Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Literatura Infantil / As Cegonhas

As Cegonhas

PUBLICIDADE

Christian Andersen

UMA cegonha construíra seu ninho no telhado da última casa de um povoado. A mamãe cegonha estava sentada no ninho com seus filhotes, que assomavam seus biquinhos negros, pois ainda não haviam adquirido sua cor vermelha.

Papai-cegonha estava a pouca distância, na beira do telhado, em pé e entorpecido, com um pé recolhido embaixo do corpo, fazendo de sentinela. Parecia esculpido em madeira, devido à sua imobilidade.

– Minha esposa deve ficar satisfeita ao ver uma sentinela guardando seu ninho – pensava. – Ninguém sabe que sou seu marido e talvez todos pensem que recebi ordens para montar guarda aqui. Isso é muito importante.

E continuou de pé num só pé, porque as cegonhas são verdadeiras equilibristas.

Um grupo de garotos brincava na rua; e, ao ver a cegonha, um dos mais atrevidos, seguido pelos outros que lhe faziam coro, entoou uma cantiga a respeito das cegonhas, cantando-a meio de improviso:

Vela por teu ninho, pai-cegonha, Onde te esperam três pequeninos. 0 primeiro morrerá de urna estocada, 0 segundo queimado E o terceiro enforcado.

– Que dizem esses garotos? – perguntaram os filhotes.

-Dizem que morreremos queimados ou enforcados?

– Não façam caso – respondeu a mamãe-cegonha.

-Não os ouçam, pois ninguém lhes fará nenhum mal.

Mas os meninos continuavam cantando e apontando para as cegonhas; somente um, chamado Pedro, disse que era vergonhoso divertir-se à custa daquelas pobres aves e não quis imitar os companheiros.

Mamãe-cegonha consolou seus pequeninos, dizendolhes:

– Não se preocupem com isso. Vejam seu pai como está firme em cima de um só pé. – Temos muito medo – replicaram os filhotes, escondendo as cabecinhas dentro do ninho. No dia seguinte, quando os meninos voltaram a brincar, viram novamente as cegonhas e repetiram a can- ção. – E? verdade que morreremos queimados ou enforcados? – perguntaram de novo os filhotes.

– De forma alguma! – replicou a mãe. – Vocês aprender ão a voar. Eu os ensinarei. Logo iremos para os campos em busca de rãs. Elas vivem na água e quando nos vêem, fazem muitos cumprimentos e começam a coaxar. Mas nós as engoliremos. Esse é um verdadeiro banquete, de que vocês vão gostar muito.

– E depois? – perguntaram os filhotes.

Mais tarde todas as cegonhas do país e reúnem para as manobras do outono e então vocês terão que voar da melhor maneira possível, para quem não puder voar se verá atravessada pelo bico do chefe. Assim sendo, vocês terão que ter muito cuidado para aprender o máximo que puderem, quando começarem os exercícios.

– De qualquer forma é bem possível que acabemos do jeito que dizem os garotos. Veja, eles voltam a cantar a mesma coisa.

– Ouçam a mim e não a eles – replicou secamente a mãe-cegonha. – Depois das grandes manobras, voaremos para os países cálidos, que ficam muito longe, para além dos bosques e das montanhas. Iremos para o Egito, onde existem casas de três cantos, cujas pontas chegam até as nuvens; chamam-se Pirâmides e são muito mais antigas do que qualquer cegonha pode imaginar. Ali existe um rio que inunda as suas margens e toda a terra se cobre de lodo. E então podemos andar por ali comodamente, sem deixar de comer rãs.

– Oh! – exclamaram os filhotes.

– Sim, é esplêndido. Durante o dia inteiro não se faz mais do que comer. E enquanto nós estamos bem ali, neste país não. há uma só folha nas arvores; e faz tanto frio que as nuvens se gelam em pedacinhos que caem ao solo.

-Queria descrever a neve, mas não sabia fazê-lo melhor.

– E as crianças más não se gelam em pedacinhos? – perguntaram os filhotes.

– Não, mas lhes acontece algo parecido e têm de passar muitos dias presas em suas casas escuras; vocês, em troe-a, voarão para países distantes, recebendo o calor do sol entre as flores.

Passou-se algum tempo e os filhotes se desenvolveram bastante para ficarem em pé no ninho e olharem à sua volta. Papai-cegonha voava todos os dias de ida e volta ao ninho com rãs e serpentes, além de outros bons bocados que conseguia arranjar.

E era muito divertido observar as manobras que fazia para divertir seus filhos; virava a cabeça completamente em direção à cauda e batia o bico como se fosse um chocalho. E lhes contava tudo que lhe acontecera nos pântanos.

– Bem, já é hora de que aprendam a voar – disse um dia sua mãe.

E os pequenos tiveram de ficar em pé, na beira do telhado. Quanto lhes custou conservar o equilíbrio batendo as asas e como estiveram a ponto de cair! – Agora olhem para mim – disse a mãe. – Vejam como têm de sustentar a cabeça. E os pés se movem assim. Um, dois, um, dois. Desta forma poderão percorrer o mundo inteiro.

Logo voaram durante algum tempo e os pequenos deram uns saltos horríveis e caíram, porque seus corpos eram muito pesados.

– Não quero voar – disse um dos filhotes voltando para o ninho. – Não faço questão de ir para os países mais quentes.

– Quer gelar aqui, ao chegar o inverno? Prefere que venham os meninos e o queimem ou enforquem? Não me custará nada chamá-los.

– Não, não! – respondeu assustada a pequena cegonha. E imediatamente voltou para a beira do telhado, onde já estavam os irmãos.

No terceiro dia todos voavam muito bem. Tentaram voar por mais tempo, porém, quando se esqueceram de bater com as asas, aconteceu a queda irremediá- vel.

Os meninos que as observavam entoaram novamente a sua canção.

– Querem que desçamos voando e lhes arranquemos os olhos? – perguntaram as pequenas cegonhas.

– Não, deixem-nos em paz – disse a mãe. Prestem atenção ao que faço, pois isso é muito mais importante.

Um, dois, três. Agora vamos voar para a direita; um, dois, três; agora para a esquerda e em volta da chaminé. já foi bastante bem. Este último vôo foi tão bom, que, como prêmio, eu consentirei que me acompanhem ao pântano amanhã. Várias cegonhas distintas vão até lá com seus filhos, de modo que vocês devem esforçar-se para que os meus sejam os melhores de todos- Não se esqueçam de levantar as cabe- ças. Isso é muito elegante e confere um ar de extrema importância.

– Mas não nos vingaremos desses meninos maus? – perguntaram as pequenas cegonhas.

– Deixem que gritem o quanto quiserem; vocês voarão para a terra das pirâmides, enquanto que eles ficarão aqui gelando. Nessa ocasião não haverá por aqui nem uma folha verde nem uma maçã doce.

– Pois nós queremos vingar-nos disseram as pequenas cegonhas.

Logo depois recomeçaram com os exercícios de vôo. Dentre todos os meninos da rua, nenhum caçoava das cegonhas com maior insistência do que o primeiro a cantar aquela canção burlesca. Era um garoto pequeno, que devia contar uns seis anos. E? claro que as cegonhas lhe davam pelo menos cem anos, pois ele era muito mais corpulento do que seu pai ou sua mãe e elas não tinham a mínima idéia da corpulência que podem alcançar as pessoas maiores.

Reservavam pois a sua vingança para o menino que fora o primeiro a entoar aquela canção e que não deixava de repeti-la a todo instante. As jovens cegonhas estavam muito irritadas com ele e juraram vingar-se, o que só fariam no dia anterior à sua ida daquele povoado.

– Primeiro vamos ver como se comportam nas manobras. Se cometerem algum engano e o general se vir obrigado a atravessar-lhes o peito com o seu bico, os meninos da rua terão acertado na sua profecia. Veremos como se comportam.

– Você verá – responderam otimistas os filhotes.

E não pouparam esforços. Todos os dias praticavam, até que foram capazes de voar como seus próprios pais o faziam. Era um prazer observá-los.

Chegou o outono. Todas as cegonhas começaram a reunir-se, antes de empreenderem a viagem aos paí- ses quentes, nos quais passariam o inverno.

Aquelas sim é que foram verdadeiras manobras- Tiveram que voar sobre os bosques, cidades e povoados, para experimentarem as asas, pois iriam realizar uma longa viagem. As jovens cegonhas se comportaram tão bem, que receberam uma quantidade enorme de rãs e serpentes como recompensa. Receberam tamb ém ótima colocação e logo foram comer tranqüilamente coisas que fizeram, pois seu apetite era enorme.

– Agora nos vingaremos – disseram.

– Sem dúvida – replicou sua mãe. – Agora vocês vão tomar conhecimento do meu plano e acho que gostar ão dele. Sei onde fica o reservatório em que se encontram os pequenos humanos e onde ficam até que as cegonhas vão buscá-los para levá-los para a casa de seus pais. As lindas criaturinhas estão dormindo, sonhando coisas muito agradáveis que nunca mais voltarão a sonhar. Todos os pais desejam filhos e todas as crianças almejam ter um irmãozinho ou uma irmãzinha, destinados aos meninos que nunca cantaram essa canção contra nós ou que não tenham caçoado das cegonhas. Todavia, os que a cantaram, jamais receberão um irmão ou uma irmãzinha.

– E que faremos com esse menino mau que cantou a canção? – gritaram as pequenas cegonhas. – Que faremos com esse garoto? Porque devemos fazer algo para vingar-nos como desejamos.

– No reservatório há um menino morto. Morreu sonhando, sem se dar conta. Vamos buscá-lo e levá-lo para a casa desse menino, que chorará muito ao ver que lhe levamos uma criança morta. Em troca, vocês não se esquecerão do menino bom que diz: ?E? uma vergonha caçoar assim das cegonhas?.

Para ele levaremos um irmão e uma irmã; e como ele se chama Pedro, você também – acrescentou, dirigindo- se a uma das cegonhas se chamará assim como o menino.

E foi tal como disse. E é por isso também, que, em nossos dias, todas as cegonhas levam o nome de Pedro.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation