Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Arte / Rococó

Rococó

Rococó – Definição

PUBLICIDADE

Um estilo de arte, especialmente a arquitetura e arte decorativa, que se originou na França no início de 1700 e é marcado por ornamentação elaborada, como com uma profusão de rolos, folhagens e formas animais.

Rococó – Movimento

Rococó foi um movimento de arte do século XVIII em que começou na França.

Em 1699, o rei francês, Luís XIV, chamado para a arte mais jovem a ser produzido pela Academia Real de Pintura e Escultura e outros artistas comissionados para trabalhos em Versailles.

Louis XIV era o poderoso império-construtor chamado o Rei Sol, e reinou por mais de sete décadas. Após a sua morte em 1715, o governo francês passou para o seu bisneto, Louis XV, aos cinco anos.

Na Academia, o movimento Rococó começou como uma controvérsia artística sobre a importância do desenho versus a importância da cor.

Os Poussinistes (em homenagem a Nicolas Poussin) acreditava que o desenho era mais importante, e os Rubenistes (em homenagem a Peter Paul Rubens) sustentou que cor era mais importante do que o desenho.

O novo estilo Rococó incluiu obras de arte que refletem essa controvérsia. Com cores brilhantes, detalhes requintados e ornamentação, é fácil ver como a arte Rococó apelou para os ricos e poderosos da França.

Francois Boucher (1703-1770) foi um defensor da pintura Rococó.

Rococó deu lugar ao estilo neoclássico austera no final do século 18 e desapareceu completamente e de forma abrupta após a Revolução Francesa, em 1789.

Rococó
Arquitetura Rococó é muito ornamentada e fantasiosa

No mundo do Rococó, todas as formas de arte, incluindo pintura das belas artes, arquitetura, escultura, design de interiores, mobiliário, tecidos, porcelanas e outros “objetos decorativos” são incluídos no âmbito de um ideal de beleza elegante.

Rococó – Arte

A arte que se desenvolveu dentro do estilo rococó pode ser caracterizada como requintada, aristocrática e convencional.

Rococó teve início na França, no século XVIII e difundiu-se por toda Europa.

O Termo rococó originou-se da palavra francesa rocaille que em português significa concha.

As cores forte do Barroco foram substituídas por cores suaves e de tom pastel, como o verde-claro e o cor-de-rosa.

rococó deixa de lado os excessos de linhas retorcidas que expressam as emoções humanas e busca formas mais leves e delicadas.

A arte do Rococó refletia os valores de uma sociedade fútil que buscava nas obras de arte algo que lhe desse prazer e a levasse a esquecer seus problemas reais.

Arquitetura

Na arquitetura, o estilo rococó manifestou-se principalmente na decoração dos espaços interiores, que se revestiram de abundante e delicada ornamentação.

As salas e salões têm forma oval e as paredes são cobertas com pinturas de cores claras e suaves. São exemplos o “Hotel de Soubise” construído por Germain Boffrand e decorado por Nicolas Pineau entre 1736 e1739, e o “Petit Trianom” construído Jaques-Ange Gabriel entre 1762 e1768.

Pintura

Do ponto de vista técnico também ocorrem transformações na pintura. Desaparecem os contrastes radicais de claro-escuro e passam a predominar as tonalidades claras e luminosas. a técnica do pastel passa a ser bastante utilizada. dentre os pintores desse períodos melhores são Watteau e Chardin.

Antoine Watteau (1684-1721) é considerado um verdadeiro mestre da pintura rococó francesa. Seus personagens são joviais e parecem dedicados ao gozo das coisas boas da vida. Sua principal obra, “Embarque para Citera”.

Jean-Baptiste Simeon Chardin (1699-1779). Seus quadros, em vez de apresentarem o mundo fantasioso e frívolo dos cortesões, retratam cenas da vida cotidiana e burguesa da França. A principal característica de Chardin é a sua composição nítida e unificadora de todos os elementos retratados. No quadro “De volta do Mercado” a personagem que chega à sua casa carregada de compras e percebida visualmente pelo espectador de um modo perfeito em relação aos moveis.

Escultura

Substituiu-se os volumes que indicam o vigor e a energia barroca por linhas suaves e graciosas. A escultura, geralmente procura retratar as pessoas mais importantes da época. são famosas, por exemplo, as esculturas que Jean Antonie Houdon fez retratando Voltaire, Diderot, Rousseau e outros tantos personagens da história francesa e universal.

Rococó – Técnica

Pintura

Temos como características deste estilo à utilização da técnica pastel (pintura feita com bastão, pastel, de massa constituída de água gomada, talco e pó de várias cores.

Seu colorido é suave e durável. Os pastéis podem ser feitos com maior rapidez que as pinturas a óleo ou aquarela, mas mancham com maior facilidade e devem ser conservadas sob vidro), pinceladas rápidas, leves e delicadas e o uso de cores claras e luminosas com a predominância de rosas, verdes, lilases e azuis.

Escultura

Um estilo brilhante e novo, com coloridos dramáticos, esculturas de santos e deuses criaram um mundo de fantasia. Escultores se preocupavam mais em mostrar sua habilidade do que o significado de sua arte; suas figuras que misturavam o realismo e o idealismo apresentavam muita complexidade e muita ornamentação.

Arquitetura

O estilo arquitetônico Rococó surgiu na França e desenvolveu-se na Europa do século XVIII. Era mais leve do que o barroco e foi usado inicialmente na decoração de interiores. Na França, o rococó foi também chamado estilo Luís XV e Luís XVI. Caracterizou-se pelo uso abundante de formas curvas e muitos elementos decorativos como flores e laços.

A arquitetura

Rococó possui leveza, requinte e elegância. O tom pastel preponderava e a luminosidade difusa invadia os espaços por várias janelas. Em substituição ao alto-relevo das superfícies, apresentavam-se texturas suaves.

A ARTE ROCOCÓ

Rococó é o estilo que predomina nas artes européias durante o século XVIII, para se atenuar e finalmente desaparecer nas duas últimas décadas do século, quando surgem as manifestações iniciais do neoclassicismo, que se inspirará, como as artes renascentistas, na antigüidade clássica greco-romana.

rococó é um estilo eminentemente francês, a começar pela denominação, que se originou da palavra francesa rocaille (concha), elemento na época profusamente usado e caprichosamente estilizado pelos decoradores e ornamentistas. Entre os estilos Luíses da França, é o chamado estilo Luís XV.

Irradia-se pela Europa e, através de Portugal, chega ao nosso país, sobretudo no mobiliário, sob o nome de D. João V. A denominaçãorococó teria sido usada pela primeira vez em 1830, tirada do vocabulário das artes decorativas, para designar a fase do barroco compreendida entre 1710 e 1780. Esta simples circunstância define a sua natureza caracteristicamente decorativa e ornamental.

Trata-se de natural desenvolvimento do barroco. Ocorre, porém, que enquanto no século XVII o barroco traduzira na sua energia, nas suas violências expressivas e no seu realismo de inspiração popular, a mentalidade e os interesses da burguesia manufatureira e mercantilista, que estava evoluindo para o estágio industrial e capitalista, em plena marcha para o poder político que conquistará com a Revolução Francesa, o rococó expressará na sua delicada elegância caprichoso decorativismo e inspiração fantasista e mundana, o espírito, os interesses e os hábito da aristocracia palaciana, ociosa e parasitária, em que se havia transformado a antiga nobreza feudal, militar e agrária, que marcara com o seu domínio a sociedade feudal.

Assim é que expressão da burguesia, em ascensão como classe, o barroco foi sobretudo vitalidade e movimento, ao passo que expressão da aristocracia, classe em decomposição, o rococó será sobretudo fragilidade e graça.

A Pintura

Na pintura as transformações são completas. Tudo quanto o barroco possuía de teatral, heróico e dramático, realista e popular, tudo isso se transforma ou desaparece, substituído pela graciosidade decorativa, fantasia e erotismo, aristocratismo e mundanidade.

As transformações começam pelos temas. Desaparecem praticamente a pintura religiosa, os acontecimentos sagrados narrados dramaticamente, os martírios cruéis, os calvários sangrentos, as virgens e madalenas agoniadas e soluçantes, olhos levantados aos céus, os êxtases torturantes. Agora, os temas são outros, frívolos, mundanos e galantes.

Tudo vai falar quase que exclusivamente das graças da mulher. São cenas de boudoir ou de alcova, de salão ou de interiores luxuosos, festas e reuniões em parques e jardins, em suma, o cotidiano da aristocracia, ociosa e fútil, pastorais idílicas e sobretudo nus femininos. O século é o da mulher, cujas graças jamais tinham sido cantadas como souberam cantá-las Watteau, Fragonard e Boucher, os franceses que melhor representam essa pintura.

As virgens dolorosas, as madalenas aflitas, os apóstolos e santos compungidos, as paisagens e os céus tempestuosos dos barrocos são substituídos por Vênus e ninfas, amorzinhos petulantes, marqueses e marquesas maneirosos, festas e reuniões em jardins e paisagens de sonho. Quando as cenas bíblicas aparecem são também aristocratizadas.

Também a técnica se transforma na pintura.

Não são mais as pinceladas impulsivas e pastosas do barroco, nem as massas sintéticas e tumultuosas, muito menos os violentos contrastes de claro-escuro e as cores intensas para as sugestões de drama.

São pinceladas rápidas, leves e curtas, desenho decorativo, tonalidades claras e luminosas em que predominam os rosas, azuis, verdes e lilases, delicados e feéricos. Os pintores tornam-se exímios na representação dos tecidos finos, sedas e brocados achalamotados, tafetás e veludos, vaporosidade das gases e musselinas e das carnações femininas.

Uma das particularidades da época, diz Louis Réau, é o aparecimento de retratistas femininos, que rivalizam com os homens e forçam as portas da Academia.

Também o gosto da prática das artes, da música, da pintura e da gravura, na alta sociedade. A Marquesa de Pompadour, por exemplo, estudava desenho e gravura com o pintor Boucher. Discutia problemas de técnica e de expressão, dava opiniões, como se fosse artista profissional e vivesse daquilo. Quer dizer, sofria sofrimentos de artista.

Rococó
O Toilette de Venus por François Boucher

Outra particularidade da época é a generalização da técnica do pastel. O pastel, em última instância, é um giz colorido, pastoso e aderente, feito com terras bem moídas. Aplica-se o pastel sobre papel rugoso ou com a superfície áspera, adrede preparada, para recebe-lo e fixa-lo, ou mesmo sobre camurça.

Há pastéis mais duros, próprios para acentuar as partes do desenho, outros mais brandos, para as massas de cor. O pastel foi verdadeira moda no século XVIII, especialmente no retrato, pois se presta com facilidade à expressão de certos efeitos de delicadeza e leveza dos tecidos, maciez da pele feminina, sedosidade dos cabelos, de luzes e brilhos.

Quase todos os grandes pintores rococós foram também pastelistas. É bastante significativo que naquele século de estuques, espelhos, porcelanas, rendas, nudez feminina e minueto, jardins e comédias galantes, a técnica de pintura mais apreciada fosse justamente o pastel, que, como estuque nas decorações arquitetônicas e a porcelana na escultura decorativa, caracteriza-se pela fragilidade e efemeridade.

Nos seus temas e técnicas, como podemos ver, as artes rococós estão revelando, ao bom entendedor, a fragilidade e efemeridade da classe cujos interesses e espírito tão fielmente souberam expressar – a aristocracia, que está para desaparecer na convulsão sangrenta da grande revolução burguesa, quando o século dourado acabará. Assim é que os artistas profetizam e denunciam, com maior nitidez, as transformações da sociedade do que mesmo rigorosas conclusões dos cientistas sociais.

Os artistas sempre forma premonitórios, isto é, sempre avisaram, sempre estão avisando. Esta faculdade artística parece indispensável ao verdadeiro estadista, que deve ver mais longe do que o comum dos governados.

Os grandes reformadores sociais são, neste sentido, grandes artistas.

Esta a lição dos fatos da história das artes. Enquanto os ideólogos da monarquia absoluta a proclamavam eterna, pela vontade divina, osartistas do rococó a denunciavam com a mesma fragilidade, efemeridade e feminilidade de estuque, da porcelana e do minueto.

Pintura Francesa no Século XVIII

pintura Francesa apresenta no século XVIII três aspectos diferentes. Na primeira metade do século, em substituição aos modelos do academismo da escola bolonhesa dos Carracci, predomina o gênero nitidamente rococó, a chamada pintura fêtes galantes, graciosa luminosa e fantasista, tão bem representada por Watteau e Fragonard.

Na segunda metade do século volta o academismo clássico, agora diretamente inspirado na antigüidade greco-romana e nos mestres renascentistas italianos,. Os temas mundanos e galantes do rococó estão sendo substituídos pelos temas históricos, patrióticos e moralizadores da nova tendência, que se chamará neoclassicismo e marcará artisticamente o primeiro quartel do século XIX.

O terceiro aspecto é a corrente realista, influenciada pelos realistas barrocos holandeses e flamengos, continuadora da escola dos irmãos Le Nain.

São artistas que fixam cenas da pequena burguesia e da vida provinciana, entre cujos representantes se destaca Jean Baptiste Chardin.

Desse modo, no balanço final, as três direções da pintura francesa no século XVIII são – rococó, realismo e neoclassicismo. As duas últimas, o neoclassicismo e o realismo, vão se tornar dominadoras e características no século XIX, com as escolas fundadas por David e Coubert. Quase todo o século XVIII será mais nitidamente rococó.

Os Pintores

Pintores Franceses do Século XVIII

Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)
Fraçois Boucher (1703-1770)
Jean Honoré Fragonard (1732-1806)
Maurice Quentin La Tour (1704-1788)
Madame E. Vigée-Lebrun (1755-1842)
Nicolas Lancret (1690-1745)
Jean Baptiste Simeon Chardin (1699-1779) Jean-Marc Nattier (1685-1779)

Pintores Ingleses

Henri Füssli (1741-1825)
Benjamin West (1738-1825)
William Blake (1757-1828)
Richard Wilson (1725-1782)
Samuel Scott (1710-1772)
William Hogart (1697-1764)
Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792)
Thomas Gainsborough (1721-1788)

Pintores Portugueses

Francisco Vieira de Matos (1699-1783)
Francisco Vieira (1765-1805)
Pedro Alexandrino de Carvalho (1730-1819)

Pintores Italianos

Pompeo Batoni (1708-1787)
Alessandro Magnasco (1667-1747)
Rosalba Carriera (1675-1757)
Pietro Longhi (1702-1785)
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770)
Bernardo Belotto (1720-1780)

Pintores Espanhóis

Luís Paret y Alcazar (1747-1799)
Antonio Palomino (1653-1726)
Francisco Goya y Lucientes (1746-1828)

Fonte: www.arthistory.net/ciaarte.br.tripod.com/www.geocities.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arte Nova

PUBLICIDADE Definição Art nouveau é um estilo internacional em arquitetura e design que surgiu na …

Tipografia

PUBLICIDADE A Tipografia, design ou seleção de formulários de letras a serem organizados em palavras …

Ilusionismo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ilusionismo é uma técnica de usar métodos pictóricos para enganar o olho. Ilusionismo éo uso …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation