Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Zootecnia

Zootecnia

PUBLICIDADE

Zootecnia
Zootecnia

Zootecnia é a área que faz a ligação entre as Ciências Agrárias e a Medicina Veterinária. Ou seja, estuda e desenvolve planos de criação animal, visando sua produção racional, aprimoramento, reprodução e conservação da espécie.

O Zootecnista

Poucos conhecem, mas todos sentem o trabalho desenvolvido pelo zootecnista.

Ele é o responsável pelo desenvolvimento da produção animal.

O profissional deve estar preparado para responder às necessidades do pecuarista, facilitando seu acesso à informação e às técnicas para a melhoria da qualidade dos produtos.

Realiza análises químicas e físicas das matérias-primas e rações utilizadas na alimentação animal, para determinar uma dieta balanceada e adequada.

Faz pesquisa e avaliação genética dos rebanhos, definindo sistemas e técnicas de cruzamentos. É a área de Melhoramento Genético e Reprodução.

Estabelece critérios de avaliação da qualidade dos animais de acordo com a forma, dimensões, peso, características fisiológicas e produtividade, adaptabilidade e fixação da idade em que se espera o aproveitamento máximo do animal.

Atua na conservação e transformação de derivados de origem animal, como por exemplo a produção de leite, ovos e outros.

Avalia métodos de abate para o consumo, classificando carcaças e avaliando características de carne e fatores que alteram sua qualidade.

Supervisiona e organiza tecnicamente exposições oficiais de animais.

Participa dos exames dos animais para efeitos de suas inscrições na sociedade de registro genealógico.

Implanta, utiliza e maneja corretamente as principais pastagens naturais e cultivadas para ser utilizada na alimentação animal.

O que é

Zootecnia é a ciência que se preocupa em aperfeiçoar o bem estar, a criação e a produção de animais úteis ao Homem, calcada na sustentabilidade ambiental por meio do estudo da ecologia, da genética, da nutrição e do manejo, visando a preservação , o aumento da produtividade e da rentabilidade dos sistemas produtivos, proporcionando a melhoria das condições de alimentação, saúde, bem- estar e qualidade de vida da sociedade.

Com o aumento da população, cresceu também a necessidade de se produzir alimentos e produtos de origem animal em quantidade e qualidade suficientes para atender a demanda, sendo necessário um profissional devidamente habilitado e capacitado para tal fim.

Surgiu então a Zootecnia.

O zootecnista é o profissional das ciências agrárias responsável pela criação racional de animais domésticos ou daqueles em domesticação (silvestres). Entendendo criação como todo o complexo que engloba desde o planejamento agropecuário, a pesquisa nas áreas de seleção e melhoramento animal, nutrição na forma de pastagens e rações balanceadas, as instalações que aliam conforto, produtividade e o envolvimento com o meio ambiente, passando pelas relações humanas entre empresários, técnicos e os trabalhadores rurais, finalizando com um produto econômico e de qualidade.

Para o zootecnista, a preocupação começa antes mesmo do animal nascer, com a aplicação de técnicas para melhorar geneticamente as criações; segue ao longo da vida do animal, com o controle da nutrição e do manejo dos rebanhos; e ultrapassa o abate, com a fiscalização dos alimentos produzidos.

Compete também ao zootecnista, o registro e o controle dos animais por meio das associações de raças e do supervisionamento das exposições oficiais a que concorrem esses animais.

A Profissão

O Curso de Zootecnia no Brasil surgiu com a necessidade de um profissional com formação em nível superior e excelência em produção animal.

Sua Característica é capacitar profissionais capazes de aprimorar as técnicas utilizadas na criação de animais domésticos visando o aumento da produtividade e lucratividade.

Competências do Profissional

Atuar em diferentes sistemas de produção animal, agregando valores e otimizando o uso dos recursos potencialmente disponíveis e tecnologias economicamente adaptáveis;
Atuar no melhoramento genético e nas biotécnologias na busca de animais adaptados e produtivos;
Atuar na nutrição e na alimentação animal, na bromatologia; no controle de qualidade e na prescição de fórmulas de rações e de dietas de animais;
Planejar; executar e assistir projetos de formação, produção e manutenção de pastagens e forrageiras, bem como a sua conservação, adubação, manutenção da qualidade do solo e da água e o controle ambiental;
Administrar e assistir o agronegócio, as propriedades rurais, os estabelecimentos industriais e comerciais ligados à produção ao melhoramento e às tecnologias animais;
Elaborar projetos pecuários, avaliando propostas, realizando perícias e consultorias;
Avaliar, classificar e tipificar carnes e carcaças e demais produtos e derivados de origem animal;
Planejar, executar e assistir projetos de instalações e de ambiência animal, objetivando o bem estar e a produtividade;
Executar o planejamento, supervisionar e assessorar a inscrição de animais em sociedade de registro genealógico, exposições, provas e avaliações funcionais e zootécnicas;
Desenvolver pesquisas, extensão e disseminar conhecimentos nas áreas de interesse da Zootecnia;
Atuar nas áreas de difusão de tecnologias, informação e comunicação especializada, bem como no do ensino da Zootecnia.

Existe um “dia do Zootecnista”?

O dia do zootecnista é celebrado no dia 13 de maio desde 1966, em menção à criação da Faculdade de Zootecnia de Uruguaiana-RS.

A Faculdade de Zootecnia de Uruguaiana foi a primeira faculdade de zootecnia do Brasil, tendo como idealizadores os professores Octavio Domingues e José Francisco Felice.

Campo de Atuação

Zootecnistas podem trabalhar em fazendas, granjas, fábricas de ração, empresas de laticínios, laboratórios, órgãos governamentais, instituições de pesquisa e escolas.

Como qualquer atividade que envolva animais, o trabalho implica algum risco físico. Mordidas, chifradas, coices e bicadas não são incomuns na profissão. Com frequência é preciso o uso de força para mover ou controlar animais.

As tarefas do zootecnista podem ser desenvolvidas tanto em ambientes fechados e confortáveis — laboratórios, salas de estudo e administração — quanto ao ar livre, sujeito a sol e chuva, ou nas instalações dos animais, desconfortáveis e com odores fortes.

A jornada de trabalho depende do setor em que trabalha: nas indústrias, instituições de pesquisa e órgãos governamentais costuma ser de 40 horas semanais; em fazendas é irregular.

As competências desenvolvidas no curso de Zootecnia mpermitirão ao egresso atuar em:

Órgãos públicos como Secretarias de Higiene e Saúde Pública; Ministério da Agricultura e da Saúde.
Fazendas e granjas de criação experimental.
Indústrias de produtos animais; empresas de laticínios e aviários.
Laboratórios de experiências genéticas, soros e vacinas.
Instituições de ensino e de pesquisa.
Assessoria a fazendeiros e criadores de animais.

Mercado de Trabalho

As oportunidades de trabalho para o profissional de zootecnia estão concentradas na indústria de rações e complementos alimentares, frigoríficos, fazendas e empresas de agropecuária, cooperativas de criadores, laboratórios, instituições de pesquisa, nutrição e saúde animal, universidades, zoológicos, órgãos de pesquisa e consultoria e instituições de extensão rural.

Com o crescimento do agronegócio no Brasil as oportunidades para os Zootecnistas aumentaram bastante, já que o país é, atualmente, o maior exportador de carne do mundo.

Quais são suas atividades?

As tarefas dos zootecnistas incluem:

Estudar processos e regimes de criação dos animais domésticos e em domesticação (silvestres);
Avaliar geneticamente o rebanho;
Sselecionar os animais para formação do rebanho matriz para reprodução;
Determinar o sistema e as técnicas a serem usados em cruzamentos;
Determinar o sistema e as técnicas a serem usados no pasto;
Pesquisar as necessidades nutricionais do rebanho e estabelecer a dieta adequada aos animais;
Planejar e avaliar as instalações utilizadas para a criação de animais visando o conforto e funcionalidade;
Verificar as condições de higiene e da alimentação dos animais;
Dupervisionar a vacinação, a medicação e inseminação dos animais;
Determinar e acompanhar formas padronizadas de abate, preparação e armazenamento;
Supervisão técnica das exposições oficiais de animais.

Os que se dedicam à administração devem:

Organizar a produção animal da fazenda;
Planejar as instalações;
Estabelecer programas de qualidade;
Desenvolver novos métodos de exploração;
Acompanhar preços;
Comprar e vender animais.

As atividades no campo de estudos e pesquisa são:

Fazer pesquisa genética em laboratório, para conseguir espécies de melhor qualidade, mais resistentes e mais férteis;
Estudar sistemas de cruzamento animal;
Estudar o aperfeiçoamento dos métodos de abate;
Pesquisar novos produtos de origem animal para os quais existe demanda;
Estudar novos tipos de alimento e complementos alimentares para os animais;
Aperfeiçoar métodos de armazenagem;
Aperfeiçoar métodos de tratamento e despejo de resíduos, para preservação do meio ambiente;
De uma fora geral, aperfeiçoar o desempenho animal através de técnicas de manejo, e nutrição e melhoramento genético.

Objetivos do Curso

O curso de Zootecnia tem como objetivo formar profissional de nível superior, com sólidos conhecimentos teóricos e práticos, nas áreas de criação, manejo, nutrição, alimentação, reprodução e melhoramento de animais domésticos e silvestres, bem como em economia e administração rural e agronegócios.

O Curso

Na sua parte de formação básica o aluno passará por disciplinas como Matemática, Física, Estatística, Química, Biologia, Botânica, Zoologia e Parasitologia Animal, e outras.

Como Formação Geral recebe conteúdos das Ciências Humanas e Sociais, e ainda, outros voltados à Ciência do Ambiente.

Fazendo parte do ciclo de Formação Profissional estão disciplinas como:

Bioclimatologia
Solos
Profilaxia Animal
Melhoramento Genético Animal
Nutrição Animal
Animais Silvestres Fisiologia da Reprodução
Instalações Zootécnicas
Máquinas Agrícolas
Tecnologia dos Produtos de Origem Animal e várias outras.

Duração média: 5 anos.

Fonte: www.ftb.edu.br/www.zootecniabrasil.com.br/www.crmvgo.org.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation