Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Bandeira da Espanha

Bandeira da Espanha

PUBLICIDADE

De acordo com o artigo 4.1 da Constituição Espanhola de 1978, a bandeira nacional espanhola é composta de três faixas horizontais, vermelha, amarela e vermelha, a faixa amarela, sendo duas vezes maior que cada um dos dois listras vermelhas.

A faixa amarela, deslocou-se para o pólo, são as armas da Espanha.

A criação do emblema nacional espanhol remonta ao final do século XVIII .

Descrição da bandeira

Três faixas horizontais de vermelho (topo), amarelo (largura dupla) e vermelho com o brasão de armas do lado de elevação da faixa amarela, o brasão de armas inclui o selo real emoldurado pelas Colunas de Hércules, que são os dois promontórios (Gibraltar e Ceuta) em ambos os lados do extremo leste do Estreito de Gibraltar.

Bandeira da Espanha

Bandeira da Espanha, um dos símbolos oficiais da Espanha, juntamente com o brasão da Espanha, foi adotada a 5 de Outubro de 1981 mediante a aprovação da Lei que estabeleceu a última versão do Escudo Nacional.

Anteriormente, e a partir de 29 de Dezembro de 1978, com a entrada da Constituição, confirmou-se no próprio texto constitucional a utilização de um modelo oficial formado por três faixas horizontais, vermelha, amarela e vermelha, sendo a amarela de proporção duas vezes superior às vermelhas.

Até à reforma de 1981 manteve-se o escudo da ditadura (com pequenas modificações introduzidas em 1977) e incorporado, como atualmente, na faixa amarela na parte esquerda.

Bandeira da Espanha 
Bandeira da Espanha

Brasão de armas de Espanha

O brasão de armas de Espanha é uma composição de outros seis brasões:

O primeiro quarto, de Castela: uma torre de três torreões a dourado, aclarado a azul, com contorno negro

O segundo quarto, de Leão: de fundo cor de prata, com um leão (por vezes a púrpura) de coroa dourada, linguado e unhado

O terceiro quarto, de Aragão: a dourado, com quatro listas vermelhas

O quarto quarto, de Navarra: fundo vermelho, com correntes interligadas a dourado dispostas em cruz, a partir do centro, onde consta uma esmeralda

Na base, de Granada: de fundo de prata, uma romã (granada, em espanhol), com duas folhas a verde.Sobre tudo e ao centro, um escudo pequeno de azul com três flores de lis de ouro, bordadas de gules, representando os Bourbon.

É acompanhado por duas colunas de prata, base e capitel a ouro, sobre ondas de azul e prata, superadas pela coroa imperial à direita e pela coroa real esquerda, ambas em ouro e, rodeadas por uma fita vermelha com letras a ouro, direita “Plus” e à esquerda “Ultra”.

As duas colunas representam os Pilares de Hércules, que são os promontórios (Gibraltar e Ceuta) dos dois lados do extremo oeste do estreito de Gibraltar.

No topo, a Coroa Real de Aragão fechada, que é um círculo em ouro, cravado de pedras preciosas, e é forrada a vermelho.

O desenho atual está legalmente regulado por:

Lei 33/1981, de 5 de Outubro, sobre o Brasão de Armas de Espanha (Gazeta Oficial nº 250 de 19 de Outubro)

Decreto-Real 2964/1981, de 18 de Dezembro, aprovando o Brasão de Armas de Espanha oficial (Fazeta Oficial nº 221 de 15 de Setembro

Decreto-Real 2267/1982, de 3 de Setembro, com especificações técnicas sobre as cores do Brasão de Armas de Espanha (Gazeta Oficial nº 221 de 15 de Setembro)

É de salientar que o Rei de Espanha detém o seu próprio brasão de armas.

Bandeiras históricas

Bandeira da Espanha
Coroa de Castela do Reino de Castela

Bandeira da Espanha
Coroa de Aragão do Reino de Aragão

Bandeira da Espanha
Reino de Navarra

Bandeira da Espanha
Cruz de Borgonha, bandeira de ultramar durante 1506-1785

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira de Gala do Armada durante 1701-1748

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira de Gala do Armada durante 1748-1785

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira simples do Armada durante 1701-1785

Bandeira da Espanha
Nacional durante a Guerra Civil (1936-1939)

Bandeira da Espanha
Regime franquista, modelo utilizado entre 1938 e 1945

Bandeira da Espanha
Regime franquista, modelo utilizado entre 1945 e 1977

Bandeira da Espanha
Reino da Espanha entre 1977 e 1981

Bandeira da Espanha
Reino da Espanha desde 1981

Outras bandeiras vigentes

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira marítima da Armada Espanhola (modelo oficial)

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira de embarcações de recreio

 

Bandeira da Espanha
Cocar da Força Aérea Espanhola

Bandeira da Espanha
Estandarte do Rei da Espanha

Bandeira da Espanha
Estandarte do Príncipe das Asturias

Bandeira da Espanha
Bandeira Civil e Pavilhão Estatal

Brasão da Espanha

Bandeira da Espanha
Brasão de armas de Espanha

O escudo da Espanha é composto por seis outro casaco de armas:

O castelo de ouro em um fundo vermelho, que simboliza Castela

O leão vermelho em fundo branco, simbolizando León

As listras vermelhas e amarelas de Aragão

As correntes douradas de Navarra

A flor de romã de Granada

A flor-de-lis da Casa de Bourbon

Em ambos os lados do brasão são os Pilares de Hércules, um nome antigo dado ao estreito de Gibraltar.

A frase plus ultra meios “mais além” em latim, e, neste contexto, significa além do estreito de Gibraltar, referindo-se às Américas e os ex-territórios espanhóis.

Ao longo dos pilares, uma coroa imperial no lado esquerdo e um Crown Royal, à direita.

O símbolo dos Pilares foi usado pela primeira vez pelo rei Carlos I da Espanha, que também foi Sacro Imperador Romano Carlos V, o que explica a presença da Coroa Imperial.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation