Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Literatura Infantil / O Soldadinho de Chumbo

O Soldadinho de Chumbo

PUBLICIDADE

Hans Christian Andersen

Numa loja de brinquedos havia uma caixa de papelão com vinte e cinco soldadinhos de chumbo, todos iguaizinhos, pois haviam sido feitos com o mesmo molde. Apenas um deles era perneta: como fora o último a ser fundido, faltou chumbo para completar a outra perna. Mas o soldadinho perneta logo aprendeu a ficar em pé sobre a única perna e não fazia feio ao lado dos irmãos.

Esses soldadinhos de chumbo eram muito bonitos e elegantes, cada qual com seu fuzil ao ombro, a túnica escarlate, calça azul e uma bela pluma no chapéu. Além disso, tinham feições de soldados corajosos e cumpridores do dever.

Os valorosos soldadinhos de chumbo aguardavam o momento em que passariam a pertencer a algum menino.

Chegou o dia em que a caixa foi dada de presente de aniversário a um garoto. Foi o presente de que ele mais gostou:

— Que lindos soldadinhos! — exclamou maravilhado.

E os colocou enfileirados sobre a mesa, ao lado dos outros brinquedos. O soldadinho de uma perna só era o último da fileira.

Ao lado do pelotão de chumbo se erguia um lindo castelo de papelão, um bosque de árvores verdinhas e, em frente, havia um pequeno lago feito de um pedaço de espelho.

A maior beleza, porém, era uma jovem que estava em pé na porta do castelo. Ela também era de papel, mas vestia uma saia de tule bem franzida e uma blusa bem justa. Seu lindo rostinho era emoldurado por longos cabelos negros, presos por uma tiara enfeitada com uma pequenina pedra azul.

A atraente jovem era uma bailarina, por isso mantinha os braços erguidos em arco sobre a cabeça. Com uma das pernas dobrada para trás, tão dobrada, mas tão dobrada, que acabava escondida pela saia de tule.

O soldadinho a olhou longamente e logo se apaixonou, e pensando que, tal como ele, aquela jovem tão linda tivesse uma perna só.

“Mas é claro que ela não vai me querer para marido”, pensou entristecido o soldadinho, suspirando.

“Tão elegante, tão bonita… Deve ser uma princesa. E eu? Nem cabo sou, vivo numa caixa de papelão, junto com meus vinte e quatro irmãos”.

À noite, antes de deitar, o menino guardou os soldadinhos na caixa, mas não percebeu que aquele de uma perna só caíra atrás de uma grande cigarreira.

Quando os ponteiros do relógio marcaram meia-noite, todos os brinquedos se animaram e começaram a aprontar mil e uma. Uma enorme bagunça!

As bonecas organizaram um baile, enquanto o giz da lousa desenhava bonequinhos nas paredes. Os soldadinhos de chumbo, fechados na caixa, golpeavam a tampa para sair e participar da festa, mas continuavam prisioneiros.
Mas o soldadinho de uma perna só e a bailarina não saíram do lugar em que haviam sido colocados.

Ele não conseguia parar de olhar aquela maravilhosa criatura. Queria ao menos tentar conhecê-la, para ficarem amigos.

De repente, se ergueu da cigarreira um homenzinho muito mal-encarado. Era um gênio ruim, que só vivia pensando em maldades.

Assim que ele apareceu, todos os brinquedos pararam amedrontados, pois já sabiam de quem se tratava.

O geniozinho olhou a sua volta e viu o soldadinho, deitado atrás da cigarreira.

— Ei, você aí, por que não está na caixa, com seus irmãos? — gritou o monstrinho.

Fingindo não escutar, o soldadinho continuou imóvel, sem desviar os olhos da bailarina.

— Amanhã vou dar um jeito em você, você vai ver! – gritou o geniozinho enfezado.

Depois disso, pulou de cabeça na cigarreira, levantando uma nuvem que fez todos espirrarem.

Na manhã seguinte, o menino tirou os soldadinhos de chumbo da caixa, recolheu aquele de uma perna só, que estava caído atrás da cigarreira, e os arrumou perto da janela.

O soldadinho de uma perna só, como de costume, era o último da fila.

De repente, a janela se abriu, batendo fortemente as venezianas. Teria sido o vento, ou o geniozinho maldoso?

E o pobre soldadinho caiu de cabeça na rua.

O menino viu quando o brinquedo caiu pela janela e foi correndo procurá-lo na rua. Mas não o encontrou. Logo se consolou: afinal, tinha ainda os outros soldadinhos, e todos com duas pernas.

Para piorar a situação, caiu um verdadeiro temporal.

Quando a tempestade foi cessando, e o céu limpou um pouco, chegaram dois moleques. Eles se divertiam, pisando com os pés descalços nas poças de água.

Um deles viu o soldadinho de chumbo e exclamou:

— Olhe! Um soldadinho! Será que alguém jogou fora porque ele está quebrado?

— É, está um pouco amassado. Deve ter vindo com a enxurrada.

— Não, ele está só um pouco sujo.

— O que nós vamos fazer com um soldadinho só? Precisaríamos pelo menos meia dúzia, para organizar uma batalha.

— Sabe de uma coisa? — Disse o primeiro garoto. —Vamos colocá-lo num barco e mandá-lo dar a volta ao mundo.

E assim foi. Construíram um barquinho com uma folha de jornal, colocaram o soldadinho dentro dele e soltaram o barco para navegar na água que corria pela sarjeta.

Apoiado em sua única perna, com o fuzil ao ombro, o soldadinho de chumbo procurava manter o equilíbrio.

O barquinho dava saltos e esbarrões na água lamacenta, acompanhado pelos olhares dos dois moleques que, entusiasmados com a nova brincadeira, corriam pela calçada ao lado.

Lá pelas tantas, o barquinho foi jogado para dentro de um bueiro e continuou seu caminho, agora subterrâneo, em uma imensa escuridão. Com o coração batendo fortemente, o soldadinho voltava todos seus pensamentos para a bailarina, que talvez nunca mais pudesse ver.

De repente, viu chegar em sua direção um enorme rato de esgoto, olhos fosforescente e um horrível rabo fino e comprido, que foi logo perguntando:

— Você tem autorização para navegar? Então? Ande, mostre-a logo, sem discutir.

O soldadinho não respondeu, e o barquinho continuou seu incerto caminho, arrastado pela correnteza. Os gritos do rato do esgoto exigindo a autorização foram ficando cada vez mais distantes.

Enfim, o soldadinho viu ao longe uma luz, e respirou aliviado; aquela viagem no escuro não o agradava nem um pouco. Mal sabia ele que, infelizmente, seus problemas não haviam acabado.

A água do esgoto chegara a um rio, com um grande salto; rapidamente, as águas agitadas viraram o frágil barquinho de papel.

O barquinho virou, e o soldadinho de chumbo afundou.

Mal tinha chegado ao fundo, apareceu um enorme peixe que, abrindo a boca, engoliu-o.

O soldadinho se viu novamente numa imensa escuridão, espremido no estômago do peixe. E não deixava de pensar em sua amada: “O que estará fazendo agora sua linda bailarina? Será que ainda se lembra de mim?”.

E, se não fosse tão destemido, teria chorado lágrimas de chumbo, pois seu coração sofria de paixão.

Passou-se muito tempo — quem poderia dizer quanto?

E, de repente, a escuridão desapareceu e ele ouviu quando falavam:

— Olhe! O soldadinho de chumbo que caiu da janela!

Sabem o que aconteceu? O peixe havia sido fisgado por um pescador, levado ao mercado e vendido a uma cozinheira. E, por cúmulo da coincidência, não era qualquer cozinheira, mas sim a que trabalhava na casa do menino que ganhara o soldadinho no aniversário.

Ao limpar o peixe, a cozinheira encontrara dentro dele o soldadinho, do qual se lembrava muito bem, por causa daquela única perna.

Levou-o para o garotinho, que fez a maior festa ao revê-lo. Lavou-o com água e sabão, para tirar o fedor de peixe, e endireitou a ponta do fuzil, que amassara um pouco durante aquela aventura.

Limpinho e lustroso, o soldadinho foi colocado sobre a mesma mesa em que estava antes de voar pela janela. Nada estava mudado. O castelo de papel, o pequeno bosque de árvores muito verdes, o lago reluzente feito de espelho. E, na porta do castelo, lá estava ela, a bailarina: sobre uma perna só, com os braços erguidos acima da cabeça, mais bela do que nunca.

O soldadinho olhou para a bailarina, ainda mais apaixonado, ela olhou para ele, mas não trocaram palavra alguma. Ele desejava conversar, mas não ousava. Sentia-se feliz apenas por estar novamente perto dela e poder amá-la.
Se pudesse, ele contaria toda sua aventura; com certeza a linda bailarina iria apreciar sua coragem. Quem sabe, até se casaria com ele…

Enquanto o soldadinho pensava em tudo isso, o garotinho brincava tranqüilo com o pião.

De repente como foi, como não foi — é caso de se pensar se o geniozinho ruim da cigarreira não metera seu nariz —, o garotinho agarrou o soldadinho de chumbo e atirou-o na lareira, onde o fogo ardia intensamente.

O pobre soldadinho viu a luz intensa e sentiu um forte calor. A única perna estava amolecendo e a ponta do fuzil envergava para o lado. As belas cores do uniforme, o vermelho escarlate da túnica e o azul da calça perdiam suas tonalidades.

O soldadinho lançou um último olhar para a bailarina, que retribuiu com silêncio e tristeza. Ele sentiu então que seu coração de chumbo começava a derreter — não só pelo calor, mas principalmente pelo amor que ardia nele.

Naquele momento, a porta escancarou-se com violência, e uma rajada de vento fez voar a bailarina de papel diretamente para a lareira, bem junto ao soldadinho. Bastou uma labareda e ela desapareceu. O soldadinho também se dissolveu completamente.

No dia seguinte. a arrumadeira, ao limpar a lareira, encontrou no meio das cinzas um pequenino coração de chumbo: era tudo que restara do soldadinho, fiel até o último instante ao seu grande amor.

Da pequena bailarina de papel só restou a minúscula pedra azul da tiara, que antes brilhava em seus longos cabelos negros.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

O Bicho Folharal

PUBLICIDADE Cansada de ser enganada pela raposa e de não poder segurá-la, a onça resolveu …

O Menino o Burro e o Cachorro

PUBLICIDADE Um menino foi buscar lenha na floresta com seu burrico e levou junto seu …

O Menino e o Padre

PUBLICIDADE Um padre andava pelo sertão, e certa vez com muita sede, aproximou-se duma cabana, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation