Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Culinária / Culinária Escandinava

Culinária Escandinava

PUBLICIDADE

Culinária Escandinava

Datarmos o período Viking não é tarefa fácil, porém, costuma-se dizer que a era Viking começou por volta dos anos 800 e acabou nos anos 1000 D.C. Ou seja, na idade do metal. A partir disso podemos imaginar como era a vida deste povo.

A grande preocupação da época eram os alimentos, e por nao haver o suficiente para todos estes passaram a ser a “roda mestre” da sociedade Viking. Tudo era muito bem planejado, desde a localizacao das casas, que deveriam estar próximas a fontes de água, até sua disposicao interna. Isto fazia com que os alimentos sempre fossem os primeiros a serem levados em consideracao, por exemplo, havia um espaço especial amplo e arejado chamado “loft”, no sótão, para se guardar a comida.

As mulheres já conheciam diferentes formas de preparar o alimento para que este durasse por um longo tempo. O alimento podia ser desidratado (como o bacalhau), defumado, ou ainda, azedado (como as conservas). Tudo sempre bem salgado para melhor conservar, uma vez que não havia maneira de refrigerar o alimento. Isto tudo com objetivo de armazenar a maior quantidade possível para passar o rigoroso inverno nórdico. Outro ponto essencial era o estoque de lenha, uma vez que o fogo servia tanto para iluminar e aquecer, quanto para o preparo de alimentos.

A maior parte dos Vikings eram pequenos agricultores, que cultivavam alguns hortifrutigranjeiros e, pricipalmente grãos, como por exemplo aveia, trigo e cevada, dos quais faziam a farinha. A batata que hoje representa um componente essencial na culinária nórdica nao havia chegado das Américas até então.

Os animais eram criados soltos no pátio, o principal era o gado, do qual vinha a carne, o leite, a manteiga e o queijo. Com a pele, eram feitos vestimentas e do chifre, diversos utensílios. Do porco retirava-se a carne e a gordura. Muitos agricultores tinham cabras e ovelhas, que forneciam a lã para forrar as roupas de inverno. Havia também criacao de aves, como, galinhas e gansos.

Entre os temperos utilizados, chama a atencao, as ervas da regiao e o mel. Sendo este último a única forma de adocar os alimentos. A bebida do dia-dia era água e leite azedo, chamado de “skyr”. Para as festividades era servido cerveja e “mjöd” (cerveja com mel). Os mais ricos podiam ainda oferecer vinhos vindos de vinhas do sul da Europa.

A culinária Viking dependia do local onde eles estavam instalados, ou seja, os moradores litorâneos comiam muitos peixes, focas e pássaros do mar; já os do interior, comiam alces e renas. A estação do ano também era importante, no verão, os Vikings preferiam os vegetais frescos, como repolho, ervilhas, cebola e feijão.

Através da análise de restos de comida, ossos humanos e do conhecimento sobre o que havia nesta época, o Riksantikvarietämbetet/BIRKA, em Estocolmo, realizou um grande estudo da alimentação dos Vikings.

E foi seguindo as descobertas arqueológicas que o IBEIC – Instituto Escandinavo em parceria com o STB BRASAS preprarou o cardápio da Festa Viking, que será servido como na época, em gamelas de madeira sobre uma grande mesa e a luz de velas.

  • Kokta grönsaker (legumes cozidos)
  • Bröd (pães)
  • Rökt Fisk kridat med örter (peixe defumado com ervas)
  • Rökt Kött med äppelsås (carne defumada com molho de maça)
  • Grillat Revbenspjäll med Honung och Senap (costela de porco grelhada com mel e mostarda)
  • Frukt (frutas)
  • Nötter (nozes)
  • Ägg och Lax (ovo e salmão)
  • Olika såser (molhos diversos)
  • Receita Viking

    Fisk stuvad i öl (peixe na cerveja)
    4 porções

    1 cebola
    1 colher de sopa de manteiga
    250 ml de cerveja
    1 peixe de1kg (por ex. truta)
    2 colheres de sopa de farelo de pão

    Modo de preparo

    Limpe o peixe. Pique a cebola em pedaços pequenos e doure na manteiga. Acrescente a cerveja e deixe ferver. Coloque o peixe e deixe cozinhar durante 20 minutos. Quando pronto o peixe, retire-o e coloque em uma travessa. Com o líquido que ficou na panela, faça o molho: coloque o farelo de pão e mexa até alcançar a consistência desejada. Coloque sal a gosto. Despeje o molho sobre o peixe.

    Fonte: www.stbpoa.com

    Culinária Escandinava

    Os aspectos mais divulgados da Escandinávia falam de uma cozinha monótona. Não é bem assim. Basta entrar num supermercado para se descobrir uma grande variedade de produtos: arenques, carnes de cordeiro ou rena frescas, defumadas ou secas. Dependendo da época, pode-se encontrar a perdiz nival, a lebre, o pato selvagem ou o alce. Há também apreciadores de carne de urso e veado.

    Não há como negar que a culinária escandinava é profundamente marcada pelo frio, que define a vida de seus habitantes durante muitos meses do ano. A gastronomia dessas terras segue o ritmo dos produtos de inverno (batata, repolho e nabo, por exemplo) e das técnicas que prolongam sua conservação durante esta longa estação.

    Os legumes costumam ser fermentados, dando origem ao chucrute de couve, nabo etc. Salgam-se, secam-se ou se defumam as carnes de rena ou de cordeiro, sendo o cordeiro seco um produto bem popular da despensa norueguesa. Já o peixe se apresenta de todas as formas: seco, em salmoura, defumado, marinado, à escabeche e fermentado, entre outras possibilidades.

    É difícil imaginar um prato escandinavo sem batatas: guisados de carnes com batatas, pastiches de enchovas ao forno e a batata assada, temperada com creme dos camponeses finlandeses. A batata, os legumes que crescem em milhares de estufas, o cordeiro criado nos planaltos, os viveiros de salmão ou a indústria bacalhoeira são algumas das marcas da cozinha da Islândia.

    Já na Finlândia, predominam os peixes de água doce. Enguias, lúcios, carpas ou trutas são os grandes destaques. O cardápio finlandês reúne dezenas de receitas com enguias, pratos natalinos de caranguejos e o kalakukko, um pão de centeio. Em grandes áreas do norte, impõe-se a cultura lapônica, presente no porco e na rena.

    O arenque, tradicionalmente a dieta básica das classes mais humildes, converteu-se em um símbolo gastronômico. Os dinamarqueses podem consumi-lo de sessenta formas diferentes. Algumas delas compõem os famosos “sortidos nórdicos” junto com o salmão, a enguia, as ovas de peixe e o creme de rabanete picante.

    Já a cozinha norueguesa revela preferência pelo salmão, criado de forma intensiva em seus fiordes. O bacalhau fresco também tem sua importância, seguido mais de perto pela truta e pelo arenque. O peixe é um produto onipresente na dieta dos noruegueses, sendo consumido até mesmo no café da manhã.

    Em relação à carne, as preferências mudam de um país a outro (os suecos, por exemplo, elegem o boi e o porco; os noruegueses, a rena e o cordeiro), mas todos partilham o gosto pela carne picada: grandes almôndegas; pequenos bolinhos de carne picada, almôndegas ligeiramente esmagadas e pastéis de carne. Mas também se utilizam peças inteiras de carne.

    A manteiga e o creme de leite são as gorduras mais utilizadas. Cabe ainda mencionar seus queijos, como o curioso gjetost norueguês, queijo de cabra que combina sabores doces e salgados, e as mais de duzentas variedades de queijos de cabra ou de vaca, registradas na Suécia.

    A confeitaria escandinava é bem variada. Ao lado dos biscoitos amanteigados dinamarqueses, encontram-se os morangos noruegueses, o arroz de leite creme de leite batido dinamarquês, a humilde sobremesa de pão preto com cerveja, bolos de gengibre, tortas de maçã ou empadinhas de compota de maçã.

    Fonte: cozinhapaisapais.folha.com.br

    Culinária Escandinava

    Caudas de Camarão ao Xerry

    Ingredientes

    100 gramas de licor de caroço de cereja
    sal, pimenta-do-reino, tominho e louro
    200 gramas de creme de leite forte
    50 gramas de manteiga
    2 dúzias de camarões
    páprika à vontade

    Modo de Preparar

    Cozinhar os camarões em um caldo de água com os condimentos sugeridos acima; deixar escorrer e tirar a casca das caudas; derreter a manteiga e nelas deitar algumas caudas; condimentar com páprika, regando com o creme de leite e o licor, deixando os camarões cozinhar durante uma ½ hora.

    Far l Kat

    Ingredientes

    1 colher (sopa) de farinha de trigo
    1 repôlho e 500 gramas de repolhinhos menores
    1 quilo de peito de carneiro
    100 gramas de manteiga
    salsa

    Modo de Preparar

    Cortar em pedaços o peito do carneiro, depois de bem limpos; cortar os repolhos (grande e pequenos); pôr tudo em umo caçarola com os condimentos (sal e pimenta-do-reino), cobrir com água e cozinhar lentamente durante duas horas, ligar tudo com a manteiga e a farinha de trigo e servir em uma vasilha funda.

    Kalakukko

    Ingredientes

    500 gramas de filé de peixe, à escolha
    150 gramas de toucinho defumado
    250 gramas de massa
    2 ovos

    Modo de Preparar

    Preparar a massa e estendê-la comuns 2 centimetros de espessura; condimentar os filés de peixe cru e cortar o toucinho em fatias; colocar os filés dentro da massa e fechá-la; umedecer a massa com as gemas de ovo e cozinhar em forno brando durante 3 horas, no mínimo.

    Oelsupa

    Ingredientes

    100 gramas de creme de leite azêdo
    1 litro de caldo de carne forte
    1 pitada de canela em pó
    200 gramas de pão prêto
    1 litro de cerveja preta
    noz-moscada ralada
    50 gramas de açúcar
    1 limão

    Modo de Preparar

    Regar o pão prêto com o coldo de carne, botendo com batedeira; juntar, então, a cerveja e uma casca de limão, a noz-moscada, o açúcor e a canela, e levar tudo à ebulição; servir com o creme azêdo, à parte.

    Rakorret

    Modo de Preparar

    Limpar seis ostras, condimentando-as com 150 gramas de sal, uma colher de açúcar e colocar em uma barriquinha de pinho, conservando-as, assim, por dois meses; depois dêsse tempo de fermentação, servi-las com pão, manteiga e um cálice de “aqua-vita”.

    Silbullar

    Ingredientes

    1 colher (sopa) de farinha de trigo
    700 gramas de carne de vaca picada
    50 gramas de caldo de carne (forte)
    200 gramas de açúcar
    50 gramas de vinagre
    100 gramas de passas
    250 gramas de batatas
    4 arenques frescos
    2 cebolas

    Modo de Preparar

    Cozinhar as batatas e esmagá-las; cortar em pedoços os arenques e as cebolas; fazer almôndegas do arenque, da carne e da batata; juntar as cebolas cozidas; preparar um caromelo claro com o açúcar e o vinagre; juntar o caldo ligado com um pouco de farinha.

     

     

     

    Conteúdo Relacionado

    Veja também

    História do Salame

    PUBLICIDADE O salame é de origem italiana. A história conta que os salames eram feitos …

    Regras de Etiqueta

    Regras de Etiqueta, Boas Maneiras, Básicas, Profissional, Traje, Crianças, Casamentos, Social, História, Regras de Etiqueta

    Etiqueta à Mesa

    Etiqueta à Mesa, Jantar, Almoço, Dicas, Comportamento, Comida, Conversa, Toalha, Disposição, Talheres, Copos, Pratos, Posição, Etiqueta à Mesa

    Deixe uma resposta

    O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

    Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

    QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation