Patriótica”. No dia seguinte, a Assembléia pediu a Parera encarrega-se de compor com urgência uma nova música. Alguns autores dizem que ele aceitou, mas passados vários dias não apresentou nenhum resultado.

Finalmente negou-se a compor, alegando que a letra era ofensiva à Espanha e que ele temia as represálias do Governo Real. Foi preso pelo governo argentino e obrigado a compor sob pena de fuzilamento.

Em uma só noite ele terminou a partitura (simplesmente copiou a música que havia composto para a peça teatral um ano antes). Foi libertado e no primeiro barco do dia 25 de Maio, abandonou para sempre a Argentina, vivendo vários anos no Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) e finalmente em Espanha, onde morreu.

Esta teoria sobre as razões da partida de Parera tem sido também refutada. O musicólogo Carlos Vega opina que: meses antes da partida, o governo argentino – o qual estava em guerra – exigiu a todos os espanhóis residentes, juramento de fidelidade à pátria nativa (Argentina) e morrer por sua independência total, legalizando sobra adesão mediante do documento de cidadania. Poderia ser que a adoção da nacionalidade argentina haveria sido uma imposição, demasiando dura para o idioma catalão, e acaso a causa de seu estranhamento súbito.

Estima-se que a obra foi apresentada no mesmo dia 25 de Maio de 1813, já que no dia 28 desse mesmo mês, se cantou durante uma função patriótica efetuada durante a noite, no teatro. Logo se a conheceria como “Canção Patriótica Nacional” e mais tarde simplesmente como “Canção Patriótica”. Mas em uma cópia publicada em 1847, aparece titulada como “El Himno Nacional Argentino”, nome usado até hoje.

A letra era marcadamente independentista e “antiespanhola”, como correspondia ao quotidiano da época. Até um verso do hino fazia refências à Marte, deus romano da guerra.

Tempo mais tarde, a “Assembléia do ano XIII” pede uma reforma na letra, para que o hino não quebrasse mais acordos com as novas oportunidades: Inglaterra se opunha vigorosamente a todo resto da autonomia das colônias da Espanha, sua aliada na guerra contra Napoleão Bonaparte. O embaixador britânico Lord Strangford, faz conhecer do governo de Buenos Aires, este era autamente fundamental para a declaração da independência prematura.

Desaparecem então os versos que anunciam: « Se levanta a fazer da Terra / uma nova e gloriosa Nação ». Mudanças aparecem, influenciadas por conceitos monarcas, quando os poderes competiam nas candidaturas dos príncipes europeus para governar a Argentina.

Há então uma percepção muito forte sobre o verso « Vede em trono à nobre igualdade » , afrancesamento relacionado com o propósito de coroar o Duque de Orleans (alguns outros autores falam que os orleanistas não estavam a favor da « nobre igualdade » da Revolução Francesa, ou ao contrário, que eram partidários do Antigo Regime).

Os versos « E sobre as asas da glória eleva o povo, / ao trono digno a sua grande majestade », desapareceram na versão definitiva. E os versos « Já seu trono digníssimo abriram, / as Províncias Unidas do Sul. / E os livres do mundo respondem: / “Ao grande povo argentino, saúde!” » permaneceram.

Em 1860, o hino passou por outra modificação, encomendada pelo músico Juan Pedro Esnaola, que realizou uma versão orquestrada mais rica no ponto de vista harmônico.

Tendo por hino nacional, a Canção Patriótica de López; através de um largo período da nacionalidade, foi interpretado de acordo com o texto original; mas uma vez desaparecido na fúria do conflito contra a Espanha, em vésperas de um acertamento político com Espanha, devido a numerosas criticas por parte de representantes diplomáticos espanhóis, a canção nacional sofreu em seu enunciado uma modificação de forma que, o relativo a aquela parte que poderia temer um conceito pejorativo para outros países.

Marcha Patriótica

A versão original de Marcha Patriótica de 1813:

Em espanhol Em português
Oíd, mortales, el grito sagrado:”¡Libertad! ¡Libertad! ¡Libertad!”
Oíd el ruido de rotas cadenas,
Ved en trono a la noble igualdad.
Se levanta a la faz de la Tierra
una nueva y gloriosa Nación,
coronada su sien de laureles,
y a sus plantas rendido un león.
Ouvi, mortais, o grito sagrado:”Liberdade! Liberdade! Liberdade!”
Ouvi o ruído de quebradas correntes,
vede em trono à nobre igualdade.
Se levanta à face da Terra
uma nova e gloriosa Nação,
coroada sua fronte de louros,
e a seus pés, rendido, um leão.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
São eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
De los nuevos campeones los rostrosMarte mismo parece animar
la grandeza se anida en sus pechos:
a su marcha todo hacen temblar.
Se conmueven del Inca las tumbas,
y en sus huesos revive el ardor,
lo que va renovando a sus hijos
de la Patria el antiguo esplendor.
Dos novos campeões as facesMarte mesmo parece animar
a grandeza se aconchega em seus peitos:
à sua marcha tudo fazem tremer.
Se comovem do Inca as tumbas,
e em seus ossos revive o ardor,
o que vai renovando a seus filhos
da Pátria, o antigo esplendor.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
Pero sierras y muros se sienten
retumbar con horrible fragor:
todo el país se conturba por gritos
de venganza, de guerra y furor.
En los fieros tiranos la envidia
escupió su pestífera hiel;
su estandarte sangriento levantan
provocando a la lid más cruel.
Mas montanhas e muros se sentem
retumbar com horrível fragor:
todo o país se conturba por gritos
de vingança, de guerra e furor.
Nos bravios tiranos a inveja
cuspiu sua pestilenta bíle;
seu estandarte sangrento levantam
provocando à lide mais cruel.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
Não os vê sobre México e Quito
a lançar-se com sanha tenaz
e como choram, banhadas em sangue,
Potosí, Cochabamba e La Paz?
Não os vê sobre a triste Caracas
luto e prantos e morte espargir?
Não os vê devorando qual feras
todo povo que logram render?
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
A vosotros se atreve, argentinos,
el orgullo del vil invasor;
vuestros campos ya pisa contando
tantas glorias hollar vencedor.
Más los bravos, que unidos juraron
su feliz libertad sostener,
a estos tigres sedientos de sangre
fuertes pechos sabrán oponer.
A vós se atreve, argentinos,
o orgulho do vil invasor;
vossos campos já pisa contando
tantas glórias humilhar, vencedor.
Mas os bravos, que unidos juraram
sua feliz liberdade sustentar,
a estes tigres sedentos de sangue
fortes peitos saberão se opôr.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
El valiente argentino a las armas
corre ardiendo con brío y valor,
el clarín de la guerra, cual trueno,
en los campos del Sud resonó.
Buenos Aires se opone a la frente
de los pueblos de la ínclita unión,
y con brazos robustos desgarran
al ibérico altivo león.
O valente argentino às armas
corre ardendo com brio e valor,
o clarim da guerra, qual trovão,
nos campos do Sul ressonou.
Buenos Aires se opõe à frente
dos povos da ínclita união,
e com braços robustos desgarram
ao ibérico altivo leão.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,eternas as glórias,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
San José, San Lorenzo, Suipacha,
ambas Piedras, Salta y Tucumán,
La Colonia y las mismas murallas
del tirano en la Banda Oriental.
Son letreros eternos que dicen:
aquí el brazo argentino triunfó,
aquí el fiero opresor de la Patria
su cerviz orgullosa dobló.
São José, São Lourenço, Suipacha,
ambas Piedras, Salta e Tucumã,
La Colonia e as mesmas muralhas
do tirano na Banda Oriental
São frases eternas que dizem:
aqui o braço argentino triunfou,
aqui o feroz opressor da Pátria
sua cerviz orgulhosa dobrou.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
La victoria al guerrero argentino
con sus alas brillante cubrió,
y azorado a su vista el tirano
con infamia a la fuga se dio.
Sus banderas, sus armas se rinden
por trofeos a la libertad,
y sobre alas de gloria alza el pueblo
trono digno a su gran majestad.
A vitória ao guerreiro argentino
com suas asas brilhantes cobriu,
e ao vê-la, irritado, o tirano
com infâmia à fuga se entregou.
Suas bandeiras, suas armas se rendem
por troféus à liberdade,
e sobre asas da glória eleva o povo
trono digno à sua grande majestade.
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!
Desde un polo hasta el otro resuena
de la fama el sonoro clarín,
y de América el nombre enseñando
les repite: “¡Mortales, oíd!:
ya su trono dignísimo abrieron
las Provincias Unidas del Sud”.
Y los libres del mundo responden:
“Al gran pueblo argentino, ¡salud!
Desde um pólo até o outro ressoa
da fama o sonoro clarim,
e da América o nome ensinando
repetem-lhes: “Mortais, ouvi!:
Já seu trono digníssimo abriram
as Províncias Unidas Do Sul”.
E os livres do mundo respondem:
“Ao grande povo argentino, saúde!”
Sean eternos los laureles,que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternos os louros,que soubemos conseguir.
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!

Alteração da letra

Durante a segunda Presidência do general Julio Argentino Roca , em 30 de Março de 1900 um decreto referendado com a confirmação do Presidente da Nação e dos ministros Luis Maria Campos, Emilio Civit, Martín Rivadavia, Felipe Yofre, José Maria Rosa e Martín García Merou dispunha que:

« Sem produzir alterações no texto do Hino Nacional Argentino, tem nas estrofes que respondem perfeitamente ao conceito que universalmente tem as nações respeito de seus hinos em tempo de paz e que harmonizam com a tranqüilidade e a dignidade de milhares de espanhóis que compartilham nossa existência, as que podem e devem preferir-se para ser cantadas nas festividades oficiais, por quanto respeitem as tradições e a lei sem ofensa a ninguém, o Presidente Da República em acordo com os Ministros decreta: [Artigo 1º] Nas festas oficias ou públicas, assim como nos colégios, só cantarão a primeira e a última estrofe e o refrão da Canção Nacional sancionada pela Assembléia Geral Nacional em 11 de Maio de 1813. »

Desapareceram assim as marciais referentes à argentinos e à espanhóis.

Himno Nacional Argentino

Em espanhol Em português
Oíd, mortales, el grito sagrado:
“¡Libertad! ¡Libertad! ¡Libertad!”
Oíd el ruido de rotas cadenas,
ved en trono a la noble igualdad.
Ouvi, mortais, o grito sagrado:
“Liberdade! Liberdade! Liberdade!”
Ouvi o ruído de quebradas correntes,
vede em trono à nobre igualdade.
Ya su trono dignísimo abrieron
las Provincias Unidas del Sud.
Y los libres del mundo responden:
“Al gran pueblo argentino, ¡salud!”
Já seu trono digníssimo abriram
as Províncias Unidas Do Sul.
E os livres do mundo respondem:
“Ao grande povo argentino, saúde!”
Sean eternos los laureles,
que supimos conseguir.
Coronados de gloria vivamos…
¡o juremos con gloria morir!
Sejam eternas as glórias,
que soubemos conseguir
Coroados de glória vivamos…
ou juremos com glória morrer!

Como é cantado o hino nacional argentino

A primeira estrofe, todos os seus versos são cantados uma vez; A segunda estrofe, os dois primeiros versos não se repetem, os dois últimos versos ( Y los libres del mundo responden: / “Al gran pueblo argentino, ¡Salud!” ) se repetem três vezes; e o refrão, o primeiro verso não se repete, o segundo verso ( que supimos conseguir. ) é repetido duas vezes, o verso final ( ¡o juremos con gloria morir! ) é cantado três vezes.

Referências

Breve história da peça “El 25 de Mayo” (em espanhol)
História do Himno Nacional Argentino (em espanhol)

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation