Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Obras Literárias / O Único Assassinato de Cazuza

O Único Assassinato de Cazuza

Lima Barreto

PUBLICIDADE

Hildegardo Brandão, conhecido familiarmente por Cazuza. tinha chegado aos seus cinqüenta anos e poucos, desesperançado; mas não desesperado. Depois de violentas crises de desespero, rancor e despeito, diante das injustiças, que tinha sofrido em todas as coisas nobres que tentara na vida, viera-lhe uma beatitude de santo e uma calma grave de quem se prepara para a morte.

Tudo tentara e em tudo mais ou menos falhara. Tentara formar-se, foi reprovado; tentara o funcionalismo, foi sempre preterido por colegas inferiores em tudo a ele, mesmo no burocracismo; fizera literatura e se, de todo, não falhou, foi devido à audácia de que se revestiu, audácia de quem “queimou os seus navios”. Assim mesmo, todas as picuinhas lhe eram feitas. As vezes, julgavam-no inferior a certo outro, porque não tinha pasta de marroquim; outras vezes tinham-no por inferior a determinado “antologista”, porque semelhante autor havia, quando “encostado” ao Consulado do Brasil, em Paris, recebido como presente do Sião, uma bengala de legítimo junco da Índia. Por essas do rei e outras ele se aborreceu e resolveu retirar-se da liça. Com alguma renda, tendo uma pequena casa, num subúrbio afastado, afundou-se nela, aos quarenta e cinco anos, para nunca mais ver o mundo, como o herói de Jules Verne, no seu “Náutilus”. Comprou os seus últimos livros e nunca mais apareceu na Rua do Ouvidor. Não se arrependeu nunca de sua independência e da sua honestidade intelectual.

Ao cinqüenta e três anos, não tinha mais um parente próximo junto de si. Vivia, por assim dizer, só, tendo somente a seu lado um casal de pretos velhos, aos quais ele sustentava e dava, ainda por cima, algum dinheiro mensalmente.

A sua vida, nos dias de semana, decorria assim: pela manhã, tomava café e ia até a venda, que supria a sua casa, ler os jornais sem deixar de servir-se, com moderação. de alguns cálices de parati, de que infelizmente abusara na mocidade. Voltava para a casa, almoçava e lia os seus livros, porque acumulara uma pequena biblioteca de mais de mil volumes. Quando se cansava, dormia. Jantava e, se fazia bom tempo, passeava a esmo pelos arredores, tão alheio e soturno que não perturbava nem um namoro que viesse a topar.

Aos domingos, porém, esse seu viver se quebrava. Ele fazia uma visita, uma única e sempre a mesma. Era também a um desalentado amigo seu. Médico, de real capacidade, nunca o quiseram reconhecer porque ele escrevia “propositalmente” e não “propositadamente”, “de súbito” e não – “às súbitas”, etc., etc.

Tinham sido colegas de preparatórios e, muito íntimos, dispensavam-se de usar confidências mútuas. Um entendia o outro, somente pelo olhar.

Pelos domingos, como já foi dito, era costume de Hildegardo ir, logo pela manhã, após o café, à casa do amigo, que ficava próximo, ler lá os jornais e tomar parte no ” ajantarado”, da família.

Naquele domingo, o Cazuza, para os íntimos, foi fazer a visita habitual a seu amigo doutor Ponciano.

Este comprava certos jornais; e Hildegardo, outros. O médico sentava-se a uma cadeira de balanço; e o seu amigo numa dessas a que chamam de bordo ou; de lona. De permeio, ficava-lhes a secretária. A sala era vasta e clara e toda ela adornada de quadros anatômicos. Liam e depois conversavam. Assim fizeram, naquele domingo.

Hildegardo disse, ao fim da leitura dos quotidianos:

— Não sei como se pode viver no interior do Brasil .

— Porque ?

— Mata-se à toa por dá cá aquela palha. As paixões, mesquinhas paixões políticas, exaltam os ânimos de tal modo, que uma facção não teme eliminar o adversário por meio do assassinato, às vezes o revestindo da forma mais cruel. O predomínio, a chefia da política local é o único fim visado nesses homicídios, quando não são questões de família, de herança, de terras e, às vezes, causas menores. Não leio os jornais que não me apavore com tais notícias. Não é aqui, nem ali; é em todo o Brasil, mesmo às portas do Rio de Janeiro. É um horror! Além desses assassinatos, praticados por capangas – que nome horrível! – há os praticados pelos policiais e semelhantes nas pessoas dos adversários dos governos locais, adversários ou tidos como adversários. Basta um boquejo, para chegar uma escolta, varejar fazendas, talar plantações, arrebanhar gado, encarcerar ou surrar gente que, pelo seu trabalho, devia merecer mais respeito. Penso, de mim para mim, ao ler tais notícias, que a fortuna dessa gente que está na câmara, no senado, nos ministérios, até na presidência da república se alicerça no crime, no assassinato. Que acha você ?

— Aqui, a diferença não é tão grande para o interior nesse ponto. Já houve quem dissesse que, quem não mandou um mortal deste para o outro mundo, não faz carreira na política do Rio de Janeiro.

— É verdade; mas, aqui, ao menos, as naturezas delicadas se podem abster de política; mas, no interior, não. Vêm as relações, os

pedidos e você se alista. A estreiteza do meio impõe isso, esse obséquio a um camarada, favor que parece insignificante. As coisas vão bem; mas, num belo dia, esse camarada, por isso ou por aquilo, rompe com o seu antigo chefe. Você, por lealdade, o segue; e eis você arriscado a levar uma estocada em urna das virilhas ou a ser assassinado a pauladas como um cão danado. E eu quis ir viver no interior !. De que me livrei, santo Deus .

— Eu já tinha dito a você que esse negócio de paz na vida da roça é história. Quando cliniquei, no interior, já havia observado esse prurido, essa ostentação de valentia de que os caipiras gostam de fazer e que, as mais das vezes, é causa de assassinatos estúpidos. Poderia contar a você muitos casos dessa ostentação de assassinato, que parte da gente da roça, mas não vale a pena. É coisa sem valia e só pode interessar a especialistas em estudos de criminologia.

— Penso – observou Hildegardo – que esse êxodo da população dos campos para as cidades, pode ser em parte atribuído à falta de segurança que existe na roça. Um qualquer cabo de destacamento é um César naquelas paragens – que fará então um delegado ou subdelegado É um horror!

Os dois calaram-se e, silenciosos, se puseram a fumar. Ambos pensavam numa mesma coisa: em encontrar remédio para um tão deplorável estado de coisas. Mal acabavam de fumar, Ponciano disse desalentado:

— E não há remédio.

Hildegardo secundou-o.

— Não acho nenhum.

Continuaram calados alguns instantes, Hildegardo leu ainda um jornal e, dirigindo-se ao amigo, disse:

— Deus não me castigue, mas eu temo mais matar do que morrer. Não posso compreender como esses políticos, que andam por aí, vivam satisfeitos, quando a estrada de sua ascensão é marcada por cruzes. Se porventura matasse creia que eu, a que não tem deixado passar pela cabeça sonhos de Raskólnikoff, sentiria como ele: as minhas relações com a humanidade seriam de todo outras, daí em diante. Não haveria castigo que me tirasse semelhante remorso da consciência, fosse de que modo fosse, perpetrado o assassinato. Que acha você?

— Eu também; mas você sabe o que dizem esses políticos que sobem às alturas com dezenas de assassinatos nas costas?

— Não.

— Que todos nós matamos.

Hildegardo sorriu e fez para o amigo com toda a serenidade:

— Estou de acordo. Já matei também.

O médico espantou-se e exclamou:

— Você, Cazuza!

— Sim, eu! – confirmou Cazuza.

— Como? Se você ainda agora mesmo…

— Eu conto a coisa a você. Tinha eu sete anos e minha mãe ainda vivia. Você sabe que, a bem dizer, não conheci minha mãe .

— Sei.

— Só me lembro dela no caixão quando meu pai, chorando, me carregou para aspergir água benta sobre o seu cadáver. Durante toda a minha vida, fez-me muita falta. Talvez fosse menos rebelde, menos sombrio e desconfiado, mais contente com a vida, se ela vivesse. Deixando-me ainda na primeira infância, bem cedo firmou-se o meu caráter; mas, em contrapeso, bem cedo, me vieram o desgosto de viver, o retraimento, por desconfiar de todos, a capacidade de ruminar mágoas sem comunicá-las a ninguém – o que é um alívio sempre; enfim, muito antes do que era natural, chegaram-me o tédio, o cansaço da vida e uma certa misantropia.

Notando o amigo que Cazuza dizia essas palavras com emoção muito forte e os olhos úmidos, cortou-lhe a confissão dolorosa com um apelo alegre:

— Vamos, Carleto; conta o assassinato que você perpetrou.

Hildegardo ou Cazuza conteve-se e começou a narrar.

— Eu tinha sete anos e minha mãe ainda vivia. Morávamos em Paula Matos… Nunca mais subi a esse morro, depois da morte de minha mãe…

— Conte a história, homem ! – fez impaciente o doutor Ponciano.

— A casa, na frente, não se erguia, em nada, da rua; mas, para o fundo, devido à diferença de nível, elevava-se um pouco, de modo que, para se ir ao quintal, a gente tinha que descer uma escada de madeira de quase duas dezenas de degraus. Um dia, descendo a escada, distraído, no momento em que punha o pé no chão do quintal, o meu pé descalço apanhou um pinto e eu o esmaguei. Subi espavorido a escada, chorando, soluçando e gritando: “Mamãe, mamãe! Matei, matei…” Os soluços me tomavam a fala e eu não podia acabar a frase. Minha mãe acudiu, perguntando: “O que é, meu filho !. Quem é que você matou?” Afinal, pude dizer: “Matei um pinto, com o pé.”

E contei como o caso se havia passado. Minha mãe riu-se, deu-me um pouco de água de flor e mandou-me sentar a um canto: “Cazuza, senta-te ali, à espera da polícia.” E eu fiquei muito sossegado a Um canto, estremecendo ao menor ruído que vinha da rua, pois esperava de fato a polícia. Foi esse o único assassinato que cometi. Penso que não é da natureza daqueles que nos erguem às altas posições políticas, porque, até hoje, eu…

Dona Margarida, mulher do doutor Ponciano, veio interromper-lhes a conversa, avisando-os que o “ajantarado” estava na mesa.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Velhas Árvores

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Olha estas velhas árvores, — mais belas, Do que as árvores mais …

Plutão – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Negro, com os olhos em brasa, Bom, fiel e brincalhão, Era a …

O Trabalho – Olavo Bilac

Olavo Bilac PUBLICIDADE Tal como a chuva caída Fecunda a terra, no estio, Para fecundar …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation