Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biografias / Machado de Assis

Machado de Assis

PUBLICIDADE

Nascimento: 21 de junho de 1839, Rio de Janeiro.

Falecimento: 29 de setembro de 1908, Rio de Janeiro.

Nome de nascença: Joaquim Maria Machado de Assis

Machado de Assis
Machado de Assis

Fundador e primeiro presidente da Academia Brasileira de Letras.

Aos 16 anos, ele publicou seu primeiro poema, “Ela”, na revista “Marmota Fluminense”.

Em 1858, ele começou a escrever para jornais.

Seus romances podem ser divididos em períodos romântico e realista.

No período Romântico, ele escreveu: “Ressurreição” (1872), “A Mão ea Luva” (1874), “Helena” (1876) e “Iaiá Garcia” (1878).

A seguir estão as obras do realista e considerado o seu melhor período: “Memórias Póstumas de Brás Cubas” (1881), “Quincas Borba” (1892), “Dom Casmurro” (1900) e “Memorial de Aires” (1908).

Entre suas outras obras são poemas, contos, peças de teatro e teatro e literatura ensaios.

Machado de Assis subiu para um alto cargo no Ministério dos Transportes e foi homenageado como o primeiro presidente da Academia Brasileira de Letras, cargo que ocupou até sua morte em 1908.

Machado de Assis é considerado um dos maiores escritores da língua Português de todos os tempos.

Machado de Assis – Vida

Machado de Assis
Machado de Assis

O romancista brasileiro Joaquim Maria Machado de Assis (1839-1908), embora só recentemente “descoberto” fora do Brasil, está entre os principais autores mundiais do século 19. Suas obras são notáveis ??por sua visão pessimista da natureza humana e seus insights psicológicos sofisticados.

Joaquim Maria Machado de Assis nunca saiu do Rio de Janeiro, onde nasceu.

Seu pai era um pintor de paredes mulato, eo futuro escritor recebeu a maior parte de sua educação “formal” na cozinha de uma escola para meninas, onde sua madrasta era uma máquina de lavar louça.

Aos 17 anos ele se tornou um aprendiz de tipógrafo e, posteriormente, um revisor.

Para a maioria de sua vida, ele apoiou-se e mais tarde sua esposa culta Português, 5 anos mais velho-de seus lucros como um burocrata de nível médio.

Ele estava doente desde a infância, sofria de epilepsia, e vivia com medo de que ele iria sofrer um ataque em público.

Como um pobre mulato, ele se considerava inferior, mesmo quando tratado como celebridade por um público que, com certeza, nunca entendi ele.

Apesar de Machado de Assis começou a escrever cedo e foi muito elogiado pelo tempo que ele tinha 25 anos, não foi até uma luta séria com a doença e uma longa convalescença no final dos anos 1870 que ele desenvolveu seu grande insight sobre a alma humana.

Alguns críticos apontam sua consciência intuitiva do subconsciente, suas referências ao que viria a ser chamado de fetichismo, e sua crença na irracionalidade do homem, e consideram-no um psicólogo profundidade à frente de seu tempo.

Em qualquer caso, a doença dele retirado dele os últimos vestígios do romantismo.

Durante este período de doença, ele também teve a oportunidade de muita leitura em Inglês, francês e alemão, embora o seu desenvolvimento artístico está firmemente enraizada no contexto brasileiro.

O primeiro romance de Machado de Assis, neste novo período foi Epitáfio para uma Pequena Vencedora (1881).

Contada na primeira pessoa por um personagem que já morreu, ele relata as preocupações mesquinhas e atos sem sentido de egoísmo que tipificam a vida dos homens comuns.

Dez anos mais tarde ele escreveu filósofo ou cão, um romance sobre um homem que vai, ou sempre foi insano; um crítico apelidou Machado de Assis um encomiasta de loucura.

O próximo romance de destaque foi Dom Casmurro(1900), cujo tema é a incapacidade do homem para amar.

Machado de Assis também escreveu muitas histórias curtas, alguns dos quais foram traduzidos para o Inglês.

Além dos potboilers ele acabou para publicação seriada em suplementos de domingo, ele deixou uma coleção substancial de romances e histórias que são ricos, perceptivo, e humano.

Machado de Assis – Obras

1864 – Crisálidas
1870 – Falenas
1870 – Contos Fluminenses
1872 – Ressurreição
1873 – Histórias da Meia Noite
1874 – A Mão e a Luva
1875 – Americanas
1876 – Helena
1878 – Iaiá Garcia
1881 – Memórias Póstumas de Brás Cubas
1882 –
Papéis Avulsos
1882 – O alienista
1884 – Histórias sem data
1891 – Quincas Borba
1896 – Várias histórias
1899 – Páginas recolhidas
1899 – Dom Casmurro
1901 – Poesias completas
1904 – Esaú e Jacó
1906 – Relíquias da Casa Velha
1908 – Memorial de Aires.

Machado de Assis – Literatura Brasileira

Machado de Assis
Machado de Assis

Machado de Assis é considerado um dos grandes mestres da literatura brasileira.

Machado de Assis nasceu no Rio de Janeiro e era de ascendência Africano e Português.

Ele começou a trabalhar aos 17 anos como aprendiz em uma prensa de impressão e começou a escrever em seu tempo livre.

Em 1869, ele já era um escritor valorizado.

Seus trabalhos mais famosos estão enraizados na tradição europeia; seus estudos psicológicos, principalmente enquadradas no Rio, tem um tom pessimista urbana aliviado seu humor irônico em contraste com o estilo romântico e ênfase regionalista e nacionalista prevalente na narrativa brasileira da época.

Em 1896, Machado de Assis fundou a Academia Brasileira de Letras, e foi seu presidente até sua morte. Memórias Póstumas de Braz Cubas (1881), é uma narrativa em primeira pessoa, que usa técnicas de associação livre.

Outras novelas importantes são: Quincas Borba (1891), Dom Casmurro (1900) estudo ciúme cruel, considerada a obra-prima de Assis, e seu mais recente romance, outro relato em primeira pessoa, Diario de Aires (1908).

Ele é considerado um mestre do conto e também escreveu poesia, ensaios e crítica literária.

Machado de Assis – Biografia

Machado de Assis
Machado de Assis

Machado de Assis é considerado o maior escritor brasileiro de todos os tempos. Fundou a Academia Brasileira de Letras, sendo o seu primeiro presidente. Sua cultura, ironia e penetração psicológica revelam o imaginário do Brasil do século XIX.

De origem humilde, ficou órfão muito jovem, sendo criado pela madrasta. Teve profissões como vendedor de balas, sacristão da igreja da Lampadosa e aprendiz de tipógrafo até se iniciar como jornalista e cronista. Sua estréia na literatura foi na revista Marmota Fluminense, onde publicou seu primeiro poema. Logo depois, ingressou na Secretaria de Fazenda, onde trabalhou pelo resto da vida.

Tendo garantida a carreira de funcionário público, pôde então dedicar-se com mais afinco à literatura. Em sua primeira fase, ainda sob inspiração romântica, publica romances como Ressurreição, A Mão e a Luva, Helena e Iaiá Garcia. Mesmo nesta fase, enaltece o aspecto urbano e social, formadores do indivíduo, dando maior atenção aos aspectos psicológicos dos personagens do que a maior parte dos escritores românticos. Também nesta época escreve a maior parte de sua produção teatral.

A partir de Memórias Póstumas de Brás Cubas inicia-se a segunda fase da obra machadiana.

Os temas comuns são: o adultério, o casamento, visto como forma de comércio ou troca de favores, a exploração do homem pelo próprio homem. As mulheres são o ponto forte da criação machadiana, recatadas, sedutoras, adúlteras, fatais e dominadoras. Constantemente, o leitor é convocado a participar da história que revela sua forma ficcional, estabelecendo uma metalinguagem, ou seja, a obra chama atenção para sua ficcionalidade. O narrador vai contando a história em meio a ironias e ceticismo. A obra reflete, também, as leituras do escritor, demonstrando estar em sintonia com o espírito da época. Escreve com correção e bom gosto, aproxima a linguagem escrita da falada, expondo modismos.

De saúde frágil, epilético, gago e míope, Machado se tornou reservado e tímido. Mesmo assim, estreitou relações com melhores intelectuais do tempo, de Veríssimo a Nabuco, de Taunay a Graça Aranha.

Em 1869, casou-se com a portuguesa Carolina Novais, a quem amou por toda a vida. O casamento durou 35 anos, consta que em perfeita harmonia, apesar do preconceito que sofria da família dela devido à sua origem. A morte de Carolina em 1904, segundo o próprio Machado, pôs fim à “melhor parte de sua vida”. Morreu quatro anos depois, lúcido e recusando a presença de um padre para a extrema unção. Sofria de uma úlcera cancerosa.

Recebeu na morte honras de chefe de estado, com o cortejo fúnebre seguido por milhares de admiradores.

Na Academia Brasileira de Letras, da qual foi escolhido presidente perpétuo, coube a Rui Barbosa fazer-lhe o elogio fúnebre.

Principais obras:

Contos Fluminenses;
Helena;
Iaiá Garcia;
Memórias póstumas de Brás Cubas;
Dom Casmurro;
Quincas Borba;
Esaú e Jacó;
Memorial de Aires;
Obra completa;
Teatro completo;
Os trinta melhores contos;
Escritos avulsos I;
Escritos avulsos II;
Escritos III;
Papéis avulsos: histórias sem data;
Casa velha;
O alienista e outros contos;
A cartomante e outros contos;
Contos: seleções;
Crisálidas, Falena e americanas.

Fonte: www.imdb.com/biography.yourdictionary.com/www.epdlp.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Ricardo Boechat

Ricardo Boechat

PUBLICIDADE Biografia de Ricardo Boechat Ricardo Eugênio Boechat (13 de julho de 1952 – 11 …

Samuel Morse

Samuel Morse

PUBLICIDADE Samuel Morse – Vida/Biografia Samuel Morse foi um artista e inventor norte-americano mais lembrado por …

Jean-Antoine Nollet

PUBLICIDADE Quem foi Jean-Antoine Nollet? Nascimento: 19 de dezembro de 1700, Pimprez Morte: 25 de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation