Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Folclore / Adivinhas

Adivinhas

PUBLICIDADE

Na Antiguidade, a decifração de enigmas era prova de inteligência. Com o passar do tempo, a prática perdeu o sentido filosófico. Hoje, tais enigmas são encontrados na voz anônima do povo e, particularmente, na boca das crianças. Pergunte quem tem adivinhas guardadas na memória e verá que sempre temos alguma lá no “fundo do baú”.

Adivinhas

O que é, o que é?

1 – Voa pelo ar feito balão, aos vivos dá alimento, aos mortos consolação?

Resposta – abelha

2 –Tem barba, mas não é homem; tem dente mas não é gente?

Resposta – alho

3 – Para ser direito tem que ser torto?

Resposta – anzol

4 – Por mais que é cortado fica do mesmo tamanho?

Resposta – baralho

5 – Enche uma casa mas não enche uma mão?

Resposta – botão

6 – Nele, quanto mais se tira, ele maior fica?

Resposta – buraco

7 – Tem mais de vinte cabeças, mas não sabe pensar?

Resposta – caixa de fósforo

8 – Tem pés redondos e rastro comprido?

Resposta – bicicleta, carro, carreta

9 – Entra na boca da gente todos os dias e a gente não come?

Resposta – garfo, colher

10 – O que tem a idade do mundo e todo mês nasce?

Resposta – A lua

11 – Qual é a carta que nunca leva recado?

Resposta – A do baralho

12 – Qual é a fruta que todo mundo carrega duas?

Resposta – Mangas de camisa

13 – Qual é o casal que nunca se encontrou?

Resposta – A noite e o dia

14 – Qual é o olho que mais chora?

Resposta – O olho d’água

15 – Qual o pássaro que em gaiola não se prende, só se prende quando se solta, por mais alto que ele voe preso vai e preso volta?

Resposta – Papagaio de papel

16 – Qual o bicho que anda com patas?

Resposta – O pato

17 – Farmcia começa com F e termina com que letra?

Resposta – Com T

18 – Um pau de doze galhos Cada galho tem seu ninho Cada ninho tem seu ovo Cada ovo um passarinho?

Resposta – Ano

19 – Nasce no mato No mato se cria E só dá uma cria?

Resposta – Bananeira

20 – O nome do dono é o mesmo da casa?

Resposta – Cupim

21 – Tenho casas sem ser bairro, No meu nome casa tenho, Sem ser cão protejo o dono, Que me usa se lhe convenho.

Resposta – Casaco

22 – O que é um pontinho branco no meio da grama? (Colaboração de Gisele Karina Gruber – SC/São Bento do Sul)

Resposta – Uma formiga vestida para o Ano Novo

23 – Onde todos sentam, menos você? (Colaboração de Emanuelle Annie – RJ – Campos dos Goytacazes)

Resposta – No próprio colo

24 – Por que a água foi presa? (colaboração de katiele Lopes)

Resposta – Porque matou a sede

25 –Quem tem procura, quem não tem não quer? (colaboração de Rosane Pamplona)

Resposta – Piolho

26 – Qual é o mês mais curto? (Colaboração de Marisa)

Resposta – Maio (tem apenas 4 letras)

27 – O rato roeu a roupa do rei de Roma, quantos erres tem nisso? (Colaboração de Marisa)

Resposta – Nenhum (Nisso não tem erre)

28 – Cinco macacos de imitação estavam sentados num muro. Um deles pulou. Quantos ficaram? (Colaboração de Marisa)

Resposta – Nenhum, pois todos eram macacos de imitação e pularam também

29 – Quanto mais tiramos,maior fica? (Colaboração de Olegario de Godoy)

Resposta – O buraco

30 – Qual é a coisa que quando chega em casa põe logo à janela? (colaboração de Andréia Gomes

Resposta – O botão

31 – Quatro Romanos e um Inglês viajavam num automóvel. Qual era o nome da mulher que conduzia o automóvel? (Colaboração de Josefina Supinho)

Resposta – IVONE

Fonte: www.arteducacao.pro.br

Conteúdo Relacionado

 

Veja também

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de “São João”

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João', Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João'

Bode Preto

Bode Preto, Lendas e Mitos do Folclore, Bode Preto

Folclore – Uirapuru

Uirapuru, Região Norte, Lendas, Mitos,Folclore, Animal, Ave, Crenças, História, Uirapuru

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

300-209 exam 70-461 exam hp0-s41 dumps 640-916 exam 200-125 dumps 200-105 dumps 100-105 dumps 210-260 dumps 300-101 dumps 300-206 dumps 400-201 dumps Professor Messer's CompTIA N10-006 exam Network+