Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Folclore / A Lenda da Vitória Régia

A Lenda da Vitória Régia

PUBLICIDADE

A lenda da Vitória Régia

Os pajés tupis-guaranis, contavam que, no começo do mundo, toda vez que a Lua se escondia no horizonte, parecendo descer por trás das serras, ia viver com suas virgens prediletas. Diziam ainda que se a Lua gostava de uma jovem, a transformava em estrela do Céu. Naiá, filha de um chefe e princesa da tribo, ficou impressionada com a história. Então, à noite, quando todos dormiam e a Lua andava pelo céu, Ela querendo ser transformada em estrela, subia as colinas e perseguia a Lua na esperança que esta a visse.

E assim fazia todas as noites, durante muito tempo. Mas a Lua parecia não notá-la e dava para ouvir seus soluços de tristeza ao longe. Em uma noite, a índia viu, nas águas límpidas de um lago, a figura da lua. A pobre moça, imaginando que a lua havia chegado para buscá-la, se atirou nas águas profundas do lago e nunca mais foi vista.

A lua, quis recompensar o sacrifício da bela jovem, e resolveu transformá-la em uma estrela diferente, daquelas que brilham no céu. Transformou-a então numa “Estrela das Águas”, que é a planta Vitória Régia. Assim, nasceu uma planta cujas flores perfumadas e brancas só abrem à noite, e ao nascer do sol ficam rosadas.

Origem: Indígena. Para eles assim nasceu a vitória-régia.

Fonte: sitededicas.uol.com.br

A Lenda da Vitória Régia

Era uma noite de luar. As estrelas brilhavam no céu como diamantes. E a lua iluminava a terra com seus raio prateados. Um velho cacique, fumando seu cachimbo, contava às crianças as histórias maravilhosas de sua tribo. Ele era também feiticeiro e conhecia todos os mistérios da natureza. Um dos curumins que o ouviam, perguntou ao velho de onde vinham as estrelas que luziam no céu. E o cacique respondeu:

– Eu as conheço todas. Cada estrela é uma índia que se casou com a lua. Não sabiam? A lua é um guerreiro belo e forte. Nas noites de luar, ele desce à terra para se casar com uma índia. Aquela estrela que estão vendo é Nacaíra, a índia mais formosa da tribo dos Maués. A outra é Janã, a flor mais graciosa da tribo dos Aruaques. A respeito disso, vou contar a vocês uma história que aconteceu há muitos anos, em nossa tribo. Prestem atenção:

Havia entre nós uma índia jovem e bonita, chamada Naiá. Sabendo que a lua era um guerreiro belo e poderoso, Naiá por ele se apaixonou. Por isso recusou as propostas de casamento que lhe fizeram os jovens mais fortes e bravos de nossa tribo.

Todas as noites, Naiá ía para a floresta e ficava admirando a lua com seus raio prateados. Às vezes ela saía correndo através da mata, para ver se conseguia alcançar a lua com seus braços. Mas esta continuava sempre afastada e indiferente, apesar dos esforços da índia para atingi-la.

Uma noite, Naiá chegou a beira de um lago. Viu nele, refletida, a imagem da lua. Ficou radiante! Pensou que era o guerreiro branco que amava. E, para não perdê-lo, lançou-se nas águas profundas do lago. Coitada! Morreu afogada.

Então a lua que não quisera fazer de Naiá uma estrela do céu, resolveu torná-la uma estrela das águas. Transformou o corpo da índia numa flor imensa e bela. Todas as noites, essa flor abre suas pétalas enormes, para que a lua ilumine sua corola rosada.

Fonte: www.floresta.ufpr.br

A Lenda da Vitória Régia

A Lenda da Vitória Régia

Numa certa noite, uma jovem índia ficou fascinada com o brilho da Lua refletido num lago.

Apaixonada por aquela luz mágica, atirou-se nas águas e desapareceu para sempre.

A Lua, comovida com aquele gesto de amor, transformou a moça numa linda flor que flutua sobre a superfície das águas de alguns rios da Amazônia: a vitória-régia.

Assim como a Lua, a vitória-régia se abre ao entardecer e se fecha com o clarear do dia

Fonte: o2o2.vilabol.uol.com.br

A Lenda da Vitória Régia

A maior lili aquática no mundo é a Vitória Régia, nativa da bacia do Rio Amazonas.

Suas folhas arredondadas atingem até 2 m de diâmetro e possuem as bordas pronunciadas e levantadas.

A vitória régia flutua graciosamente na água e pode sustentar o peso correspondente ao tamanho de um coelho. Quando floresce, suas pétalas são brancas, ou levemente rosadas, com bordas esverdeadas.

Há muitos anos, nas margens do majestoso Rio Amazonas, as jovens e belas índias de uma tribo, se reuniam para cantar e sonhar seus sonhos de amor. Elas ficavam por longas horas admirando a beleza da lua branca, e o mistério das estrelas sonhando um dia ser uma delas.

Enquanto o aroma da noite tropical enfeitava aqueles sonhos, a lua deitava uma luz intensa nas águas, fazendo Naia, a mais jovem e mais sonhadora de todas, subir numa árvore alta para tentar tocar a lua.

Ela não obteve êxito. No próximo dia, ela e suas amigas, subiram as montanhas distantes para sentir com suas mãos a maciez aveludada da lua, mas novamente elas falharam.

Quando elas chegaram lá, a lua estava tão alta que todas retornaram a aldeia desapontadas.

Elas acreditaram que se pudessem tocar a lua, ou mesmo as estrelas, elas se transformariam em uma delas.

Na noite seguinte, Naia deixou a aldeia esperando realizar seu sonho. Ela tomou o caminho do rio para encontrar a lua nas negras águas.

Lá, imensa, resplandecente, a lua descansava calmamente refletindo sua imagem na superfície da água.

Naia, em sua inocência, pensou que a lua tinha vindo se banhar no rio e permitir que fosse tocada.

Naia mergulhou nas profundezas das águas desaparecendo para sempre.

A lua, sentindo pena daquela tão jovem vida agora perdida, transformou Naia em uma flor gigante

– a Vitória Régia – com um inebriante perfume e pétalas que se abrem nas águas para receber em toda sua superfície, a luz da lua.

Vivia uma tribo às margens do grande rio, nos igarapés.

Cunhãs cantavam, sonhavam olhando as estrelas e a lua cheia. NECA-NECA, cunhã mais sonhadora subiu numa árvore querendo apanhar a lua. Não consegui.

Suas irmãs a auxiliaram, mas não deu resultado.

Agora a lua refletia no lago. Neca, pensando que a lua tivesse atendido seu pedido, atirou-se nas águas e foi para as profundezas, nunca mais voltando.

Mas a lua, com pena de Neca, transformou-a em Vitória Régia, uma linda flor que ainda hoje domina a região.

Versão de Anísio Ferreira

No mistério das águas profundas dos rios e dos lagos amazônicos há sempre uma estória a contar. Não há quem, tendo visto uma vitória-régia em toda sua plenitude, adornando um lago ou enfeitando um rio, possa esquecer aquele cenário de verdadeiro encantamento. O remanso dos rios ou o lago que é seu viveiro, são espelhos onde Iaci – a lua – vaidosa e sedutora, reflete-se para chamar a atenção das caboclas que a têm como visão inspiradora do amor.

No cimo das colinas as cunhãs esperavam o aparecimento de Iaci, acreditando que ela trouxesse o bem do amor, pois seu beijo tornava-as iluminadas, desmaterializando-as e transformando-as em estrelas.

Contam que, certa vez, uma linda cunhã, levada pelo amor, querendo, transformar-se em estrela pelo contato selênico, procurou as grandes elevações, montes, colinas e serras, na esperança de ver seu sonho realizado, naquele momento de magia e felicidade. Naquela noite de luar, quando as estrelas do céu pareciam entoar cânticos à beleza da terra, a linda jovem querendo tocar na lua, que se banhava no lago, lançou-se às águas misteriosas, desaparecendo em seguida. Iaci, a lua, num instante de reflexão apiedou-se dela, que era tão bonita e encantadora, e, como régio prêmio à sua beleza, resolveu imortalizá-la na terra por ser impossível levá-la consigo para o reino astral, e transformou-a em vitória-régia – estrela das águas – , tão formosa como as estrelas do céu, com o perfume inconfundível, que jamais foi dado a outra flor. “Depois, dilatando tão justo prêmio, estirou-lhe, quanto pode, a palma das folhas, para maior receptáculo dos afagos de sua luz, amorosamente reconhecida”.

Ainda hoje vive a vitória-régia o esplendor que recebeu naquela noite de luar, quando Iaci, soberana da noite, imortalizou-a com o beijo de luz que ainda perdura, e que teve o destino de transformá-la em estrela das águas.

Versão Indígena

Certa noite uma jovem índia avistou um lago onde Jaci, a lua, se banhava.

A cunhatã não resistiu àquela magia e se atirou no lago, desaparecendo nas águas.

Comovida, Jaci transformou-a em uma flor que flutua num círculo de folhas sobre a superfície das águas.

É a vitória-régia, a estrela das águas.

Filha da lua, ela se abre ao entardecer e se fecha quando o dia começa a clarear.

Na amazônia.

Fonte: ifolclore.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Bode Preto

Bode Preto, Lendas e Mitos do Folclore, Bode Preto

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de “São João”

Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João', Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Como Surgiram as Fogueiras de 'são João'

Tarrasque

Tarrasque, Região Sul, Lendas E Mitos Do Folclore, Tarrasque, Região Sul

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation