Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / História Geral / Papa João Paulo II

Papa João Paulo II

PUBLICIDADE

Quando o Vaticano anunciou o sucessor do papa João Paulo 1º no dia 16 de outubro de 1978, católicos de todo o mundo tiveram uma grande surpresa. Pela primeira vez desde 1522, o mais alto posto da hierarquia da Igreja Católica era ocupado por um religioso que não havia nascido na Itália.

Ainda abalados pela morte prematura de João Paulo 1°, que ficou no poder apenas 34 dias, os cardeais com direito a voto escolheram o polonês Karol Józef Wojtyla para ser o 264º papa (263º sucessor de Pedro).

João Paulo 2º, que adotou o nome para homenagear o seu predecessor, era a verdadeira imagem de um esportista quando foi saudado pelos fiéis que aguardavam a nomeação do comandante do catolicismo na praça de São Pedro.

Papa João Paulo II
Karol Józef Wojtyla – Papa João Paulo II

Aos 58 anos, Wojtyla transpirava saúde e energia -na juventude, praticou montanhismo, natação e futebol. Antes de ingressar na vida religiosa, o papa trabalhou em uma mina e em uma indústria química na Polônia, justamente na época em que o país era ocupado por tropas nazistas.

Nomeado pelo papa Pio 12 bispo titular de Ombi e auxiliar da Cracóvia (Polônia), Karol Wojtyla participou do Concílio Vaticano 2º. Seu pontificado, um dos três mais longos da história, sofreu um grande susto no dia 13 de maio de 1981, quando foi baleado pelo turco Mehmet Ali Agca durante uma missa que celebrava na praça São Pedro.

Levado de emergência para a Clínica Agostino Gemelli, o papa foi submetido a uma cirurgia que durou cinco horas e meia, onde recebeu três litros de sangue e perdeu 55 centímetros do intestino.

O atentado terrorista marcou o início de seus problemas de saúde. No mesmo ano, Wojtyla foi internado novamente para se tratar de uma infecção derivada da operação. Na década de 90, foi operado de um tumor benigno no cólon, perdeu a vesícula biliar, fraturou o fêmur e passou a conviver com o mal de Parkinson.

Desde que assumiu o seu posto, João Paulo 2º manteve o conservadorismo na Igreja Católica, editando encíclicas contra o aborto, homossexualidade, controle de natalidade, fertilização in vitro, engenharia genética e eutanásia.

Peregrinação

Ao contrário dos seus antecessores, João Paulo 2º fez muitas viagens, inclusive para países socialistas, o que representa um marco para a Igreja Católica. A sua primeira visita ao Brasil aconteceu em 1980.

Ao meio-dia do dia 30 de junho, o papa desembarcou no país e percorreu 13 cidades em apenas 12 dias. A maratona teve um total de 30 mil quilômetros e momentos inesquecíveis, como a celebração de uma missa campal para 160 mil pessoas no Maracanã.

A segunda viagem ao Brasil aconteceu entre 12 e 21 de outubro de 91. O papa não costumava beijar o solo de um país que ele já tinha visitado, mas no Brasil ele quebrou a tradição. Visitou sete cidades e fez 31 discursos e homilias.

Esteve pela terceira vez no Brasil entre 2 e 6 de outubro de 1997. Em seu papado, João Paulo 2º visitou mais de 120 países.

Outro momento marcante do seu pontificado aconteceu em 2000, quando a igreja comemorou 20 séculos de história. Em missas e pregações, o papa pediu perdão pelos pecados cometidos pelos católicos.

Apesar de não mencionar fatos específicos, cardeais com forte relação de amizade com o pontífice disseram que João Paulo 2º estava se referindo às injustiças acontecidas durante as Cruzadas e Inquisição.

Autor dos livros “Atravessar o Umbral da Esperança”, “Dom e Ministério: no Qüinquagésimo Aniversário do Meu Sacerdócio”, “Tríptico Romano” e “Levante-te, Vamos”, entre outras publicações, o papa celebrou mais de 150 cerimônias de beatificações e mais de 50 canonizações, entre as quais a de Amabile Lucia Visitainer, a Madre Paulina do Coração Agonizante de Jesus, a primeira santa brasileira.

Italiana, nascida na região de Trento, Visitainer veio para o Brasil com apenas 10 anos. Sua primeira Encíclica, “Redemptor Honoris” (Redentor dos Homens, 1979) explica a redenção por Cristo e a dignidade humana.

Encíclicas posteriores falaram sobre o poder da misericórdia na vida dos homens, a importância do trabalho como formas de “santificação”, os efeitos destrutivos da rivalidade entre as superpotências e a necessidade de conciliação entre o capitalismo e a justiça social.

Após anos de convivência com o mal de Parkingson e com uma série de problemas de saúde, Wojtyla morreu aos 84 anos em seus aposentos no Palácio Apostólico do Vaticano (Roma), às 21h37 (16h37 de Brasília) do dia 2 de abril de 2005.

Fonte: educacao.uol.com.br

Papa João Paulo II

Sua Santidade João Paulo II

Karol Józef Wojtyla , conhecido como João Paulo II desde sua eleição ao papado em outubro de 1978, nasceu em Wadowice, uma pequena cidade a 50 km. a partir de Cracóvia, em 18 de maio de 1920.

Ele era o caçula dos três filhos de Karol Wojtyla e Emilia Kaczorowska. Sua mãe morreu em 1929. Seu irmão mais velho Edmund (médico) morreu em 1932 e seu pai (oficial do exército) em 1941. Sua irmã Olga morreu antes de ele nascer.

Ele foi batizado pelo padre Franciszek Zak 20 de junho de 1920 na igreja paroquial de Wadowice, aos 9 anos, fez sua Primeira Comunhão e foi confirmada em 18.

Após a formatura no ensino médio na escola Marcin Wadowita em Wadowice, matriculou-se em 1938 na Universidade Jagiellonian em Cracóvia e uma escola de teatro.

Quando as forças de ocupação nazista fecharam a Universidade, em 1939, o jovem Karol teve que trabalhar em uma pedreira e depois uma fábrica química (Solvay) para ganhar a vida e evitar a deportação para a Alemanha.

Desde 1942, quando sentiu uma vocação para o sacerdócio, ele começou a cursos no seminário clandestino de Cracóvia, dirigido pelo Arcebispo de Cracóvia, Cardeal Adam Stefan Sapieha. Ao mesmo tempo, foi um dos pioneiros do “Teatro Rapsódico”, também clandestino.

Após a Segunda Guerra, ele continuou seus estudos no Seminário Maior de Cracóvia, recém-inaugurado, ea Faculdade de Teologia da Universidade Jagiellonian, até sua ordenação sacerdotal em Cracóvia, em 01 de novembro de 1946 de Dom Sapieha.

Ele foi então enviado para Roma, onde, sob a direção do dominicano francês Garrigou-Lagrange, um doutorado em teologia em 1948 com uma tese sobre o tema da fé nas obras de San Juan de la Cruz (de fide apud Sanctum Doutrina Ioannem um Cruce).

Naquela época, durante as férias, ele exerceu seu ministério pastoral entre os imigrantes poloneses da França, Bélgica e Holanda.

Em 1948 voltou à Polônia e foi vigário de diversas paróquias de Cracóvia, assim como capelão para estudantes universitários até 1951, quando retomou seus estudos em filosofia e teologia.

Em 1953, a Universidade Católica de Lublin uma tese sobre “Avaliação da possibilidade de fundar uma ética católica sobre a base do sistema ético de Max Scheler”. Mais tarde ele se tornou professor de Teologia Moral e Ética Social no seminário maior de Cracóvia e na Faculdade de Teologia de Lublin.

Em 04 de julho de 1958 pelo Papa Pio XII nomeou Bispo titular de Olmi e auxiliar de Cracóvia. Foi ordenado bispo em 28 de setembro de 1958 na Catedral de Wawel (Cracóvia), das mãos de Dom Eugênio Baziak.

Em 13 de janeiro de 1964 foi nomeado arcebispo de Cracóvia pelo Papa Paulo VI, que fez dele um cardeal em 26 de junho de 1967, com o título de San Cesareo em Palatio, Diakonia elevada pro illa vice para os sacerdotes título.

Além de participar do Concílio Vaticano II (1962-1965), com uma contribuição significativa na elaboração da Constituição Gaudium et spes, o Cardeal Wojtyla participou em todas as assembléias do Sínodo dos Bispos, antes de seu pontificado.

Os cardeais reunidos no Conclave foi eleito Papa em 16 de outubro de 1978. Ele tomou o nome de João Paulo II e em 22 de outubro começou formalmente seu ministério petrino como o sucessor 263 ao Apóstolo. Seu pontificado foi um dos mais longos da história da Igreja, durou quase 27 anos.

João Paulo II exerceu o ministério Petrino com incansável espírito missionário, dedicando todas as suas energias, impulsionada pela Sollicitudo omnium “todas as Igrejas e caridade aberta a toda a humanidade. Ele fez 104 visitas pastorais fora da Itália e 146 no interior da Itália. Como Bispo de Roma visitou 317 das 333 paróquias.

Mais do que todos os seus antecessores reuniu o povo de Deus e os líderes das nações: mais de 17.600.000 peregrinos participaram no 1.166 audiências gerais realizadas às quartas-feiras.

Ou seja, sem contar as outras audiências especiais e cerimônias religiosas realizadas [mais de 8 milhões de peregrinos durante o Grande Jubileu do ano 2000] e os milhões de fiéis que o Papa encontrou durante as visitas pastorais na Itália e no mundo.

Devemos lembrar também as personalidades do governo numerosos que ele encontrou durante 38 visitas oficiais, 738 audiências e encontros com chefes de Estado e 246 audiências e encontros com primeiros-ministros.

Seu amor pelos jovens levou-o a iniciar em 1985 as Jornadas Mundiais da Juventude. Nas 19 edições da Jornada Mundial da Juventude realizada durante o seu pontificado, reuniu milhares de jovens de todo o mundo. Além disso, a sua atenção para a família revelou a Encontros Mundiais das Famílias, que iniciou em 1994.

João Paulo II promoveu o diálogo com os judeus e com os representantes de outras religiões, ele várias vezes convidada para reuniões de oração pela paz, especialmente em Assis.

Sob sua direção a Igreja se aproximou do terceiro milénio e celebrou o Grande Jubileu do ano 2000, no sentido indicado por ele na Carta Apostólica Tertio Millennio adveniente da Igreja, em seguida, enfrentou a nova época, recebendo suas instruções na Carta Apostólica Novo millennio ineunte, que mostrou aos fiéis a sua trajetória futura.

Com o Ano da Redenção, o Ano Mariano eo Ano da Eucaristia, promoveu a renovação espiritual da Igreja.

Fabricado canonização e beatificação numerosos para mostrar inúmeros exemplos de santidade, hoje, servem como incentivo para as pessoas hoje comemorou 147 cerimónias de beatificação durante a qual ele proclamou 1338 beatos e 51 canonizações, num total de 482 santos. Ele fez Thérèse de Lisieux, Doutora da Igreja.

Expandiu significativamente o Colégio dos Cardeais, criando 231 Cardeais (mais um “in pectore”, cujo nome não foi divulgado antes de sua morte) 9 consistório. Ele também pediu 6 reuniões do Colégio de Cardeais.

Presidiu a 15 Sínodos dos Bispos: seis geral ordinária (1980, 1983, 1987, 1990, 1994 e 2001), uma Assembléia Geral Extraordinária (1985) e 8 especiais (1980, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998 (2) e 1999).

Entre seus principais documentos incluem 14 encíclicas, 15 exortações apostólicas, 11 constituições apostólicas e 45 cartas apostólicas.

Promulgou o Catecismo da Igreja Católica, à luz da Tradição como autorizadamente interpretada pelo Concílio Vaticano II. Alterado o Código de Direito Canónico eo Código dos Cânones das Igrejas Orientais e reorganizou a Cúria Romana.

Também publicou cinco livros, como médico particular, “Cruzando o Limiar da Esperança” (outubro 1994), “Dom e Mistério: No Cinquentenário da minha ordenação sacerdotal” (Novembro 1996), “Tríptico Romano – Meditações” de livros, de poemas (Março 2003), “Levanta-te! Come on! “(Maio de 2004) e” Memória e Identidade “(fevereiro 2005).

João Paulo II morreu em 2 de abril de 2005, às 21,37, enquanto terminava no sábado, e já tínhamos entrado na oitava da Páscoa e domingo da Divina Misericórdia.

A partir dessa noite, até 08 de abril, dia em que realizou o funeral do saudoso Pontífice, mais de três milhões de peregrinos prestou homenagem a João Paulo II, até 24 horas na fila para ter acesso à basílica de São Pedro.

Em 28 de Abril, o Papa Bento XVI dispensou o tempo de cinco anos após a morte de começar a causa de beatificação e canonização de João Paulo II. A causa foi oficialmente aberto pelo Cardeal Camillo Ruini, vigário geral da diocese de Roma, em 28 de junho, 2005.

Fonte: www.vatican.va

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Francos

PUBLICIDADE Povos Francos Dos povos bárbaros que invadiram o Império Romano, apenas os francos conseguiram …

Muralha de Bizâncio

Bizâncio

PUBLICIDADE Bizâncio (330-1453) O Antigo Império Romano do Oriente, fundado em 330 por Constantino, sobreviveu …

Cultura e Religião Grega

Cultura e Religião Grega

PUBLICIDADE Um pouco sobre Cultura e Religião Grega A religião grega era politeísta e seus deuses …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation