Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Catedral de Notre-Dame

Catedral de Notre-Dame

PUBLICIDADE

Um espírito de competição tomou conta do século XII no que se referia à construção de catedrais. O desconhecido mestre (idealizador e construtor) dos trabalhos de Notre Dame em Paris, logo no início do trabalho em 1150, decidiu que esta catedral seria a mais alta igreja existente na época.

Assim os trabalhos começaram e, quando o coro estava praticamente terminado, foi tomada mais uma corajosa decisão, aumentar ainda mais a altura da catedral, agora a uma altura um terço mais alta do que qualquer outra catedral existente.

Catedral de Notre-Dame
Postal

Notre Dame tornou-se assim um lugar de grandes discussões pois, além da beleza criada pela grande altura, muitos problemas, nunca antes enfrentados, começaram a surgir.

Sua altura se tornou tão grande que a luz que entrava pelas janelas situadas na parte superior das paredes da catedral não atingia o chão.

Catedral de Notre-Dame
Postal

Quanto mais alta ficava sua estrutura, mais problemas eram encontrados, dentre eles a grande velocidade e, principalmente, a grande pressão dos ventos.

Frente a esses problemas, os mestres construtores e estudiosos encontraram uma solução: abóbodas ogivais, arcobotantes e contrafortes introduzidos em 1180. Esses novos elementos estruturais propiciaram paredes mais altas e resistiram aos esforços laterais gerados pelas abóbadas e pelo vento.

Porém, frente a pequenas rachaduras, os construtores perceberam pontos falhos nesse esquema estrutural e, em 1220, modificaram a estrutura, além de terem introduzido escadarias ao lado dos corredores e galerias.

Catedral de Notre-Dame

Em 1250, Jean de Chelles, mestre construtor do período, decidiu substituir as paredes dos transeptos por paredes de vidro (vide foto da visão interna da catedral). Livres da influência de cargas, foram abertos nessas paredes grandes orifícios que foram preenchidos com vidros e estruturados apenas por dois pequenos pilares.

Assim, formou-se com centenas de blocos de pedra uma belíssima moldura para esses vidros em forma de rosa, delineando a fachada da catedral

Catedral de Notre-Dame

A perfeição e habilidade do trabalho de Jean de Chelles, desenvolvendo a geometria e supervisionando o corte das pedras, foi tanta que essa moldura de pedra vem suportando 117 metros quadrados de vidros há mais de 700 anos e, nos 100 anos seguintes, pouco menos de 20 janelas tentaram superá-la em tamanho, porém nenhuma realmente conseguiu.

Ficha Técnica

Nome: Catedral de Notre Dame

Sistema Estrutural: Abóbadas ogivais, arcobotantes, pilares e contrafortes

Função: Catedral

Localização: Paris, França

Época da construção: Séculos XII e XIII

Projeto: Jean de Chelles e outros mestres desconhecidos

Execução: Jean de Chelles e outros mestres desconhecidos

Dimensões: Abóbadas com 34 m de altura, nave central com 12 m de largura e comprimento externo de 130 m.

Material: Alvenaria de pedra com argamassa

Fonte: www.lmc.ep.usp.br

Catedral de Notre-Dame

Embora a construção desta catedral tenha sido iniciada apenas no século XII, este monumento incorporou-se de tal forma a Paris que parece sempre ter estado ali. Desde a ocupação romana, já havia um templo dedicado a Júpiter neste mesmo local. Alguns séculos mais tarde, com o surgimento do Cristianismo, foi erguida no mesmo endereço uma basílica em estilo romanesco.

Apenas em 1163 é iniciada a efetiva construção desta catedral. Na época, Luis VII era o imperador da França, e tinha como objetivo construir uma catedral a altura da importância da França e de sua capital. Para tanto fez questão até de convidar o Papa Alexandre III para vir a Paris colocar a pedra fundamental da obra.

Em 1182, o coro da catedral já estava pronto e outros elementos arquitetônicos seriam executados com o passar das décadas e séculos seguintes.

A Nave da Catedral de Notre-Dame foi finalizada em 1208, a fachada oeste em 1225, a torre oeste em 1250. As capelas laterais foram sendo incorporadas sucessivamente entre 1235 e 1250, o domo entre 1296 e 1330, e o transepto entre 1250 e 1267. Quase 200 anos seriam necessários para que todos os elementos estivessem concluídos e que pudesse chegar-se à complementação da obra, o que só iria ocorrer em 1345.

Infelizmente, após este período, a Catedral também conheceu tempos difíceis e de guerras, e durante as Cruzadas, era na Notre Dame que os cavaleiros medievais oravam e pediam proteção antes de partir para o Oriente.

Notre Dame também presenciou tempos de dominação estrangeira. Durante a Guerra dos Cem Anos, quando a Inglaterra invadiu e conquistou grande parte da França, o rei Henrique VIII da Inglaterra é coroado na Catedral em 1430.

Durante a revolução francesa diversos tesouros são pilhados ou destruídos. Até os sinos da catedral são objeto da revolta popular, e escapam por pouco de serem retirados das torres e fundidos para ter seu metal aproveitado pelos revolucionários.

O interior da catedral passa a ser utilizado como depósito de armas e provisões. Atos de vandalismo e obras de embelezamentos executadas por vaidosos políticos e religiosos que querem aparecer mais que a própria Catedral, também trazem danos ao projeto original, fazendo com que surgisse até mesmo um movimento pedindo sua demolição.

Felizmente estas violências não trazem danos irreparáveis, e passado os momentos difíceis, Notre Dame reassume sua vocação de principal templo religioso da cidade. Um dos momentos marcantes de sua história ocorre em 2 de dezembro de 1804, quando Napoleão Bonaparte é coroado Imperador da França no altar da Notre Dame.

Para quem duvida do poder da literatura, e de sua capacidade de motivar multidões, é interessante lembrar que foi graças ao famoso romance de Victor Hugo, O Corcunda de Notre Dame, lançado em 1831, contando a história de Quasímodo e de sua paixão impossível pela cigana Esmeralda, que a sorte da catedral mudou em definitivo.

Victor Hugo tinha apenas 28 anos quando concluiu esta obra prima. E graças a seus adoráveis e eternos personagens, ressurge o interesse popular pela Catedral, pela sua arquitetura gótica, e inicia-se um movimento nacional pela reforma e preservação da Catedral, que viria a ser executada entre 1845 e 1865, sob o comando do genial arquiteto Eugène Emmanuel Viollet-le-Duc.

Foi na Notre Dame onde ocorreu a beatificação de Joana d’Arc, em 1909. E no parvis de Notre Dame, em 26 de agosto de 1944, é celebrada a missa pela libertação da cidade da tirania nazista, bem como é realizada a missa de corpo presente pelo falecimento do comandante geral da França durante os anos de resistência, o General de Gaulle, provas definitivas que não existe outro ponto na cidade com tanto prestígio e que represente de tanto a alma de Paris e da França.

Pode-se dizer que a própria nação está simbolizada neste monumento com 130 metros de comprimento, 48 metros de largura, 35 metros de altura, pilares com 5 metros de diâmetro e sinos de 13 toneladas.

Ao visitar esta catedral comece observando as esculturas da Galeria dos Reis, ainda em sua fachada externa. Visite, também o tesouro, onde estão guardados vários itens sagrados, inclusive um relicário destinado a guardar a cruz de Jesus Cristo.

Aprecie também cada uma de suas capelas e esculturas, cada detalhe de suas rosáceas de vidro colorido e seus portais, ou suas incontáveis Gárgulas, monstros encarapitados nas torres da catedral, e que tinham como função manter os demônios afastados.

Visitantes com mais disposição não devem também deixar de subir as escadas em espiral que conduzem às torres de 68 metros de altura, e apreciar uma das melhores vistas de Paris. Quem sabe ao chegar lá, você não terá a sorte de encontrar pela frente aquele famoso corcunda?…

Se um símbolo tivesse que ser escolhido para representar a Cidade Luz, a Catedral de Notre Dame seria, sem dúvida, o primeiro candidato. Foi exatamente aqui que Paris nasceu, e foi a partir deste núcleo situado no coração de uma ilha que Paris nasceu.

Não por acaso, todas as estradas da França tem como marco zero e ponto inicial, a pequena placa de bronze incrustada no chão em frente a Notre Dame.

Um pequeno e discreto símbolo, geralmente desapercebido pelas multidões de turistas que ali passam, mas que em sua simplicidade representa o reconhecimento do país pela importância desta catedral, e do que ele significa para a França.

Fonte: www.imagensviagens.com

Catedral de Notre-Dame

A catedral de Notre-Dame de Paris (ou de Nossa Senhora de Paris), considerada por Victor Hugo como o paradigma das catedrais francesas, estabeleceu o modelo ideal do templo gótico, constituindo um dos exemplos mais equilibrados e coerentes deste período. Foi erguida na Ile de la Cité, no centro do rio Sena, sobre os restos de duas antigas igrejas, por iniciativa do bispo Maurice de Sully.

À planta, inicialmente rectangular e extremamente compacta, foi acrescentado o transepto que a tornou cruciforme. Apresenta cinco naves que se prolongam pela dupla charola da profunda cabeceira.

A forma final do templo resultou de um conjunto de modificações, ampliações e restauros que abrangem uma larga diacronia. Iniciada pelo coro em 1163 (no reinado de Luís VII, tendo o Papa Alexandre III, na altura refugiado em Paris, assistido à cerimónia), só na terceira década de duzentos se terminou a nave e grande parte das torres. Por volta de 1230 iniciou-se a construção das capelas entre os contrafortes das naves e aumentou-se a dimensão do transepto. Na mesma altura o alçado poente foi alterado para melhorar a iluminação da nave central.

O portal sul do transepto, consagrado a Santa Ana, data do século XII e o portal norte foi construído entre 1210 e 1220. Na primeira metade do século XIV foram concluídos os arcobotantes erguidos na cabeceira do templo.

A fachada principal apresenta o mesmo modelo da igreja de Saint-Denis, precursora da arquitectura gótica. Divide-se em três sectores por grandes contrafortes e é rematada lateralmente por duas torres de 70 metros de altura. No nível inferior tem três grandes pórticos profusamente esculpidos sobre os quais assenta a famosa galeria dos reis. Em cima, a grande rosácea é rematada por uma galeria de traçaria coroada balaustrada.

No interior, um vasto espaço com 130 metros de comprimento e 48 de largura, são ainda evidentes as ascendências românicas normandas deste edifício, denunciadas nomeadamente pelas grossas colunas das arcadas da nave e do coro.

Os pilares mais recentes, localizados junto da fachada poente e estruturados por colunelos assim como as grandes janelas do clerestório e a verticalidade do espaço interior acentuam o efeito gótico. Com 35 metros de altura, a relação entre a largura e altura da nave central é de 1 para 2,75.

A junção das nervuras e dos torais que reforçam as abóbadas e os seus prolongamentos pelos pilares, ligada à grande dimensão das naves assim como a difusão espacial da luz através das grandes rosáceas dos topos das naves, garantem a amplitude e nobreza do espaço interior do templo.

No exterior, a verticalidade da construção e aligeiramento dos suportes determinou a construção de contrafortes que se prolongam em arcobotantes por forma a receber os impulsos das abóbadas de pedra.

Bastante maltratada após a Revolução Francesa, foi reabilitada durante o século XIX através de uma grande campanha de trabalhos de restauro orientados pelos arquitectos Viollet-le-Duc e Lassus permitiram restituir a sua imagem gótica, dando-lhe o aspecto que atualmente apresenta.

Foram reconstruídas as esculturas destruídas pelos revolucionários e reintroduziram-se os quatro níveis do alçado. A agulha que coroa exteriormente o cruzeiro deve-se também a este restauro.

Fonte: www.infopedia.pt

Catedral de Notre-Dame

A mais famosa catedral gótica medieval, situada na Île de la Cité, em Paris, dedicada à Virgem Maria, a construção da Catedral de Notre-Dame de Paris foi iniciada em 1163 quando o papa Alexandre III inaugurou a pedra fundamental.

Maurice Sully, o bispo de Paris, teve a idéia de transformar as duas igrejas antigas que aí existiam para formar uma catedral enorme sem igual.

A galeria do coro foi terminada em 1183. A pia batismal oeste e a nave foram terminadas em 1240. Nesta mesma época as janelas originais, do período gótico inicial foram ampliadas e preenchidas com arabescos seguindo o estilo do alto período gótico.

Uma série de construções completadas por volta de 1260 acrescentaram torres de 68 metros, janelas em rosáceas, e reforços leves e delicados que tornaram tão extraordinária a arquitetura desta catedral.

O interior acabado mede 130 metros de comprimento por 48 de largura, com um telhado 35 metros.

Em 1844, Eugene Emmanuel Viollet-le-Duc iniciou uma restauração de grande porte da catedral, dando-lhe novamente vários elementos do período gótico inicial A fachada oeste da catedral, muito danificada durante a Revolução Francesa, também foi restaurada.

Fonte: monumentos.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation