Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Locais Turísticos da Alemanha

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha

PUBLICIDADE

Capital: Berlim

Idioma: alemão

Moeda: euro

Clima: continental úmido

Fuso horário (UTC): +1 (+2)

Pontos turísticos

Trier

A cidade cercada por vinhedos, possui o centro antigo preservado com interessantes edifícios construídos entre o século XV até o século XVII. Embora a muralha da cidade tenha sido destruída, uma das portas se mantém, com uma arquitetura e história impressionantes. Mas talvez o que mais chame a atenção na cidade são os edifícios romanos, como o Anfiteatro e as Termas de César.

Vale do Reno

Vale situado entre as cidades de Koblenz e Mainz, possui fantástica paisagem com colinas pontilhadas de vinhedos, numerosos castelos e vários vilarejos, cada um com seu próprio festival do vinho. Barcos fazem o percurso pelo rio Reno. Ao sul de Mainz, Heidelberg se destaca pelo seu castelo esplendoroso.

Berlim

Cidade que representa a grandeza da antiga Prússia, foi fundada no século 13, às margens do rio Spree. Reinstaurada como capital do país, após a unificação da Alemanha ocidental e oriental, tem uma variedade enorme de museus, como o Pergamon Museum e o Museu Egípcio, castelos, e locais históricos, como o Portão de Brandenburg, resquícios do antigo Muro de Berlim, entre outros.

Neuschwanstein

Erguido pelo rei Ludwig II, foi a inspiração para a construção do castelo da Cinderela no parque da Disney. O castelo possui vários caminhos secretos e é considerado o cartão postal do país.

Fonte: www.geomade.com.br

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha

Atrações Turísticas na Alemanha

Embora permaneça bem menos conhecido e compreendido por estrangeiros do que alguns outros países europeus, desde a reunificação da Alemanha ganhou um perfil mais elevado como um destino de viagem. O destino mais popular é o de Berlim, uma das capitais mais fascinantes da Europa. Muitas das outras grandes cidades da Alemanha têm histórias orgulhoso como cidades-estado independentes ou como capitais de reinos em seu próprio direito. Mas as atrações turísticas na Alemanha são de modo algum limitado para as cidades e muitas outras grandes atrações podem ser encontrados em todas as partes do país.

Rügen Cliffs

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Rügen Cliffs

O Cliffs Rügen estão localizados no Parque Nacional Jasmund no nordeste da ilha Rügen. Enfrentando a erosão constante o giz torre penhascos acima do mar Báltico. O medidor de 118 (387 pés) de altura Königsstuhl (cadeira rei) é a parte mais majestosa das falésias. As florestas não perturbadas por trás das falésias são também parte do parque nacional.

Reno Romântico

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Reno Romântico

O Reno Romântico é a parte mais famosa do Reno, que corre entre de Koblenz para Bingen. O rio Reno abre o seu caminho aqui através de íngremes colinas cobertas de vinhas cobertas com inúmeros castelos e ruínas. O rio tem sido uma importante rota comercial no centro da Europa desde os tempos antigos e uma série de pequenas cidades tem crescido ao longo das margens. Constrangido em tamanho, muitas dessas cidades antigas reter uma sensação histórica hoje.

Frauenkirche

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Frauenkirche

Em Dresden, o é Frauenkirche (Igreja de Nossa Senhora) uma igreja luterana que foi completamente destruída durante a Segunda Guerra Mundial. A igreja reconstruída usando planos originais da década de 1720 e reaberto em 2005. A cidade de Coventry, que foi invadida pela Luftwaffe doou a cruz de ouro para a cúpula da igreja. Desde sua reabertura, a Frauenkirche tem sido uma atração turística muito popular em Dresden. Em 2009, a igreja foi visitada pelo presidente Barack Obama.

Lindau

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Lindau

A histórica cidade de Lindau está localizado perto do ponto de encontro das fronteiras austríaca, alemã e suíça, na parte oriental do Lago de Constança (Bodensee). A cidade está ligada ao continente por uma ponte e ferroviária e tem cerca de 3.000 habitantes. Cheio de edifícios medievais e de enxaimel, Lindau é uma atração turística muito popular.

Oktoberfest

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Oktoberfest

A Oktoberfest de Munique é o maior Volksfest do mundo, com mais de 6 milhões de visitantes anualmente. Apesar do nome, a Oktoberfest começa no final de setembro até o primeiro fim de semana de outubro. Uma parte importante da cultura bávara, o festival tem sido realizado desde 1810. Visitantes desfrutar de uma grande variedade de pratos tradicionais como Hendl, Schweinebraten, Würstl, Knödel e grandes quantidades de cerveja alemã.

Catedral de Colônia

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Catedral de Colônia

Facilmente catedral maior do gótico na Alemanha, a Catedral de Colônia (Kölner Dom) tem sido mais famoso marco de Colônia por séculos. A construção da Catedral de Colônia começou em 1248 e levou, com as interrupções, mais de 600 anos para se completar. É dedicada a São Pedro e Maria e é a sede do arcebispo católico de Colônia.

Holstentor

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Holstentor

O Holstentor é uma das duas portas da cidade restantes da cidade de Lübeck. Construído em 1464, o portão agora serve como um museu. Por causa de sua entrada duas torres e cativante rodada em arco é considerado como um símbolo de Lübeck. Junto com o velho centro da cidade (Altstadt) de Lübeck é uma das principais atrações turísticas da Alemanha.

Heidelberg Cidade Velha

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Heidelberg Cidade Velha

Localizada no vale do Rio Neckar, Heidelberg é uma Alemanha mais populares destinos turísticos. Durante a Segunda Guerra, a cidade foi quase completamente poupada pelos bombardeios aliados que destruíram a maioria das maiores da Alemanha cidades do interior. Como resultado, a Heidelberg mantém o seu charme barroco de ruas estreitas, casas pitorescas e do Castelo de Heidelberg famoso.

Portão de Brandemburgo

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Portão de Brandemburgo

O Portão de Brandemburgo é a porta única cidade sobrevivente de Berlim e simboliza a reunificação de Berlim Oriental e Ocidental. Construído no século 18, o Portão de Brandemburgo é a entrada para Unter den Linden, a avenida proeminente de tílias que uma vez levou diretamente para o palácio dos monarcas da Prússia. É considerado como um dos marcos mais famosos da Europa.

Neuschwanstein

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Neuschwanstein

O final de conto de fadas castelo, Neuschwanstein está situado em uma colina acidentada perto de Füssen, no sudoeste da Baviera. Ele foi a inspiração para os castelos Bela Adormecida nos parques Disneyland. O castelo foi encomendado pelo rei Ludwig II da Baviera que foi declarado insano quando o castelo foi praticamente concluída em 1886 e encontrado morto alguns dias depois. Neuschwanstein é o edifício mais fotografado do país e uma das atrações turísticas mais populares da Alemanha.

Fonte: www.touropia.com

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha

Berlin

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Berlin

É a capital da República Federativa da Alemanha. O Muro de Berlin (foto) caiu em 1989, mas hoje ainda se pode ver seus restos.

Munique

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Munique

É a cidade do sul conhecida pela festa da cerveja, Oktoberfest.

Castelos

Castelo Neuschwanstein e Hohenschwangau – no Sul, Baviera, foi construido no período de 1869 – 1886 pelo Rei Ludwig II da Bavária)

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Castelo Neuschwanstein e Hohenschwangau

Esse castelo serviu de inspiração para Walt Disney ao projetar o castelo da Cinderela. É realmente um castelo dos sonhos!

Horário de funcionamento

de 1° de abril até 30 de setembro – 8:30 – 17:30
de 1° de outubro até 31 de março – 10:00 – 16:00

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha
Amalienburg – Munique Nymphenburg – Munique

Carnaval em Koeln – Colônia

Colônia e Duesseldorf apresentam o Carnaval mais animado e famoso da Alemanha.

Fonte: www.angelfire.com

Locais Turísticos da Alemanha

Com as cidades lotadas, é preciso ficar atento às oportunidades, aos preços baixos e aos pontos turísticos que não podem ficar de fora do roteiro de quem vai passar pelo país durante a Copa.

O apresentador do programa Companhia de Viagem (exibido nas madrugadas de sábado na Band), Marcio Moraes, passou mais de 40 dias na Alemanha e produziu uma série de programas para ajudar seus telespectadores a aproveitar ao máximo a estada na terra das cervejas mais famosas do mundo.

Em entrevista ao site de ÉPOCA, Marcio deu algumas dicas para quem está de malas prontas e quer ver muito mais do que futebol:

Só alugue carro para se deslocar de uma cidade para outra se for extremamente necessário. Além de ser caro, as placas de trânsito nas estradas estão todas em alemão. Se você não conhecer o idioma, poderá ter problemas.

Utilize a rede ferroviária. Em qualquer estação, você encontra bilhetes para diversas cidades da Alemanha e para países vizinhos.

Não deixe de visitar as galerias de arte e as cervejarias.

Experimente as iguarias locais, como as famosas salsichas. Os mercados costumam ter filas de consumidores para degustar o alimento.

Para compras, prefira a loja Kadewe. Tem uma enorme variedade de produtos e é a mais barata da Alemanha.

A comunicação no país é muito cara. Se você utilizar seu celular, pagará. Use cartões telefônicos, é mais barato que os impulsos no hotel. Outra opção são os cartões de acesso à internet.

Os alemães são muito pontuais. Evite atrasos se tiver algum compromisso.

Vários prédios da cidade serão transformados em imensos telão. Para quem não conseguir um ingresso, essa será uma boa opção.

Munique

Características

Cidade que reflete duas grandes paixões do alemão: futebol e cerveja. Sede do Bayern de Munique, clube que possui o estádio mais caro e moderno do mundo. Foi Munique que deu origem à Oktoberfest

Principais pontos turísticos

Allianz-Arena: estádio que abrigará o jogo de estréia da Copa 2006 e o segundo da seleção brasileira, dia 18 de junho

Cervejaria Paulaner: produz cerveja de acordo com o preceito de pureza reinheitsgebot, que regulamenta o mercado cervejeiro na Alemanha desde 1516. Na cerveja da Paulaner utilizam-se apenas água, lúpulo e malte

Deutsche Museum: fundado há mais de 100 anos, o museu é um dos maiores em ciência e tecnologia do mundo. Reúne milhares de objetos das ciências físicas e naturais, como o primeiro telefone, o primeiro automóvel e os primeiros aviões fabricados

Dachau: cidade localizada a poucos quilômetros de Munique. Lá, é possível visitar o primeiro campo de concentração criado por Hitler, em 1933. O local chegou a abrigar mais de 200 mil pessoas durante o período nazista e foi palco de cerca de 30 mil mortes

Frankfurt

Características

Considerda um pólo econômico do país, Frankfurt tem diversos museus e galerias de arte.

Principais pontos turísticos

Aeroporto: megainfra-estrutura que abriga mais de 200 lojas e restaurantes e conta com 68 mil funcionários. Tem capacidade para receber 50 milhões de passageiros por ano

Main Tower: um exemplo dos luxuosos edifícios que a cidade abriga

Museu de Arte Moderna: sempre com uma atividade cultural intensa. Frankfurt possui mais de 40 museus. Opções não faltam

Lorsbacher Thal: restaurante pertencente à família Wagner desde 1896, produz vinho de massa artesanalmente. A bebida é servida em jarras com toques igualmente artesanais

Colônia

Características

Uma das cidades mais antigas da Alemanha, conta com mais de 2 mil anos de história. Sofreu muito com a destruição durante a Segunda Guerra

Principais pontos turísticos

Castelo de Marksburg: do século XIII, localiza-se em Braubach, cidade próxima de Colônia. Encontra-se em perfeito estado de conservação

Catedral Dom: construída no ano de 1248, é considerada um cartão-postal da cidade. Abriga relíquias dos Reis Magos e por isso se transformou em centro de peregrinação

Fábrica de Perfumes: de propriedade da família Farina, a mais antiga fábrica da região criou a original Água de Colônia, imitada em todo o mundo.

Museu do Chocolate: três andares que contam desde a descoberta do cacau pelos índios astecas na Améria Central, passando pela chegada à Europa, até os dias atuais

Centro de Documentação do Nazismo: serviu de sede para prisão domiciliar da Gestapo. Mantém o estado original das celas, nas quais as paredes denunciam – através de inscrições – a tortura dos prisioneiros. Possui um acervo de mais de 25 mil fotos

Hamburgo

Características

Segunda maior cidade da Alemanha, tem como elemento principal de sua economia a água. O rio Elba, que banha a cidade, dá um caráter boêmio a Hamburgo, com sua extensa rede de canais e mais de 2 mil pontes.

Principais pontos turísticos

Tour pelo Lago After: passeio agradável e ponto de encontro de muitos hamburgueses

Região portuária: local de bons restaurantes

Hummel Hummel: esse é o nome dos habitantes da região por volta de 1800. Hoje, estão representados por estátuas que podem ser vistas espalhadas por toda a cidade

Fonte: revistaepoca.globo.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation