Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Palácio Real de Madrid

Palácio Real de Madrid

PUBLICIDADE

Ir até a frente do palácio para conhecer, é obrigatório. Residência oficial do rei da Espanha continua a ser usada para algumas cerimônias.

Dá para fazer uma visita interessante ver as obras de arte e o mármore espanhol usado na construção, além dos móveis bem conservados.

Veja a “La Real Arméria” que é uma coleção de armaduras e armas pertencentes aos reis da Espanha desde o século XIII. Essa coleção é considerada uma das mais importantes do gênero.

Ao lado do palácio visite o jardim. Ele é tão grande que é um parque.

Fonte: www.ajanelalaranja.com

Palácio Real de Madrid

De inspiração neoclássica , o edifício do palácio é uma das mais majestosas edificações da cidade e situa-se sobre as ruínas daquilo que foi o Alcazár de Madri, destruído por um incêndio em 1734.

Construído para impressionar, no alto de uma colina sobre o Rio Manzanares, inaugurado em 1764, sob o reinado de Carlos III (1759 a 1788), o palácio foi desenhado por um arquiteto italiano. O Rei Juan Carlos mora no Palácio de Zarzuela, mais modesto, nos arredores da cidade. O palácio real é usado hoje em cerimônias oficiais. (na foto, a lateral do Palácio visto da Calle de Bailén).

Entra-se no palácio pela Plaza de la Armería, grandioso pátio que tem esse nome devido ao Arsenal Real e à coleção de armas que inclui as armaduras de Felipe II e Carlos V. Note os belos postes de iluminação do pátio (detalhe na foto ao lado).

Palácio Real de Madrid

No interior do palácio destacam-se a grande Escadaria principal na entrada, talhada num único bloco de mármore, que leva ao andar principal, com pinturas rococó no teto, a Sala do Trono, com os dois tronos dourados e enormes espelhosfeitos na fábrica real de vicro de La Granja, a Sala de Banquetes, com a grandiosidade decorativa feita pelos Bourbon, o Salão de Porcelana, cujas paredes e tetos são inteiramente recobertas de porcelana, com motivos de querubins e grinaldas, o Salão Gasparini, decorada com motivos chineses e rococó e um lustre suntuoso. Na parede um retrato de Carlos V pintado por Goya.

Nas diferentes salas encontram-se diferentes estilos decorativos – do austero neoclássico ao exuberante rococó- e obras de arte de Velázquez, El Greco, Goya, Rubens e Tiepolo. A coleção de tapetes é a mais importante da Europa.

No palácio há o interesante Museo de Armeria com armamentos da idade média aos nossos dias. Se tiver tempo, visite o museu de farmácia, a Real Oficina de Farmacia. Há também um interessante Museo de Coches (carruagens) com peças dos séculos 18 e 19.

Nos fundos do palácio, denominado Campo del Moro – local onde em 1109 o exército mouro chefiado por Ali Ben Yusuf acampou -encontra-se um belíssimo jardim e onde tem-se uma belíssima vista do palácio, com fontes e desenhos paisagistas, o qual merece uma visita.

Palácio Real de Madrid

Fonte: interata.squarespace.com

Palácio Real de Madrid

Contém mais de 3.000 quartos e 135.000 m², sendo o maior palácio da Europa.

Também tem a melhor coleção do mundo de tapeçarias, Stradivarius e arsenal

Palácio Real de MadridPalácio Real de Madrid

 

Palácio Real de MadridPalácio Real de Madrid

 

Palácio Real de Madrid

Palácio Real de Madrid

Fonte: www.skyscrapercity.com

Palácio Real de Madrid

Palácio Real de Madrid

O Palácio Real de Madrid, também denominado de Palácio de Oriente, foi construído no mesmo local onde se encontrava um outro palácio, denominado de Real Alcázar de Madrid, destruído por um incêndio que durou três dias, no ano de 1734.

As obras começaram a 6 de Abril de 1738, quando se lançou a primeira pedra.

O seu arquiteto foi Giovanni Battista Sacchetti. O

Palácio Real de Madrid continua a ser, oficialmente, a residência do Rei de Espanha, apesar de, na atualidade, o Rei o utilizar somente para ocasiões de gala, almoços, recepções oficiais, entregas de prémios e audiências, já que a Família Real optou por viver num palácio mais modesto, o Palácio da Zarzuela.

Os reis consideram que na sua residência do Monte de El Pardo podem preservar a sua intimidade mais facilmente que num palácio com as dimensões do Palácio Real de Madrid.

Fonte: www.mrm.mendes.nom.br

Palácio Real de Madrid

No seu tempo, o Palácio Real foi a residência oficial dos monarcas, mas, atualmente, é um local de interesse turístico que acolhe igualmente atos de Estado, como encontros diplomáticos e eventos oficiais.

As origens do palácio remontam ao séc. IX, quando o reino muçulmano de Toledo, preocupado com a sua defesa perante as lutas com os cristãos, ergueu uma fortaleza que mais tarde viria a ser utilizada pelos reis de Castela.

No séc. XVI, construiu-se o palácio sobre as mesmas fundações.

Um incêndio na noite de Natal de 1734 reduziu-o a cinzas.

Pouco tempo depois, Filipe V ordenou a construção de um novo palácio sobre o mesmo local.

O edifício, cujas obras decorreram entre 1738 e 1755, contemplou uma estrutura abobadada, com pedra e azulejo, eliminando o uso de madeira e materiais inflamáveis.

Carlos III foi o primeiro monarca que aí estabeleceu a sua residência, em 1764.

No seu interior pode ver-se pinturas a fresco, enquanto uma visita às várias dependências permite descobrir o legado de artistas como Giaquinto, Tiépolo, Mengs, Bayeu e Maella.

Fonte: www.turismomadrid.es

Palácio Real de Madrid

Saindo de Sol, peguem a rua de baixo, a maior de todas que também de chama Calle Maior, apesar de ser um área um pouco turística existem alguns lugares no quesito comida que não podem ser desconsiderados: Museo do Jamon e 100 montaditos são experiências divertidíssimas e claro, deliciosos!

Continuando reto pela Calle Mayor, ou se você quiser um caminho mais curto porém não menos divertido, sua paralela a Calle do Arenal te levará ao Palácio Real de Madrid.

Bonito por fora e por dentro o Palácio Real é um dos passeios que eu mais recomendo em Madrid. O Palácio Real de Madrid é o maior da Europa – Versalhes tem mais jardins, mas em área construída perde – e continua sendo oficialmente a residência da família que real espanhola, mas é utilizado pelos monarcas somente em ocasiões especiais.

A visita começa do lado de fora, que tem uma bela vista para a cidade e dá para tirar umas fotos lindas do palácio e da Catedral da Almudena que fica bem em frente. Não deixe de reparar nos “postes”de luz do lado de fora.

O palácio é repleto de aposentos e mini salas, destaque para sala dos leões onde o rei Recebe suas visitas, sala das porcelanas, uma sala toda colorida e– como o próprio nome já diz – inteirinha feita de porcelana , a antiga farmácia real – é surreal observar o monte de vidrinhos e pensar que isso algum dia existiu e foi usado para curar, a incrível coleção de relógios – espalhados pelos aposentos do palácio, é a maior coleção de relógios da Espanha e a Armaria Espanhola – um museu repleto de armaduras montadinhas: imagina só que pesado e que complicado não devia ser andar por ai todo vestido de ferro.

Repare que os homens ficavam 98% cobertos, e as partes vulneráveis eram as axilas e a virília, como a medicina não era nada avançada, as pessoas que tomavam flechadas nesses lugares acabavam morrendo de infecção alguns dias ou semanas mais tarde.

Um passeio bem feito, lendo ou escutando as explicações leva umas duas horas, com um pouco mais de pressa em uma hora dá tranquilamente para passar por tudo.

Agora se você tá meio curto de grana ou tempo, ou por algum motivo resolver não entrar, não deixe de visitar os dois jardins do palácio, visitas que realmente valem a pena e não custam nada!

Atenção: O palácio fica fechado no caso de eventos especiais ou em dias que o Rei Juan Carlos recebe suas visitar na famosa sala does leões, ou na grande sala de banquetes

Fonte: ideiasnamala.wordpress.com

Palácio Real de Madrid

Um dos principais núcleos turísticos da capital espanhola situa-se num lugar privilegiado, lugar que outrora albergou uma fortaleza, posteriormente o Antigo Alcázar e finalmente Palácio Real.

Conhecido por ser a residência oficial da Vossa Majestade o Rei de Espanha, o certo é que o Rei não habita nele. Somente serve a uma finalidade, à parte de ser museu, serve de cerimonial durante atos do Estado, tais como encontros diplomáticos e eventos de carácter oficial.

As origens do palácio datam do século IX, quando o reino muçulmano de Toledo, preocupado pela sua defesa ante as investidas cristãs, edificou uma fortaleza que mais tarde seria usada pelos reis de Castela. No século XVI foi construído o forte sobre os mesmos alicerces.

Um incêndio que teve lugar na noite de Natal de 1734 reduziu-o a meras cinzas. Não tardaria muito tempo para que Felipe V ordenasse a construção do novo palácio sobre o mesmo local.

O edifício, cujas obras se realizariam entre 1738 e 1755, foi contemplado com uma estrutura abobadada, com pedra e tijolo, deixando de lado o uso de madeira e materiais inflamáveis. Carlos III foi o primeiro monarca que estabeleceu neste a sua residência, em 1764.

Sobre o Palácio Real de Madrid

Decoração do Palácio

Os interiores do edifício estão decorados com mármores, estuques e madeiras finas. Merece especial destaque o importante catálogo das obras de arte de diferentes estilos artísticos, entre as quais as pinturas em fresco. Um passeio pelas diferentes dependências permite-nos descobrir o legado de artistas como Giaquinto, Tiépolo, Mengs, Bayeu e Maella.

Os próprios monarcas decidiam que reformas empreender e que novos ornamentos colocar, portanto cada reinado possui elementos característicos: do reinado de Carlos III destaca-se a Câmara do Rei (igualmente conhecida como a Sala de Gasparini) e a Sala da Porcelana, uma encomenda feita à Real Fábrica do Bom Retiro; Carlos IV assistiu à inauguração do Salão dos Espelhos e Afonso XII foi o primeiro que se sentou na Sala de Jantar de Gala.

Salão do Trono

Esta sala foi aberta durante o reinado de Carlos II e a sua decoração foi mantida intacta desde essa época. O seu abobadado foi pintado em fresco por Tiepolo, uma obra pictórica, acabada em 1766, que representa a Alegoria da Monarquia Espanhola como recordação expressa dos reinos que reinaram durante o século XVIII.

Era habitual que as fábricas reais trabalhassem em exclusivo na realização de ornamento concretos durante décadas. Um exemplo deste fato se pode encontrar na Real Fábrica de La Granja, de onde saíram os grandes espelhos que decoram as suas paredes.

De um lugar mais longíquo, a cidade de Veneza, foram trazidas em 1780 as aranhas de vidro de roca, de Nápoles os bordados em veludo, e de Roma os leões de bronze que flanqueiam o trono real.

Galeria de Pinturas

Contém obras de autores pertencentes a diferentes estilos pictóricos, entre os quais Juan de Flandres (Políptico de Isabel a Católica), Caravaggio (Salomé com a cabeça de João Batista), Velázquez e Goya.

No Palácio Real exibe-se uma coleção de instrumentos musicais, como o quarteto realizado por Estradivarius, e as peças da Real Armaria.

Fonte: www.conturmadrid.es

Palácio Real de Madrid

Palácio Real de Madri data do século XVII, quando Filipe V ordenou a sua construção sobre o que outrora fora um antigo castelo muçulmano. A edificação do palácio esteve primeiramente sob a responsabilidade do arquiteto Sacchetti e posteriormente foi encarregada a Sabatini, quem edificou a ala sudeste e a escada de honra.

A arquitetura do edifício tem um aspecto austero, de forma quadrada e com um grande pátio central. Entre as dependências do palácio, destacam-se o salão de Albarderos, o salão de Colunas ou o salão dos Espelhos, bem como o aposento do Rei Carlos III, o primeiro monarca a habitar o palácio. Você também poderá ver a Plaza de Armas (Praça das Armas), o salão do trono ou a antiga farmácia.

O palácio conta com uma coleção de pinturas de artistas tão conhecidos como VelázquezGoyaRubensEl Greco e Caravaggio, tendo sido a residência oficial da monarquia até que Alfonso XII abdicou ao trono, em 1931. Atualmente o palácio somente é utilizado para a celebração de cerimônias e eventos públicos, nos quais o rei participa como Chefe de Estado.

O Palácio Real está situado na zona da cidade conhecida como Madrid Antiguo (Madri Antiga), também conhecida como Madri dos Austrias.

Está rodeado pelos Jardines de Sabatini e pelo Campo del Moro, transformando esse passeio em um momento indispensável de qualquer visita à cidade.

Campo del Moro e Jardines Sabatini

Palácio Real de Madrid

Os jardins conhecidos como o nome de Campo del Moro (Campo do Mouro) rodeiam o Palácio Real em seu lado Oeste. Próximo a esses jardins, também se encontram os Jardines Plaza Oriente (Jardins Praça Oriente) e os Jardines Sabatini (Jardins Sabatini).

Campo del Moro recebe esse nome devido ao fato ter sido um acampamento árabe durante a Reconquista. O jardim ocupa um terreno de 20 hectares, merecendo destaque a fonte dos Tritones (Tritões) e a das Conchas. Ao todo, há 70 espécies diferentes de árvores, tendo alguns exemplares mais de 170 anos.

Este jardim, situado às margens do rio Manzanares, sofreu várias modificações, provavelmente a mais importante tendo sido a que teve lugar durante o reinado de Isabel II. Nesse período, o projeto do parque foi remodelado para que conseguisse um estilo parecido ao de Versalhes, localizado na área suburbana de Paris, França.

Se você continuar passeando pelo parque, encontrará os Jardins Sabatini, situados em frente a fachada norte do Palácio Real. Esses jardins de estilo monumental foram projetados nos anos 30 do séc. XX e estão situados no lugar onde se alojavam as antigas cavalarias.

Fonte: dreamguides.edreams.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation