Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Relações Públicas

Relações Públicas

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A prática formal do que hoje é comumente referido como “relações públicas” remonta ao início do século 20. No período relativamente curto que leva até hoje, relações públicas tem sido definido de muitas maneiras diferentes, a definição muitas vezes evoluindo junto com mudança de papéis ‘relações públicas e avanços tecnológicos.

Relações Públicas se ocupa da reputação, com o objetivo de ganhar a compreensão e apoio e influenciar a opinião e comportamento. É o esforço planejado e sustentado para estabelecer e manter a boa vontade e compreensão mútua entre uma organização e seu público.

Relações Públicas procura formar profissionais para atuarem na área comunicação institucional e interna de instituições públicas e privadas, gerenciamento de conflitos, organização de eventos e campanhas, elaboração de pesquisas de opinião e de mercado.

Relações Públicas é a gestão das relações e da comunicação de uma organização.

Com o fortalecimento da sociedade global, aumenta o número de empresas e instituições atentas ao relacionamento de seus produtos, serviços e atividades com os diversos públicos da sociedade civil.

Administrar interesses e opiniões, apresentar diagnósticos de mercados e clientes, estratégias e políticas de comunicação empresarial e institucional é ponto de partida para o sucesso do empreendimento, uma garantia para satisfação de grupos humanos organizados.

O Profissional

O Profissional estuda Comunicação organizacional, criação, aplicação e manutenção de estratégias de relacionamento das organizações com seus diversos públicos, por meio da utilização de instrumentos dirigidos, tecnológicos e midiáticos.

Este profissional pode atuar em organizações públicas e privadas, assessorias de imprensa e/ou comunicação, empresas de organização de eventos, assessoria parlamentar e governamental, exercendo atividades como planejar e executar campanhas de opinião pública; organizar eventos; avaliar, por meio de pesquisa, a eficácia de ações e estratégias de comunicação implementadas.

Este profissional atua também na estratégia comunicacional das organizações (industriais, comércio, prestação de serviços, ONGs, assessorias, consultorias).

Transmite informações e orientações sobre sua filosofia, valores e objetivos, suas ações, seus produtos e serviços, para funcionários, clientes, consumidores, fornecedores, mídia, governo e comunidade em geral. Formula e administra ações que garantam o bom relacionamento da organização com seus diferentes públicos, planejando estratégias de comunicação, auditoria social e pesquisas de opinião pública.

O que fazem os profissionais de relações públicas?

Os profissionais de relações públicas trabalham para conseguir publicidade gratuita para seus clientes.

Tradicionalmente, isso é feito por meio do envio de comunicados aos jornalistas, contendo as informações necessárias para que uma história positiva seja escrita sobre o cliente. Jornais, rádios e emissoras de televisão (principalmente as locais) estão sempre em busca de novas idéias para histórias, em particular aquelas que apresentam assuntos de “interesse humano”.

Um profissional de Relações Públicas escreve comunicados à imprensa que parecem uma notícia convincente, deixando claro por que o produto, o serviço ou a história pessoal do cliente é importante. O objetivo é satisfazer as necessidades dos jornalistas por notícias, aprimorando a imagem do cliente aos olhos do público.

Os profissionais de Relações Públicas passam muito tempo cultivando relações com jornalistas e outros membros da mídia. Isso é feito pesquisando o que jornalistas escrevem sobre a indústria do cliente ou sobre seus interesses pessoais.

Um profissional de Relações Públicas pode entrar em contato com o jornalista para saber mais sobre o tipo de histórias que ele procura e sobre como gostaria de receber os resumos das histórias. É mais provável que um jornalista leia um comunicado novo, atual à imprensa vindo de uma fonte reconhecida e direcionado especificamente a seus interesses.

Outro trabalho das relações públicas é a criação de um kit de imprensa, ou um kit de mídia. Um jornalista pode pedir um kit de imprensa como um complemento para o comunicado à imprensa. O kit de imprensa contém tudo que um jornalista precisa para entender quem é o cliente e o que ele faz.

A profissão

O bacharel em Relações Públicas executa a estratégia de comunicação de uma empresa, instituição ou órgão público. Formula e administra ações que garantem o bom relacionamento da organização com seus funcionários, fornecedores, clientes, governos e comunidades.

Elabora e divulga boletins internos e externos, cria programas de integração com a comunidade e organiza atividades promocionais. Também informa e orienta clientes, fornecedores e o público em geral sobre a empresa, seus objetivos, ações, produtos e serviços. É obrigatório o registro no Conselho Regional dos Profissionais de Relações Públicas.

Características que ajudam na profissão

Facilidade de expressão, agilidade, iniciativa, interesse por atividades sociais e culturais, habilidade de lidar com o público, criatividade

Campo de Atuação

Empresas públicas e privadas, instituições sociais (entidades filantrópicas, sociais, ONGs), prestação de serviços autônomos, empresas de consultoria e assessoria na área de comunicação.

Mercado de Trabalho

O Relações Públicas desenvolve e coordena atividades relacionadas à gestão da comunicação mercadológica e corporativa na construção e valorização da imagem de empresas, instituições, ONGs e demais organizações.Atua, estrategicamente, em Assessoria de Imprensa, Organização de Eventos e Cerimoniais, Comunicação Interna, Prevenção e Gerenciamento de Crises, Incentivos em Responsabilidade Social, Pesquisa Corporativa, Projetos de Patrocínios Culturais, Sociais, Esportivos e Ambientais, entre outros.

O curso

O curso de Comunicação Social com habilitação em Relações Públicas forma profissionais aptos a diagnosticar, planejar e contribuir para a implantação de diretrizes e políticas, e promovendo a integração entre empresas, governo, comunidade e a opinião pública. Para isso, o aluno é estimulado a desenvolver a criatividade, amplo conhecimento dos processos e ferramentas da comunicação institucional, visão empreendedora, habilidades no gerenciamento de projetos e respeito aos princípios éticos e legais da profissão.

Ao terminar o curso, o aluno deverá ser apto a:

Implantar e acompanhar a administração de programas de relacionamento entre empresas, instituições e seus públicos
Elaborar planejamentos estratégicos de comunicação para organizações e sugerir políticas de RP, propaganda institucional e de apoio ao marketing
Definir os públicos estratégicos da empresa
Detectar situações que possam afetar a imagem da empresa junto à opinião pública
Planejar, coordenar e executar programas e campanhas de interesse comunitário, de comunicação dirigida e de informação para a opinião pública. O profissional deve utilizar tecnologias de informação aplicadas à opinião pública a fim de esclarecer grupos e autoridades envolvidas no trabalho
Planejar campanhas e programas de caráter social
Gerenciar assuntos públicos que tenham interesse para a empresa ou instituição
Manter relação com a imprensa

Duração média do curso: 4 anos.

Relações Públicas – Profissão

O profissional de relações públicas é responsável pela compreensão dos processos que regem o relacionamento entre as empresas e seu público. Fica a cargo desse profissional promover a imagem das instituições e estabelecer os planos de comunicação interna e externa.

Ele cria e executa estratégias de comunicação e ação para as empresas dos mais variados ramos. Muitas vezes trabalha em associação com o profissional de publicidade e propaganda, ou então desenvolve, ele mesmo, as programas de marketing para as empresas.

Também presta assessoria de comunicação para entidades estatais, autarquias, celebridades, clubes esportivos e multinacionais. É esse o profissional que estabelece a comunicação entre a empresa e a imprensa e entre a empresa e seu público consumidor. O relações públicas também trabalha na organização de eventos como recepções e cerimoniais entre empresários e políticos.

A comunicação interna das empresas é outra atividade que requer os conhecimentos desse profissional, ele elabora planos de comunicação entre os funcionários, confecciona boletins informativos, e projetos de comunicação empresarial. Também são contratados pelas empresas para trabalhar em programas de integração comunitária.

Tipos de Curso

a) Nível Superior

Bacharelado

Média de duração de 4 anos. Geralmente é uma habilitação dos cursos de Comunicação Social, podendo ainda aparecer com o nome de Gestão de Comunicação Organizacional. A grade curricular oferece disciplinas da área de humanas como sociologia, história, filosofia, português, comunicação empresarial, comunicação comparada e teoria da comunicação. As disciplinas específicas como economia, administração, organização de eventos, pesquisa de opinião, estatística, marketing, planejamento em comunicação, ética e noções de direito complementam a formação do profissional. Algumas escolas também oferecem disciplinas práticas de produção com fotografia, produção em vídeo, multimeios e produção gráfica.

Mercado de Trabalho

Imagem é tudo! A máxima popular traduz a importância desse profissional na sociedade contemporânea. Com o crescimento do número de empresas preocupadas em desenvolver projetos de identidade corporativa, o mercado de trabalho para o relações públicas está aquecido.

Além das empresas particulares e das autarquias e organizações estatais, cada vez mais celebridades do mundo artístico e do esporte contratam os serviços desse profissional, de forma que estão aumentando os postos de trabalho.

Existe uma forte tendência de terceirização do setor, fazendo com que os profissionais de relação públicas trabalhem em agências de assessoria de comunicação, vendendo seu trabalho para as empresas que não mantêm seus próprios departamentos de comunicação.

Ofertas de Emprego

O relações públicas trabalha na administração de ações voltadas para a promoção e sedimentação da identidade de empresas de todos os portes.

As maiores oportunidades de emprego estão nos grandes centros, que concentram um grande número de empresas. A chance de se conseguir um emprego em departamentos de comunicação interna é menor, já na prestação de serviços há oportunidades tento nas capitais como em cidades do interior com boa movimentação financeira.

A organização de eventos também é um nicho para o profissional, que pode coordenar a montagem de feiras, mostras, campeonatos, e cerimônias oficiais. No serviço institucional coordena departamentos de atendimento ao cliente e as ações de pesquisa de opinião. Também analisa e coordena projetos institucionais de ação cultural, de integração social e de comunicação interna.

O Terceiro Setor tem se apresentado como um grande empregador, ong’s, fundações e instituições sociais, como AACD, requisitam o profissional para a coordenação de campanhas, captação de recursos e divulgação de projetos. São Paulo, Porto Alegre, Rio de Janeiro, Curitiba, Recife e Salvador são as capitais que mais empregam o relações públicas para essas atividades.

Fonte: www.uerj.br/www3.pucrs.br/www.belasartes.br/www.cursocerto.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation