Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

PUBLICIDADE

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

Cercada pelos mais badalados bairros cariocas – Lagoa, Ipanema, Leblon, Gávea e Jardim Botânico -, emoldurada por montanhas e abraçada pelo Cristo Redentor, a Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas impressiona pelo pôr-do-sol e o reflexo dourado em suas águas plácidas e silenciosas, tornando-se um grande ponto de encontro, tanto para os cariocas quanto para os visitantes.

Unida ao mar pelo canal do Jardim de Alah, entre Ipanema e Leblon, sua orla abriga parques, quadras de esportes, rinque de patinação, heliporto, pista para caminhadas e corrida, ciclovia e um centro gastronômico distribuído por quiosques que oferecem de comida alemã a japonesa, além de música ao vivo a partir do anoitecer. Isso sem falar nos passeios de pedalinho que, nos domingos e feriados, proporcionam ao turista uma visão única de tudo que um dos mais belos cartões-postais cariocas revela.

As margens da Lagoa são algumas das mais bem equipadas áreas de entretenimento da cidade e convidam a uma caminhada, jogging ou passeios de bicicleta, que podem ser alugadas por ali. Seus 7,5 km de extensão incorporam os parques dos Patins, Taboas e Catacumba. O conjunto dos três parques oferece uma infinidade de opções esportivas e gastronômicas. Abaixo um pequeno roteiro:

Parque dos Patins

Na área compreendida entre o clube Piraquê e o heliporto, o Parque do Patins pode ser uma boa opção de lazer com diversas atividades que vão desde patinação a shows simultâneos nos quiosques em seu entorno. Ali, pode-se também saborear as mais diversas especialidades da cozinha internacional.

Parque da Catacumba

O Parque da Catacumba pode ser visto como um belo museu ao ar livre dentro de uma pequena reserva ambiental. São ao todo 32 esculturas de artistas diversos que integram com harmonia a natureza do parque, ideal para caminhadas. Perto dessa mistura de artes, degusta-se grandes pratos e petiscos do mundo inteiro

Parque dos Taboas

Localiza-se entre dois famosos clubes do Rio, o Clube de Regatas Flamengo e o Clube Caiçaras. O parque é uma verdadeira quadra esportiva que reúne praticantes dos mais variados esportes como, futebol, tênis e skate. Quiosques também integram a área esportiva do parque.

Endereço: Avenida Epitácio Pessoa e Avenida Borges de Medeiros – Lagoa

Fonte: www.riotur.rj.gov.br

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

Com 9,5 km de contorno, a Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas está ligada ao mar pelo canal do Jardim de Alá, que separa o Leblon de Ipanema. Suas águas são o local preferido dos remadores. Por esse motivo, a lagoa é rodeada por clubes tradicionais do remo, como Flamengo e Vasco (sede náutica), e outros de lazer, como Caiçaras e Piraquê.

Às margens da lagoa, o público encontra ciclovia, pista de cooper, playground, quadras esportivas e um pequeno centro gastronômico com quiosques que oferecem de comida italiana à japonesa, além de música ao vivo à noite. Anexo está o Parque da Catacumba, que expõe ao ar livre 30 esculturas de artistas brasileiros e estrangeiros.

Desde 1995, a Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas conta com o Parque Tom Jobim, que reúne áreas de lazer, esportes, gastronomia, entre outros. O espaço é tão democrático que abriga até o ParCão, um parque dedicado apenas ao caninos.

Fonte: www.guiadasemana.com.br

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

História

A Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas fica na Zona Sul do Rio de Janeiro. A lagoa é ligada ao Oceano Atlântico , permitindo que a água do mar entre por um canal ao longo da borda de um parque no local conhecido como Jardim de Alá .

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

Embora a lagoa recebe suas águas de diversos rios afluentes das encostas circundantes, entre os que se destaca é o rio Rio dos Macacos (hoje canalizado), que introduz água salgada. A água da lagoa vem do represamento de uma abertura para o mar causado por sucessivos acúmulos de terra. Este separa do Oceano Atlântico , com exceção do Canal do Jardim Alá.

Inicialmente habitada pelos índios Tamoios que dominavam a lagoa, como piroga  ou Caminho das Garças”. A chegada do colonizador Português, Dr. Antônio Salema (1575-1578), que na época era também o Governador e Capitão Geral da Capitania do Rio de Janeiro , a intenção de instalar uma usina de açúcar nas margens da lagoa.

Para livrar-se da presença indesejável dos índios ele espalhou roupas que tinham sido usados ??por pessoas doentes com varíola ao longo das margens da lagoa com a intenção de matar os índios. Essa foi a plantação de cana-de-açúcar e construção do Engenho d’El-Rey ,onde hoje Centro de Recepção aos Visitantes do Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro opera .

Essas terras já foram adquiridos por Dr. Salema da cidade vereador , Amorim Soares, fazendo com que a lagoa a ser chamado de “Lagoa de Amorim Soares”. Com sua expulsão da cidade em 1609 o terreno foi vendido para o filho-de-lei, Sebastião Fagundes Varela, com a consequente mudança de nome para “Lagoa do Fagundes”. Isso proprietário de terras, por meio de aquisição e invasão, aumentou o tamanho de suas propriedades rurais na região, de tal forma que por volta de 1620 que possuía toda a terra de bairros de hoje do Humaitá para Leblon .

Em 1702, sua bisneta, Petronilha Fagundes, então 35 anos, se casou com o jovem Português cavalaria oficial, Rodrigo de Freitas de Carvalho, então apenas 18 anos-que empresta seu nome à lagoa. Viúvo , Rodrigo de Freitas de Carvalho voltou para Portugal em 1717 e morreu em 1748.

A região permaneceu em mãos de arrendatários, sem grande alarde, até o início do século 19. Então, em 1808, o Português Família Real chegou durante a ( transferência da corte para o Brasil Português ). O Príncipe Regente apropriou do Engenho da Lagoa (Lagoa Mill) para construir uma fábrica de pólvora e construir o Horto Botânico (Jardim Botânico Real) do -hoje real Jardim Botânico do Rio de Janeiro.

Durante o século 19 muitas soluções diferentes foram pensadas para o problema da estagnação de água, até que, em 1922, a Repartição de Saneamento das Zonas Rurais (apresentou um projeto para “… limpar e embelezar a Capital para as festividades da Independência do centenário. ” Esse projeto envolveu a dragagem de um canal para se reconectar a lagoa para o mar. O solo retirado para a construção do canal formou a ilha de Caiçara, sede do clube de hoje com o mesmo nome.

Em pouco tempo, taludes formados em suas bordas, que gradualmente reduziu a sua área de superfície, proporcionando terra para o Jockey Club Brasileiro, no Jardim de Alá Jardim de Alá , eo assento do esporte do Clube Naval, na ilha de Piraquê. O canal dragado agora é chamado de Jardim de Alá Channel. A lagoa representa hoje uma das principais atrações turísticas da capital do Rio de Janeiro.

Ele também é conhecido como “O Coração do Rio de Janeiro.” O bairro Lagoa nomeado após a Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas. É uma classe média alta no bairro e tem um dos maiores índices de desenvolvimento humano do país.

Parte da lagoa é aterro que ocorreu em meados do século 20. Muitos montes, como Catacumba , Praia do Pinto, e outros, ocuparam a área ao redor da lagoa. Por muitos anos eles alojados mais de cinqüenta mil pessoas.

No entanto, devido à qualidade e segurança de construção riscos pobres, depois de mais de 20 anos nas encostas o prefeito expulsou todos os habitantes e “derrubou” os morros, enterrando uma grande parte da cidade. Os habitantes deixaram para os subúrbios e começou a viver em habitações. Edifícios de apartamentos e parques foram construídos no lugar das encostas.

Com 2,4 milhões de metros quadrados (0,93 quadrados milhas ) de área de superfície, desportos náuticos, como o remo ou simplesmente andar de bicicleta acontecem em torno de sua água refletindo.

É a casa de um estádio de remo (Estádio de Remo da Lagoa), um caminho de bicicleta pavimentada de 7,5 km (mais de 4,5 milhas ), diverso equipamento de lazer e alimentação quiosques que oferecem regionais e internacionais de gastronomia itens. Alguns dos clubes desportivos mais importantes da cidade estão à beira da lagoa:

– Clube de Regatas do Flamengo

– Jóquei Clube Brasileiro

– Clube Naval Piraquê na ilha do Piraquê

– Paissandu Atlético Clube

– Clube dos Caiçaras

– Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama (sede náutica)

– Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas (sede náutica)

A lagoa é cercada por bairros de Ipanema , Leblon , Gávea , Jardim Botânico , Copacabana , Botafogo e Humaitá . Ele atrai um grande número de visitantes durante os feriados de Natal, devido à sua famosa e gigantesca árvore de Natal, que é construído sobre uma plataforma flutuante que se move em torno da lagoa.

A Fundação Eva Klabin é localizado às margens da lagoa . A lagoa vai sediar de sprint canoa e remo eventos para os Jogos Olímpicos de 2016 e eventos de remo para os Jogos Paraolímpicos de Verão de 2016.

Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas

Poluição da Lagoa

A lagoa tem vários problemas ambientais, incluindo água, bem como a poluição da terra. Atualmente, uma empresa privada está patrocinando um projeto para despoluir a lagoa, mas isso não será rápido ou simples. Apesar de uma colônia de peixe sobreviver ao longo de suas margens, a lagoa sofre crônicas mortandade de peixes causada por algas que proliferam e consomem o oxigênio da água.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation