Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Arte / Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

PUBLICIDADE

 

A maquiagem é item fundamental para disfarçar imperfeições da pele. Com a tecnologia cada vez mais avançada, aparecem produtos que servem para maquiar e para cuidar da pele, com anti-idade, proteção solar, entre outros benefícios.

O que é

A maquiagem é a prática de decorar a pele e outras partes visíveis do corpo. Maquiagem também é definida como qualquer produto usado para decorar ou corrigir traços faciais ou corporais de uma pessoa; este é constituído por vários elementos com funções específicas para cada parte (olhos, lábios, etc).

Por extensão, o termo designa também os cosméticos que são utilizados para esta prática, como batom e sombra. Também para esconder alguma ferida ou outros problemas de pele que podem afetar a pessoa. Mas na maior parte considerada estética.

Cinema e Televisão

Na televisão, teatro, cinema a maquiagem é essencial, uma vez que as condições de iluminação afetam a percepção e também é essencial para a estética dos atores.

Evolução da Maquiagem

A origem da composição desde a antiguidade remota, onde o povo egípcio viu isso como um meio artístico. Mulheres gregas também deram uma atenção especial e cuidado para as mãos e o rosto, bem como o romano passou seu tempo em encontrar misturas rejuvenesceriam a pele.

Anos mais tarde, no Renascimento, a arte nasceu com preocupação para a exaltação do rosto e do corpo em mulheres volumosas, tendo isso como uma importante cânone de beleza. Após o século XVIII, serão reconhecidos pelos pontos marcados e batom vermelho, enquanto a tendência no Romantismo é uma tez branca e pálida.

No século XXI, este acessório se tornou uma tendência-chave para a geração presente e para o futuro mais provável, como vemos na mídia e muito mais em nossas vidas diárias.

Fonte: Geocities.com, es.wikipedia.com

Arte da Maquiagem

No Egito antigo, o olho ganhava uma maquiagem de destaque porque assim acreditava-se que não mirariam diretamente o deus Sol. No Alto Xingu, há a crença entre os índios, de que a pintura de animais no corpo estabelece uma união com os espíritos.

Muitas maquiagens que usamos hoje já são conhecidas há tempos, como por exemplo:

Blush: as romanas, por volta do século III a.C., gostavam de usar o rosto branco (efeito conseguido com uso de um tipo de giz) e deixar as bochechas destacadas com uma espécie de blush.

Batom: Já entre os sumérios, cerca de 7.000 a.C., o batom estava presente. Ele tem sido utilizado, desde então, por vários povos como egípcios, assírios, gregos, romanos e outros. O batom como conhecemos hoje, surgiu na década de 20, com a invenção do formato de bastão, que empurra para cima.

Fonte: drogariaiguatemi.com.br

Arte da Maquiagem

maquiadora canadense Katie Alves, de 21 anos, já surpreendeu a web ao mostrar pequenas obras de arte desenhadas em lábios com maquiagem, desta vez ela retorna produzindo as mesmas obras de arte em pálpebras também usando maquiagem tradicional.

Seus temas favoritos são cenas de filmes da Disney como Aladim, O Rei Leão e O Estranho Mundo de Jack que são a fonte de inspiração para as delicadas e belas obras que demoram cerca de duas horas para cada olho para serem feitas.

O mais incrível é que ela faz as pinturas em seus próprios olhos e algumas vezes as obras só são concluídas após diversas tentativas.

Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

Arte da Maquiagem

Fonte: www.mdig.com.br

Arte da Maquiagem

Conceito

Maquiagem é uma arte ancestral que era utilizada até pelos homens primitivos. Na maioria das vezes, esta técnica é utilizada com o objetivo de realçar as belezas da pessoa, mas em algumas culturas ela é utilizada em cerimônias e rituais religiosos.

História

A arte de maquiar é uma das mais antigas técnicas utilizadas para ornamento do próprio corpo usada por motivos religiosos, demonstração de status ou posição social ou simplesmente por auto-estima e diversão.

Através dos estudos da antropologia podem-se encontrar vários exemplos de pinturas artísticas nos corpos dos aborígenes e nativos americanos do continente africano. Alguns povos usavam elementos de origem vegetal como pedras trituradas, carvão ou argila.

Esta técnica começou no Antigo Egito num período em que eram valorizadas as peles alvas, brancas e macias.A parte mais valorizada eram os olhos marcados, como os das cleópatras, que maquiavam os olhos de verde escuro abaixo da pálpebra de baixo.

Também no Egito, a maquiagem ganhou suas características modernas e estéticas, criando um culto da beleza masculina e feminina com o uso de henas faciais e corporais.Os faraós acreditavam que deveriam estar totalmente embelezados quando ressuscitassem, então preservavam a crença na beleza mesmo depois da morte.

Atualmente a maquiagem sofre grandes influências de tendências da moda, mas a busca incansável pela beleza eterna continua a existir.

A variedade de produtos que podem ser utilizados é imensa, variando de acordo com os preços e recursos que cada um obtém.

Na área de teatro e televisão, esta arte tornou-se fundamental na constituição dos personagens, fazendo recordar as técnicas já utilizadas desde a Antiga Grécia durante os espetáculos de teatro.

Benefícios da arte da maquiagem

Esta arte que possui como objetivo mais comum realçar as belezas é muito importante em diversos aspectos:

– Levanta a auto-estima;
– Encobre imperfeições pequenas;
– Protege a pele de agressões do meio ambiente;
– Corrige o formato irregular da face;
– Contribui para a cultura religiosa de alguns povos.

Jeniffer Elaina da Silva

Fonte: www.fontedosaber.com

Arte da Maquiagem

Você pensa em ser maquiador (a) ou quer saber maquiar bem os outros?

Eu acho ótimo!!!! Maquiagem é uma arte maravilhosa que mexe com auto-estima, conhecer pessoas novas, descobrir a beleza de cada um e pintar um quadro… vivo!!

Para primeiros passos você deve ter INFORMAÇÃO. Ler muito, saber de técnicas, observar revistas e estar atento a tudo que acontece na mídia, moda, celebridades, notícias…

Adquirindo um pouco do conhecimento da arte você deve PRATICAR. Esta é a chave para sua make ficar bonita, cada dia melhor e só o tempo mostrará você um bom maquiador (a). Um bom maquiador não se faz em meses e sim anos! Por isso maquie amigas, gente que você oferece uma make grátis, se maquie todos os dias… pincele, pincele…

Nesse tempo você sempre deve comprar produtos. INVESTIMENTO! Pincéis, bases de vários tons, rímel, delineador, sombras básicas, coloridas, pigmentos, gloss… tudo do bom! De pouco em pouco seu material cresce e você também!

Depois enfrente novos desafios! Pegue pessoas bem diferentes, peles diferentes, cubra tatuagens, faça efeitos… misture coisas e invente! A arte começa a ficar solta!

O ponto principal é que a make parte de você. Para maquiar alguém bem você antes deve saber se maquiar bem. Por isso treine em você antes de fazer nos outros, teste produtos novos em você que o sucesso fica seguro.

Maquiagem é uma arte viva. Ela muda conforme as horas passam. Isso faz parte também.

Paola Cavazzi

Fonte: www.truquesdemaquiagem.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arte Nova

PUBLICIDADE Definição Art nouveau é um estilo internacional em arquitetura e design que surgiu na …

Tipografia

PUBLICIDADE A Tipografia, design ou seleção de formulários de letras a serem organizados em palavras …

Ilusionismo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ilusionismo é uma técnica de usar métodos pictóricos para enganar o olho. Ilusionismo éo uso …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation