Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Catedral da Sagrada Família

Catedral da Sagrada Família

PUBLICIDADE

Catedral Sagrada Família , projetada por Gaudí, é o cartão postal de Barcelona.

Por mais maduros que sejamos, é impossível deixar de associarmos sua fachada posterior àqueles castelos de brincadeira feitos na areia da infância.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

A obra mais emblemática de Gaudí – interrompida após sua morte e por falta de verba – é impressionante por três motivos principais: o primeiro, evidentemente, por sua grandiosidade monumental; o segundo, igualmente impactante, por sua inusitadíssima arquitetura; a terceira, por estar em permanente construção desde 1.882, o que lhe confere uma particularidade curiosa e intrigante, pois não foram deixadas plantas do projeto total.

Dizem que se não houver interrupção no cronograma de obras, segundo o ritmo atual e histórico, elas estariam concluídas daqui a 50 anos.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Suas torres com 107 metros de altura dominam de qualquer ângulo que as olhemos.

Numa delas pode-se subir até o topo, por um elevador, até certo ponto, e depois por uma estreita escada em caracol.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

A curiosidade acerca da igreja não termina aí: iniciada por outro arquiteto, Gaudí fez seus primeiros desenhos e conceitos fundamentais mas só assumiu a obra um anos após iniciada.

Além da lentidão, em razão da complexidade e dificuldade de conseguir recursos para sua construção, algo trágico marcou sua interrupção: Antoni Gaudí morreu atropelado por um bonde em 1.926.

Ali na cripta da Sagrada família estão os restos mortais de Gaudí.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

O projeto prevê a continuação dos fundamentos deixados por Gaudí e o término da obra com o dobro das torres qua atualmente se vêm e o fechamento do tempo, que hoje é parcialmente aberto e cujo interior ainda não possui altares nem capelas, apenas máquinas e gruas.

O interior dificilmente terá tanto impacto quanto as fachadas.

A posterior, que dá para uma praça com um lago é o melhor ponto para observar-se a igreja, ainda que dependendo da época você tenha que disputar um palmo de espaço com outros turistas igualmente ávidos por uma foto do tipo cartão postal. Formam-se filas, acredite!

É nesta parte que fica a fachada denominada do Nascimento, que foi concluída apenas em 1930.

Na parte frontal, a fachada principal dá também para uma praça grande, de onde não se tem uma vista boa, porque sua calçada é tomada por barraquinhas de suvenires.

Esta fachada é completamente diferente da posteror, chama-se da Paixão e foi concluída em 1.977, com arquitetura cubista.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

A fachada da Paixão é mais imponetne, mas eu não acho a mais bonita, porque descaracterizou o estilo gaudista, pois seu arquiteto resolveu dar um toque pessoal. Ainda que belíssima, é cubista, não modernista, portanto, não é puro Gaudí.

O interessante aqui é olhar longamente por toda esse lado da igreja procurando inúmeras alegorias e adereços, figuras e símbolos que formam um curioso conjunto. Do chão ao topo das torres você poderá passar um bom tempo surpreendendo-se.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Uma visita à Sagrada Família deveria ser precedida de uma imponente Catedral de Barcelona, que fica no Bairro Gótico, no centro histórico da cidade, para que você identifique na igreja de Gaudí elementos góticos da catedral gótica e neogótica de Barcelona e perceba a mesma imponência de ambas.

Todavia, dependendo da época do ano, chegar mais tarde à Sagrada Família significa ficar horas numa fila para conseguir comprar ingresso para visitas ao seu interior e às torre, além do pequeno museu com maquetes e desenhos originais do projeto de Gaudí.

Catedral da Sagrada Família
Catedral da Sagrada Família, Arquiteto Antonio Gaudí, Barcelona

Fonte: interata.squarespace.com

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Sagrada Familia é catedral neo-gótica original. Ele se tornou mundialmente famoso símbolo de Barcelona, na Espanha. 
Nájdete ele na junção da Carrer de Provenca e Carrer de la Marina. trabalho e vida Sagrada Familia é brilhante arquiteto catalão Antoni Gaudí nome.

A pedra fundamental do templo foi lançada em 1882.

Para Gaudí morte súbita Sagrada Familia ainda está em construção.

A versão final deverá ser em 2026.

E parcialmente construída a igreja, mas uma das obras de construção popular. torres em espiral são cobertas com mosaico abstrato amostras de vidro veneziano, terminou com símbolos religiosos e cruzamentos.

Em algumas torres de igreja Sagrada Familia possível saída da escada em espiral com uma vista de Barcelona.

Mais elevado completo torre de medição de 170 m. 
Sagrada Familia deve ter a versão final para 18 torres simbolizando os doze apóstolos, quatro evangelistas, a Virgem Maria e Jesus Cristo.

Fachada da catedral para mostrar o nascimento, paixão e ressurreição do Senhor.

Os visitantes acabados parte está disponível e um pequeno museu da catedral. Não são armazenados os modelos e desenhos que mostram a história e os planos de Gaudí. 
Sagrada Familia está aberta 18/09 horas diárias (outubro-março) a 20 horas (abril-setembro).

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Fonte: pt.tixik.com

Catedral da Sagrada Família

O Templo Expiatório da Sagrada Família, conhecido simplesmente como a Sagrada Família, é um grande templo de Barcelona (Espanha), desenhado pelo arquiteto catalão Antoni Gaudí, e considerado por muitos críticos como a sua obra mestra, e o máximo expoente da arquitetura modernista catalã.

O projeto foi iniciado em 1882, e assumido por Gaudí em 1883, quando tinha 31 anos de idade, dedicando os seus últimos 40 anos de vida, os últimos quinze em exclusiva.

A catedral, que deveria ter sido financiada principalmente à base de doações dos habitantes da cidade, foi paralisada em 1936 devido à Guerra Civil Espanhola.

A construção começou em estilo neogótico, mas o projeto foi reformulado completamente por Gaudí ao assumi-lo.

O Templo foi projetado para ter três grandes fachadas. A fachada da Natividade, quase terminada com Gaudí ainda em vida, a fachada da Paixão, iniciada em 1952, e a da Glória por realizar-se.

Fonte: www.souturista.com.br

Catedral da Sagrada Família

De todas as obras arquitetônicas que existem em Barcelona e na Cataluña, a Sagrada Família é, sem dúvida, a de valor simbólico mais importante. Ela é sinônimo da arquitetura barcelonesa modernista e é a obra mais conhecida de Gaudí.

O templo nasceu da iniciativa privada de Josep Maria Bocadella, que presidia a Associação Espiritual dos Devotos de São José. As obras tiveram início em 1882 sob a direção de Francesc de Paula Villar, quem pretendia dar à obra um estilo neo-gótico, comum naquele tempo.

Mas as diferenças entre o arquiteto e a prefeitura fizeram com que Villar renunciasse ao projeto. Seu substituto foi Antoni Gaudí, que daria a obra uma personalidade diferente daquela planejada inicialmente por Villar.

A catedral possui três fachadas, Naixamente, Fe e Esperanza, onde se encontra uma anagrama de Maria e cenas referentes à sagrada família. As torres, parte principal do templo, passam os 100 metros de altura e, a 170 metros, por cima delas, está o símbolo do Salvador.

Antes de morrer, Gaudí teve tempo de concretizar alguns ambientes internos da catedral. A obsessão do arquiteto por esse projeto era tanta, que até dormir dentro do templo, ele dormia. Há rumores de que a distração por estar tão obstinado pelo término da obra, pode ter sido a causa de um bonde tê-lo levado morte em 1926.

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Catedral da Sagrada Família

Fonte: www.terra.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation