Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Mecânica / Sedan

Sedan

Sedã ou sedan?

PUBLICIDADE

Sedan
Fiat Siena 2010

Tanto faz. Os dois termos estão certos. Não distinguem nada.

São também chamados de três-volumes (Cofre do motor + cabine + bagagem avantajada).

Geralmente os sedãs são derivados de hatches.

Casos raríssimos que o sedã tenha originalizado um hatch, que é o caso do Vectra e do Corolla.

Há casos em que a montadora cria um sedã a partir do hatch e acrescenta o nome sedã junto com o nome do hatch (ex: VW Polo Sedã), ou cria um sedã e coloca nome próprio (ex.: Fiat Siena, que é um sedã do Palio).

São eles: Chevrolet Prisma, Corsa Sedã, Astra Sedã e Vectra, Volkswagen Voyage, Polo Classic, Passat, Jetta e Bora, Toyota Corolla, Honda Civic, Citroën C4 Pallas, Fiat Siena, Marea e Linea, Ford Fiesta Sedã e Focus Sedã, Nissan Sentra, Peugeot 207 Sedã, 307 Sedã e 407 Sedã, Renault Clio Sedã e Megane, Chevrolet Omega, Chrysler 300C e Ford Fusion.

Sedan – O que é

Sedan
Toyota Camry LE 2007

Sedans são carros com inicialização estendido. Estes são mais de hatchbacks. Estes também poderia acomodar no máximo 5 pessoas.

Sedans continuam a ser um tipo de carro popular, proporcionando um bom equilíbrio de custo, conforto e eficiência.

Sedan abrangem uma vasta gama de custo e desempenho

Uma carroceria sedan ou sedã, também denominada berlina, turismo ou três volumes, é um dos tipos mais comuns de carroceria e é o formato que a maioria das pessoas atualmente associa com o carro moderno.

Basicamente entende-se por sedan um carro com duas fileiras de bancos, com espaço considerável no banco de trás para três adultos, e um compartimento traseiro, geralmente para bagagens. Este compartimento traseiro é externo ao habitáculo dos passageiros e sua tampa não inclui o vidro traseiro.

Tipos de sedan

Existem apenas uma versão deste tipo de carroceria, incluindo versões com quatro portas, versões com duas portas e versões dois volumes e meio (fastback)

Três volumes

Uma carroceria três volumes é uma carroceria sedan típica, com três compartimentos separados e claramente distintos quando visto pela sua lateral. O teto é em uma única peça, geralmente com a janela traseira em um ângulo agudo com o teto, e com a tampa do volume traseiro também muitas vezes paralela ao chão.

Historicamente é um formato popular para os automóveis de passeio.

Sedan
A configuração “três volumes”, ilustrada aqui em um sedan de luxo.
Em verde é mostrado o compartimento do motor, em vermelho o habitáculo dos passageiros e em azul o compartimento destinado às bagagens

Dois volumes e meio

Sedan
Um Audi A6 de 2004, uma típica carroceria sedã dois volumes e meio. A linha do compartimento de passageiros se funde com a linha do porta-malas

Uma carroceria dois volumes e meio, ou notchback, é uma carroceria sedan onde o teto “desce” até o porta-malas, sem que a tampa inclua a janela traseira (diferenciando-o do hatchback, por exemplo).

A terminologia utilizada em campanhas publicitárias podem induzir ao erro nas classificações das carrocerias. Por exemplo, a Daimler Chrysler denomina o Mercedes-Benz CLS-Class, que é um sedan fastback, como um cupê quatro portas, por causa do reduzido espaço para passageiros no banco traseiro – um espaço reduzido, mas ainda utilizável por adultos.

Alguns sedans (sobretudo alguns mais recentes) chegam quase a ser versões de “um volume”, onde a linha do teto se funde também com a do capô – o Honda Civic quatro portas de 2006 é um bom exemplo.

Este desenho é muito popular por suas vantagens aerodinâmicas. Os fabricantes não podem mais se dar ao luxo de sacrificar o consumo de combustível em nome do estilo de um três volumes tradicional, e logo muitos dos carros modernos possuem o traçado suave dos dois volumes e meio.

Sedans grandes

A configuração três volumes é usada amplamente no mercado de carros grandes e de luxo – a configuração hatchback não se popularizou neste segmento.

Entretanto, com a crescente preocupação com níveis de emissão e economia de combustível, o ângulo entre a janela traseira e o porta malas têm aumentado gradativamente – por exemplo, Audi A6 – fazendo com que os modernos sedans se pareçam cada vez mais com carros dois volumes e meio.

Origem

A palavra sedan possivelmente deriva de uma palavra de um dialeto do sul da Itália, sede (cadeira – a primeira carruagem sedan teria vindo de Nápoles). A hipótese de que o termo tenha se originado da cidade de Sedan, na França, carece de evidência histórica, de acordo com a OED. A palavra sedan foi posteriormente usada para designar uma liteira (uma caixa com janelas) levada por dois ou mais carregadores.

Terminologia internacional

A palavra sedan é muito usada para designar veículos de três volumes no Brasil, EUA, Canadá, Austrália e Nova Zelândia. Em outros lugares do mundo, entretanto, a terminologia é um pouco diferente.

Na Grã-Bretanha os veículos três volumes são conhecidos como saloon – ou salão em português (tanto o termo britânico como sua tradução ainda são utilizados em alguns locais do Brasil). Alguns fabricantes britânicos utilizam o termo saloon juntamente com sedan em alguns mercados internacionais (o Rolls-Royce Park Ward já foi vendido como saloon nos EUA, enquanto seu “primo menor” Silver Seraph era vendido como um sedan.

Em alemão os sedans são conhecidos como limousines, independente de serem alongados ou não.

Em outros países os sedans também podem ser sinônimos de outros termos derivados de nomes de carruagens: berline (francês), Berlina (espanhol, português Europeu, romeno e italiano), embora estes termos possm também se referir a hatchbacks.

O nome sedã, ou sedan, vem realmente de uma pequena cidade francesa com esse nome. Havia lá grandes cestos para o transporte de peixes, carregado por dois homens. De cesto evoluiu para liteira.

Sedã é o mesmo que carro de turismo (voiture de tourisme, touring car, tourenwagen, vettura di turismo) e praticamente desde o começo firme da indústria automobilística, já no fim da década de 1890, organizaram-se corridas com esses carros.

A primeira forma estruturada de competição com carros de turismo normais de produção em circuito foi a stock car americana, a partir de 1947, com a fundação da Associação Nacional de Competições com Carros de Estoque, a hoje famosa Nascar.

Na Europa não demorou muito a serem organizadas as corridas com carros de turismo, sob o manto de Federação Internacional de Automobilismo, a FIA.

Claro, os fabricantes de automóveis sempre viram nas corridas uma maneira de comprovar qualidade e promover seus produtos. “Ganhe domingo, venda na segunda-feira”, era o princípio da coisa. Formaram-se equipes de fábrica e instituiu-se o apoio a pilotos particulares, sempre visando bons resultados para a marca. Mas no Brasil, na década de 1930, muitos brasileiros participaram das provas no Circuito da Gávea, no Rio de Janeiro, alinhando carros de turismo modificados e aliviados contra autos estrangeiros de corrida como Alfa Romeo, Bugatti, Talbot e Auto Union.

Sedan – Fotos

Sedan
Polo Sedan rebaixado

Sedan
Superb Combi

Sedan
Opel Astra Sedan 2008

Fonte: revistamotor.com/saber.sapo.ao

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Embreagem

Embreagem, Carro, Automóvel, Veículo, O que é, Tipo, Sistema, Componente, Partes, Câmbio, Mecânica, Rodas, Função, Embreagem

Câmbio

Câmbio, Carro, Veículo, Automático, Manual, Automóvel, Sistema, Dualogic, Marcha, Caixa, Manutenção, Dirigir, O que é, Câmbio

Diferencial

Diferencial, Carro, Tipo, Sistema, O que é, Componentes, Veículos, Mecânica, Engrenagens, Velocidade, Rodas, Como Funciona, Diferencial

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation