Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Literatura Infantil / A Margarida

A Margarida

Christian Andersen

PUBLICIDADE

Leia bem esta pequena estória. No campo, perto da grande estrada, estava situada uma gentil morada que você já deve ter notado. Na frente dela se encontra um jardim com flores e uma paliçada verde; não longe dali, no meio da erva fresca, floria uma pequena margarida.

Graças ao sol que a aquecia com seus raios assim como às grandes e ricas flores do jardim, ela se desenvolvia hora a hora. Certa manhã, inteiramente aberta, com suas pequenas pétalas brancas e brilhantes, que se pareciam com um sol em miniatura rodeado de seus raios.

Quando a percebiam na relva e a fitavam como a uma flor insignificante, ela se inquietava um pouco. Vivia contente, respirava as delícias do calor do sol e ouvia o canto do rouxinol que se elevava nos ares.

E assim a pequena margarida estava feliz como num dia de festa, embora fosse apenas segunda- feira. Enquanto as crianças, sentadas no banco da escola, aprendiam as suas lições, ela, sustentada por seu caule verde, aprendia sobre a beleza da natureza e sobre a bondade de Deus, e parecia-lhe que tudo o que sentia em silêncio, o pequeno rouxinol exprimia perfeitamente em suas canções felizes. Assim ela olhava com uma espécie de respeito o pássaro feliz que cantava e voava mas não sentia a mínima vontade de fazer outro tanto.   ?Eu vejo e ouço, pensou ela; o sol me aquece e o vento me beija. Oh! eu faria mal se me queixasse.?

Dentro do jardim havia uma quantidade de flores lindas e viçosas; quanto menos perfu me tinham mais bonitas eram. As peônias se inflavam a fim de parecerem maiores do que as rosas; mas não é o tamanho que faz uma rosa. As tulipas brilhavam pela beleza de suas cores e se pavoneavam com pretensão; não se dignavam lançar um olhar sobre a pequena margarida, enquanto que a pobre as admirava dizendo: ?Corno são ricas e belas! Sem dúvida o pássaro maravilhoso vai visitá-las. Obrigada, meu Deus, por poder assistir a esse belo espetáculo?. E, no mesmo instante, o rouxinol levantava seu vôo, não para as peônias e as tulipas, mas para a relva ao lado da pobre margarida, que, louca de alegria, não sabia mais o que pensar. 0 pequeno pássaro come- çou a saltitar em volta dela cantando: ?Como a relva é macia! Oh! A encantado a florzinha de coração de ouro e vestido de prata!?

Não se pode fazer uma idéia da bondade da pequena flor. 0 pássaro a beijou com seu bico, cantou à sua frente, depois subiu para o azul do céu. Durante mais de um quarto de hora, a margarida não pôde se refazer da sua emo- ção. Um pouco envergonhada, mas orgulhosa no fundo do coração, ela olhou para as outras flores do jardim. Testemunhas da honra de que fora alvo, elas deveriam compreender a sua alegria; mas as tulipas ainda estavam mais rígidas do que antes; sua figura vermelha e pontuda exprimia seu despeito. As peônias levantavam a cabeça com soberba. Que sorte para a margaridinha que elas não pudessem falar! Teriam dito coisas bem desagradáveis.

A florzinha apercebeu-se e ficou triste com aquele mau humor.

Alguns instantes depois, uma menina armada de uma grande faca afiada e brilhante entrou no jardim, aproximou-se das tulipas e cortouas uma a uma.

?Que infelicidade!?, disse a margaridinha suspirando; ?eis uma coisa pavorosa!?

E enquanto a menina levava as tulipas, a margarida se alegrava por não ser mais do que uma florzinha no meio da relva. Apreciando a bondade de Deus e cheia de reconhecimento, ela fechou suas folhas no fim do dia, adormeceu e sonhou a noite inteira com o sol e o pequeno pássaro.

Na manhã seguinte, quando a margarida abriu suas pétalas ao ar e à luz, reconheceu a voz do pássaro, mas seu canto era muito triste. O coitado fora aprisionado dentro de uma gaiola e suspenso na varanda. Cantava a felicidade da liberdade, a beleza dos campos verdejantes e as antigas viagens pelos ares.

A pequena margarida bem que quisera ir em seu auxílio: mas que fazer? Era uma coisa difícil. A compaixão que ela sentia pelo pobre pássaro cativo fez com que se esquecesse das belezas que a rodeavam, o doce calor do sol e a brancura extasiante de suas próprias pétalas.

Logo dois meninos entraram no jardim; o mais velho levava na mão uma faca comprida e afiada como a da menina que cortara as tulipas.

Dirigiram-se para a margarida que não podia compreender o que eles queriam.

?Aqui nós podemos levar um belo pedaço de erva para o rouxinol?, disse um dos meninos, e começou a cortar um quadrado profundo em volta da pequena flor.

– Arranque a flor! – disse o outro.

Ao ouvir essas palavras a margarida tremeu de medo. Ser arrancada significava perder a vida; e jamais ela gozara tanto a existência como naquele momento em que esperava entrar com a grama na gaiola do pássaro cativo.

?Não, deixemo-la aí?, respondeu o maior: ela está muito bem colocada.?

E assim ela foi poupada e entrou na gaiola do pássaro. O pobre pássaro, lamentando amargamente o seu cativeiro, batia com as asas nos ferros da gaiola. E a pequena margarida não podia, malgrado todo o seu desejo, fazê- lo ouvir uma palavra de consolo.

E assim se passou o dia.

?Não há mais água aqui?, gritava o prisioneiro; ?todos saíram sem me deixar uma gota de água. Minha boca está seca e tenho uma sede terrível! Ai de mim! Vou morrer, longe do sol brilhante, longe da fresca erva e de todas as magnificências da criação!?

Mergulhou o bico na erva úmida a fim de refrescar- se um pouco. Seu olhar caiu sobre a pequena margarida; fez um sinal amistoso e disse ao beijá-la: ?Você sim, pequena flor, perecerá aqui! Em troca do mundo que eu ti nha à minha disposição, deram-me algumas folhas de relva e você como companhia. Cada folha de erva deve ser para mim uma árvore; cada uma de suas pétalas brancas uma flor odorífera. Ah! você me faz lembrar tudo aquilo que eu perdi!

– Se eu pudesse consolá-lo??, pensava a margarida, incapaz de fazer o mínimo movimento.

No entanto, o perfume que ela exalava tornava- se cada vez mais forte; o pássaro compreendeu e, enquanto enfraquecia com uma sede devoradora que o fazia arrancar todos os peda ços de relva, tomava cuidado para não tocar na flor.

A noite chegou; ninguém estava lá para levar uma gota de água para o pobre pássaro. Ent ão ele abriu suas belas asas sacudindo-as convulsivamente e fez ouvir uma pequena can- ção melancólica. Sua cabecinha se inclinou para a flor e seu coração ferido de desejo e de dor cessou de bater. A esse triste espetáculo, a margaridinha não pôde, como na véspera, fechar suas pétalas para dormir; traspassada pela tristeza, caiu ao solo.

Os meninos não chegaram senão no dia seguinte.

Ao verem o pássaro morto, choraram muito e abriram uma sepultura. 0 corpo encerrado numa linda caixa vermelha foi enterrado realmente, e sobre seu túmulo semearam pétalas de rosa.

Pobre pássaro! enquanto ele vivia e cantava, haviam-no esquecido em sua gaiola e deixaram- no morrer ele sede; depois de sua morte, choravam-no e enchiam-no de honrarias.

A relva e a margarida foram jogadas no pó da estrada; e ninguém nem pensou que algum dia ela tivesse podido amar tão ternamente o pequeno pássaro.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation