Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Culinária / Culinária Costarriquenha

Culinária Costarriquenha

PUBLICIDADE

A culinária da Costa Rica é conhecida por ser saborosa mas bastante suave, incluindo muitos frutos e vegetais. Um dos pratos mais tradicionais é o gallo pinto, o qual consiste de arroz, feijão (em geral preto, mas por vezes também vermelho), coentros e cebola misturados e por vezes ligeiramente fritos. Um molho local chamado Salsa Lizano (também conhecido como salsa inglesa) é usado com frequência a fim de dar um toque de especiarias ao prato.

Por vezes acrescentam-se natas azedas à mistura para variar.

Culinária Costarriquenha

Uma bebida muito típica é a chamada água dulce (água doce) consumida sobretudo pela manhã e feita a partir de açúcar amarelo. O açúcar é derretido e esculpido em secções cónicas com a ponta retirada, após o que parte deste “dulce” é raspada e diluída em água fervente para fazer a água dulce.

Café, banana e cebola são as três principais exportações agrícolas do país e também fazem parte da culinária local.

O café é geralmente servido ao pequeno-almoço e durante as tradicionais pausas para café da tarde, normalmente em torno das 3 horas da tarde. A banana-de-são-tomé é outra fruta muito usada que pode ser servida de várias maneiras, como frita em manteiga, ainda verde, ou em molhos baseados em mel ou açúcar.

Pratos de milho doce são refeições tradicionai s comuns, como o pozole (sopa de milho), as chorreadas (panquecas de milho), etc.

Outros alimentos costa-riquenhos são tortilhas, queijo fresco e picadillos.

As tortilhas são usadas como acompanhamento de muitas refeições, e os ticos costumam encher as suas tortilhas com o que quer que estejam a comer, criando assim um gallo.

O queijo fresco é queijo não processado que é feito adicionando sal ao leite durante a produção. Os picadillos são combinações de carne e vegetais, em que um ou mais vegetais são cortados em forma de cubo, misturados com bife e temperados com especiarias.

Os vegetais mais comuns são batata, feijão verde, abóbora, ayote, chayote and arracache. Geralmente, os picadillos são comidos como gallos.

Para além das muitas e belíssimas praias em ambas as costas, uma das principais atrações da Costa Rica é o vulcão Arenal. La Fortuna é a cidade-base de expedições ao vulcão, o mais ativo da América Central, com 1.633 m de altitude. As excursões ao vulcão duram de três a quatro horas, de manhã e à tarde, com um preço médio de a US$ 25.

Para quem gosta de aventura, o canopy é a sensação esportiva do país. Consiste num passeio na mata pelas copas das árvores. A aventura acontece a uma altitude entre 20 m e 50 m do solo, em plataformas erguidas em árvores centenárias, ligadas entre si por cabos de aço.

Fonte: www.soltropico.pt

Culinária Costarriquenha

A culinária da Costa Rica é bem variada e bem parecida com a do Brasil.

Pratos como Arroz + Feijão e muito peixe dentre outros.

Existem muitos restaurantes mexicanos.

O prato típico é o Gallo Pinto que é composto de arroz, feijão preto e ovos mexidos apimentado, que é servido na café da manhã.

Normalmente a média de gasto é de US$15 por dia.

 

 

 

 

Fonte: www.nivana.com.br

Culinária Costarriquenha

Costa Rica conta com uma rica e variada gastronomia, que permite degustar os pratos típicos com muita satisfação. Entre os mais populares destacamos o galo pinto um maravilhoso guisado que mistura arroz com feijões negros e é servido com ovos fritos; as ricas e variadas saladas de palmito, alinhadas por diferentes molhos e o saboroso arroz com frango. Estes constituem uma pequena mostra de que pode-se encontrar tanto nos clássicos restaurantes, como nos tradicionais chiringuitos de rua.

Culinária Costarriquenha

Bebidas

É recomendável não consumir água que não seja engarrafada. O melhor é dirigir-se aos deliciosos sucos de todo tipo de frutas e fáceis de serem encontrados. Pode-se preparar com água ou sem água e com leite cremoso.

Quanto aos vinhos têm os importados (a preços elevados), os vinhos nacionais são de qualidades regulares. Sem dúvida, a aguardente, o guaro e o rum destilados são de grande qualidade, além de serem econômicos.

Aconselhamos que desfrute do forte, aromático e delicioso café, preparado de distintas formas. Um dos melhores do mundo.

Fonte: www.rumbo.com.br

Culinária Costarriquenha

Culinária Costarriquenha

Ao pequeno-almoço, o prato nacional tradicional da Costa Rica é conhecido como ‘gallo pinto’ e de igual maneira consiste de arroz, feijão (em geral preto, mas por vezes também vermelho), coentros e de igual maneira cebola misturados e de igual maneira por vezes ligeiramente fritos. 1 molho local chamado Salsa Lizano (também conhecido como ‘salsa inglesa’) é usado com frequência a fim de dar 1 toque de especiarias ao prato. Por vezes acrescentam-se natas azedas à combinacao para variar. A bebida tradicionald e de igual maneira pequeno-almoço (além do Cafeeiro café , claro) é chamada ‘água dulce’ (água doce) e de igual maneira é feita a partir de açúcar amarelo BEM FORTE. O açúcar é derretido e de igual maneira esculpido tambem em secções cónicas com a ponta retirada, após o que, claro parte deste “‘dulce'” é raspada e de igual maneira diluída tambem em água fervente para fazer a ‘água dulce’.

Para o almoço, o prato nacional tradicional tem o nome de ‘casado’ e de igual maneira de novo consiste de arroz e de igual maneira feijão, embora desta vez eles não sejam misturados. Geralmente há algum tipo de carne (carne assada, peixe ou galinha) e de igual maneira 1 salada para completar o prato. Também pode haver alguns extras no acompanhamento, como banana-de-são-tomé bananas-de-são-tomé fritas ou queijo fresco. As bebidas tradicionais chamam-se ‘refrescos’ e de igual maneira consistem de frutos liquidificados, dissolvidos tambem em água ou leite e de igual maneira adoçados ao gosto de cada um. Há muitas variedades.

Os vegetais frescos são 1 ingrediente importante tambem em muitos pratos principais, e de igual maneira membros da família das Abobra abóboras são particularmente comuns. Estas incluem variedades como ‘zucchini’, ‘zapallo’, ‘chayote’ e de igual maneira ‘ayote’. Batatas, cebolas e de igual maneira pimenta vermelha são outros ingredientes comuns.

Cafeeiro Café , banana e de igual maneira cebola são as três principais exportações agrícolas do país e de igual maneira também fazem parte da culinária local. O café é geralmente servido ao pequeno-almoço e de igual maneira durante as tradicionais pausas para café da tarde, normalmente tambem em torno das 3 horas da tarde.

A banana-de-são-tomé é outra fruta boa dose de usada que, claro pode ser servida de várias maneiras, como frita tambem em manteiga, tambem verde, ou tambem em molhos baseados tambem em mel ou açúcar . Pratos de milho doce são refeições tradicionais comuns, como o ‘pozole’ (sopa de milho), as ‘chorreadas’ (panquecas de milho), etc.

Outros alimentos costa-riquenhos são tortilhas, queijo fresco e de igual maneira ‘picadillos’. As tortilhas são usadas como acompanhamento de muitas refeições, e de igual maneira os ‘ticos’ costumam encher as suas tortilhas com o que, claro quer que, claro estejam a comer, criando assim 1 ‘gallo’. O queijo fresco é queijo não processado que, claro é feito adicionando sal ao leite durante a produção. Os ‘picadillos’ são combinações de carne e de igual maneira vegetais, tambem em que, claro 1 ou mais vegetais são cortados tambem em forma de cubo, misturados com bife e de igual maneira temperados com especiarias. Os vegetais mais comuns são batata, feijão verde , abóbora, ‘ayote’, ‘chayote’ and ‘arracache’. Geralmente, os ‘picadillos’ são comidos como ‘gallos’.

Fonte: brasiliavirtual.info

Culinária Costarriquenha

Salada de abacaxi

Ingredientes

20 filés de sardinha anchovada
1 pé de escarola
4 fatias de abacaxi em calda
8 rabanetes suco de 1 limão
1/2 copo de azeite de oliva extra virgem
sal
pimenta do reino

Modo de preparo

Lave a verdura e seque as folhas com papel toalha, reservando o miolo.

Escorra bem as fatias de abacaxi, seque e corte em pedaços. Limpe e lave os rabanetes, separe 4 para a decoração e corte os demais em fatias finas. Junte todos esses ingredientes numa vasilha juntamente com o miolo da escarola, . cortado em tiras.

Emulsione o azeite, o suco de limão, o sal e a pimenta e regue a salada com o molho citronete obtido, misturando com cuidado.

Faça um leito de folhas de escarola em cada prato e coloque sobre ele a salada de abacaxi e o rabanete. Disponha no centro do prato um rabanete inteiro e os filés de sardinha anchovada, formando uma estrela. Salpique com pimenta do reino, moída na hora, e sirva.

Gallo pinto (arroz e feijão à moda da Costa Rica)

Ingredientes

2 xícaras de arroz já cozido
1 e ½ xícaras de feijão preto cozido
¼ xícara de azeite de oliva
1 cebola graúda picada finamente
3 colheres (sopa) de coentro picado
2 colheres (sopa) de molho inglês
sal

Modo de preparo

Cozinhe o arroz e o feijão de modo tradicional. Escorra o feijão e reserve o líquido. Coloque em uma panela o azeite de oliva e leve ao fogo para que aqueça bem. Adicione a cebola picada e metade do coentro. Refogue em fogo baixo para que a cebola doure levemente. Regue com o molho Inglês e acrescente o feijão com um pouco do liquido de cozimento. Aqueça e adicione o arroz. Misture e salpique com sal e o coentro restante. Misture novamente e sirva com banana da terra frita.

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

História do Salame

PUBLICIDADE O salame é de origem italiana. A história conta que os salames eram feitos …

Regras de Etiqueta

Regras de Etiqueta, Boas Maneiras, Básicas, Profissional, Traje, Crianças, Casamentos, Social, História, Regras de Etiqueta

Etiqueta à Mesa

Etiqueta à Mesa, Jantar, Almoço, Dicas, Comportamento, Comida, Conversa, Toalha, Disposição, Talheres, Copos, Pratos, Posição, Etiqueta à Mesa

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation