Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Ciências Contábeis

Ciências Contábeis

Ciências Contábeis – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

O objetivo do curso de Ciências Contábeis é formar contadores que possam exercer as seguintes atividades, dentre outras: elaboração de demonstrações financeiras periódicas representativas das operações realizadas por pessoas jurídicas de direito público e privado, com o objetivo de apresentar a situação patrimonial e o resultado econômico de dado período; perícias fisco-contábeis, observando-se os procedimentos legais aplicáveis; trabalhos de auditoria mediante exame das demonstrações financeiras, a fim de se verificar sua fidedignidade em relação à posição patrimonial e ao resultado das operações, observando-se os princípios e as normas contábeis, bem como a legislação e a consultoria contábil fiscal, incluindo o planejamento tributário.

Ciências Contábeis tem por objetivo o registro patrimonial e operacional das empresas, dos órgãos públicos e outras entidades.

Fornece dados gerenciais e outros informes patrimoniais, econômicos e financeiros, de interesse dos sócios, administradores credores e outros.

O Contador

Faz o registro e controle da rentabilidade de empresas agrícolas ou pecuárias, cuidando da produtividade de safras, rebanhos e todos os custos envolvidos.
Planeja e controla as atividades operacionais e contábeis de bancos.
Faz o levantamento dos gastos, lucros e perdas de uma empresa, sugerindo os recursos financeiros.
Registra toda a situação econômica-financeira de uma empresa através de balanços.
Trata do relacionamento da empresa com os poderes públicos, no que diz respeito ao campo tributário, isto é, todas as aplicações e fiscalizações de impostos.
Executa Auditorias —
efetua análise minuciosa de toda escrituração contábil, para conferir os documentos existentes.
Realiza Perícias —
todos os procedimentos para levantar e verificar a veracidade dos atos e fatos administrativos registrados.

Área de Atuação

Instituições públicas Federais, Municipais e Estaduais.
Empresas comerciais e industriais.
Escritórios de contabilidade, auditoria e consultoria contábil.

O Curso

Logo no início do curso o aluno entra em contato com a contabilidade básica como Matemática Financeira, Estatística, Economia, Administração Geral, entre outras. No decorrer do curso há um aprofundamento nas matérias de contabilidade como Auditoria Contábil, Moedas e Bancos, Contabilidade Pública, Análise de Balanços, Contabilidade de Custos, Contabilidade Empresarial, entre outras. Recebe ainda, ensinamentos de Direito Comercial, Trabalhista e Tributário.

Objetivos do Curso

Forma profissionais aptos à desenvolver, da melhor maneira, as atividades em sua área de atuação, tais como escrituração regular de todos os fatos relativos aos patrimônio e às variações patrimoniais das instituições, o que inclui planejamento, organização, orientação e preparação das demonstrações contábeis, essenciais à elaboração orçamentária de uma empresa.

Perfil do curso

Capacita os alunos para o controles patrimoniais, registro de fatos contábeis, funções de planejamento, tomada de decisões e desenvolvimwento e pesquisa contábil.

Perfil do profissional

Aptidão para lidar com cálculos e números, autodisciplina, capacidade de observação e análise e meticulosidade.

O profissional graduado pela estará habilitado para gerenciar a contabilidade de entidades, tomar decisões adequadas e oportunas para garantir a continuidade da instituição, prestar contas da gestão para os clientes internos e para a sociedade.

Mercado Trabalho

A área do conhecimento “Ciências Contábeis” é uma das que mais proporcionam oportunidades de atuação profissional, tanto como empregado dos setores público e privado, quanto como profissional liberal ou empresário. Independentemente das oscilações experimentadas pela economia, isto é, períodos de recessão ou expansão, o profissional de Contabilidade sempre terá a sua disposição inúmeras alternativas de colocação no mercado de trabalho.

Empresas públicas e privadas, escritórios contábeis, instituições de ensino, bancos, órgãos de planejamento, e campos privados da contabilidade como: análise de balanços comerciais e fiscais, conferindo cumprimento das exigências legais pela empresa junto ao poder público, principalmente no que se refere à parte tributária.

Estará capacitado a lidar com os mais diferentes modelos de gestão e adaptá-los à situação contábil específica da empresa exercendo-a em relação às contas e aos diversos aspectos da economia da empresa ou da instituição.

O profissional de Contabilidade, além de atuar como proprietário do seu negócio, pode desenvolver suas atividades junto a empresas públicas ou privadas, como:

Analista de Investimentos;
Analista de Sistemas de Informações Contábeis;
Auditoria;
Consultorias e Assessorias;
Controladoria;
Controle Gerencial;
Finanças;
Gestor de Custos;
Perícia;
Professor;
Proprietários e Servidor Público.

Duração do Curso: 04 anos.

Ciências Contábeis – Profissão

É a ciência que contabiliza os números das transações que envolvem negociação financeira. O profissional em Ciências Contábeis é o gestor de todas as contas de uma empresa e até mesmo de pessoas físicas, controlando suas despesas, receitas e lucros. Faz parte do seu trabalho fornecer informações para que as empresas possam tomar as decisões mais acertadas na condução dos negócios.

Este profissional controla as compras e vendas, elabora planos de aplicações, registra os fatos administrativos e efetua o pagamento de tributos.

A atividade é regulamentada pelo Conselho Regional de Contabilidade, que exige a realização de um exame para o que o formando esteja apto ao exercício da profissão. Assim como em alguns cursos de outras áreas, o de Ciências Contábeis possui habilitações com abrangência de diferentes especificidades dentro da carreira, e também diversos cursos de pós-graduação que capacitam o profissional a atuar em diversas áreas distintas como transações internacionais ou contabilidade para organizações não governamentais.

Tipos de Curso

a) Nível Superior

Bacharelado

Duração de 4 anos, com estágio obrigatório. Algumas instituições exigem uma monografia de conclusão do curso. O currículo do primeiro ano conta com matérias básicas como administração, economia, sociologia, língua portuguesa e introdução à contabilidade. No segundo ano são introduzidas matérias gerenciais, contabilidade avançada, legislação comercial e direito tributário. A partir do terceiro ano são ministradas as disciplinas relativas à auditoria e perícia.

b) Nível Superior

Licenciatura

Duração média de 4 anos. Com um currículo muito semelhante ao bacharelado, os curso de licenciatura em Ciências Contábeis prepara o profissional para, além das outras capacitações oferecidas pelo curso, lecionar no ensino médio, através da inclusão de disciplinas pedagógicas no currículo.

c) Nível Médio

Técnico

Duração de 1 a 2 anos. Os cursos técnicos na área de Ciências contábeis priorizam a especialização do aluno em áreas específicas das Ciências Contábeis, preparando-o para atuar em segmentos diversos, de acordo com a área de concentração de estudos do curso. Podemos citar como exemplo o curso Técnico em Contabilidade, em Gestão de Negócios e Serviços ou Gestão Contábil Fiscal.

Mercado de Trabalho

De acordo com estatísticas, o Brasil possui 5 milhões de empresas para aproximadamente 120 mil contadores cadastrados nos conselhos, o que demonstra que o mercado de trabalho é promissor e ainda pode absorver muitos profissionais desta área.

As constantes modificações na legislação, matéria dinâmica sempre em transformação, tem estimulado muito a abertura de novos postos de trabalho para o profissional em Ciências Contábeis especializado na área de tributos.

As melhores oportunidades aparecem para os contabilistas especializados em crédito, seguros e mercado de capitais. Um setor que tem crescido bastante também é o de prestação de serviços, o contabilista realiza consultorias e assessoria, principalmente em operações financeiras, a empresas e pessoas físicas.

Ofertas de Emprego

As capitais das regiões Sul e Sudeste concentram as empresas que mais oferecem postos de serviço, mas a oferta de vagas nas outras regiões do país tem aumentado continuamente com a instalação de novas empresas e o desenvolvimento da economia destas regiões.

As empresas que mais contratam este profissional são os escritórios de contabilidade, instituições financeiras como os bancos, privados ou públicos, estes últimos por concurso, seguradoras, empresas especializadas em auditoria financeira.

Enfim, podemos dizer que todas as empresas, mesmo as de pequeno porte, e de qualquer área, necessitam em algum momento, do trabalho do profissional contabilista, ainda que seja apenas como prestador de serviços.

Fonte: www.cfh.ufsc.br/www.cesufoz.edu.br/www.ucb.br/www.cursocerto.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation