Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Mecânica / Freios a Tambor

Freios a Tambor

Freios a Tambor – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor – Sapatas

Um tambor de freio é um freio que utiliza o atrito causado por um conjunto de sapatos ou almofadas que pressionem para fora, contra uma peça em rotação em forma de cilindro chamado um tambor de freio.

O pedal de freio está ligado ao cilindro mestre, localizada dentro do compartimento do motor. O cilindro é preenchido com o fluido de freio. Quando você empurrar para baixo o pedal do freio, a pressão hidráulica é criada no cilindro mestre, fluido de freio é pressurizada ao longo de uma série de tubos do freio e mangueiras para os pistões hidráulicos ativados em conjunto do cubo de cada roda que forçam o material de atrito em suas almofadas ou sapatos para as partes rotativas, e é isso que pára o seu carro.

Existem dois tipos de conjunto de freio normalmente disponíveis: freios a disco e freios a tambor.

Além disso, a maioria dos automóveis modernos são equipados com freios ABS como padrão.

Freios a Tambor – Tipos

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor

O freio a tambor gera a força de frenagem no interior do tambor de freio, através do atrito entre a lona e a superfície do tambor.

Os tipos mais comuns são:

1 – Simplex: Utilizado em veículos de passeio e em utilitários de pequeno porte;
2 – Duo-servo
: Utilizado em veículos utilitários de médio porte.

Freio Hidráulico Simplex

Neste tipo de freio, as sapatas agem independentemente.

As extremidades de ancoragem são livres para se movimentarem, deslizando sobre a ancoragem, daí a denominação flutuante. Essa flutuação resulta na centralização automática das sapatas no tambor.

É um freio com menor torque por força exercida pelo pedal de freio. Quando o veículo se movimenta à frente, a sapata primária é mais solicitada do que a sapata secundária, com isso damos à sapata primária o nome de sapata energizada e para a sapata secundária damos o nome de sapata desenergizada.

Com o veículo se movimentando a ré, a atuação das sapatas se inverte movimentando em marcha à ré.

Freio Hidráulico Duo-Servo

Nos freios tipo uni e duo-servo, o tipo de projeto é o mesmo, estando a diferença em que o uni – servo possui cilindro com um único êmbolo, tendo, portanto, ação unidirecional atuando sobre a sapata primária, fazendo com que o freio tenha ação de servo somente quando o veículo se movimenta para frente.

Já o tipo duo-servo, possui cilindro com dois êmbolos, portanto, com dois sentidos de aplicação atuando sobre as sapatas primárias e secundárias. Desta forma, a ação de servo atua tanto no movimento para frente como no movimento de ré. Esse freio é conhecido pela servo-ação da sapata primária sobre a secundária e vice-versa quando for duo-servo.

A pressão exercida contra o tambor por uma das sapatas é aumentada substancialmente pela servo-ação da outra sapata; por exemplo, quando o veículo se movimenta para frente, temos:

Aplicando-se o freio, o movimento do tambor de freio tende a arrastar a sapata primária (energização); essa força de arraste é então aplicada à sapata secundária, por intermédio do conjunto de regulagem automática, adicionando-se a força aplicada pelo cilindro de freio.

Isto resulta numa multiplicação de forças e, conseqüentemente, numa diminuição do esforço por parte do motorista ao frear o veículo, daí a denominação servo.

Dicas de uso e Manutenção

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor

Sendo o freio um mecanismo que converte a energia do movimento em calor através do atrito é o tambor uma das partes responsáveis pela dissipação do calor gerado durante a frenagem, este tem papel preponderante no desempenho do freio.

Qualidades de um Tambor de freio

Para limitar o aumento da temperatura no freio a tambor, é necessário que o calor produzido durante a frenagem se dissipe rapidamente na massa de material do tambor de freio e se transfira imediatamente ao ar ambiente.

O tambor de freio deve ter suficiente condutibilidade térmica e deve ainda resistir à fadiga causada pela diferença de temperatura entre a superfície interior e a exterior. A superfície interna do tambor serve de contato para a lona de freio.

Para uma frenagem eficiente, é necessário que este contato seja superior a 90% da área de trabalho da lona.

Recomendações Gerais

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor

1 – Substitua os tambores de freio quando atingirem o diâmetro máximo permitido. A retífica do tambor de freio deve ser realizada sempre nos dois tambores de um mesmo eixo; isto quer dizer que os diâmetros dos tambores de freio devem ser iguais entre si. O tambor de freio suporta durante as frenagens altas temperaturas e esforços mecânicos extremos.
O uso de tambor de freio com diâmetro acima do máximo permitido poderá ocasionar sérios problemas, como:

A – Maior possibilidade de superaquecimento dos freios devido à menor quantidade de material;
B – Menor resistência mecânica da peça, podendo ocorrer ovalização, trincas ou até mesmo a quebra total do tambor de freio;

2 – Choques mecânicos como marteladas ou quedas podem causar ovalização nos tambores, provocando trepidação no pedal de freio durante a frenagem;

3 – Na troca das lonas, substitua ou retifique os tambores de freio;
4 – Troque sempre os tambores e as lonas de freio do mesmo eixo;
5 – Lave os tambores de freio com desengraxante antes de montá-los no veículo;
6 – Evite contaminar a superfície de atrito do tambor e das lonas de freio com graxa ou fluido de freio durante o manuseio, pois a presença destas impurezas reduz o atrito entre as lonas e o tambor, tornando a frenagem ineficiente;
7 – Freadas contínuas ou carregamento impróprio do veículo causam o superaquecimento dos freios, comprometendo sua performance;
8 – Verifique o sistema de freio a cada 5.000 km.

Problemas mais comuns e suas Consequências

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor

Tambor de Centro Alto: Se a altura da elevação exceder a 0,1 mm, o resultado será ajustes prematuros e um freio ineficiente.

Tambor Ranhurado: A profundidade das ranhuras não deve exceder a 0,1 mm. Ranhura maior resultará em desgaste prematuro das lonas, necessidade de ajustes freqüentes, vidramento da lona ou pedal elástico.

Tambor Boca de Sino: A conicidade não deve exceder a 0,2 mm no diâmetro do tambor. Conicidade acima deste limite causará pedal de freio baixo, pedal elástico ou deformação das sapatas de freio.

Diâmetro Excessivo do Tambor: Diâmetro excessivo causa desgaste irregular e prematuro da lona e do tambor de freio, deformação da sapata e perda de eficiência do material de atrito.

Tambor Convexo: A convexidade não pode exceder a 0,1 mm. Convexidade maior resultará em frenagem ineficiente, necessitando de freqüentes ajustes dos freios.

Tambor com Pontos Duros: Pontos duros podem causar pulsação no pedal de freio, ranhuras nas lonas e frenagens inconstantes em baixas velocidades.

Tambor Côncavo: A concavidade não pode exceder a 0,1 mm. Concavidade maior resultará em frenagem ineficiente, necessitando de freqüentes ajustes dos freios.

Tambor com Fissuras: Fissuras podem causar desgaste prematuro da lona, ovalização do tambor de freio ou quebra total do tambor de freio.

Freios a Tambor – Automóveis

Freios a Tambor
Freios a Tambor

A maioria dos automóveis atualmente utiliza o sistema de freios composto por discos na dianteira e tambores na traseira (salvo alguns carros top de linha e importados que possuem freios a disco nas quatro-rodas).

Nessa matéria trataremos dos cuidados com este vital item de seguraça. Na primeira parte abordaremos os freios a tambor.

Quando o freio é acionado, estando o carro em movimento, a concentração de peso do veículo é transferida para as rodas dianteiras (deslocamento do centro de gravidade), fazendo com que o sistema de freio necessite de mais potência na frente, como a que é proporcionada pelos freios a disco.

Nem por isso deve-se deixar de lado a correta manutenção dos freios a tambor (que podem equipar também as rodas dianteiras em alguns carros mais antigos).

Outro ponto a ser observado é em relação ao freio de estacionamento (ou de mão) que normalmente tem atuação sobre as rodas traseiras e, portanto, no sistema a tambor.

Por ser essencial para manter o veículo imobilizado no local estacionado, todo o sistema deve estar em boas condições, que inclui regulagem do mecanismo e lonas em bom estado.

Como muitos componentes do carro, as lonas de freio usadas no sistema de freios a tambor estão sujeitas a desgaste e devem ser trocadas a cada 40 mil quilômetros na maioria dos carros. Mas se você conduz seu veículo por estradas de barro e com muita poeira ou transitar freqüentemente por lugares alagados, este prazo cai pela metade.

Muitas vezes (por exemplo) o freio de estacionamento não está funcionando bem e a causa pode não ser o desgaste das lonas, e sim necessitar de uma simples regulagem para resolver o problema.

Por isso, antes de optar pela troca das lonas toda vez que notar perda de eficiência, verifique se uma regulagem no cabo do freio de mão não é o suficiente.

Os tambores costumam apresentar dois defeitos: ovalização ou riscamento.

O primeiro pode ser causado por resfriamento abrupto, aplicação do freio de estacionamento com muita força ou ainda aperto excessivo dos parafusos de roda, como era comum acontecer com os Fuscas mais antigos. Quando a superfície de atrito do tambor não gira como um círculo perfeito, existe ovalização, o que torna a frenagem irregular, produzindo vibração no pedal de freio e no carro.

Se o tambor for retificado, a ovalização é eliminada, embora o diâmetro interno do tambor aumente.

Portanto, às vezes é preciso que a lona seja mais espessa em relação a original, para que os raios do tambor e da lona não fiquem diferentes, o que irá provocar perda da eficiência devido a menor superfície de contato.

Porém cuidado, pois quantidades excessivas de retíficas deixam o tambor fino demais, tornando-o mais sensível ao calor, ovalizando-se com mais facilidade.

Já o riscamento é conseqüência do contato direto do patim com o tambor, quando as lonas gastam-se totalmente (patim é à parte do freio onde a lona é rebitada).

A poeira em excesso também pode riscar, caso penetre no interior do tambor. Como no caso anterior o tambor precisará ser retificado, eliminando-se as imperfeições da superfície de atrito. O custo de sua manutenção é relativamente baixo, e o serviço pode ser executado em poucos minutos.

Sua segurança deve estar em primeiro lugar, portanto, freios são uma questão importantíssima na planilha de manutenção de seu automóvel.

Fonte: www.bosch.com.br/www.envenenado.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Embreagem

Embreagem, Carro, Automóvel, Veículo, O que é, Tipo, Sistema, Componente, Partes, Câmbio, Mecânica, Rodas, Função, Embreagem

Câmbio

Câmbio, Carro, Veículo, Automático, Manual, Automóvel, Sistema, Dualogic, Marcha, Caixa, Manutenção, Dirigir, O que é, Câmbio

Diferencial

Diferencial, Carro, Tipo, Sistema, O que é, Componentes, Veículos, Mecânica, Engrenagens, Velocidade, Rodas, Como Funciona, Diferencial

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation