Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Arte / Arte Sacra

Arte Sacra

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Arte Sacra todas estas definições têm sido usadas em um momento ou outro para definir a arte religiosa.

A definição mais comum é que a arte religiosa é aquela que retrata temas bíblicos.

Essa arte é abundante, especialmente aquele feito em séculos anteriores, porém ainda hoje é proeminente.

Arte religiosa ou arte sacra são imagens artísticas usando inspiração religiosa e motivos e muitas vezes destina-se a elevar a mente para o espiritual.

A arte sacra envolve as práticas rituais e cultuais e os aspectos práticos e operativos do caminho da realização espiritual dentro da tradição religiosa do artista.

Arte sacra
Arte Sacra – Capela Sistina

No entanto, numa análise mais aprofundada, essas definições se referem ao “conteúdo” religioso, em vez da “qualidade” religiosa. Por exemplo, uma pintura de uma cena de crucificação que chamou a atenção para algum atributo físico fundamentalmente estranho ou blasfemo do Cristo moribundo dificilmente mereceria a descrição de arte religiosa.

Além disso, certas religiões (ortodoxos orientais, Islam) têm certas regras que circunscrevem o tipo de arte permitida: uma escultura de Muhammad seria considerada como uma blasfêmia, ao invés de uma obra de arte religiosa.

Assim, para se qualificar como “religioso”, a pintura, a escultura ou a arquitetura em questão deve ter alguma narrativa moral reconhecível, que impregna o trabalho com a necessária sagrada “qualidade”.

Tal como acontece com a avaliação de toda a arte, determinar se ou não este atributo moral está presente, é essencialmente um exercício subjetivo, embora na maioria dos casos, a resposta é provável que seja bastante simples.

Cerca de um terço das pinturas coleção de arte européia ocidental da Galeria Nacional são de temas religiosos e quase todos eles são cristãos.

A elevada percentagem de obras sobre este tema reflete o fato de que, após a antiguidade clássica, o cristianismo se tornou o poder predominante que moldou a cultura europeia entre os séculos XIII e XIX.

Definição

A arte religiosa é qualquer obra cujo tema sustente a mensagem moral da religião que pretende ilustrar. Neste contexto, a religião significa qualquer conjunto de crenças humanas relativas ao que eles consideram sagrado, santamente, espiritual ou divino – ou não divindades estão envolvidos.

Dependendo do fim a que se destina uma obra de arte, pode ser considerada sacra (de culto) ou religiosa (de devoção).

Objetivo

A obra de arte sacra é um fenômeno comunicativo, tem como objetivo expressar uma verdade que vai além do racional, do conhecido, do humano. Seu objetivo é celebrar com a comunidade. Não é apenas a expressão do artista, mas de toda a comunidade na qual ele está inserido e a qual sua arte serve. É uma arte simbólica e teocêntrica. Suas formas são simples, cruas, as cores são chapadas e sem nuances, sem efeitos especiais. É expressão de algo maior, não cabe em si mesma. A arte sacra é meio e não fim. Não tem a presunção de ser o centro, o fim em si mesma, ao contrário, sabe que serve a algo maior. Não é antropológica, nem lírica, nem acadêmica. É uma arte imaginativa, geométrica, abstrata e idealista.

A arte sacra primitiva difere um pouco da arte sacra atual ou mesmo do final do século XIX. É preciso que se leve em conta as mudanças sociais, políticas, econômicas, científicas e culturais que ocorreram deste o início do cristianismo e interferiram na religiosidade do homem. O homem do século XIX e XX não é o mesmo homem do início do cristianismo. Sua expressão artística, portanto, difere da expressão artística dos primeiros cristãos.

A arte sacra está ligada a imagens de culto, enquanto a arte religiosa está ligada a imagens de devoção. A imagem de devoção nasce da vida interior do indivíduo crente e embora se refira a Deus o faz com conteúdo humano. A imagem de culto dirige-se à transcendência, enquanto a imagem de devoção surge da imanência.

Tipos comuns de arte religiosa

Desde a Antiguidade, o tipo mais comum de arte religiosa tem sido pintura e escultura portátil. No entanto, a forma de arte religiosa com maior impacto visual é, sem dúvida, a arquitetura.

Das pirâmides egípcias ao círculo de pedras de Stonehenge, da Hagia Sophia em Istambul à Grande Mesquita dos Omíadas de Damasco, da Cúpula da Rocha em Jerusalém às Catedrais Góticas Francesas, da Basílica de São Pedro em Roma ao Taj Mahal, autoridades religiosas Sempre se voltaram para a arquitetura para reverenciar e influenciar suas congregações.

As decorações artísticas interiores e exteriores destas igrejas cristãs, islâmicas e budistas incluem tipicamente uma vasta gama de artes decorativas, incluindo: caligrafia, cerâmica, artesanato, ícones, manuscritos iluminados, trabalhos em metal, mosaico, vitrais, tapeçaria e escultura em madeira.

Diferença entre Arte Sacra e Religiosa

A “arte sacra” é aquela arte feita para a religião, que tem um destino de liturgia, isto é, o culto divino. A “arte sacra” fomenta a vida litúrgica nos fiéis, conduzindo a uma atitude religiosa, ao culto divino. Por exemplo, o artista que cria esculturas de santos, para altares de igrejas, está produzindo arte sacra, pois sua obra será foco de adoração nos cultos divinos.

A “arte religiosa” é aquela que reflete a vida religiosa do artista. A doutrina de uma determinada religião tende a produzir no ser humano virtudes ou valores, como o amor, a submissão, a fé, a esperança e, sobretudo, a adoração a Deus. A “arte religiosa” mantém os valores da religião retratada, mas não é destinada a realização do culto divino.

Atualmente, nos deparamos com artistas da “arte do grafite”, produzindo tanto arte religiosa quanto arte sacra.

A autêntica arte sacra

A arte sacra tem a tarefa de servir com a beleza à sagrada liturgia.

Na Sacrosanctum Concilium está escrito: “A Igreja nunca considerou um estilo como próprio seu, mas aceitou os estilos de todas as épocas, segundo a índole e condição dos povos e as exigências dos vários ritos,criando deste modo no decorrer dos séculos um tesouro artístico que deve ser conservado cuidadosamente” (n. 123).

A Igreja, portanto, não elege um estilo. Isso quer dizer que não privilegia o barroco ou o neoclássico ou o gótico. Todos os estilos são capazes de servir ao rito.

Isso não significa, evidentemente, que qualquer forma de arte possa ou deva ser aceita acriticamente.

De fato, no mesmo documento,afirma-se com clareza: “A Igreja julgou-se sempre no direito de ser como que o seu árbitro, escolhendo entre as obras dos artistas as que estavam de acordo com a fé, a piedade e as orientações veneráveis da tradição e que melhor pudessem servir ao culto” (n. 122). Torna-se útil, portanto, perguntar-se”que” forma artística pode responder melhor às necessidade de uma arte sacra católica, ou, o que é o mesmo, “como” a arte pode servir melhor, “desde que sirva com a devida reverência e a devida honra às exigências dos edifícios e ritos sagrados”.

Os documentos conciliares não desperdiça palavras, e elas dão diretrizes  precisas: a arte sacra autêntica deve buscar nobre beleza e não mera suntuosidade, não deve contraria a fé, os costumes, a piedade cristã, ou ofender o genuíno sentido religioso.

Este último ponto vem explicitado em duas direções: as obras de arte sacra podem ofender o sentido religioso genuíno”pela depravação da forma, que pela insuficiência, mediocridade ou falsidade da expressão artística” (n. 124).

Requer-se da arte sacra a propriedade de uma forma bela, “não depravada”, e a capacidade de expressar de forma apropriada e sublime a mensagem. Um claro exemplo está presente também na Mediator Dei, em que Pio XII pede uma arte que evite “o realismo excessivo por um lado e, por outro, o exagerado simbolismo” (n.190).

Essas duas expressões referem-se a expressões históricas concretas. Encontramos de fato “excessivo realismo” na complexa corrente cultural do Realismo, nascido como reação ao sentimentalismo tardio romântico da pintura de moda, e que podemos encontrar também na nova função social assinalada ao papel do artista, com peculiar referência a temas tomados diretamente da realidade contemporânea, e também a podemos relacionar com a concepção propriamente marxista da arte, que conduzirão as reflexões estéticas da II Internacional, até as teorias expostas por G. Lukacs. Além disso, há”excessivo realismo” também em algumas posturas propriamente internas à questão da arte sacra, ou seja, na corrente estética que entre finais do século XIX e inícios do XX propôs pinturas que tratam de temas sagrados sem enfrentar corretamente a questão, com excessivo verismo, como por exemplo uma Crucifixão pintada por Max Klinger, que foi definida como uma composição”mista de elementos de um verismo brutal e de princípios puramente idealistas” (C. Costantini, Il Crocifisso nell’arte, Florença 1911, p.164).

Encontramos em contrapartida “exagerado simbolismo” em outra corrente artística que se contrapõe à realista. Entre os precursores do pensamento simbolista podem-se encontrar G. Moureau, Puvis deChavannes, O. Redon, e mais tarde aderiram a essa corrente artistas como F.Rops, F. Khnopff, M. J. Whistler. Nos mesmos anos, o crítico C. Morice elaborou uma verdadeira e própria teoria simbolista, definindo-a como uma síntese entre espírito e sentidos. Até chegar, depois de 1890, a uma autêntica doutrina levada adiante pelo grupo dos Nabis, com P. Sérusier, que foi seu teórico, pelo grupo dos Rosa cruzes, que unia tendências místicas e teosóficas, e finalmente pelo movimento do convento beneditino de Beuron.

A questão se esclarece mais, portanto, se se enquadra imediatamente nos termos histórico-artísticos corretos;  na arte sacra, é necessário evitar os excessos do imanentismo por um lado e do esoterismo por outro. É necessárioempreender o caminho de um “realismo moderado”, junto a um simbolismomotivado, capazes de captar o desafio metafísico, e de realizar, como afirmaJoão Paulo II na Carta aos Artistas, um meio metafórico cheio de sentido.Portanto, não um hiper-realismo obcecado por um detalhe que sempre escapa, masum sadio realismo, que no corpo das coisas e rosto dos homens sabe ler ealudir, e reconhecer a presença de Deus.

Na mensagem aos artistas, diz-se: “Vós [os artistas]ajudastes [a Igreja] a traduzir sua divina mensagem na linguagem das formas edas figuras, a fazer perceptível o mundo invisível”. Parece-me que nestapassagem toca-se no coração da arte sacra. Se a arte, da forma à matéria,expressa o universal mediante particular a arte sacra, a arte a serviço daIgreja, realiza também a sublime mediação entre o invisível e o visível, entrea divina mensagem e a linguagem artística. Ao artista se pede que dê forma à matéria, recriando inclusive esse mundo invisível mas real que é a suprema esperança do homem.

Tudo isso me parece que conduz para uma afirmação da arte figurativa – ou seja, uma arte que se empenha em “figurar” como realidade – como máximo instrumento de serviço, como melhor possibilidade de uma arte sacra. A arte realista figurativa, de fato, consegue servir adequadamente ao culto católico, porque se funda na realidade criada e redimida e, precisamente comparando-se com a realidade, consegue evitar os escolhos opostos dos excessos. Precisamente por isso, pode-se afirmar que o mais próprioda arte cristã de todos os tempos é um horizonte de “realismomoderado”, ou, se queremos, de “realismo antropológico”, dentrodo qual se desenvolveram, no tempo, todos os estilos próprios da arte cristã(dada a complexidade do tema, remeto a artigos posteriores).

O artista que queira servir a Deus na Igreja não pode senãomedir-se como a “imagem”, a qual faz perceptível o mundo invisível.

Ao artista cristão se pede, portanto, um compromisso particular: o derepresentar a realidade criada e, através dela, esse “mais além” que a explica, funda, redime. A arte figurativa não deve tampouco temer como inativa “narração”, a arte é sempre narrativa, tanto mais quando se põe aserviço de uma história que sucedeu em um tempo e um espaço.

Pela particularidade desta tarefa, ao artista se pede também que saiba “o quenarrar”: conhecimento evangélico, competência teológica, preparação histórico-artística e amplo conhecimento de toda a tradição iconográfica da Igreja. Por outro lado, a própria teologia tende a se fazer cada vez mais narrativa.

A obra de arte sacra, portanto, constitui um instrumento de catequese, de meditação, de oração, sendo destinada “ao culto católico, à edificação, à piedade e à instrução religiosa dos fiéis”; os artistas,como recorda a já muitas vezes citada mensagem da Igreja aos artistas,”edificaram e decoraram seus templos, celebraram seus dogmas, enriqueceram sua liturgia” e devem continuar fazendo isso.

Assim também hoje nós somos chamados a realizar em nossotempo obras e trabalhos dirigidos a edificar o homem e a dar Glória a Deus,como recita a Sacrosanctum Concilium: “Seja também cultivada livremente’na Igreja a arte do nosso tempo, a arte de todos os povos e regiões, desde quesirva com a devida reverência e a devida honra às exigências dos edifícios eritos sagrados. Assim poderá ela unir a sua voz ao admirável cântico de glóriaque grandes homens elevaram à fé católica em séculos passados” (n. 123).

Fonte: www.religious-art.org/www.comshalom.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arte Nova

PUBLICIDADE Definição Art nouveau é um estilo internacional em arquitetura e design que surgiu na …

Tipografia

PUBLICIDADE A Tipografia, design ou seleção de formulários de letras a serem organizados em palavras …

Ilusionismo

PUBLICIDADE Definição Ilusionismo é uma técnica de usar métodos pictóricos para enganar o olho. Ilusionismo éo uso …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation