Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Rádio e TV

Rádio e TV

PUBLICIDADE

O desenvolvimento do rádio e da TV nos últimos anos aumentou o interesse do homem em registrar e documentar as atividades da sociedade por intermédio do som e da imagem.

Com o objetivo de criar, divulgar e adaptar assuntos de ordem documental e/ou ficcional, o rádio e a televisão participam diretamente na formação da opinião pública e do imaginário da sociedade.

Esses veículos criaram programas e gêneros capazes de levar aos ouvintes e expectadores, informações, música e entretenimento.

Inovação e incentivo às atividades de criação (roteiro), produção e direção em Rádio, TV e Vídeo por intermédio de aulas práticas e teóricas, atividades interdisciplinares, pesquisas científicas e projetos experimentais de Rádio, TV e Vídeo.

O Profissional

O profissional de rádio e TV encontra ainda espaço nas produtoras independentes, como roteirista, produtor, diretor de elenco, cenógrafo, diretor de fotografia e sonoplasta, entre muitas outras funções. Outra possibilidade de colocação no mercado de trabalho é na área técnica, como diretor de imagens, iluminador e operador de VT, de câmara e de áudio. O número de oportunidades, como se vê, é grande.

Além dos conhecimentos específicos da área de produção audiovisual, o radialista (profissional de rádio e TV) necessita ter boas doses de perseverança, dedicação, espírito de trabalho em equipe, planejamento e organização. Ou seja, precisa estar sempre pronto a dar o melhor de si, porque toda boa produção costuma ser muito complexa.

Criatividade, sensibilidade e bom senso para eleger prioridades são outras características essenciais para o exercício da profissão. Amor pela leitura e disposição para aprender permanentemente também são essenciais. Nem sempre é simples trabalhar em equipe. É preciso sabedoria e tolerância para saber se relacionar e crescer profissionalmente.

Grandes centros, como São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro, ainda oferecem as melhores oportunidades de trabalho. O crescimento da Internet e das produções independentes, porém, ocorre em praticamente todas as cidades. Isso possibilita o surgimento de muitas chances nas áreas de produção de anúncios publicitários e de vídeos empresariais.

Uma recomendação para o jovem formado é que ele aproveite as oportunidades oferecidas em pequenas produtoras para ter um início gradual na profissão.

Encontrará, desse modo, oportunidade de, pouco a pouco, aplicar os conhecimentos adquiridos na universidade, preparando-se para trabalhar em empresas maiores.

O Mercado de Trabalho

Emissoras de Rádio e TV, produtoras de imagem, som e cinema, agências de comunicação.

O profissional pode exercer funções nas áreas de roteiro, produção, captação de imagem, direção, edição, apresentação, locução e outras funções estratégicas de gerenciamento de produção em Rádio, TV e Vídeo.

Com o crescimento do mercado cinematográfico nacional, o publicitário e o de empresas de TV a cabo, surgem oportunidades para quem é da área.

As melhores ofertas de trabalho são para os especialistas em roteiro.

Os canais que surgem no formato digital exigem conteúdo cada vez mais diferenciado.

As emissoras de TV aberta ou por assinatura, emissoras de rádio e produtoras independentes de conteúdo audiovisual são os segmentos que mais contratam.

O tecnólogo atua na área técnica de programas ou comerciais publicitários, operando equipamentos como câmeras e mesas de som.

Além disso, pode elaborar roteiros e editar os materiais que serão veiculados. São Paulo e Rio de Janeiro têm as melhores chances, mas há perspectivas nas filiais, espalhadas por todo o Brasil. No Nordeste, o mercado é carente de profissionais qualificados, e o recente surgimento de produtoras independentes na região abre perspectivas de crescimento.

Profissão

É mais uma especialização dentro da Comunicação Social e reúne as técnicas e conhecimentos que envolvem a produção e emissão de notícias em programas de rádio e televisão.

O profissional de Rádio e TV cria, produz e dirige programas.

Visão Geral da Profissão

Segundo a Lei 6.615, considera-se Radialista o empregado de empresa de radiodifusão que exerça uma das seguintes funções: autoria, direção, produção, interpretação, dublagem, locução, caracterização, cenografia, direção, tratamento e registros sonoros, tratamento e registros visuais, montagem e arquivamento, transmissão de sons e imagens, revelação e copiagem de filmes, artes plásticas e animação de desenhos e objetos e manutenção técnica.

O profissional de Rádio e TV vive um momento de crescimento para a área, pois, além das emissoras tradicionais de rádio e TV, surgem novas oportunidades de trabalho com as emissoras de TV fechadas, TV e rádio em sistema digital, rádio e TV na Internet, produtoras independentes, assessorias, além da maior demanda por radialistas com formação superior em função das responsabilidades sociais que a profissão demanda.

Aptidões Desejáveis

Profundo conhecimento da língua portuguesa, capacidade de transmitir idéias, boa redação, imaginação, criatividade, dinamismo e gosto por leitura.

O Curso

Disciplinas como sociologia, filosofia e semiótica fazem parte dos primeiros semestres. Depois, entram as específicas como roteiro, direção e cenografia. Com a chegada da TV digital ao país, alguns cursos habilitam o bacharel a trabalhar com mídias interativas.

Em muitas, Rádio e TV é oferecido como habilitação da graduação em Comunicação Social.

O curso técnico de radialismo – locução, com carga horária média de 372 horas – fornece o DRT (Delegacia Regional do Trabalho), registro necessário para exercer a profissão. Quem quiser obter o certificado de técnico em radialismo deve fazer pelo menos 800 horas de curso. Como o curso de locução possui somente 372 horas, o profissional precisa ter uma qualificação a mais para totalizar as 800 horas e receber o certificado.

Tanto o curso técnico quanto a faculdade fornecem o DRT. A diferença está no tipo de registro.

Quem faz curso técnico de locução, recebe o DRT de locutor, estando possibilitado a exercer apenas essa função.

Quem faz faculdade, recebe o DRT profissional, que possibilita ao graduado ser radialista e exercer diversas atividades dentro do rádio e da televisão, como produção e direção.

A profissão é regulamentada desde 16 de dezembro de 1978, pela Lei 6615, decreto 84.134, de 30 de outubro de 1979 e 94.447, de 16 de junho de 1987.

Ao terminar o curso, o aluno deverá ser apto a:

Atuar profissionalmente na criação, direção e produção de programas de rádio e TV
Trabalhar como roteirista, diretor de programas, diretor artístico e de produção, editor de imagem e som, produtor e apresentador
Desenvolver projetos audiovisuais, radiofônicos e fonográficos para TVs, rádios, gravadoras de som, produtoras de som e imagem, empresas e instituições;

Duração média do curso: 04 anos.

Fonte: www.belasartes.br/www.uscs.edu.br/www.vunesp.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation