Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Folclore / O Barba Ruiva

O Barba Ruiva

PUBLICIDADE

O Barba Ruiva

Eis uma lenda sobre a Lagoa de Paranaguá no Piauí. Dizem que ela era pequena, quase uma fonte, e cresceu por encanto.

Foi assim:

Vivia uma viúva com tês filhas. Um dia, a mais moça das filhas dela adoeceu, ficando triste e pensativa. Estava esperando menino e o namorado morrera sem ter tempo de casar com ela. Com vergonha, descansou a moça nos matos e, deitou o filhinho num tacho de cobre e sacudiu-o dentro da pequna fonte de água. O tacho desceu e subiu logo, trazido por uma Mãe-d’agua, que com raiva, Amaldiçoou a moça que chorava na beira.

As águas foram subindo e correndo, numa enchente sem fim, dia e noite, alagando tudo, cumprindo uma ordem misteriosa. Ficou a lagoa encantada, cheia de luzes e de vozes. Ninguém podia morar na beira porque, a noite inteira, subia do fundo dágua um choro de criança. O choro parou e, vez por outra, aparecia um homem moço, muito claro, com barbas ruivas ao meio dia e com a barba branca ao anoitecer.

Muita gente o viu e tem visto. Foge dos homens e procura as mulheres que vão bater roupa. Agarra-as só para abraçar e beijar. Depois, corre e pula na lagoa, desaparecendo. Nenhuma mulher bate roupa ou toma banho sozinha, com medo do barba ruiva. Se um Homem o encontra, fica desorientado. Mas o Barba Ruiva não ofende ninguém.

Se uma mulher atirar na cabeça dele água benta e um rosário sacramentado, ele será desencantado. Barba Ruiva é pagão, e deixa de ser encantado sendo cristão. Como ainda não nasceu essa mulher valente para desencantar o Barba Ruiva, ele cumpre sua sina nas águas da lagoa.

Fonte: sitededicas.uol.com.br

O Barba Ruiva

O Barba Ruiva

Conta-se que de tão pequena (a lagoa), era quase uma fonte e que cresceu por encanto. Tal magia aconteceu mais ou menos assim:

Na Salinas, ponta leste do povoado de Paranaguá, vivia uma viúva muito pobre com três filhas. Certo dia, a sua filha mais nova adoeceu sem que ninguém conseguisse o fato que produzira tal moléstia. Permaneceu triste e pensativa até que descobriu que esperava um menino de seu namorado que morrera, sem ter tido a oportunidade de levá-la ao altar.

Chegando ao tempo de dar à luz ao bebê, a moça embrenhou-se nos matos, porém, arrependida, resolveu abandonar a criança. Deitou o filhinho em um tacho de cobre e colocou-o dentro da lagoa. O tacho afundou, mas foi trazido à tona pela Iara, que tremia de raiva e amaldiçoou a moça que chorava à beira da lagoa.

Enraivecida, a Iara provocou o crescimento das águas, que em uma enchente sem fim, alagavam, encharcavam e aumentavam sem cessar. “Tomou toda a várzea, passando por cima das carnaubeiras e buritis, dando onda como maré de enchente na lua”, nos conta Câmara Cascudo. Desde então, a lagoa tornou-se um lugar mágico, onde se ouvem estranhas vozes e observam-se luzes de origem desconhecida.

Todos os que já se atreveram a morar às margens da lagoa, tiveram que fugir assustados, pois durante à noite, ouviam o choro de um bebê, procedente do fundo das águas, como que solicitando o peito da mãe para alimentar-se. Mas, com o passar dos anos, o choro cessou.

Conta ainda a lenda, que às vezes surge das águas um ser humano que pela manhã é um menino, ao meio-dia um rapaz de barbas ruivas e, pela noite, um velho de barbas brancas. Muito tímido, foge dos homens quando é visto, porém aproxima-se das moças bonitas para observá-las e depois foge. Este é um dos motivos pelas quais as mulheres evitam de lavar roupas sozinhas.

O Barba Ruiva, como ficou conhecido, é tido como filho de Iara, a Sereia. Pacífico, a entidade não fere e não maltrata ninguém e é tido como um duende bom. A sina à qual está preso, só terminará quando uma mulher atirar sobre sua cabeça algumas gotas de água benta e algumas contas de um rosário, para convertê-lo então, ao cristianismo.

Fonte: www.rosanevolpatto.trd.br

O Barba Ruiva

Conta que uma moça, solteira, teve um filho. Envergonhada e querendo esconder o fato, colocou a criança num tacho de cobre e jogou-a num poço de uma fonte.

Neste poço morava uma mãe-d’água que, condoída, resolveu salvar o pequeno. No momento em que o tacho com o menino foi retirado da água, esta começou a aumentar de tal maneira que foi cobrindo tudo em volta, bosques, florestas, vilarejos e tudo mais, transformando-se o local, então, na lagoa Paranaguá.

Coisas estranhas como vozes e ruídos desconhecidos começaram a acontecer ali e todos ficaram sabendo que a lagoa era encantada.

Em certas ocasiões, um homem branco, alto, forte, com cabelos brancos e imensa barba ruiva, surgia da água. Não atacava ninguém, mas sempre procurava abraçar e beijar as mulheres que iam lavar roupa nas margens da lagoa.

Muitas vezes, este estranho personagem foi encontrado cochilando, limitava-se, ao acordar, a mergulhar silenciosamente nas águas mais profundas, sem uma só palavra ou gesto.

Outra versão corrente conta que este personagem, pela manhã, é um menino; ao meio dia é um belo rapaz com sua barba ruiva; e, à noite, um velho já com a abarba totalmente branca.

Fonte: www.abrasoffa.org.br

O Barba Ruiva

Homem encantado.

Tem cabelos e barbas avermelhados, ruivos.

Costuma aquecer-se ao sol, deitado na areia da lagoa.

Quando sai da água, apresenta barba, unhas e peito cobertos de lodo e lama.

Gosta de pegar mulheres para abraçar e beijar.

Não faz mal a ninguém.

Vive na lagoa de Paranaguá, no Piauí.

Fonte: ifolclore.vilabol.uol.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Bode Preto

Bode Preto, Lendas e Mitos do Folclore, Bode Preto

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de “São João”

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João', Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João'

Tarrasque

Tarrasque, Região Sul, Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Tarrasque, Região Sul

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation