Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Guaratiba

Guaratiba

PUBLICIDADE

Guaratiba – Barra de Guaratiba – Pedra de Guaratiba

Guaratiba

Região inicialmente chamada de “Guratiba-Aitinga”, ou “Aratuquacima”, é uma palavra indígena usada pelos tupinambás, que habitavam o nosso litoral á época do descobrimento. Sua definição é

Guaratiba – Barra de Guaratiba – Pedra de Guaratiba

Guaratiba

Região inicialmente chamada de “Guratiba-Aitinga”, ou “Aratuquacima”, é uma palavra indígena usada pelos tupinambás, que habitavam o nosso litoral á época do descobrimento. Sua definição é “lugar onde há grande quantidade de garças/garceiro.”

É fácil perceber que o vocábulo surgiu de outros dois: “guará”, que quer dizer “ave”; e “tiba”, que significa “lugar onde há muita coisa reunida.” Daí: “Guaratiba”. Esta definição é uma realidade, pois até hoje ainda nos encanta a reunião de garças Brancas, nos, manguesais da região.

Atualmente a região destaca-se também, além de sua interessante paisagem, pela variedade de bares e restaurantes especializados em frutos-do-mar.

Barra de Guaratiba

Distante cerca de sessenta quilômetros do centro do Rio de Janeiro e trinta do subúrbio de Campo Grande, Barra de Guaratiba é um dos mais belos e encantadores recantos da região. Quem a vir pela primeira vez, fica maravilhado; quem já a conhece não se cansa de contemplá-la.

Ao penetrar na Barra de Guaratiba, vê-se em primeiro plano, as pontes que ligam a região á Restinga da Marambaia; mais adiante o morro da Espia, de onde se descortina o horizonte, e, embaixo, a sua pequena praia banhando o pé do morro.

Do morro da Espia, com o mar agitado, vê-se um imenso lençol de espuma causado pelas constantes ondas que quebram e rolam até guiriri (espécie de planta que cobre toda a extensão da restinga e produz pequenos cocos), época em que os surfistas aproveitam para estar na crista de todas as ondas, ou penetrando nos “tubos” que ali se formam.

Com o mar morto, a enseada da praia da Barra de Guaratiba serve de porto para as embarcações, principalmente as traineiras que são ancoradas durante as horas de folga dos pescadores.

Na praia, o intercâmbio das canoas e barcos que saem e chegam para a pesca ou passeio é um espetáculo de encher os olhos de quem vê. A acolhida e hospitalidade de seu povo completa a sua beleza.

Linda paisagem possui a região e já tem servido de cenário para filmes e novelas. Uma “cidade cenário” foi fundada ali pela TV Globo, e casas comerciais já usam o nome “Gabriela”, que deu título a uma novela. Artistas famosos freqüentam a cidade e consequentemente também Guaratiba, prestigiando sobremaneira os seus habitantes.É onde fica localizado o Sítio Roberto Burle Marx, que foi doado á fundação Nacional Pró-memória pelo seu fundador.

Desde os seus primórdios há o que contar. Lugar pequeno e pacato, tudo que acontecia era comentado de esquina em esquina. As reuniões sociais se verificavam nos cultos religiosos ou nas tocatas (ciranda ou bares), nas casas dos amigos, e, uma vez por ano, nas festas dos Padroeiros: Nossa Senhora das Dores, que é venerada em sua igreja, na Barra de Guaratiba; nossa Senhora da Saúde em sua igreja no alto do morro da vendinha, a mais antiga; São Pedro- protetor dos pescadores- é festejada também nas praias e constitui numa das melhores festas pelas competições que programam: natação, remo, procissão marítima, cabo de guerra, futebol entre casados e solteiros e inúmeras outras brincadeiras; São Sebastião, no dia vinte de janeiro, é festejado em qualquer uma das igrejas não faltando, em todas elas o leilão de prendas.

A veneração aos santos padroeiros é seguida de maneira especial, já vindo dos antigos seguimentos a esse preceito religioso, pela maneira como começou a ser instalada a população da Barra de Guaratiba.

Primeiros Habitantes

Nos registros pertencentes a matriz de São Salvador do Mundo da Freguesia de Guaratiba, consta que a região da Barra de Guaratiba começou a ser habitada a partir de março de 1579, quando Manoel Velloso Espinha, morador da Vila dos Santos, que lutou ao lado de Estácio da Sá contra os Tamoios, requereu à Coroa portuguesa a doação de uma sesmaria ( medida de terras com que o rei de Portugal agraciava os seus colonos mais fiéis), situada ao norte da ilha chamada Marambaia da Barra (hoje Restinga de Marambaia), ao longo da costa, com duas léguas de comprimento e outras tantas em direção ao sertão, e mais uma ilha de nome Guratiba-Aitinga ou Aratuquacima (hoje Barra de Guaratiba), com todas as águas, entradas e saídas, visto estarem devolutas povoadas, segundo instruções de sua alteza para povoar o Rio de Janeiro.

O referido cidadão justificou o seu pedido de doação, alegando ter usado um navio de sua propriedade, e a sua custa, com sua gente, mais escravos, com muita despesa, conquistando para a Coroa Portuguesa o rio Tamoio-Franceses e Cabo Frio, além de ter contribuído para a derrota dos Tamoios ao lado de Estácio de Sá.

A doação foi concebida, sob a exigência de que o donatário povoasse as terras dentro de um prazo máximo de três anos, com seus herdeiros, ascendentes e descendentes, sem tributo algum, a não ser dizimo devido a Deus e pago à igreja.

Não resta a menor dúvida de que começou a partir dessa época a ocupação das terra de Guaratiba, pelo homem branco, e a formação de seu povo.

A partir do ano de 1750- cento e setenta e um anos depois, Dom Fradique de Quevedo Rondon na época donatário das terras, doou parte delas á matriz de São Salvador do Mundo da Freguesia de Guaratiba.

Desembarque de Invasores

Louvado em anotações feitas pelo guaratibano Almir de Carvalho , consta que há fortes indícios de que foi em Barra de Guaratiba que os invasores franceses desembarcaram em 1710, quando o corsário Duclerc percebeu que não poderia vencer a barreira de fogo da Fortaleza de Santa Cruz, para penetrar na Baía de Guanabara. Há fortes indícios, também de que a restinga de Marambaia foi utilizada como local de concentração do tráfico negreiro do século XVIII.

A divisão do Patrimônio histórico, diante das evidências, considerou-a semelhante á região da Barra de Guaratiba, depois de ter examinado uma reprodução do local de desembarque,

A pesquisa teve início quando, estudando a cultura cafeeira na província, tomou conhecimento de que o latifundiário José Joaquim de Souza Breves envolveu-se no comercio do café, para tanto adquirindo a ilha de Marambaia, local utilizado como porto de embarque e desembarque, e, bastante adequado ao acolhimento de embarcações negreiras.

Pedra de Guaratiba

A denominação “Pedra de Guaratiba” teve sua origem na partilha das terras da região de Barra de Guaratiba pelos herdeiros do seu primeiro donatário, o português Manoel Velloso Espinha.

Com a morte de Manoel Velloso Espinha, seus dois filhos Jerônimo Velloso Cubas e Manoel Espinha Filho herdaram a Freguesia de Guaratiba. Através de mútuo consentimento resolveram dividir enter eles as terras herdadas do pai, ficando Jerônimo com a parte norte e Manoel com a parte Leste, tendo o rio Piraquê como marco divisório.

Jerônimo Velloso Cubas, não tendo herdeiros, pela lei foi forçado a doar sua parte à província Carmelitana Fluminense, uma congregação religiosa de frades da Ordem do Carmo. A congregação carmelitana de posse religiosa das terras, fez construir diversas benfeitorias entre as quais, igreja, noviciato e um engenho.

No engenho havia uma grande produção de açúcar, rapadura e um vasto canavial, proporcionando dessa forma um rápido desenvolvimento à região, em cuja área surgiu a Fazenda da Pedra, região hoje denominada Pedra de Guaratiba, atualmente grande produtora de pescado, e hospedeira da Fundação Xuxa Meneghel.

Há também a graciosa igreja Nossa Senhora do Desterro, uma das mais antigas da cidade, construída a beira mar. Foi tombada pelo IPHAN – Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional.

Fonte: www.riotur.rj.gov.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation