Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Arte / Belle Époque

Belle Époque

Belle Époque – Período

PUBLICIDADE

A Belle Époque foi um período de história da Europa Ocidental.

A época é convencionalmente datada do final da Guerra Franco-Prussiana em 1871 para a eclosão da Primeira Guerra Mundial em 1914.

Ocorrendo durante a época da terceira república francesa (início 1870), foi um período caracterizado pelo otimismo, a paz regional, prosperidade econômica e, inovações Cultural, Científica e Tecnológica.

No clima do período, especialmente em Paris, as artes floresceram. Muitas obras-primas da literatura, música, teatro e artes visuais ganhou reconhecimento.

A Belle Époque foi nomeado, em retrospecto, quando começou a ser considerada uma “idade de ouro”, em contraste com os horrores da Primeira Guerra Mundial.

A Belle Époque, – a Era bonita – é uma expressão, nascido depois da Primeira Guerra Mundial, criado para evocar o período que se estende desde as campanhas napoleónicas depois até o divisor de águas na Europa da Grande Guerra: os anos de 1890 a 1914.

O nome de Belle Époque engloba as realidades de expansão, as atitudes despreocupadas, a fé no progresso, e uma riqueza se espalhando para baixo através da sociedade, em conjunto com uma certa nostalgia.

Esta saudade era uma memória embelezando da realidade saindo do trauma da Primeira Guerra Mundial.

Belle Époque – Moda

Belle Époque
Belle Époque

A Belle Époque – bela época em francês – foi um período marcado por grandes bailes, festas, jantares em casas de campo, onde tudo era muito extravagante e os gastos eram enormes.

Não existia a preocupação com racionamentos, pelo contrário, tudo era muito exagerado. A cidade luz, ou seja, Paris, era a capital do luxo, sendo a grande estrela daquela época.

A moda refletia este ambiente de ostentação, afinal a moda é sempre um reflexo da sociedade, do comportamento, da cultura.

Torturantes e apertadíssimos espartilhos são os responsáveis pela silhueta que marcou esta época. O corpo visto de frente se assemelhava a uma ampulheta e de perfil um “s”. Quase como uma armadura, os espartilhos deixavam o corpo rígido na frente, levantando o busto e jogando os quadris pra trás. É importante ressaltar que a moda era ter uma cinturinha de pilão, de absurdos 40 cm de diâmetro.

As saias tinham formatos de sino, deslizando pelos quadris e abrindo em direção ao chão. Não se usava mais as anquinhas (espécie de armações, localizadas na altura do bumbum, que acentuavam o derriè), mas o volume das saias e seu formato de sino faziam com que o corpo ficasse bastante curvilíneo. Tudo era muito adornado por rendas, revelando muita feminilidade.

Belle Époque
Belle Époque

Durante o dia não se usava decotes. O corpo ficava escondido dos pés até as orelhas. Mãos eram cobertas por luvas. Usava-se botas para cobrir as canelas, e as golas dos vestidos ou blusas eram muito altas, com babados. Os cabelos ficavam presos no alto da cabeça e os chapéus eram quase sempre adornados com plumas. Era bastante comum também o uso de sombrinhas como acessório, e bolsas de delicadas dimensões. Também era comum usar leques para espantar o calor.

A noite, nos grandes bailes, os decotes apareciam. Os decotes eram extravagantes e os vestidos extremamente glamourosos. Luvas compridas podiam cobris os braços.

Curiosidade

Alguns autores afirmam que foi no ano de 1880 que o tailleur passou a fazer parte do guarda-roupa feminino. O responsável por isso foi o costureiro britânico radicado em Paris, John Redfern, que propôs ao guarda-roupa feminino um casaqueto acompanhado de saia longa e rodada.

A então princesa de Gales, Alexandra – rainha da Inglaterra de 1901 a 1925 – aderiu à proposta, popularizando o tailleur feminino.

Belle Époque
Princesa Alexandra, 1880

Os trajes masculinos aceitos para as ocasiões formais eram compostos de sobrecasaca, terno e cartola. Informalmente, os chapéus de palha eram muito populares. As calças tendiam a ser estreitas e curtas. Colarinhos de linho branco eram engomados e bastante altos, assim como as golas que as mulheres usavam.

Os jovens usavam as calças com bainhas viradas e vincos na frente. Barbas e bigodes bem cuidados era quase que uma obrigatoriedade.

Em 1980 a silhueta feminina começou a se tornar menos rígida. O busto já não era tão mais empurrado para frente o o quadril para trás. Os chapéus se tornaram maiores, sando a impressão que os quadris eram mais estreitos. Mas foi em 1910 que houve uma mudança fudamental na moda.

Houve um forte orientalismo, devido ao impacto do balé russo com a produção do balé de repertório Sherazade. As cores fortes e espalhafatosas foram adotadas pela sociedade e os corpetes rígidos e as saias de sino foram substituídos por suaves drapeados.

Curiosidade – As saias se tornaram mais afuniladas que impediam as mulheres de darem passos maiores que oito centímetros. Para que não dessem passos mais largos e acabassem por rasgar as saias, mulheres usavam uma espécie de liga que amarrava uma perna à outra!

A silhueta agora passa a ser um triângulo invertido, e as rendas substituídas por botões pregados em lugares inusitados. Em 1913 os vestidos deixam de ter golas que vão até as orelhas e o decote em V passa a ser usado no dia a dia. Muitos consideraram esta mudança como exibição indecente e os médicos consideraram um perigo à saúde. “Blusa pneumonia”, eles diziam, à pobre blusa com decote V.

Belle Époque – Definição

Belle Époque
Belle Époque

Costuma-se definir Belle Époque como um período de pouco mais de trinta anos que, iniciando-se por volta de 1880, prolonga-se até a Guerra de 1914.

Mas essa não é, logicamente, uma delimitação matemática: na verdade, Belle Époque é um estado de espírito, que se manifesta em dado momento na vida de determinado país.

No Brasil, a Belle Époque situa-se entre 1889, data da proclamação da República, e 1922, ano da realização da Semana da Arte Moderna em São Paulo, sendo precedida por um curto prelúdio – a década de 1880 – e prorrogada por uma fase de progressivo esvaziamento, que perdurou até 1925.

A França sempre presente

Seria impossível entender a Belle Époque brasileira fora de suas vinculações com a França. Na segunda metade do Século 19, cinco grandes exposições internacionais realizadas em Paris indicaram, aos pintores e escultores do mundo inteiro, a tendência estética mais em voga.

A primeira dessas exposições, a de 1855, foi o decisivo confronto entre os adeptos do neoclássico Dominique Ingres e do romântico Eugène Delacroix, com a vitória final destes últimos – e, portanto, do Romantismo.

Gustave Courbet, cujas obras tinham sido recusadas, ergueu, a pouca distância do recinto da mostra, seu próprio «Pavilhão do Realismo».

Doze anos depois, o recusado de 1855 tornava-se o herói do dia: a Exposição de 1867 representou a vitória de Courbet e do Realismo, além de mostrar à Europa os pre-rafaelitas ingleses.

Desta vez, o júri cortara Manet que, inconformado, também expôs em um pavilhão improvisado.

Belle Époque – Europa

Belle Époque
Belle Époque

Belle Époque foi o período que decorreu na Europa entre 1890 e 1914, ano em que começou a Primeira Guerra Mundial. A expressão Belle Époque, contudo, só surgiu depois do conflito armado para designar um período considerado de expansão e progresso, nomeadamente a nível intelectual e artístico. Nesta época surgiram inovações tecnológicas como o telefone, o telégrafo sem fio, o cinema, o automóvel e o avião, que originaram novos modos de vida e de pensamento, com repercussões práticas no quotidiano.

Foi uma fase de grande desenvolvimento na Europa, favorecida pela existência de um longo período de paz. Países como a Alemanha, o Império Austro-Húngaro, a França, a Itália e o Reino Unido aproveitaram para se desenvolver a nível económico e tecnológico.

Tratou-se de uma época de otimismo entre a população que passou a ter uma grande crença no futuro. Simultaneamente, os trabalhadores começaram a organizar sindicatos e partidos políticos, nomeadamente os socialistas.

Nas grandes cidades o ambiente mudou radicalmente, o que era visível nas principais avenidas, onde se multiplicavam os cafés, os cabarets, os ateliers, a galerias de arte e as salas de concertos, espaços frequentados pela média burguesia, que tinha cada vez mais posses. O núcleo da Belle Époque era Paris, na altura o centro cultural do mundo.

Durante a Belle Époque surgiram três correntes artísticas a nível da pintura, o fauvismo (Matisse foi o seu maior representante), o cubismo (onde se destacou Picasso) e o impressionismo (com Claude Monet como iniciador). A nível literário a época ficou marcada pelo surgimento de novos géneros, como os romances policiais e de ficção científica, onde se destacaram os heróis solitários, como Arsène Lupin ou Fantômas, que se mascaravam e usavam armas modernas e inovadoras.

Houve também grandes progressos a nível da química, da eletrónica e da siderurgia, assim como da medicina e da higiene, o que permitiu fazer baixar as taxas de mortalidade.

Uma das formas encontradas para celebrar todos estes progressos, foi a organização da Exposição Universal de Paris, que teve lugar em 1900, nos Campos Elísios e nas margens do rio Sena.

A Belle Époque terminou com o eclodir da Primeira Guerra Mundial, nomeadamente porque as notáveis invenções daquele período passaram a ser utilizadas como tecnologia de armamento.

Belle Époque
Belle Époque

Para a maioria dos europeus, a época entre 1871 e 1914 foi a Belle Époque. A ciência tinha tornado a vida mais cômoda e segura, o governo representativo tinha grande aceitação e se esperava confiantemente um progresso contínuo. As potências européias se orgulhavam dos seus avanços e, convencidas de que a história lhes tinha reservado uma missão civilizadora. Paris foi a principal capital européia que se glorificou com o estilo da belle époque, com exemplos que hoje se podem contemplar na Gare de Lyon e na ponte Alexandre III.

As mudanças realizadas entre os séculos XIX e XX, estimuladas, principalmente, pelo dinamismo da economia internacional, também afetou a sociedade brasileira significativamente. De meados dos anos de 1890 até a Grande Guerra, a orquestra econômica global gerou grande prosperidade no país.

O enriquecimento baseado no crescimento explosivo dos negócios formou o plano de fundo do que se tornou conhecido como “os belos tempos” (Belle Époque). No Brasil, a atmosfera do surto amplo de entusiasmo do capitalismo gerou uma sensação entre as elites de que o país havia se posto em harmonia com as forças da civilização e do progresso das nações modernas.

Fonte: www.abelard.org/www.democraciafashion.com.br/www.infopedia.pt

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arte Nova

PUBLICIDADE Definição Art nouveau é um estilo internacional em arquitetura e design que surgiu na …

Tipografia

PUBLICIDADE A Tipografia, design ou seleção de formulários de letras a serem organizados em palavras …

Ilusionismo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ilusionismo é uma técnica de usar métodos pictóricos para enganar o olho. Ilusionismo éo uso …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation