Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Arte / Art Deco

Art Deco

PUBLICIDADE

 

Estilo Art Deco (1925-1940)

Um movimento criativo, mas de curta duração, Art Deco não só influenciou a arquitetura da maioria das cidades americanas, mas teve um impacto sobre moda, arte e móveis também.

Art Deco é um estilo decorativo.

O termo Art Deco é usado para descrever um estilo de design que se originou em torno da Primeira Guerra Mundial, e vai até a Segunda Guerra Mundial ( 1915-1945).

De 1925 a 1940, os americanos abraçaram Art Deco como uma refrescante mudança das sensibilidades ecléticos e revivalistas que a precederam.

O estilo leva o seu nome a partir da Exposição Internacional das Artes Decorativas, realizada em Paris em 1925 como uma vitrine para uma nova inspiração.

O estilo era essencialmente um de decoração aplicada.

Edifícios foram ricamente ornamentados com duras gumes, projetos de baixo-relevo: formas geométricas, incluindo chevrons e ziggurats; e padrões florais e nascer do sol estilizados.

Art Deco
Art Deco

Art Deco
Art Deco

Art Deco
Art Deco

Embora alguns edifícios utilizados decoração artesanal caros, outros feitos fazer com decorações repetitivos feitos à máquina.

Para manter os custos baixos, o tratamento ornamental foi muitas vezes limitado às partes mais visíveis do edifício.

Projetos Art Deco produziu colaborações dinâmicas entre arquitetos, pintores, escultores e designers, às vezes resultando em ambientes Art Deco completos como Old Miami Beach, Florida.

No seu dia, alguns dos que hoje se referem como Art Deco era frequentemente chamado Moderno, ou Arte Moderna, um termo usado para descrever as idéias de design mais avançadas da década de 1930 até o fim da Segunda Guerra Mundial.

Ser primos próximos, Art Deco e Arte Moderna compartilhavam formas despojado.

Mas a Arte Moderna tinha um horizontal, em vez de vertical, ênfase, arredondado em vez de cantos angulares, e pouca ornamentação superfície.

A Art Deco foi aplicado pela primeira vez aos edifícios públicos e comerciais na década de 1920.

Apesar de casas individuais raramente foram projetados em estilo Art Deco, arquitetos e desenvolvedores, especialmente em Greater Washington, DC, descobriram que o estilo adaptava muito bem a prédios de apartamentos. A maioria destes edifícios ainda estão em uso, uma prova de história da arquitetura ricamente variada da cidade.

Por toda a sua desenvoltura, Art Deco foi imensamente prático na execução.

Características

No clássico Art Deco, as formas em blocos retangulares foram muitas vezes dispostas em forma geométrica, em seguida, dividido por elementos e curvas ornamentais.

Art Deco
Art Deco

Art Deco
Art Deco

O estilo Art Deco é um dos mais fáceis de identificar uma vez que a sua aparência com arestas vivas e detalhes decorativos estilizados geométricas são tão distintas.

O desenvolvimento deste estilo arquitetônico foi uma pausa intencional com os precedentes do passado em um esforço para incorporar as idéias da idade moderna.

Ele foi o primeiro estilo arquitetônico americano olhar para a frente em vez de para trás, como o caso dos estilos de avivamento anterior.

Alguns historiadores da arquitetura referem-se ao estilo Art Deco como “modernista” levando a alguma confusão entre Art Deco e edifícios do estilo Arte Moderna, ambos os quais podem ser descritas como modernista.

Edifícios Art Deco tem uma aparência elegante, linear com estilizado, ornamentação muitas vezes geométrica.

A fachada principal de edifícios Art Deco, muitas vezes apresentam uma série de contratempos que criam um contorno escalonado.

Baixo-relevo painéis decorativos podem ser encontrados nas entradas, em torno das janelas, ao longo das bordas do telhado ou como cursos de cordas.

Edifícios Art Deco característica distintiva materiais de construção acabamento liso, tais como estuque, bloco de concreto, tijolo vitrificado ou mosaico.

Detalhes decorativos podem incorporar vários motivos artísticos ou exóticas para se adequar a função do edifício ou capricho do arquiteto.

Divisas, ziguezagues e outros motivos geométricos são formas comuns de ornamento nos edifícios de estilo Art Deco.

Desde o estilo Art Deco foi visto como uma rejeição de precedentes históricos em seu uso da nova tecnologia de construção, era particularmente adequado para o projeto de forma prédio recém-emergente do século 20, o arranha-céu.

Art Deco – O que é

Art Deco
Art Deco

O termo Art Deco se origina na contração do nome da Exposição que, em Paris, 1925 marcou o auge do estilo – Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs et Industriels Modernes (Exposição Internacional das Artes Decorativas e Industriais Modernas). Tal denominação é recente, no inicio do século XX era “Estilo Moderno”.

Abrange todos os domínios da criação humana, aproximadamente entre 1915 e 1945. Arquitetura, decoração, moda, arte, desenho industrial, cinema, artes gráficas, publicidade, mobiliário.

As principais características são as linhas geométricas, privilegiando a aerodinâmica, e inspiradas por diversas culturas antigas, como a Grécia, o Egito, entre outras, e no caso brasileiro a Cultura Marajoara (400-1400).

Art Deco
Art Deco

Estilo marcou a vida cotidiana

Art Deco, expressão francesa referente à arte decorativa, é um estilo que rapidamente se tornou modismo internacional.

Para alguns seria a modernização do art nouveau. Originou-se em Paris, com a grande mostra Exposition Universelle des Arts Décoratifs, em 1925.

Também considerado como um movimento eclético, ou seja, uma mistura de vários estilos e movimentos do início do século 20, incluindo construtivismo, cubismo, Bauhaus, art nouveau e futurismo, associava sua imagem a tudo que se define como moderno, industrial, cosmopolita e exótico.

Por estar ligado à vida cotidiana (objetos, mobiliário, tecidos, vitrais) se associou à arquitetura, ao urbanismo, ao paisagismo, à arquitetura de interiores, ao design, à cenografia, à publicidade, às artes gráficas, à caricatura e à moda.

Acima, um exemplo de vitral Art Deco.

Os motivos florais poderiam remeter ao estilo art nouveau, porém não estão representados de forma orgânica, com linhas sinuosas e traços rebuscados, e sim de forma simplificada, com padrões geométricos, trazendo a influência cubista para o cotidiano.

Sem abrir mão do requinte, os objetos Art Deco têm decoração moderna. Mesmo quando feitos com bases simples, como concreto armado e compensado de madeira, ganham ornamentos de bronze, mármore, prata, marfim e outros materiais nobres.

O uso de materiais menos nobres e o início da produção em série contribuem para baixar o preço unitário das obras. É o caso das luminárias de vidro criadas pelo francês René Lalique (1860-1945), vendidas em grandes lojas.

Art Deco na arquitetura

A arquitetura Art Deco possui fachadas com rigor geométrico e ritmo linear, com fortes elementos decorativos em materiais nobres. Um exemplo é o Empire State Building, em Nova York.

Outras características desse estilo são a utilização do concreto armado, esculturas com formas de animais, o uso dos tons de rosa e a geometrização das formas, além da utilização do plástico (como elemento estrutural) e da pelúcia, muito utilizada como forro para as paredes internas de grandes salões.

Art Deco no Brasil

O estilo do Art Deco influenciou artistas brasileiros. Dentre eles, podemos destacar o escultor Victor Brecheret (1894-1955) e o pintor Vicente do Rego Monteiro (1899-1970).

Na arquitetura, podemos citar o edifício-sede da Biblioteca Mário de Andrade e o Estádio do Pacaembu, ambos na cidade São Paulo, como dois grandes marcos arquitetônicos do estilo na cidade.

Mas há outros exemplos significativos da Art Deco no Brasil: a Torre do Relógio da Estação Central do Brasil (abaixo) e o Cristo Redentor, ambos no Rio de Janeiro.

Art Deco – Nome

Art Deco
Art Deco

O nome genérico de Art Deco tem sido usado de um modo não muito rigoroso.

Concretamente, designa uma estética facilmente identificável, associada à arquite tura e ao design, que nos remete para uma época difusa. Indubitavelmente está ligada ao american way of life…

Mas na verdade esta designação foi atribuída a posteriori em referência à Exposição Internacional de Artes Decorativas e Industriais ocorrida em Paris em 1925, onde se apresentou o que de melhor então se produzia no domínio dos objetos utilitários domésticos. Este foi, inicialmente, um estilo meramente decorativo destinado exclusivamente às artes aplicadas, também chamadas “artes da casa” e por isso a classe média, sua principal consumidora, o acolheu tão bem.

A chave do seu sucesso residiu na utilização de elementos tradicionais “condimentados” com ingredientes modernos – uma mistura de Arte Nova e arte primitiva (africana, egípcia, sul-americana) com o vocabulário da vanguarda das artes plásticas. Por este motivo, denotou uma expressão muito heterogénea, requintada, exótica e ecléctica, que ia da funcionalidade pura ao ornamento puro, da depuração ao exagero…

Por fim, a estética modernista acabou por triunfar sobre o pesado decorativismo através da tendência acentuada para a abstração, patente na geometrização e estilização das formas e na predominância de ângulos e arestas vivas.

Foi também característico deste estilo o recurso sistemático à tecnologia, que procurou valorizar esteticamente através da combinação sofisticada de tradição e inovação, ao nível de técnicas e materiais.

Esta combinação verificou-se exemplarmente nas áreas onde as artes aplicadas mais se distinguiram: no mobiliário (madeira de ébano, palma e nogueira, incrustações de madrepérola, marfim, tartaruga, prata, ouro, lacagem); no vidro (pasta de vidro, moldagem, gravação, esmaltagem); no metal (ferro forjado, bronze, cobre, alumínio, aço, aplicações de vidro, madeira e pedra, cromagem) e na joalharia (platina, ónix, plástico, lápis-lazúli, ágata, coral, baquelite, jade, engastes, esmaltes).

Nesta última área o Art Deco revelou-se particularmente criativo – botões, boquilhas, cigarreiras, caixas e blocos de apontamentos foram literalmente inventados!

Conforme a natureza dos ofícios e a qualidade dos mestres, encontraram-se lado a lado no Art Deco objetos para produção em série e obras únicas.

Na verdade, os grandes mestres das artes aplicadas – Ruhlmann e Dunand no mobiliário, Lalique no vidro, Brandt e Puiforcat no metal, Cartier na joalharia – situaram-se entre os maiores artistas da sua época.

Fonte: www.wentworthstudio.com/www.portal.state.pa.us/obviousmag.org/www.artdecobrasil.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arte Nova

PUBLICIDADE Definição Art nouveau é um estilo internacional em arquitetura e design que surgiu na …

Tipografia

PUBLICIDADE A Tipografia, design ou seleção de formulários de letras a serem organizados em palavras …

Ilusionismo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ilusionismo é uma técnica de usar métodos pictóricos para enganar o olho. Ilusionismo éo uso …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation