Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / Antes da Missa

Antes da Missa

Machado de Assis

PUBLICIDADE

CONVERSA DE DUAS DAMAS (D. LAURA entra com um livro de missa ira mão; D. BEATRIZ vem recebê-la) D. BEATRIZ Ora esta! Pois tu, que és a mãe da preguiça, Já tão cedo na rua! Aonde vais? D. LAURA Vou à missa: A das onze, na Cruz. Pouco passa das dez; Subi para puxar-te as orelhas. Tu és A maior caloteira…

Espera; não acabes.

D. BEATRIZ O teu baile, não é? Que queres tu? Bem sabes Que o senhor meu marido, em teimando, acabou.

“Leva o vestido azul” — “Não levo” –“Hás de ir” [ –“Não vou”.] Vou, não vou; e a teimar deste modo, perdemos Duas horas. Chorei! Que eu, em certos extremos, Fico que não sei mais o que fazer de mim.

Chorei de raiva. Às dez, veio o tio Delfim; Pregou-nos um sermão dos tais que ele costuma, Ralhou muito, falou, falou, falou… Em suma, (Terás tido também essas coisas por lá) O arrufo terminou entre o biscoito e o chá.

D. LAURA Mas a culpa foi tua.

D. BEATRIZ Essa agora! D. LAURA O vestido Azul É o azul-claro? aquele guarnecido De franjas largas? D. BEATRIZ Esse.

D. LAURA Acho um vestido bom.

D. BEATRIZ Bom! Parece-te então que era muito do tom Ir com ele, num mês, a dois bailes? D. LAURA Lá isso É verdade.

D. BEATRIZ Levei-o ao baile do Chamisso.

D. LAURA Tens razão; na verdade, um vestido não é Uma opa, uma farda, um carro, uma libré.

D. BEATRIZ Que dúvida! LAURA Perdeste uma festa excelente.

D. BEATRIZ Já me disseram isso D. LAURA Havia muita gente.

Muita moça bonita e muita animação.

D. BEATRIZ Que pena! Anda, senta-te um bocadinho.

D. LAURA Não; Vou à missa.

D. BEATRIZ Inda é cedo; anda contar-me a festa.

Para mim, que não fui, cabe-me ao menos esta Consolação.

D. LAURA (indo sentar-se) Meu Deus! Faz calor! D. BEATRIZ Dá cá O livro.

D. LAURA Para quê? Ponho-o aqui no sofá.

D. BEATRIZ Deixa ver. Tão bonito! E tão mimoso! Gosto De um livro assim; o teu é muito lindo; aposto Que custou alguns cem…

D. LAURA Cinqüenta francos.

D. BEATRIZ Sim? Barato. És mais feliz Do que eu. Mandei vir um, há tempos, de Bruxelas; Custou caro, e trazia as folhas amarelas, Umas letras sem graça, e uma tinta sem cor.

Foi comprado em Paris; D. LAURA Ah! Mas eu tenho ainda o meu fornecedor.

Ele é que me arranjou este chapéu. Sapatos, Não me lembra de os ter tão bons e tão baratos.

E o vestido de baile? Um lindo gorgorão Gris-Perle; era o melhor que lá estava.

D. BEATRIZ Então, Acabou tarde? D. LAURA Sim; à uma, foi a ceia; E a dança terminou depois de três e meia.

Uma festa de truz. O Chico Valadão, Já se sabe, foi quem regeu o cotilhão.

D. BEATRIZ Apesar da Carmela? Apesar da Carmela.

D. BEATRIZ Esteve lá? D. LAURA Esteve; e digo: era a mais bela Das solteiras. Vestir, não se soube vestir; Tinha o corpinho curto, e mal feito, a sair Pelo pescoço fora.

D. BEATRIZ A Clara foi? D. LAURA Que Clara? D. BEATRIZ Vasconcelos.

D. LAURA Não foi; a casa é muito cara.

E a despesa é enorme. Em compensação, foi A sobrinha, a Garcez; essa (Deus me perdoe!) Levava no pescoço umas pedras taludas, Uns brilhantes…

D. BEATRIZ Que tais? D. LAURA Oh! falsos como Judas! Também, pelo que ganha o marido, não há Que admirar. Lá esteve a Gertrudinha Sá; Essa não era assim; tinha jóias de preço.

Ninguém foi com melhor e mais rico adereço.

Compra sempre fiado. Oh! aquela é a flor Das viúvas.

D. BEATRIZ Ouvi dizer que há um doutor. . .

D. LAURA Que doutor? D. BEATRIZ Um Dr. Soares que suspira, Ou suspirou por ela.

D. LAURA Ora esse é um gira Que pretende casar com quanta moça vê.

A Gertrudes! Aquela é fina como quê.

Não diz que sim, nem não; e o pobre do Soares, Todo cheio de si, creio que bebe os ares Por ela… Mas há outro.

D. BEATRIZ Outro? D. LAURA isto fica aqui; Há coisas que eu só digo e só confio a ti.

Não me quero meter em negócios estranhos.

Dizem que há um rapaz, que quando esteve a banhos, No Flamengo, há um mês, ou dois meses, ou três, Não sei bem; um rapaz… Ora, o Juca Valdez! D. BEATRIZ O Valdez! D. LAURA Junto dela, às vezes, conversava A respeito do mar que ali espreguiçava, E não sei se também a respeito do sol; Não foi preciso mais; entrou logo no rol Dos fiéis e ganhou (dizem), em poucos dias, O primeiro lugar.

D. BEATRIZ E casam-se? D. LAURA A Farias Diz que sim; diz até que eles se casarão Na véspera de Santo Antônio ou São João.

D. BEATRIZ A Farias foi lá a tua casa? D. LAURA Foi; Valsou como um pião e comeu como um boi.

D. BEATRIZ Come muito, então? D. LAURA Muito, enormemente; come Que, só vê-la comer, tira aos outros a fome.

Sentou-se ao pé de mim. Olha, imagina tu Que varreu, num minuto, um prato de peru, Quatro croquetes, dois pastéis de ostras, fiambre; O cônsul espanhol dizia “Ah, Dios quê hambre!” Mal me pude conter. A Carmosina Vaz, Que a detesta, contou o dito a um rapaz.

Imagina se foi repetido; imagina.

D. BEATRIZ Não aprovo o que fez a outra.

D. LAURA A Carmosina? D. BEATRIZ A Carmesina. Foi leviana; andou mal.

Lá porque ela não come ou só come o ideal…

D. LAURA O ideal são talvez os olhos do Antonico? D. BEATRIZ Má língua! D. LAURA (erguendo-se) Adeus! D. BEATRIZ Já vais? D. LAURA Vou já.

D. BEATRIZ Fica! D. LAURA Não fico.

Nem um minuto mais. São dez e meia.

D. BEATRIZ Vens Almoçar? D. LAURA Almocei.

D. BEATRIZ Vira-te um pouco; tens Um vestido chibante D. LAURA Assim, assim. Lá ia Deixando o livro. Adeus! Agora até um dia.

Até logo, valeu? Vai lá hoje; hás de achar Alguma gente. Vai o Mateus Aguiar.

Sabes que perdeu tudo? O pelintra do sogro Meteu-o no negócio e pespegou-lhe um logro.

D. BEATRIZ Perdeu tudo? Não tudo; há umas casas, seis, Que ele pôs, por cautela. a coberto das leis.

D. BEATRIZ Em nome da mulher, naturalmente? D. LAURA Boas! Em nome de um compadre; e inda há certas pessoas Que dizem, mas não sei, que esse logro fatal Foi tramado entre o sogro e o genro; é natural Além do mais, o genro é de matar com tédio.

D. BEATRIZ Não devias abrir-lhe a porta.

D. LAURA Que remédio! Eu gosto da mulher; não tem mau coração; Um pouco tola… Enfim é nossa obrigação Aturarmo-nos uns aos outros.

D. BEATRIZ O Mesquita Brigou com a mulher? D. LAURA Dizem que se desquita.

D. BEATRIZ Sim? D. LAURA Parece que sim.

D. BEATRIZ Por que razão? D. LAURA (vendo o relógio) Jesus! Um quarto para as onze! Adeus! Vou para a Cruz.

(Vai a sair e Pára) Cuido que ela queria ir à Europa; ele disse Que antes de um ano mais, ou dois, era tolice.

Teimaram, e parece (ouviu-o ao Nicolau) Que o Mesquita passou da língua para o pau.

E lhe fez um discurso hiperbólico e cheio De imagens. A verdade é que ela tem no seio Um sinal roxo; enfim vão desquitar-se.

D. BEATRIZ Vão Desquitar-se! D. LAURA Parece até que a petição Foi levada a juízo. Há de ser despachada Amanhã; disse-o hoje a Luisinha Almada Que eu, por mim, nada sei. Ah! feliz, tu, feliz, Como os anjos do céu! Tu sim, minha Beatriz Brigas por um por um vestido azul; mas chega o urso Do teu tio, desfaz o mal com um discurso, E restaura o amor com dois goles de chá! D. BEATRIZ (rindo) Tu nem isso! D. LAURA Eu cá sei.

D. BEATRIZ Teu marido? D. LAURA Não há Melhor na terra; mas…

D. BEATRIZ Mas…

D. LAURA Os nossos maridos! São, em geral; não sei… uns tais aborrecidos.

O teu, que tal? D. BEATRIZ É bom.

D. LAURA Ama-te? D. BEATRIZ Ama-me.

D. LAURA Tem Carinhos por ti? D. BEATRIZ Decerto.

D. LAURA O meu também Acarinha-me; é terno; Inda estamos na lua De mel. O teu costuma andar tarde na rua? D. BEATRIZ Não.

D. LAURA Não costuma ir ao teatro? D. BEATRIZ Não vai.

D. LAURA Não sai para ir jogar o voltarete? D. BEATRIZ Sai Raras vezes.

D. LAURA Tal qual o meu. Felizes ambas! Duas cordas que vão unidas às caçambas.

Pois olha, eu suspeito, eu tremia de crer Que houvesse entre vocês qualquer coisa… Há de haver Lá um arrufo, um dito, alguma coisa e… Nada? Nada mais? É assim que a vida de casada Bem se pode dizer que é a vida do céu.

Olha, arranja-me aqui as fitas do chapéu.

Então? Espero-te hoje? Está dito? D. BEATRIZ Está dito.

D. LAURA De caminho verás um vestido bonito: Veio-me de Paris; chegou Pelo Poitou.

Vai cedo. Pode ser que haja música. Tu Hás de cantar comigo, ouviste? D. BEATRIZ Ouvi.

D. LAURA Vai cedo.

Tenho medo que vá a Claudina Azevedo, E terei de aturar-lhe os mil achaques seus.

Quase onze, Beatriz! Vou ver a Deus. Adeus!

Fonte: www.dominiopublico.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation