Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Mecânica / Suspensão a Ar

Suspensão a Ar

Suspensão a Ar – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

Suspensão a Ar é um tipo de suspensão do veículo alimentado por uma bomba de ar elétrica ou acionado pelo motor ou compressor.

Este compressor bombeia o ar dentro de um fole flexível, geralmente feito de borracha com reforços têxteis.

A pressão do ar infla o fole, e levanta o chassis a partir do eixo.

Suspensão a Ar é um tipo de suspensão utilizadas nos veículos que ao invés de utilizar feixe de molas ou molas helicoidais, e colocada bolsas de borracha (parecem um pneuzinho) no lugar e essas bolsas são cheias de ar. Aí existe um compressor no motor que sempre mantém as pressões destas bolsas constantes.

Estas suspensões são mais estáveis e proporcionam mais conforto além de proporcionarem em alguns veículos a alteração da altura do carro apenas apertando botões. Normalmente é mais ulilizada em ônibus , mas hoje em dia temos em caminhões e carros de passeio.

Suspensão a Ar
Suspensão a Ar

Assim como a suspensão de rosca, a suspensão a ar não é legalizada.

Em caminhões ela é permitida, mas isso é uma longa história.

A suspensão a ar é composta normalmente por: bolsas, compressor, cilindros, válvulas solenóides e alguns metros de mangueira.

Tudo isso instalado, permite alterações bruscas na altura do carro com o toque de um botão no painel, ou até por controle remoto.

Carros com suspensão a ar chamam a atenção por onde passam, são destaques em vários locais mas também oferecem perigos.

Mais uma vez eu digo: engenheiros planejam um veiculo para rodar em certas situações, não com bolsas de ar. A estabilidade vai embora facilmente, o carro pode capotar em curvas simples.

O valor é mais alto, vai fazer você ocupar espaço no interior do carro para guardar o compressor ou cilindros e suas quebras e vazamentos podem ser freqüentes. Não quero criticar a suspensão a ar ou quem utiliza, inclusive, adoro ver em alguns carros. A questão a ser ponderada é a segurança.

Suspensão a Ar – Carro

A suspensão a ar, que hoje é tão conhecida e utilizada não é tão nova assim.

Na década de 40 alguns engenheiros americanos estudavam uma maneira de garantir mais estabilidade em certos veículos de competição e após aplicarem a suspensão a ar nos primeiros carros, eles perceberam que tinha tudo para dar certo e começaram a realizar mais investimentos neste conceito de suspensão.

Um exemplo deste investimento foi a Plymouth disponibilizar como opcional em alguns modelos uma bolsa de ar que podia elevar a altura do veiculo quando o mesmo estivesse com muita carga.

Este tipo de suspensão é constituído basicamente de: Bolsas de ar (feitas em borracha), Compressor ou cilindros, Válvulas Solenóides e Manômetros (relógios) de controle. Em alguns casos chega a ser aplicada junto com a suspensão original do carro.

O Compressor armazena o ar, quando o condutor do veículo aciona o sistema para levantar o carro, as válvulas solenóides deixam o ar entrar para as bolsas, deixando estas mais cheias e o veículo fica mais alto em relação ao solo. Para deixar o veículo mais baixo, é basicamente o mesmo processo, porém as válvulas se abrem e o ar é disperso. Como o sistema dotado de compressor é mais caro, outra alternativa é utilizar cilindros, mas estes precisam ser recarregados constantemente.

Para controlar a altura da suspensão o proprietário pode contar com manômetros de ar, os famosos relógios. Eles podem marcar a pressão de cada bolsa, ou do sistema todo em BAR ou PSI. Como o mundo automobilístico é uma caixinha de surpresas, as pessoas foram inovando a suspensão a ar, hoje podemos utilizar controles remotos, ligar a suspensão a um relê e fazer o veiculo baixar ao acionar o alarme, também é possível instalar um sistema independente, com mais válvulas e podendo alterar a altura de cada bolsa.

O mercado das suspensões reguláveis teve um grande crescimento após o filme Velozes e Furiosos, no começo eram pouquíssimas empresas trabalhando com este tipo de suspensão no Brasil, pois até então era utilizada apenas em caminhões e ônibus. Muitas pessoas começaram a fazer instalações alternativas, utilizando as bolsas de ar de caminhões, mas isso não trazia o conforto esperado.

Hoje temos muitas empresas que montam e instalam kits de suspensão a ar, mas nem todas são confiáveis. Se você deseja modificar seu veiculo e instalar uma suspensão a ar, procure por indicações de pessoas que já instalaram, ao chegar na loja, tente verificar outros serviços que já foram realizados no estabelecimento e seja feliz!

Suspensão a Ar – Vantagem

Suspensão a Ar
Suspensão a Ar de Pistão

Esse conceito de suspensão embora seja de longa data conhecido e muito usado na Europa e Estados Unidos, encontra-se somente agora em fase de grande expansão no Brasil.

As vantagens apresentadas são amplas e justificam o valor do investimento inicial.

A vantagem que inicialmente mais desperta a atenção de quem se interessa por um sistema de suspensão a ar, é da absorção dos impactos da rodovia e por conseqüência a não transferência dos mesmos ao veículo e a carga transportada.

Porém uma série de outras vantagens e benefícios são facilmente identificadas:

Uma vez que a distribuição da carga sobre os eixos e por conseqüência aos jogos de pneus é feita por igual, existe uma extensão considerável da vida útil dos freios e pneus.

Hoje uma boa parte dos caminhões dispõe de uma série de equipamentos eletrônicos tais como: rastreadores de satélite, GPS, computadores de bordo, freios ABS, ar condicionado, carrocerias térmicas ou frigoríficas… A suspensão a ar trabalha nesses casos como substancial proteção desses equipamentos.

Os caminhões e semi-reboques tanque para transporte de líquidos ou gazes – quando com suspensão mecânica de molas – passam por severas torções no quadro do chassi, que por conseqüência provocam a torção do respectivo tanque, fazendo com que as soldas e estrutura do tanque se rompam com bastante freqüência.

A suspensão a ar, mantém o quadro do chassi na maior parte do tempo sempre nivelado, fazendo com que essas torções sejam minimizadas, evitando os constantes reparos do tanque.

Outra grande vantagem é a total ausência de lubrificação.

A segurança e estabilidade propiciada por um sistema de suspensão a ar são outros fatores de relevante importância.

Por possuir na maioria dos casos um peso inferior a uma suspensão de molas, um conjunto de suspensão a ar propicia outra substancial vantagem – que na maioria dos casos se torna um fator decisivo para sua compra – pois possibilita o aumento da carga útil transportada, devido à redução da tara em um semi-reboque de 03 eixos.

É cada vez maior o número de embarcadores   que exigem que suas cargas e produtos sejam só transportados por veículos equipados com suspensão a ar, pois tem eles a  certeza que seus produtos chegarão ao destino sem os danos que freqüentemente ocorrem quando transportadas em veículos com suspensão convencional de molas.

Frotistas com suspensão a ar em seus veículos oferecem um diferencial bastante significativo ao dono da carga.

Hoje em dia, cargas sensíveis tais como computadores, eletrônicos , equipamento de telefonia, eletrodomésticos, móveis, vidros, roupas, animais vivos, alimentos, bebidas, flores, enlatados, etc…. são cada vez mais transportadas em veículos equipados com suspensão a ar.

Porém um sistema de suspensão a ar não é restrito somente a esse tipo de carga.

Contrariando o que, para muitos pode parecer que uma suspensão a ar só se destina a esse tipo de transporte ou carga, muitos dos semi-reboques prancha do tipo carrega-tudo e graneleiros já estão se utilizando das vantagens de um sistema de suspensão a ar.

Com toda a certeza, também no Brasil, as suspensões a ar conquistarão o seu espaço no mercado de transporte de cargas, tornando-se como na Europa e nos Estados Unidos um equipamento standard para a maioria dos caminhões e semi-reboques.

Suspensão a Ar – Veículo

Você pode pensar que a suspensão a ar é algo recente, mas este tipo de suspensão, também conhecida como  suspensão pneumática, existe desde mais os anos 40, quando se buscava alternativas para estabilidade em autos de competição no final dessa década, nos Estados Unidos.

Eis que a suspenção começou a ganhar novas aplicações. Na década de 50 a empresa Plymouth, começou a oferecer a suspensão a ar como opcional, em um sistema simples de bag calibrável a ar que tinha a função de nivelar o carro.

Basicamente, a suspensão a ar é a aplicação de bolsas de material elastômero, normalmente borracha sintética trefilada ou poliuretano, inseridas em conjunto ou substituindo a suspesão mecânica original de um veículo. São apresentadas em diversos formatos, tamanhos e capacidades de carga.

Estas bolsas ou air bags podem ser infladas, deslocando o conjunto original, para que se obtenha compensação de carga adicional ou reboque, nivelando o veículo. Pode-se também obter maior performance quando o intuito for o de dosar o movimento da suspensão ou de aumentar a estabilidade, se o auto apresentar problemas de rolagem demasiada. Esse sistema é chamado de helper springs, pois atua no auxílio de situações específicas ajudando e trabalhando em conjunto com as suspensões originais dos veículos em que são instalados, que podem ser autos de passeio, pick-ups e furgões.

Uma outra vertente de suspensão a ar que surgiu a pouco tempo é a de sistemas de suspensão 100% a ar, que começaram a ser utilizados em ônibus e caminhões, mas agora pode ser encontrado em carros de passeio com a suspensão mecânica é substituída completamente por cilindros pneumáticos.

Daimler-Chrysler, BMW e Land Rover já oferecem suspensão a ar há alguns anos. São suspensões a ar, totalmente automatizadas e programáveis.

Como funciona a suspensão a ar?

A suspensão a ar é formada pelas partes: compressor, cilindro, relógios, bolsas.

No lugar das molas do veiculo são colocadas bolsas que, quando o sistema é acionado, prendem o ar, fazendo assim com que o veiculo levante.

Quando o sistema é acionado novamente o ar é jogado de dentro das bolsas pra fora, fazendo assim com que o veiculo se rebaixe totalmente.

Existe a necessidade de um sistema que regule a altura de rodagem. É a valvula niveladora, que preferencialmente deve ser eletrônica, pois o condutor dificilmente consegue fazer essa regulagem.

Fonte: shockmotors.com/www.hbz.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Embreagem

Embreagem, Carro, Automóvel, Veículo, O que é, Tipo, Sistema, Componente, Partes, Câmbio, Mecânica, Rodas, Função, Embreagem

Câmbio

Câmbio, Carro, Veículo, Automático, Manual, Automóvel, Sistema, Dualogic, Marcha, Caixa, Manutenção, Dirigir, O que é, Câmbio

Diferencial

Diferencial, Carro, Tipo, Sistema, O que é, Componentes, Veículos, Mecânica, Engrenagens, Velocidade, Rodas, Como Funciona, Diferencial

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation