Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Flamenco

Flamenco

PUBLICIDADE

A dança flamenca serviu como “cartão postal” da cultura espanhola durante muitos anos, apresentada como manifestação folclórica daquele país.

Porém a Arte Flamenca nunca conseguiu manter-se na categoria de dança folclórica, pois não é uma manifestação cultural de um povo específico. Devido a sua amplitude, aos poucos foi sendo rotulada como dança étnica e, até hoje, é vista dessa maneira nos países estrangeiros à Espanha.

Uma perda para a dança contemporânea!

A Arte Flamenca não pertence a nenhuma cultura especificamente. Embora tenha nascido no sul da Espanha, na região da Andalucia, o FLAMENCO é uma manifestação de várias culturas integradas.

A convivência sócio-econômica e cultural de alguns povos, entre eles árabes, judeus, ciganos de origem hindu, e o povo nativo da Andalucia, provocou essa manifestação cultural que não encontra parentesco em nenhum outro lugar do mundo.

Sendo uma cultura, ou expressão artística, proveniente da integração de várias culturas, de várias etnias, o FLAMENCO não pode ser enquadrado numa categoria de dança étnica, pois representa uma diversidade e não uma particularidade de qualquer etnia.

Esse enclausuramento deveu-se tanto a uma iniciativa de apropriação dos próprios artistas flamencos, quanto a uma falta de conhecimento da complexidade da arte flamenca, por parte dos estrangeiros.

No entanto, nos idos dos anos 70 e 80, artistas como Paco de Lucia, Camarón de La Isla e Antonio Gades, expandiram os limites dessa manifestação cultural, apresentando ao mundo o FLAMENCO como uma autêntica expressão artística que disputou reconhecimento com outras manifestações já consagradas como o Jazz ou a dança clássica.

FLAMENCO é uma técnica de música e dança extremamente requintada e tem um “código” expressivo próprio e desenvolvido.

A complexidade da arte flamenca envolve uma integração definida entre música, dança e teatralidade dificilmente encontrada em outras manifestações artísticas. Em verdade a música flamenca, cante e toque, pode ser realizada independente da dança, mas o baile flamenco não tem essa possibilidade inversa; é determinantemente uma dança que se realiza acompanhada de música ao vivo, o que a torna absolutamente teatral. O que se pode encontrar diferentemente dessa estrutura é um estereotipo elaborado sobre a linguagem da dança e não uma representação de sua essência.

Por estar a dança flamenca absolutamente integrada à música, e por essa música ser de natureza bastante expressiva, apresentando sempre uma temática desenvolvida pela poesia cantada, o baile flamenco manifesta um tipo de dramaturgia que o coloca na categoria de dança-teatro.

Às vezes mais poética e abstrata, ou em outras ocasiões mais comprometida com uma narrativa e até com a formalização de personagens, a dança flamenca é por natureza uma manifestação artística da DANÇA-TEATRO, dentro de uma linguagem própria e específica.

O FLAMENCO espanhol criou uma geração de pesquisadores que vêm se dedicando a integração do FLAMENCO com outras linguagens. No caso da dança, por exemplo, vêm sendo desenvolvidas pesquisas que integram o FLAMENCO à dança moderna de Martha Graham, ou às aplicações processuais dos trabalhos de Pina Baush; muitas explorações foram e são feitas na aproximação da dança flamenca e do teatro formal, a começar por textos de Garcia Lorca, ou textos de teatro clássico, ou uma integração da dança flamenca à comédia dell’arte que foi recentemente encenada em Madrid.

Fonte: www.flamencobrasil-raies.com.br

Flamenco

O flamenco é ainda muitíssimo popular em Espanha, inclusivamente entre os jovens. Encontra-se em todo o lado.

Há aproximadamente 30 variedades de flamenco. A forma mais autêntica é o “Duende”. Esta é considerada a forma ideal do flamenco.

O flamenco remonta ao século XVI. Foi desenvolvido pelos ciganos que cantavam e dançavam em torno de fogueiras. Cada canção tinha um profundo significado e tratava de temas de amor, história e política.

O flamenco é considerado a música de Espanha: uma combinação dinâmica da música, da dança e das letras com significado. Os ciganos dizem que lhes está na massa do sangue. As letras trágicas e os tons da guitarra representam o seu passado sofrido.

Há festas e feiras espanholas ao longo de todo o ano. A maior parte destas “fiestas” incluem o flamenco como música principal. As mulheres espanholas e as miúdas pequenas vestem-se igualmente com roupas de flamenco tradicionais. Gostam de exibir os seus chamativos vestidos cheios de côr.

Flamenco

Fonte: spain.costasur.com

Flamenco

O Flamenco compreende muito mais que uma simples modalidade de dança, sendo mais considerada como uma real expressão artística

Flamenco compreende muito mais que um estilo, ou uma simples modalidade de dança. Seu significado envolve toda uma forma de expressão artística que reflete a cultura da Andaluzia (região sul da Espanha).

Originada primeiramente nas ginaterias (bairros pobres ciganos), tornou-se uma arte popular tecnicamente elaborada e com grande expressão emocional, sendo passada de geração para geração pela família cigana, e que ao longo dos anos se difundiu a nível mundial transformando-se, provavelmente, na mais conhecida expressão da cultura espanhola.

O cante é a forma mais antiga do flamenco, com o passar do tempo, novos elementos e inovações (técnicas modernas) passaram a ser incorporado, extrapolando-se os limites do folclore, difundindo-se cada vez mais para um número crescente de adeptos.

A dança flamenca une muitas influências em sua técnica: dança moderna, contemporânea e balé clássico, tornando o Flamenco ainda mais rico, sendo considerado a arte mais completa, tanto corporal como musicalmente.

Resultado da mescla de muitas culturas, porém, mais importante que sua história e suas técnicas, deve-se ressaltar que a Arte Flamenca é antes de tudo uma atitude, onde os sentimentos e emoções do interior da alma, são expressados e compartilhados através do prazer da música, do cante, do baile, do toque da guitarra espanhola e de seu elemento fundamental, o duende (alma ou sentimento flamenco).

As antigas reuniões do flamenco, onde os ciganos juntavam-se para cantar e dançar com a finalidade de liberar suas tensões e frustrações da vida, são até hoje conhecidas como juergas, e nelas, o importante é ser espontâneo na expressão artística.

O duende é alcançado através da juerga (e só pode estar presente quando as emoções estão livres e irrestritas). A juerga geralmente inicia-se com um encontro, onde as pessoas conversam, comem e tomam vinho, e logo após dançam o Flamenco por toda a noite!

Fonte: www.portaldointercambio.com.br

Flamenco

Flamenco

O Flamenco é uma forma de expressão artística que reflete a cultura da Andaluzia, região sul da Espanha, que ao longo dos anos se difundiu a nível mundial transformando-se, provavelmente, na mais conhecida expressão da cultura espanhola.

Podemos dizer que a Arte Flamenca é o resultado da mescla de elementos das muitas culturas que atravessaram a Andaluzia durante séculos, que juntando-se s formas expressivas elaboradas e difundidas pelos ciganos, originaram uma arte popular, tecnicamente elaborada e com grande expressão emocional.

Porém, mais importante que sua história e suas técnicas, o Flamenco é uma atitude, é a manifestação da alma de uma pessoa. Ser Flamenco é colocar para fora sentimentos e emoções trancadas e compartilhá-las através da música, do cante, do baile e dos “jaleos”.

Flamenco é antes de tudo emoção, sentimento, expressão interior e prazer!.

Fonte: lumoura.com.br

Flamenco

Flamenco é um estilo musical e um tipo de dança fortemente influenciado pela cultura cigana, mas que tem raízes mais profundas na cultura musical mourisca. A cultura do flamenco é originária da Andaluzia em Espanha, mas tornou-se um dos ícones da música espanhola e até mesmo da cultura espanhola em geral.

O Novo flamenco é uma variação recente do flamenco que sofreu influências da música moderna, como a rumba, a Salsa, o pop, o rock e o jazz

Originalmente, o flamenco consistia apenas de canto (cante) sem acompanhamento. Depois começou a ser acompanhado por guitarra (toque), palmas, sapateado e dança (baile). O toque e o baile podem também ser utilizados sem o cante, embora o canto permaneça no coração da tradição do flamenco.

Mais recentemente outros instrumentos como o cájon (uma caixa de madeira usada como percussão) e as castanholas foram também introduzidos.

Sobre o “Nuevo Flamenco”

Há quatro décadas o flamenco vêm se modernizando, com isso as escolas na Espanha voltam a revalorizar o flamenco puro, tentando recuperar a escola da dança espanhola completa, onde se dança com todos os elementos, leques, castanholas, manton, chalés, entre outros.

Sem deixar de apreciar a destreza do baile rápido, além de ser dificílimo, o que vemos hoje é que as bases estão sendo deixadas para trás, além de um estilo de baile agressivo que pode até assustar o público no lugar de curtir calmamente o desenvolvimento do sentimento e a evolução de uma coreografia.

Também não vemos as diferenças entre um baile de seguiriya, soleares, bulerías, taranto ou etenera que não devem ser bailados do mesmo modo.

Etapas importantes para a formação do aluno são puladas. Normalmente, para alguém se tornar um solista, a verdadeira escola demora muito anos. Nesta preparação é a fase do ?abc? das coisas, pois sem saber o abecedário ninguém pode ler. Infelizmente, isso é o que acontece atualmente com a dança flamenca.

Aulas de exercícios violentos que não respeitam o ritmo de aprendizado dos iniciantes, formadas por grande número de componentes, onde não acontecem as devidas correções de um aluno de cada vez; aulas que são mais demonstrativas da destreza de um maestro que muitas vezes não tem a paciência de observar cada aluno.

É necessário o tempo. Podemos competir com qualquer coisa menos com o tempo. O tempo é necessário para fazer a cabeça, os músculos, o raciocínio e o entendimento do tema.

O que estamos presenciando é um flamenco moderno com muitas fusões. O flamenco é uma dança difícil de ensinar, aprender, interpretar e sentir. Sentir é o mais importante e é o que menos se vê.

A grande preocupação é o virtuosismo, a rapidez, a energia e até os malabarismos, numa corrida contra o tempo, com mal aprendizado das bases e que formam solistas despreparados que aprenderam uma coreografia de laboratório passada de um bailarino para outro e já sobem ao palco e se chamam de solistas.

Os flamencólogos em seu desesperado intento de salvar algo tão rico como a pureza do flamenco lutam e tentam fazer um resgate urgente das origens. A Espanha, berço da dança espanhola e flamenca, é a primeira culpada pela situação.

Devido a quantidade de artistas dedicados a esta arte, mas com poucos lugares para trabalhar, além de mal remunerados, estes acabam usando como alternativa uma criatividade baseada na fusão que anteriormente falamos das danças modernas, misturando elementos das danças americanas para chamar a atenção e realizar um trabalho de dança flamenca estereotipada, às vezes, ridícula, com falta de talento e emoção. E este é o drama que vem sendo vivenciado por esta preciosa arte.

Onde está o sentimento?

É tão difícil um baile flamenco preparado onde o artista emana das entranhas mais profundas de seu ser a alegria, a tristeza e o drama, chegando até a entrar em um transe. O culpado do malabarismo ridículo.

Já não vemos mais bailaores como Rafael de Córdoba, artista espanhol esquecido e que se sobressaiu numa época de escassos meios de difusões, como também Guito, Mário Maya, Carmem Amaya, entre outros.

Posteriormente, sabemos que o flamenco renasceu através da trilogia de Carlos Saura, Antônio Gades e Cristina Hoyos com os filmes Bodas de Sangue, Carmem e Amor Brujo, com o extraordinário guitarrista de música flamenca Paco de Lucia e o também experiente cantaor Camarón de la Isla.

Em 1980, ainda não existia aqui o flamenco, mas apenas a popular dança espanhola.

Hoje se fazem profissionais em dois anos, ou menos, e se fala que o flamenco tradicional é antigo.

Será que o flamenco não é mesmo antigo?

Afinal data do século XVI. Na Espanha, existem especialistas da guitarra, do cante, do baile e os palmeiros. Essas são as origens.

O flamenco não se aprende em cursos de 15 dias com professores que vêm da Espanha, cobram dinheiro extravagante e ensinam pouca coisa. Assim como quem vai à Espanha para voltar logo e traz um certificado de um curso de 15 dias, 30, 40 ou no máximo 90 dias que é o limite permitido de estadia aos estrangeiros, dizendo que seu flamenco é importado e fazendo um currículo falso.

O flamenco é um estilo de vida, de pensamento, dedicação e sobretudo talento. A concorrência que há hoje entre falsos profissionais que se dizem competentes é uma enganação em cima de um povo com desejos de aprender esta arte e que, por não ter pontos de referências, são enganados dia-a-dia na base do comércio da arte.

Eu estou unida aos flamencólogos que lutam na Espanha para resgatar a pureza, a nobreza e a autenticidade do flamenco da dança espanhola que é realizado através da comunhão de três elementos, o bailaor, o cantaor e o tocaor.

Não se deve usar os meios para outros fins. E para terminar, como sempre digo, quem entra no flamenco nunca sai e se sair é porque nunca entrou, assim como quando se é jovem temos a energia e quando se é velho temos a sabedoria. E se não existe a sabedoria o que é que fica?

La Morita

Fonte: flamencomt.multiply.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation