Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Engenharia Mecatrônica

Engenharia Mecatrônica

PUBLICIDADE

Mecatrônica é curso com bases em Engenharia Elétrica, mas com forte ênfase em automação e controle, abrangendo parte da Engenharia Mecânica e das Ciências da Computação.

O nome é uma conjunção de Mecânica com Eletrônica, definindo o controle automático de sistemas mecânicos (como por exemplo, os robôs) baseado em ‘inteligência’ computacional, formalizada por softwares e hardware (computação e eletrônica).

Engenharia Mecatrônica – O que é

Ramo que integra os conhecimentos de mecânica e eletrônica, e em si é a união de tecnologias na área de mecânica, eletrônica, software, controle de processos inteligentes assistidos por computador e manufatura de produtos.

O Engenheiro Mecatrônico

O engenheiro Mecatrônico alia o estudo dos componentes mecânicos e eletrônicos com os equipamentos e processos industriais.

O nome é uma fusão de Mecânica com eletrônica.

Ele é o profissional o responsável pela automação industrial. Ele projeta, opera e dá manutenção aos chamados robôs industriais, equipamentos do processo de automação programando máquinas, coordenando engenheiros mecânicos e eletrônicos na realização de projetos desta área.

Perfil

Profissional de nível superior capacitado a projetar, implementar, analisar e otimizar os processos industriais “discretos”, atuando nas áreas de robótica industrial, de projetos, de manufatura e engenharia assistidos por computador, sistemas flexíveis de manufatura, sistemas de controle e interfaces homem-máquina, além de incentivar o empreendedorismo no sentimento da criação de empresas integradoras de processos industriais de manufatura.

Competências e Habilidades

Atuar de forma ética e empreendedora, individualmente ou em equipe, projetando e analisando sistemas, produtos e processos eletroeletrônicos e mecânicos; supervisionar a operação e a manutenção de sistemas; desenvolver e/ou utilizar novas ferramentas técnicas, e avaliar o impacto das atividades da engenharia no contexto social e ambiental.

Perfil do Formando

O profissional graduado em Engenharia Mecatrônica, com uma sólida formação tecnológica e humanística, estará diretamente relacionado às áreas de criação e desenvolvimento de novos produtos voltados para a área de mecatrônica e estará capacitado a dentre outros Desenvolver equipamentos envolvendo a aquisição de sinal, processamento digital e controle; Projeto de dispositivos eletro-mecânicos; Aprimorar produtos atuais visando melhorar seu desempenho e/ou satisfazer necessidades dos clientes; Desenvolver novos produtos dentro da compreensão da inter-relação dos sistemas de produção com o meio ambiente, desde a obtenção da matéria prima até a disposição final do produto, atentando para a exigência de sustentabilidade; Elaborar anteprojetos para desenvolvimento de novos produtos ou implementação de novos processos de produção; e Manter contatos com fornecedores nacionais e estrangeiros de novas tecnologias e equipamentos.

Um profissional desta área leva tecnologia para as indústrias.

Área de Atuação

O Engenheiro Mecatrônico pode atuar em várias áreas da indústria, desde a base de controle de processos, até a automação de sistemas discretos e sistemas de transições discretas, linhas de montagens, projetos de otimização de produção, bem como manutenção e geração de modelos de plantas e controle supervisório.

Mecatrônica é a integração sinergética da engenharia mecânica com eletrônica e controle inteligente por computador no projeto e manufatura de produtos e processos.

Um sistema mecatrônico realiza aquisição de sinais, processamento digital e, como saída, gera forças e movimentos. Os sistemas mecânicos são estendidos e integrados com sensores, microprocessadores e controladores, podendo, assim, seguir comandos externos para realizar determinadas tarefas.

Exemplos de sistemas mecatrônicos são: máquinas robóticas para manufatura, manipulação e serviço; sistemas para automação de máquinas e processos; máquinas com controle digital; veículos autoguiados; máquinas ferramentas controladas por computador; máquinas robóticas para aplicações de diagnóstico e reabilitação em medicina.

E dispositivos como: câmeras eletrônicas, impressoras, máquinas de telefax, fotocopiadoras, vídeogravadores, etc.

A formação recebida habilita o engenheiro mecatrônico para atividades de concepção, implementação, utilização e manutenção de unidades de produção automatizadas ou a serem automatizadas. Os interessados pelas qualificações deste profissional são empresas de engenharia, indústrias de produção de equipamentos e de programas para automação industrial e indústrias usuárias destas técnicas.

Curso

Como em todas as engenharias, nos dois primeiros anos o forte são as aulas de matemática, física, química e muita informática. A partir do terceiro misturam-se as disciplinas de engenharia mecânica, eletrônica e computação. Em mecânica, você estuda termodinâmica e elementos de máquinas. Em eletrônica estão matérias como eletrônica analógica e digital e na área de computação, aulas de estrutura de dados e sistemas de informação. Também há disciplinas integrativas, entre elas projetos de máquinas e integração da manufatura por computador. Nas atividades em laboratório, o aluno aprende a desenvolver, a projetar, a analisar e a controlar máquinas operadas eletronicamente. O estágio é obrigatório. Algumas escolas exigem um projeto de conclusão de curso. Em outras, ainda, essa graduação é oferecida como habilitação de Engenharia Mecânica.

O currículo do engenheiro mecatrônico tem: um sólido embasamento em matemática, física e informática; conhecimentos gerais de mecânica e eletrônica; conhecimentos aprofundados em controle de processos por computador, informática industrial e automação da manufatura; e conhecimentos básicos de economia, gestão e segurança. O curso tem uma duração de 10 semestres e na estrutura curricular existe uma participação balanceada de disciplinas de eletrônica, mecânica e informática além de disciplinas específicas. No último semestre o aluno deverá desenvolver um trabalho de graduação sob a orientação de um professor.

O mercado de trabalho

O profissional encontra ofertas de trabalho em indústrias de diversos setores, como automobilístico, químico e petroquímico, de alimentos e embalagens e de tecnologia da informação (TI). Com uma visão sistêmica, o engenheiro entende o processo, o controle, o TI de uma empresa e faz tudo isso funcionar de forma integrada. No eixo Rio-São Paulo, é contratado por grandes empresas para desenvolver e implantar projetos de automação e robotização. Também existem vagas em boa parte das empresas que migraram para cidades do interior do Paraná, da Bahia, de Minas Gerais, do Rio de Janeiro, do Rio Grande do Sul e de Goiás. Geralmente, o engenheiro ocupa o topo da pirâmide das etapas do desenvolvimento de um projeto. Os formados nessa carreira também têm sido bastante requisitados pela indústria médica e por hospitais públicos e privados, onde gerenciam projetos de automação, adaptam softwares aos processos já existentes e programam sistemas de informação e banco de dados. A área de meio ambiente também precisa do profissional, que ajuda grandes indústrias a diminuir desperdícios, a fazer uso racional da água e a reduzir a emissão de poluentes. No setor privado, a Vale (antiga Companhia Vale do Rio Doce) é uma boa empregadora.

Regulamentação da Profissão

Trata-se de uma nova profissão e sua regulamentação segue a Portaria N° 1694 do Ministério de Educação, de 05 de Dezembro de 1994, que criou a habilitação de Engenharia de Controle e Automação.

Duração média do curso: 05 anos

Engenharia Mecatrônica – Profissão

É o ramo de estudos que lida com os processo de automação. O profissional em mecatrônica pesquisa e elabora projetos que envolvam as áreas de conhecimento da mecânica, da elétrica, da eletrônica e da informática.

Modernamente, quase todo tipo de indústria utiliza algum processo de automação, seja no movimento de suas esteiras, seja com máquinas de embalagem automática, seja no processo de montagem de peças. A robotização da produção é uma realidade graças aos estudos da mecatrônica.

Esse profissional é responsável tanto pela criação e construção do maquinário mecatrônica como pela manutenção dos sistemas automáticos de produção. Ele também elabora projetos para as indústrias que estão se constituindo, determinando qual o maquinário necessário para cada linha de produção específica.

A informática é uma forte aliada dos processos automatizados de produção, por isso o estudo de softwares de tecnologia aplicada é fundamental para o profissional mecatrônico. São os programas de computador que controlam o funcionamento das máquinas criadas por esses profissionais. Por isso o engenheiro mecatrônico também trabalha no projeto de sistemas de informação e bancos de dados envolvidos na programação de equipamentos automatizados.

Tipos de Curso

a) Nível Superior

Bacharelado

Duração média de 5 anos. O curso oferece um primeiro ano recheado de disciplinas exatas como matemática, física, química e informática. As disciplinas de engenharia mecânica, eletrônica e computação aparecem nos segundo e terceiro anos. Algumas das disciplinas oferecidas são termodinâmica, elementos de máquinas, eletrônica analógica e digital, sistemas de informação e estruturas de banco de dados. São ofertadas muitas horas de prática de laboratório, onde o aluno desenvolve projetos de máquinas eletronicamente controladas. Podem oferecer habilitações em engenharia mecânica ou elétrica ou ter os nomes de Automação e Controle, Engenharia de Controle e Automação, Engenharia Industrial de Controle e Automação, Engenharia de Automação Industrial e outros, ou ainda ser uma habilitação da Engenharia Mecânica. O estágio é obrigatório.

b) Nível Superior

Tecnológico (Automação e Controle)

Duração média de 3 anos. O curso tecnológico correlato à área é o de Automação e Controle e o de Eletrônica. As disciplinas básicas são matemática, física e informática aplicada. Alguns cursos têm vocação específica para a mecânica, enquanto outros preparam o aluno para o trabalho com a informatização de sistemas de produção. O curso de eletrônica também pode ser uma opção para os interessados na área.

c) Nível Superior

Tecnólogo (Eletrônica)

Duração média de 4 anos. O currículo básico compreende disciplinas comuns a eletrotécnica como física, estatística e matemática. As disciplinas específicas são eletrônica digital, informática, metrologia, microporcessadores, automação de processos industriais, telecomunicação fixa e móvel e sistemas de telefonia e computadores. Outros cursos tecnológicos na área que podem interessar são Automação e Controle e Telecomunicações. O estágio é obrigatório, assim como a apresentação de trabalho de conclusão do curso (TCC).

d) Nível Médio

Curso Técnico

Duração média de 2 anos. O curso técnico de mecatrônica oferece disciplinas como desenho técnico, metrologia, eletrônica geral, linguagem de programação, pneumática, processos de usinagem, eletrônica, hidráulica, tecnologia de materiais e máquinas, microprocessadores, comandos numéricos computadorizados, robótica e sistemas de qualidade. Em geral o estágio é obrigatório e o aluno precisa apresentar um projeto como conclusão de curso.

e) Cursos Livres

Existem cursos de formação continuada que complementam os conhecimentos do profissional, podem ser na área de administração, mecânica, automação, qualidade e informática. Em geral requerem algum conhecimento na área como pré-requisito.

Mercado de Trabalho

O mercado de trabalho do profissional em mecatrônica ou automação e controle acompanha o mercado industrial. Em épocas de finanças positivas a indústria cresce e contrata mais profissionais, quando existe crise, o setor sente maiores dificuldades para se desenvolver.

No entanto, como praticamente todas as indústrias modernas trabalham com algum tipo de automação, existe uma certa estabilidade no mercado de empregos, nem que seja na manutenção do maquinário já em uso.

O mercado de pesquisadores também é muito promissor, Institutos de fomento à pesquisa costumam patrocinar projetos de iniciação científica e de desenvolvimento de novos produtos.

Outro setor que tem crescido muito é o de desenvolvimento de equipamentos médico-hospitalares com sistemas automatizados. Os modernos equipamentos capazes de realizar cirurgias sob o comando à distância dos médicos é um bom exemplo da aplicação dos conhecimentos mecatrônicos no desenvolvimento da saúde.

Ofertas de Emprego

As regiões Sul e Sudeste, por concentrarem o maior número de industrias, são ainda os maiores empregadores, no entanto pólos industriais no Norte e Nordeste também rquisitam os trabalhos desse profissional.

O engenheiro mecatrônico costuma ocupar cargos na criação de projetos. Ele está habilitado para elaborar sistemas automatizados. Já tecnólogos e técnicos costumam trabalhar na manutenção e na supervisão do maquinário industrial.

A carreira acadêmica também é uma alternativa para quem quer investir na pesquisa de novos processadores e sistemas, assim como o magistério, nas faculdades e cursos técnicos, pode representar uma boa promessa de emprego para quem diploma de pós-graduação.

Fonte: www.graco.unb.br/Instituto Federal de Educação/www.cursocerto.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation