Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Culinária / Culinária Colombiana

Culinária Colombiana

PUBLICIDADE

Culinária Colombiana

Cozinha local, tradicional, cozinha internacional, típica, especializada, mas sobretudo, pratos típicos bogotanos ou colombianos, como são a soupa de frango, milho ou peixe, também conhecida como Ajiaco Santafereño; o crepe com chocolate, uma pasta misturada com carne de frango, que se envolve numa banana, ou as sobremesas como o Arequipe, os morangos com natas, as variadas sobremesas de natas.

Se formos, por exemplo, a Antioquia, em Medellin, encontraremos também todo o tipo de restaurantes, nos quais desfrutaremos os pratos tipicos da zona, como a massa com queijo e margarina, os feijoes, o arroz, os nuggets, a carne moída, a banana madura.

Na zona de Barranquilla devemos destacar uma ampla gastronomia também, com o arroz de lisa como prato tipico, servido com bollo de yuca. Outros produtos típicos sao o sandocho de guandú, a butifarra, a yuca, se bem que também encontramos cozinhas de outros lugares, como a cozinha peruanam a chinesa ou a japonesa, a libanesa, a brasileira ou a cozinha italiana.

Fonte: colombia.costasur.com

Culinária Colombiana

Na terra de Botero, gula não é pecado. Pouco conhecida dos brasileiros, que já estão familiarizados com a palavra “sushi” mas em sua grande maioria nunca ouviu a palavra “arepa”, a culinária colombiana é capaz de curvar os estômagos mais exigentes.

Comecemos pelo básico: elaboradas a partir da farinha de milho, as arepas são uma espécie de panquecas que acompanham os colombianos do café da manhã ao jantar.

Levinhas e nutritivas, elas são boa companhia tanto para uma simples xícara de café-com-leite até para as trutas assadas com salada de abacate e mandioca, um dos pratos locais imperdíveis.

Dizem que o nome da iguaria deriva da palavra “erepa”, utilizada pelos índios Cumanagotos para se referir ao milho.

O milho também inspira os caldos de frango e as pamonhas com recheio de chouriço, que casam perfeitamente com a banana assada – presença marcante na mesa colombiana. Mas essas são apenas entradinhas.

Não é difícil constatar que os colombianos competem de igual para igual com gaúchos e argentinos quando o assunto é churrasco.

Suaves, bem temperadas e macias, a carne de boi, de porco, de veado e de frango chegam à mesa suculentas e acompanhadas de legumes e saladas diversas, mesmo nos restaurantes mais econômicos.

Para acompanhar, não dispense o suco de tangerina, nem o de graviola. Vale à pena experimentar também a “Colombiana”, um “refrigereco” com gosto de groselha.

As cervejas, contudo, são negligenciadas: Club Colômbia e Águila são as mais populares, e muito semelhantes às brasileiras mais baratas. Colombiano gosta mesmo é de aguardente, especialmente ao Norte, onde o Sol do Equador é um convite às experiências sensoriais mais ardentes.

Decepção mesmo só com o café, que apesar de ser de altíssima qualidade é preparado de forma relapsa, com água demais, a exemplo do estadunidense.

Os expressos, no entanto, são elaboradíssimos e, nas cafeterias mais requintadas, chegam com casquinhas de laranja açucaradas que são quase tão saborosas quanto as sobremesas feitas com arequipe, o doce de leite local.

Fonte: ocaroco.wordpress.com

Culinária Colombiana

A Colômbia constitui um ponto de encontro por excelência das culinárias árabe, espanhola e andina, o que resulta numa enorme variedade e riqueza dos pratos e ingredientes utilizados.

A gastronomia colombiana é essencialmente soma das culinárias regionais, cujas enormes diferenças resultam, em larga medida, da diversidade geo-climática do país. Assim, temos como pratos típicos a Cazuela de Mariscos na Costa do Pacífico, Pipitoria de Chivo em Santanderes, a Bandeja Paisa em Antioquia – Viejo Caldas, a Sopa de Mondongo na Costa Atlântica, a Ternera a la Llanera em Llanos – Amazónia, a Lechona em Tolima – Huila, o Pandebono no Valle del Cauca – Nariño, o Ajiaco em Boyacá – Cundinamarca.

Fonte: comezainas.clix.pt

Culinária Colombiana

A culinária colombiana tem forte presença do milho além de outros tubérculos. Uma fruta comum nos pratos do país é o abacate.

Os pratos típicos também levam maior quantidade de temperos, porém não tanto como nas culinárias indiana e mexicana, por exemplo. A mandioca também é presente em diversos pratos.

A bebida mais comum e a marca da culinária no país é o café.

Fonte: pt.wikipedia.org

Culinária Colombiana

Ajiaco

Ingredientes

2 colheres (sopa) de alcaparras
1 xícara de creme de leite
1 quilo de carne (coxão mole, patinho) cortada em cubos
1 e ½ quilos de frango cortado em 6 a 8 pedaços
3 espigas de milho verde cortadas em pedaços
1 abacate sem casca e cortado em fatias finas
Louro, cominho, tomilho e sal a gosto
4 batatas cortadas em fatias grossas
Pimenta-do-reino, em grãos
1 cebola (grande)

Modo de Preparar

Colocar o frango e a carne numa panela e cobrir com água. Juntar a cebola, o louro, o cominho, o tomilho, o sal e a pimenta. Cozinhar até que as carnes fiquem macias, espumando de vez em quando. Retirar os pedaços de frango e desosse, eliminando a pele. Cortar em tiras. Coar o caldo, passando para uma outra panela, e juntar as carnes, as batatas e o milho, até que tudo fique bem macio. Ao servir, colocar em cada prato de sopa 1 colher de creme de leite, 1 colherada de alcaparras, 1 concha da sopa e algumas fatias de abacate, que deverão flutuar.

Carne en Polvo

Ingredientes

5 colheres (sopa) de óleo
1 xícara de água
750 gramas de carne de vaca
dentes de alho
3 cebolas
2 tomates
sal

Modo de Preparar

Na véspera deixar a carne cortada em pedaços a marinar em alho, uma cebola picados e sal grosso. No dia seguinte fritar a carne no óleo numa panela com tampa juntamente com as cebolas finamente picadas, as chalotas picadas e os tomates também picados. Deixar fritar um pouco e juntar a água, mexendo bem para uniformizar o molho. Cobrir novamente com a tampa e deixar cozinhar em fogo brando durante mais 10 minutos. Retirar os pedaços de carne e picar. Juntar a carne picada ao molho e mexer bem. Servir quente acompanhado de feijão encarnado cozido e arroz branco.

Cozido bogotano

Ingredientes

2 colheres (sopa) de vinagre (de maçã, de preferência)
1 colher (chá) de orégano
2 colheres (sopa) de óleo
½ xícara de cebola picada
½ quilo de batata, descascada e cortada em rodelas grossas
2 a 3 tomates sem pele e sem sementes picados
4 espigas de milho verde cortadas em pedaços
½ quilo de ervilhas frescas ou em lata
4 talos de salsão cortados em tiras
Pimenta-do-reino, em grãos
4 cenouras em rodelas
Cominho e sal a gosto
1 quilo de carne magra
1 folha de louro

Modo de Preparar

Numa panela grande, dourar a cebola até ficar transparente. Juntar os tomates e, cozinhar por 10 minutos. Acrescentar a carne, cortada em pedaços grandes, o louro, o cominho, o orégano, a pimenta, o sal, o vinagre e 3 xícaras de água fria. Cozinhar em fogo baixo por ½ hora. Juntar as batatas, as cenouras e o salsão. Cozinhar por mais 20 minutos. Acrescentar o milho verde e as ervilhas (se forem frescas) e cozinhar mais 10 minutos (Se as ervilhas forem de lata, junte-as por último). Servir na própria panela.

Feijões de Antioquia

Ingredientes

1 quilo de feijão encarnado
3 dentes de alho
8 fatias de bacon
3 bananas verde
3 cebolas
5 tomates
água
óleo
sal

Modo de Preparar

Lavar os feijões e demolhar de um dia para o outro em água abundante. Cozer os feijões e o bacon picado (cobertos de água) na panela de pressão durante 1 hora ou até que estejam tenros. Juntar as bananas verdes picadas e cozinhar até que fiquem tenras. Temperar com sal e misturar bem. Saltear os tomates pelados e picados, as cebolas e os picados no óleo até que fiquem tenros e a cebola transparente. Juntar aos feijões e cozinhar durante mais ½ hora. Servir no dia seguinte, para que o sabor seja mais apurado.

Natilla

Ingredientes

125 gramas de rapadura ou açúcar mascavo
1 frasco pequeno de canela em pó
100 gramas de amido de milho
3 talos de canela
1 litro de leite

Modo de Preparar

Se usar rapadura, quebrar em pequenos pedaços. Numa panela média, colocar o açucar mascavo (ou a rapadura em pedaços) juntamente com os talos de canela. Colocar o leite, mas deixar uma xícara de lado. Em separado, misturar o amido de milho com o copo de leite reservado até o amido de milho estar completamente dissolvida. Então, colocar esta mistura na panela. Cozinhar em fogo baixo, mexendo constantemente até o açúcar derreter e tornando a mistura grossa. Colocar em taças de sobremesa (ou potinhos de vidro) e salpicar canela em pó por cima. Deixar na geladeira por pelo menos 1 hora antes de servir.

Sancocho de Gallina (Sopa de Galinha)

Ingredientes

2 colheres (sopa) de manteiga
1 colher (sopa) de cominhos
2 colheres (sopa) de farinha
6 xícaras de caldo de galinha
2 batatas encarnadas
1 molho de coentro
3 peito de galinha
2 limões (sumo)
3 cebolas
2 bananas
1 mandioca
pimenta
sal

Modo de Preparar

Levar uma xícara de caldo de galinha ao fogo com as cebolas, os coentros e os cominhos em pó, até levantar fervura. Reservar até arrefecer e bater com a varinha mágica. Cortar os peitos de galinha em quartos levar a cozinhar em fogo brando nas restantes 5 xícaras de caldo de galinha. Deixar cozinhar durante 1 hora, aproximadamente. Assim que começar a ferver, juntar as duas batatas encarnadas descascadas cortadas em pedaços e a mandioca descascada cortada em cubos de 2,5 cm aproximadamente. Com uma escumadeira vá retirando a espuma que se forma depois de começar a ferver. Cerca de ½ hora antes do final da cozedura, juntar as bananas descascadas, cortadas ao meio e fatiadas em três no sentido longitudinal. Dez minutos antes do final da cozedura juntar a mistura de caldo, cominhos, cebola e coentros anteriormente preparada e o sumo de dois limões acabados de espremer. Mexer bem. Numa tigela misturar cuidadosamente a manteiga com a farinha. Levar ao microondas a temperatura máxima durante 30 segundos e mexer novamente, obtendo uma pasta amarelada. A esta pasta os colombianos chamam roux. Dissolver o roux na sopa, batendo bem, para a engrossar um pouco. Temperar com sal e pimenta e servir.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

História do Salame

PUBLICIDADE O salame é de origem italiana. A história conta que os salames eram feitos …

Regras de Etiqueta

Regras de Etiqueta, Boas Maneiras, Básicas, Profissional, Traje, Crianças, Casamentos, Social, História, Regras de Etiqueta

Etiqueta à Mesa

Etiqueta à Mesa, Jantar, Almoço, Dicas, Comportamento, Comida, Conversa, Toalha, Disposição, Talheres, Copos, Pratos, Posição, Etiqueta à Mesa

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation