Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Construção Civil

Construção Civil

PUBLICIDADE

O Profissional

O estudante deve gostar muito de física, cálculo, desenho e matemática.

Deve ter facilidade na comunicação, pois poderá gerenciar equipes de trabalho.

O profissional está habilitado a planejar, projetar, executar, fiscalizar e administrar Obras Hidráulicas e supervisionar principalmente as instalações prediais e redes de água e esgoto.

O Mercado de Trabalho

Tecnólogo é enquadrado como profissional liberal, podendo atuar como autônomo em empresas públicas e/ou privadas.

O Curso

Duração: 3 anos

Currículo

Eletricidade aplicada, física aplicada, humanidades, português, métodos de cálculos, estudo de problemas brasileiros, desenho técnico, materiais para construção civil, movimento de terra, hidráulica aplicada, relações humanas, etc

Obras e Solos

Na supervisão, execução e manutenção de vias de transporte, de barragens de terra e demais obras de solos; na supervisão e execução de sondagens para reconhecimento do subsolo, em obras de fundação de edifícios, pontes, metrôs e grandes estruturas; na supervisão e execução de serviços topográficos; em movimento de terra em geral; na execução de desenhos técnicos nas áreas de obras de solos; em programas governamentais relativos a obras de solos; laboratórios especializados em reconhecimento, classificação e controle dos solos na construção de barragens, vias de transporte, fundações e demais obras de solos; no setor orçamentário de obras de solos; em ensino e pesquisa.

Edifícios

Poderá atuar na execução, condução e fiscalização da construção de conjuntos habitacionais, edifícios residenciais, comerciais e industriais, bem como serviços de instalações prediais de água e esgoto e de instalações elétricas em edifícios; no controle de peças pré-moldadas (blocos, pilares, vigas, telhas, lajes, etc.), na indústria da construção civil; no controle de qualidade dos materiais usados na construção civil, em laboratórios especializados; na execução de desenhos técnicos; na elaboração de orçamentos e cronogramas para reforma e construção de edifícios; na condução da produção e no controle de qualidade do concreto em usinas; em ensino e pesquisa.

Construção Civil – Curso

A proposta do Curso Superior em Tecnologia da Construção Civil é integrar a ciência e a tecnologia ao desenvolvimento de aptidões, para aplicá-las no mercado de trabalho, estimulando principalmente o espírito crítico e empreendedor.

Os dois primeiros anos, definidos como básicos, servem para as duas modalidades, e ao final do segundo ano o aluno, já com mais maturidade, faz a opção por uma das modalidades oferecidas.

A estrutura do curso é organizada de tal maneira que o aluno adquira conhecimentos práticos com aulas de laboratórios, de campo e visitas técnicas, familiarizando-se com a realidade do mercado de trabalho que irá encontrar, além do conhecimento teórico necessário.

O estudante, na proposta do curso, terá oportunidade de manter contato com a área de humanidades e aprofundar conhecimentos em campos específicos; também poderá cursar uma disciplina em qualquer área existente na Universidade, pois será contemplado com créditos previstos para qualquer disciplina oferecida pela Unicamp.

O Profissional da Construção Civil

As atribuições do Tecnólogo o permitem atuar em: Elaboração de orçamento; padronização, mensuração e controle de qualidade; condução de trabalho técnico; condução de equipe de instalação, montagem, operação, reparo ou manutenção; execução de instalação, montagem e reparo; operação e manutenção de equipamento e instalação; execução de desenho técnico; execução e fiscalização de obra e serviço técnico; produção técnica especializada; vistoria, perícia, avaliação, arbitramento, laudo e parecer técnico; desempenho de cargo e função técnica; ensino, pesquisa, análise, experimentação, ensaio e divulgação técnica, extensão.

Modalidade Edifícios

Poderá atuar na execução ou fiscalização da construção de conjuntos habitacionais, edifícios residenciais, comerciais e industriais; em construções envolvendo fabricação e montagem de peças pré moldadas em concreto; na fabricação e montagem de estruturas metálicas e de madeira; em laboratórios especializados no controle tecnológico dos materiais usados na construção civil; na execução de desenhos técnicos; nos setores de planejamento e orçamento das empresas; na produção de concretos em usinas; em ensino e pesquisa.

Modalidade Obras de Solo e Pavimentação

Poderá atuar na execução ou fiscalização da construção de vias de transporte, barragens de terra, terraplenagem e demais obras de terra; na execução de sondagens para reconhecimento do subsolo; na execução ou fiscalização das fundações de edifícios, pontes e grandes estruturas; na execução de desenhos técnicos; em laboratórios especializados em solo e pavimentação; no setor de planejamento e orçamento das empresas; em ensino e pesquisa

Tecnologia em Construção Civil

A formação do tecnólogo em construção civil – modalidade edifícios – deve considerar as necessidades e evolução tecnológicas do ambiente da Construção Civil, dando ao profissional uma sólida formação técnica aliada à capacidade de adaptação às mudanças no sistema de produção desta indústria.

Nessa perspectiva, seu objetivo geral é proporcionar a formação qualitativa do profissional, oportunizando a aquisição dos conhecimentos específicos, articulados com uma visão totalizadora da realidade, preparando-o para o atendimento s novas exigências do mercado, desempenhando o papel de profissionais liberais ou assumindo vínculo empregatício com as empresas públicas ou privadas, a fim de:

possibilitar uma formação técnico-científica e humanística que sustente a atuação no mercado de trabalho e integração junto à comunidade enquanto cidadãos responsáveis, competentes e capacitados para exercerem suas funções específicas e participar da vida pública como membros de uma sociedade democrática e pluralista.

promover a unidade teoria e prática por meio de estratégias variadas, como: seminários, palestras, estudos de casos e pesquisas no âmbito da área de atuação e adequada às demandas locais e regionais, cujo eixo também se traduzirá nas atividades do estágio

incentivar o acadêmico para um processo de formação continuada, participando de cursos paralelos, atividades complementares e de pós-graduação;

qualificar profissionais da área e de áreas afins e correlatas.

possibilitar o fomento à pesquisa nas áreas de abrangência do curso.

contribuir para uma melhoria da qualidade de vida e renda da população do Estado do Paraná.

Perfil do profissional a ser formado

A formação do Tecnólogo em Construção Civil, modalidade Edifícios deve garantir uma relação estreita e concomitante entre teoria e prática e dotar o profissional dos conhecimentos e habilidades requeridos para o exercício profissional competente, face às suas atribuições profissionais.

O curso superior de Tecnologia em Construção Civil – modalidade Edifícios – pretende formar tecnólogos com as seguintes habilidades profissionais:

executar e fiscalizar a construção de edifícios e obras correlatas
elaborar orçamentos e controlar custos de construção civil
elaborar planejamento de execução de obras
implantar sistemas de qualidade nos processos de produção de edifícios
coordenar equipes de instalações, operação e reparos de obras;
orientar operação e manutenção preventiva de equipamentos utilizados no processo construtivo
executar e interpretar desenhos técnicos
realizar trabalhos de vistoria e pareceres técnicos, dentro de seu campo profissional

Fonte: www.pen.uem.br/www.universia.com.br/www.ft.unicamp.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation