Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Turismo / Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro

PUBLICIDADE

As boas condições de defesa oferecidas pelo local, no alto da colina com vista panorâmica da Baía da Guanbara, além do ótimo clima – graças aos ventos salubres da baía, longe dos pantanais, representaram fortes motivações para que os monges beneditinos Frei Pedro Ferraz e João Porcalho aceitassem, em 1590, a doação dessa ampla faixa de terra, do fidalgo Manuel de Brito, que ali havia edificado uma ermida a N.S. da Conceição.

O Mosteiro de São Bento de N.S.da Conceição surgiu aproximadamente vinte anos após a fundação da cidade do Rio de Janeiro, em 1565.

Em 1602, a igreja passou a se chamar N.S. de Monserrat.

Este convento comparado a um museu, representa, na sua simplicidade monástica, um dos mais belos conjuntos arquiteturais existentes no Brasil.

A harmonia entre as várias partes construídas em diferentes épocas deriva da regra da escola beneditina que, por tradição, só se vale dos artistas e construtores que pertencem à Ordem. Uma exceção foi o autor do plano da igreja e do mosteiro, o engenheiro-mor Franscisco de Frias de Mesquita, encarregado em 1617, do projeto. A ele se atribui o tratamento conciso e singelo do frontispício que constitui a parte mais antiga do conjunto, levantada entre 1666 e 1669, junto ao coro.

Austeridade e classicismo ligados ao Maneirismo são evidentes na rígida simetria, nas divisões verticais e horizontais em cantaria do centro da fachada com seu frontão triangular, ledeado de por torres de seção quadradas, arrematado em pirâmides.

As três arcadas em arco pleno, formando um pórtico coberto pertencem às tradições beneditinas da época. Em 1880, as mesmas foram fechadas com as atuais grades em ferro alemão.

É surpreendente o contraste entre o aspecto austero e propositalmente singelo do exterior, e a riqueza do interior, com talhas barrocas com motivos fitomorfos, recobertas de ouro, e o exuberante estilo rococó, presente na talha do altar-mor, no arco cruzeiro e na Capela do Santíssimo Sacramento.

Fonte: www.riotur.rj.gov.br

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro

O Mosteiro de São Bento é uma igreja no Morro de São Bento, no centro do Rio de Janeiro , Brasil . Ergue-se como um exemplo primário de arquitetura colonial brasileira , na cidade e no país.

História

O Mosteiro de São Bento foi fundado por monges beneditinos que vieram do estado de Bahia em 1590 O mosteiro ainda está operacional hoje, juntamente com o Colégio de São Bento nas proximidades. O Colégio de São Bento, fundado em 1858, é um dos estabelecimentos de ensino tradicionais mais importantes do Brasil e reivindica muitos alunos famosos.

O mosteiro inclui a Faculdade de São Bento (São Bento Seminário), com os cursos de teologia e filosofia que são reconhecidos pelo Ministério da Educação . Estudos teológicos no mosteiro também são afiliados com o Pontifício Ateneu de Santo Anselmo , em Roma.

A história do mosteiro começou em 1590, quando Manoel de Brito e seu filho Diogo de Brito de Lacerda doou um terreno para a sua construção no centro do Rio de Janeiro para Pedro Ferraz e João Porcalho, monges beneditinos da Bahia.

Na época, o monges estavam residindo em uma simples pousada junto à capela de Nossa Senhora da Conceição ( Nossa Senhora da Conceição ) por ao Morro de São Bento. Por causa disso, o mosteiro adotou Nossa Senhora de Conceição como padroeira.

São Bento foi adicionado mais tarde como um santo padroeiro adicional, e homônimo, por ordem da Junta Geral da Congregação Portuguesa (Conselho Geral da Congregação Português) em 1596.

Em 1602, o então intitulado “Mosteiro de São Bento de Nossa Senhora da Conceição “mudou seu nome para “Mosteiro de Nossa Senhora de Montserrat” , em homenagem ao santo para que o governador da Capitania do Rio de Janeiro , Dom Francisco de Souza, foi dedicado.

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro
Uma pintura de 1841 pelo artista francês, Jules de Sinety, mostrando o porto do Rio eo Mosteiro de São Bento no topo do monte com o mesmo nome.

Os recursos financeiros necessários para a construção do mosteiro veio da renda obtida com a produção de cana de açúcar sobre as múltiplas propriedades controladas pelos monges. Todas as doações de caridade, essas extensões de terra estendida ao longo da Capitania do Rio de Janeiro, em especial nas regiões de Nova Iguaçu e Campos dos Goytacazes.

Escravos africanos desde que o trabalho físico necessário para construir o mosteiro. As pedras utilizadas na sua construção foram minadas do Morro da Viúva (Hill da Viúva), no bairro do Flamengo. Engenheiro militar Português, Francisco Frias de Mesquita, elaborou os planos para a construção e supervisionou sua construção em 1617.

O estilo maneirista , popular em Portugal , na época, serviu de inspiração estética para a estrutura. O trabalho na igreja começou em 1633, sob a orientação da Abbott Francisco da Magdalena, com um plano para terminar em 1671.

Os planos originais foram alterados durante a construção pelo arquiteto Frei Bernardo de São Bento Correia de Souza para incluir três naves. O anexo da igreja só foi concluída em 1755, com a instalação de um convento projetado pelo engenheiro militar José Fernandes Pinto Alpoim.

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro

Arquitetura

A fachada era parte do projeto maneirista original e contou com um edifício central com três arcos na entrada, bem como um triangular de duas águas . Duas torres coroadas por piramidais pináculos ladeado entrada. Depois de passar pelo arco de entrada, o prédio abriga um alpendre e ferro em azulejos portões do século XIX.

Interior

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro
Capela-mor durante a missa da meia-noite 2009.

Mosteiro de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro
Capela do Santíssimo

O interior da igreja é ricamente coberto de folha de ouro dourados , um estilo popularizado durante o período barroco do século septuagésimo eo período rococó do século XVIII. O primeiro escultor encomendado pela igreja foi o monge Português, Frei Domingos da Conceição (c 1643 -. 1718).

Ele projetou e peça esculpida do douramento da nave e da capela-mor (embora a sua parte da capela foi substituído mais tarde). Conceição também foi responsável pelas estátuas de St. Bento e São Escolástica e, no altar-mor da igreja, Nossa Senhora do Monte Serrat (homônimo da igreja).

Depois de 1714, Alexandre Machado Pereira, Simão da Cunha e José da Conceição e Silva continuou o trabalho de Conceição e fez a gravura na nave.

Entre 1789 e 1800, um dos maiores escultores Rococó no Rio de Janeiro, Inácio Ferreira Pinto, trabalhou no Mosteiro de São Bento. Pinto refez a capela-mor (1787-1794), mas preservou os detalhes do projeto original.

Uma característica preservada por Pinto foram os azulejos retratando a vida de santos beneditinos, que foram pintadas entre 1676 e 1684 pelo alemão Frei Ricardo do Pilar. A capela de estilo rococó do Santíssimo Sacramento (1795 – 1800) continua sendo uma das obras-primas de Pinto.

Os lustres na capela foram criados por Mestre Valentim entre 1781 e 1783 Uma obra-prima do pintor Frei Ricardo representando o Senhor dos Mártires (c. 1.690) paira no sacristia do mosteiro.

Dentro da igreja, há sete capelas laterais dedicadas aos leigos católicos irmandades: Capela de Nossa Senhora da Imaculada Conceição, a Capela de São Lourenço, Capela de Santa Gertrudes, a Capela de São Braz, Capela de São Caetano, Capela de Nossa Senhora do Pilar e Capela de Santo Amaro. Visitas guiadas estão disponíveis que explicam as obras de arte, imagens, esculturas e estilos arquitetônicos existentes na igreja.

Referências

ROCHA, MR A Igreja de São Benedito . Rio de Janeiro: Estúdio HMF: Lúmen Christi, 1992 pp 8, 14, 28.
Coaracy, Vivaldo. O Rio de Janeiro não Século XVII . Rio de Janeiro: Documenta Histórica, 1944 p. 145
ROCHA, MR A Igreja de São Benedito . Rio de Janeiro: Estúdio HMF: Lumen Christi, 1992 pp 8, 14, 28.
ROCHA, MR A Igreja de São Benedito . Rio de Janeiro: Estúdio HMF: Lumen Christi, 1992 pp 14, 28.

Fonte: en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Locais Turísticos de Burkina Faso

UAGADUGU (OUAGADOUGOU), A CAPITAL PUBLICIDADE É a capital de Burkina Faso e foi fundada há mais de …

Hino Nacional de Burkina Faso

Une Nuit Seule PUBLICIDADE Une Nuit Seule (também conhecido como L’Hymne de la Victoire ou Ditanyè) …

Bandeira de Burkina Faso

PUBLICIDADE A Bandeira de Burkina Faso é formada por duas listras horizontais, de igual largura, sendo a …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation