Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Astronomia / Meteoróides e Meteritos

Meteoróides e Meteritos

PUBLICIDADE

O termo meteoro vem do grego meteoron, que significa fenómeno no céu.

É usado para descrever a faixa de luz produzida quando matéria do sistema solar cai na atmosfera terrestre criando incandescência temporária resultante da fricção na atmosfera. Isto ocorre tipicamente a alturas de 80 a 110 quilómetros (50 a 68 milhas) acima da superfície da Terra. O termo também é usado livremente com a palavra meteoróide referindo-se à própria partícula sem relação com o fenómeno que produz ao entrar na atmosfera terrestre. Um meteoróide é a matéria que gira em volta do Sol ou qualquer objecto do espaço interplanetário que é pequeno demais para ser chamado asteróide ou cometa. Partículas ainda mais pequenas são chamadas micrometeoróides ou grãos de poeira cósmica, que inclui material interestelar que ocasionalmente entre no nosso sistema solar. Um meteorito é um meteoróide que atinge a superfície da Terra sem ser completamente vaporizado.

Um dos primeiros objectivos ao estudar meteoritos é determinar a história e origem dos corpos que lhes deram origem. Diversas amostras de acondritos, encontradas na Antártida desde 1981, mostram conclusivamente que tiveram origem na Lua tendo como base semelhanças na composição das rochas lunares obtidas pelas missões Apollo de 1969-1972. A origem de outros meteoritos permanece sem comprovação, apesar de se suspeitar que um outro conjunto de oito acondritos terem a sua origem em Marte. Estes meteoritos contêm gases atmosféricos capturados em minerais fundidos que condizem com a composição da atmosfera marciana conforme medida pelas sondas Viking em 1976. Presume-se que todos os outros grupos tiveram origem em asteróides ou cometas; crê-se que a maioria dos meteoritos são fragmentos de asteróides.

Tipos de Meteoritos e Percentagem que Cai na Terra

Meteoritos rochosos

Condritos (85.7%)

Carbonados
Enstatites

Acondritos (7.1%)

Grupo HED
Grupo SNC
Aubrites
Ureilites

Meteoritos rochosos ferrosos (1.5%)

Palasites
Mesosiderites

Meteorites ferrosos (5.7%)

Os meteoritos são difíceis de classificar, mas os três maiores grupos são os rochosos, rochosos ferrosos e ferrosos. Os meteoritos mais comuns são os condritos, que são meteoritos rochosos. A datação radiométrica dos condritos localizou-os com a idade de 4.55 biliões de anos, que é a idade aproximada do sistema solar. São considerados exemplos prístinos de matéria do início do sistema solar, apesar de em muitos casos as suas propriedades se terem modificado por metamorfismo térmico ou alterações glaciais. Alguns meteoriticistas sugeriram que as diferentes propriedades encontradas em vários condritos sugerem a localização da sua formação. Condritos enstatitos contêm os elementos mais refractários e acredita-se que foram formados no interior do sistema solar. Condritos ordinários, que são o tipo mais comum contendo elementos tanto voláteis como oxidados, pensa-se terem sido formados na cintura de asteróides interior. Condritos carbonados, que têm a mais alta proporção de elementos voláteis e são os mais oxidados, pensa-se terem sido originados em distâncias ainda maiores do Sol. Cada uma destas classes pode ainda ser subdividida em grupos mais pequenos com propriedades distintas.

Outros tipos de meteoritos que foram geologicamente processados são acondritos, férreos e palasitos. Acondritos são também meteoritos rochosos, mas são considerados matéria diferenciada e reprocessada. São formados pela fusão e recristalização nos corpos que os originaram, ou entre eles; como resultado, os acondritos têm texturas distintas e mineralogia indicativa de processos ígneos. Palasitos são meteoritos rochosos ferrosos compostos por olivina incluída no metal. Meteoritos ferrosos são classificados em treze grupos maiores e consistem principalmente em ligas de ferro-níquel com pequenas quantidades de carbono, enxofre e fósforo. Estes meteoritos formaram-se quando o metal fundido segregado de silicatos menos densos e arrefecidos, mostrando outro tipo de fusão nos corpos que originaram os meteoritos. Assim, os meteoritos contêm evidências de alterações que ocorreram nos corpos de onde foram removidos ou partidos, presumivelmente por impactos.

O movimento dos meteoritos pode ser severamente perturbado pelos campos gravitacionais de planetas maiores. A influência gravitacional de Júpiter é capaz de modificar a órbita de um asteróide da cintura principal, de tal modo que ele mergulha no interior do sistema solar e atravessa a órbita da Terra. É este aparentemente o caso dos fragmentos de asteróides Apollo e Vesta.

Partículas encontradas em órbitas altamente correlacionadas são chamadas componentes de fluxo e as encontradas em órbitas aleatórias são chamadas de componentes esporádicos. Pensa-se que a maior parte dos fluxos de meteoros são formados pela decomposição de um núcleo de cometa e consequentemente são espalhados pela órbita original do cometa. Quando a órbita da Terra intercepta um fluxo de meteoro, a quantidade de meteoros é aumentada e resulta uma chuva de meteoros. Uma chuva de meteoros tipicamente dura vários dias. Uma chuva de meteoros particularmente intensa é chamada de tempestade de meteoros. Acredita-se que os meteoros esporádicos tiveram uma perca gradual de coerência orbital com uma chuva de meteoros devida a colisões e efeitos radioactivos, posteriormente aumentada por influências gravitacionais. Existe algum debate sobre os meteoros esporádicos e a sua relação com as chuvas de meteoros.

Fotografias de Meteoritos

Meteorito Condrito

Meteorito Condrito
Meteorito Condrito

Este meteorito foi colhido nas Colinas Allan Hills na Antarctida. Meteoritos são pedaços de rocha que foram capturados pela gravidade de um planeta e atraídos para a superfície. Este meteorito é do tipo chamado condrito, e pensa-se que foi formado ao mesmo tempo que os planetas da nebulosa solar, há cerca de 4.55 biliões de anos. (Cortesia NASA/JPL)

Meteorito Acondrito

Meteorito Acondrito
Meteorito Acondrito

Descoberto no Pico Reckling, na Antarctida, este tipo de meteorito é conhecido por acondrito. Tem uma composição basáltica e foi provavelmente formado pela fusão de um asteróide há cerca de 4.5 biliões de anos. O asteróide quebrou-se algum tempo depois e este pequeno fragmento do asteróide foi capturado pela gravidade terrestre e caiu no solo. (Cortesia NASA/JPL)

Meteorito Férreo

Meteorito Férreo
Meteorito Férreo

Este meteorito férreo foi encontrado no Pico Derrick, na Antarctida. Este tipo de meteorito tem esse nome porque é principalmente formado pelos elementos ferro e níquel. Esta amostra é provavelmente um pequeno fragmento do núcleo de um asteróide grande que se partiu. (Cortesia NASA/JPL) ]

Meteorito Marciano

Meteorito Marciano
Meteorito Marciano

Embora este meteorito tenha sido colhido em Elephant Moraine, na Antárctida in 1979, alguns cientistas acreditam que provém do planeta Marte. Os minerais encontrados nesta rocha são semelhantes aos que os cientistas esperam encontrar em rochas de Marte. Este meteorito também contém vesículas, ou pequenas bolsas, que contêm ar muito semelhante ao ar medido em Marte pela sonda Viking. Este meteorito tem a idade de 180 milhões de anos. (Cortesia NASA/JPL)

Meteorito Marciano

Meteorito Marciano
Meteorito Marciano

Este meteorito, denominado EETA 79001, foi encontrado no gelo na Antarctida, e é muito provavelmente de Marte. Para comparação da escala, o cubo em baixo à direita tem 1 centímetro de lado. O meteorito está parcialmente coberto por uma camada vítrea preta, a crosta da fusão. A crosta da fusão forma-se quando o meteorito entra na atmosfera terrestre em alta velocidade. A calor gerado pelo atrito funde a parte exterior do meteorito. Por dentro, o meteorito é cinzento. É um basalto, muito semelhante aos basaltos encontrados em Terra. Formou-se numa erupção vulcânica há cerca de 180 milhões de anos. Este meteorito é muito provavelmente de Marte porque contém uma pequena quantidade de gás que é quimicamente idêntico à atmosfera marciana. (Cortesia LPI)

Vista Microscópica de um Meteorito Marciano

Vista Microscópica de um Meteorito Marciano
Vista Microscópica de um Meteorito Marciano

As rochas são frequentemente compostas por grãos minerais pequenos que não podem ser vistos claramente sem um microscópio. Para ver estes pequenos grãos, os cientistas têm que moer e polir amostras muito finas de rochas (0.03 milímetros) para a luz poder passar através delas. Esta vista microscópica, com 2.3 milímetros (.09 polegadas) de lado, está em cor falsa, produzida por filtros polarizadores colocados acima e abaixo da lâmina do microscópio. Estes filtros provocam cores distintas em minerais diferentes, permitindo a fácil identificação dos minerais. A maior parte deste meteorito (em amarelo, verde, rosa e preto) é o mineral olivina, que é comum em algumas rochas basálticas. O grão em faixas perto do centro é o mineral piroxene. (Cortesia Allan Treiman, LPI)

Meteorito Vesta

Meteorito Vesta
Meteorito Vesta

Assume-se que este meteorito é uma amostra da crusta do asteróide Vesta, que é o terceiro objecto do sistema solar além da Terra do qual os cientistas têm uma amostra em laboratório (as outras amostras extraterrestres são de Marte e da Lua). O meteorito é único porque é composto quase totalmente pelo mineral piroxene, comum em correntes de lava. A estrutura granulosa do mineral do meteorito indica também que já esteve liquefeito, e os seus isótopos de oxigénio não são idênticos aos isótopos de oxigénio encontrados em todas as outras rochas da Terra e da Lua. A identidade química do meteorito aponta para o asteróide Vesta porque tem a mesma assinatura espectral única do mineral piroxene.

A maior parte dos meteoritos identificados de Vesta estão ao cuidado do Museu Australiano de Oeste (Western Australian Museum). Esta amostra com 1.4 libras (631 gr) vem dos Serviços Meteoríticos de New England (New England Meteoritical Services). É uma amostra completa que mede 9.6 x 8.1 x 8.7 centímetros (3.7 x 3.1 x 3.4 polegadas), mostrando a crusta de fusão, evidência do último estágio na sua viagem para a Terra. (Crédito da Foto: R. Kempton, New England Meteoritical Services)

Referências

Beatty, J. K. and A. Chaikin. The New Solar System. Massachusetts: Sky Publishing, 3rd Edition, 1990.
Maran, Stephen P. The Astronomy and Astrophysics Encyclopedia. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, pp. 430-445, 1992.
Seeds, Michael A. Horizons. Belmont, California: Wadsworth, 1995.

Fonte: www.if.ufrgs.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Sextante

Sextante

PUBLICIDADE O sextante é um instrumento que permite medir ângulos entre dois objetos, como dois …

Ciclo Solar

Ciclo Solar

PUBLICIDADE O ciclo solar ou o ciclo de atividade magnética solar é a mudança quase …

Cinturão de Kuiper

Cinturão de Kuiper

PUBLICIDADE O cinturão de Kuiper é um disco circunstelar que orbita em torno do Sol …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation