Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Folclore / Imagem de São Pedro

Imagem de São Pedro

PUBLICIDADE

A história e a lenda quase sempre se encontram. E se esta tem, no geral, por base a história, a história, não raro, é baseada na lenda. Daí a grande oportunidade e o grande valor das lendas para os estudos sociológicos e psicológicos dos povos.

Era uma vez…

(Por que não começar a história, ou as lendas, como nos encantados contos de fadas que tão gratos nos foram nos velhos tempos de nossa infância?)

Era uma vez um navio que, com outros, partira para longes terras…

Saíra de Palos, rumo ao Prata.

Adeuses… Preces… Flâmulas ao vento… Velas pandas….

Alto mar… água do céu… calmaria…

Súbito, um temporal já em costas sul-americanas.

A esquadrilha dissolveu-se… Todos os navios voltaram. Todos, menos um, menos aquele que trazia em seu bojo, religiosamente, a imagem de São Pedro.

Depois…

Vejamos a história como se passou:

Descoberto o Brasil no ano de 1500 por um povo visceralmente religioso e, depois, em lutas contínuas com outro povo não menos religioso, não é de estranhar-se ter nascido o Brasil no seio da religião católica e, dentro dele, dois séculos mais tarde, o Rio Grande do Sul.

Já Silva Paes ao entrar na barra do Rio Grande, – a então “barra diabólica” de Gomes Freire, – trouxera consigo sacerdotes para que a seus soldados não faltasse a assistência religiosa.Nenhum aviso, naquelas priscas eras, partia, de Portugal ou de Espanha, quer em guerra de conquista, quer para tomar posse de nova terra, quer para conduzir povoadores, sem seu capelão e suas imagens para a ermida, capela ou igreja a ser construída na nova pátria.
E foi assim que, certo dia, partiu de Espanha, rumo ao Prata, pequena armada, conduzindo, um dos navios, bela imagem de madeira do grande pescador da Galiléia que foi, o primeiro papa da cristandade: São Pedro.

Naus pequenas, de pouco calado, em meados de maio do ano de 1742, pelas alturas da ilha de Santa Catarina violento temporal se fez sentir e as gloriosas naus de Castela foram dispersas, aportando algumas, sem o querer, nas costas catarinenses, enquanto outras eram impelidas pela brutalidade do temporal para o sul e para as costas africanas.

Finalmente, depois de mais de quinze dias reuniram-se novamente as caravelas de Espanha nas proximidades do cabo de Santa Maria, ao sul de Maldonado.

Mas… faltava ainda uma nau.

Por ela esperaram um dia, dois, uma semana… Nada.

Teria voltado para Espanha? Teria aportado nas costas da África? Teria naufragado?

Eram perguntas que todos se faziam em torno da ausência da caravela Nuestra Señora del Pilar.

Um dia, esquecidos já todos da sorte da nau espanhola, estando no Rio Grande, em visita de inspeção o fundador do presídio Jesus, Maria, José, – brigadeiro José da Silva Paes, então governador de Santa Catarina, fato estranho movimentou a população naquele pôr-de-sol de 27 de junho.

Vivia ainda o pequeno povoado cheio de aflição a espera do resultado do processo dos implicados no levante de 4 de janeiro, promovido pela soldadesca esfarrapada e há mais de ano sem percepção do soldo.

Governava o presídio, como comandante militar, desde 5 de março de 1739, dia em que recebeu, por doença do mestre de campo André Ribeiro Coutinho, as rédeas da comandância, – o coronel Diogo Osório Cardoso que no levante de 4 de janeiro de 1742 tão importante papel desempenhara.

Mar calmo, sereno como um lago… O sol dardejava seus últimos raios, suaves, sobre as ondas mansas da praia, banhando o céu com infindas cambiantes de cores desde o rubro ao alaranjado, deitando nas almas aquela branda nostalgia tão própria dos exilados fora da pátria e que esses crepúsculos de junho primam por alimentar.

Terra… areias e mais areias… E o mar, além, a se perder de vista, incendiado no longínquo horizonte… Na praia pequeno grupo de homens e mulheres, imersos na saudade, a cantar velhas “canções de amigo”, ternas “canções de amor”:

Mais digna de ser servida
Que senhora deste mundo
Vós sois o meu deus segundo
Vós sois meu bem desta vida

Enquanto cantavam, o leve marulho das ondas beijando a areia, semelhava acordes de harpa eólia acompanhando a canção:

Vós sois aquele que amo
Por vosso merecimento
Com tanto contentamento
Que por vós a mim desamo

A vós só é devida
Lealdade neste mundo
Pois sois o meu deus segundo
E meu prazer desta vida

Depois, nostálgicas trovas de velhos romances populares:

– Rio Doiro, rio Doiro
Rio de mau navegar
Dize-me, essas tuas águas
Aonde as foste buscar?

Eram os mirandenses, os trasmontanos, relembrando seus romances:

– Dir-te-ei a pérola fina
Aonde eu a fui roubar
Ribeiras correm ao rio
O rio corre a la mar

Quem me roubou minha jóia
Sua jóia lhe fui roubar…
O moiro que assim cantava
Gaia que o estava a mirar…

Súbito, ao longe, avista um velho dragão coberto de cicatrizes, banhado por raio mais vivo do sol morrente, algo boiando sobre as mansas ondas.

Aponta-os aos companheiros:

– Vedes, além, aquele vulto?

Todos os olhos procuraram o vulto sobre as ondas…

– Que será?

– Uma baleia…

– Talvez tubarão…

– Quem sabe se algum náufrago?

Mas o alquebrado dragão que já tantas vezes cruzara o mar desde Lisboa ao Prata, fixando os olhos no estranho vulto que as ondas impeliam, disse, por fim:

– Não, rapazes. Aquilo não é animal. É resto de naufrágio… Parece uma tábua… Mas, – concluiu pondo-se de pé, – Não é tábua, não… É algo como caixa… Vede como joga… como é impelida…

Num gesto de velho marinheiro, saltou em frágil canoa que ali jazia, naquela arenosa praia e remou ao encontro do vulto que se achava mais ou menos meio quilômetro além.

Momentos depois, quando o sol já se deitara em pleno oceano, voltava o heróico dragão rebocando o achado, – uma caixa comprida e estreita…

A curiosidade aguçava os poucos espectadores e, posta a caixa em seco, abriram-na.

Surpresa geral!

A caixa trazia, realmente, em seu bojo, um náufrago: o velho e boníssimo pescador da Galiléia que, – como naquelas eras primeiras de quando Cristo recém entrava neste mundo, – dirigia galhardamente, pelo mar grosso, rumo à terra que era sua, o seu frágil batel de pescador, única cousa que se salvara do naufrágio daquela caravela de Nuestra Señora del Pilar…

Em pequena choça ali existente, com todo o carinho colocaram a imagem ficando os moradores daquela humilde zona em mudo culto de dulia àquela imagem milagrosa de São Pedro que as ondas aportaram naquele ainda inóspito lugar.

O velho dragão, orgulhoso e comovido, apresentou-se no presídio solicitando falar, urgente, com o coronel comandante Diogo Osório e com o brigadeiro Silva Paes.

Queria comunicar-lhes o presente divino de São Pedro que as ondas haviam trazido sabe Deus de que lonjuras…

Diogo Osório e Silva Paes, curiosos também, seguiram o velho dragão à humilíssima choupana praieira que estava servindo de nicho ao príncipe primeiro da Igreja de Cristo em Roma.

E, ali mesmo, à luz de fumarento candeeiro, resolveram transportar, solenemente, em procissão, no dia 29, dia do santo apóstolo, a imagem daquela choupana a já então capela do presídio de Jesus, Maria, José.***
29 de junho de 1742.

Festivo o dia… Salvas e repiques do pequeno sino…

O Regimento de Dragões do Rio Grande, no seu melhor uniforme, – já todo em frangalhos, – marchava solenemente, precedido de suas excelências o coronel comandante e brigadeiro visitante, ao som do tambor, rumo à choça, seguido da multidão, – aquele punhado de homens e mulheres que habitavam, então, o presídio, – para transportar a imagem sagrada do príncipe dos apóstolos.

Nove horas da manhã…

Quatro dragões, depois da missa rezada em frente à cabana sob o patrocínio de São Pedro, carregaram o andor.

… E São Pedro, devota e gloriosamente transportado, foi colocado na casa de Deus…

Te Deum… rancho melhorado.. festas populares… luminárias…

Era a primeira festa celebrada no Rio Grande do Sul, em honra do grande santo de junho, desse São Pedro que viera de tão longe, lutando com as ondas do mar grosso, trazer suas bênçãos àquele pugilo português que ali estava segregado do mundo e da humanidade, sempre de armas às costas, velando sua nova terra, – pátria que haviam de formar, como formaram, com o suor de seus rostos e o sangue de suas veias.***

São Pedro ficou sendo, desde então, oficialmente, o padroeiro do presídio, depois vila de São Pedro do Rio Grande e de toda a capitania, depois província e hoje estado do Rio Grande do Sul.

Gomes Freire de Andrade, pelas instâncias anteriores de Silva Paes e Diogo Osório Cardoso, e a novas instâncias do povo e do novo comandante, tenente-coronel Pascoal de Azevedo, resolveu mandar construir, – no mesmo local da velha capela que substituíra a ermida de Jesus, Maria, José, – a imponente matriz de São Pedro ainda hoje existente na grande e magnífica cidade gaúcha.

Lá está, no altar-mor, a gloriosa imagem de madeira e, no alto da porta, incrustada uma placa de mármore com a inscrição comemorativa da construção da igreja:

“Reinando El-Rei D. Jozé I. N. S. e sendo Gor. E Capm. Gen. Das Caaps. Do Rº Janrº, e Minas Gers o Illmo. E Exmo. Gomes Freire de Andrade do seu Consº Ml. De Campo General dos seos Exercitos. Mandou fazer esta Igreja no tempo õ conferio, e executou desta parte como principal commisrº do mesmo Rei e Senhor a Divisão das duas Monarchias. Rio Grande de S. Pedro XXV de Agosto anno de M.DCCLV”.

Fonte: ifolclore.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Bode Preto

Bode Preto, Lendas e Mitos do Folclore, Bode Preto

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de “São João”

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João', Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João'

Tarrasque

Tarrasque, Região Sul, Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Tarrasque, Região Sul

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation