Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / História

História

PUBLICIDADE

O Historiador

O Historiador estuda, pesquisa e interpreta os fatos históricos.

É o responsável pela análise e interpretação das condições sociais, culturais, econômicas e temporais para descobrir a importância e o significado dos acontecimentos do passado e do presente.

História é o campo do conhecimento que estuda o passado humano em seus vários aspectos: economia, sociedade, cultura, idéias e cotidiano.

O historiador investiga e interpreta criticamente os acontecimentos, buscando resgatar a memória da humanidade e ampliar a compreensão da condição humana.

Seu trabalho se baseia, principalmente, na pesquisa de documentos, como manuscritos, impressos, gravações, filmes, objetos e fotos. Depois de selecionar, classificar e relacionar os dados levantados em bibliotecas, arquivos, entrevistas ou estudos arqueológicos, ele data o fato ou o objeto, confere autenticidade e analisa sua importância e seu significado para a compreensão do encadeamento dos acontecimentos.

O Profissional

O graduado no curso de licenciatura em história estará capacitado ao exercício do magistério no campo da história para as últimas séries do ensino fundamental e para o ensino médio em todas as suas dimensões, tanto em escolas públicas quanto em escolas particulares.

O profissional formado no curso também estará habilitado a proceder com a pesquisa em fontes primárias (acervos de arquivos públicos e privados, com recolhimento e o tratamento metodológico em relação a depoimentos orais, etc.) e secundárias (bibliotecas), e com os demais ferramentais teóricos que possibilitam o trabalho prático e científico na área de história.

Aptidões Desejáveis

É preciso ter interesse em leitura, boa memória, boa redação, ser organizado, capacidade de análise e reflexão, além de interesse pelas questões sociais.

A Carreira

A função do Bacharel em história é ler, estudar, interpretar e analisar os fatos históricos.

Ele é o responsável pela interpretação das condições culturais, sociais, econômicas, psicológicas e temporais dos eventos e buscar o significado que aqueles acontecimentos tiveram e entender como eles influenciaram o futuro.

Como diria uma célebre frase, cujo autor é desconhecido: “Esquecer é estar condenado a repetir os mesmos erros.”, a mportância da história é justamente compreender o passado para poder aprender com ele e não repetir mais as mesmas falhas. A história não deve ser encarada como algo morto e sim como um testemunho vivo do que foi feito, um testemunho que pode nos ensinar boas lições.

Aspectos Favoráveis

Não faltam vagas para professores de história nas redes públicas e privadas de ensino do Brasil, atualmente estes profissionais estão em falta.

O curso

Infelizmente faltam estímulo, investimento e oportunidades para o bacharel em história que queira trabalhar em pesquisa.

O currículo é composto de disciplinas que abordam tanto períodos, sejahistória antiga, seja medieval, quanto regiões, como Brasil ou Ásia. Há também temas específicos dessa área de conhecimento, como metodologia da história, teoria da história ou história da ciência. Sociologia, geografia, literatura brasileira, antropologia e arqueologia complementam a formação. Muita leitura e boa dose de palestras e seminários fazem parte do cotidiano do aluno.

Atenção: a maior parte dos cursos de história no país é de licenciatura, que forma professores. Na licenciatura, o curso pode receber o nome de Estudos Sociais (história). Se você quiser se dedicar à pesquisa ou trabalhar em empresas, pode valer a pena fazer um bacharelado. O estágio é obrigatório, assim como o trabalho de conclusão de curso.

A partir do contato com diversas concepções históricas, o conteúdo do curso proporciona um espaço para o questionamento e a discussão dos processos que são analisados pelo Historiador. Seu maior objetivo será descobrir como, quando e por que as coisas aconteceram.

Assim, o aluno passará por disciplinas como Sociologia Geral, história Econômica ,história Antiga e Medieval, história Moderna e Contemporânea, Economia, história do Brasil, Elementos de Geografia Humana, Estatística, Antropologia Cultural, Estrutura e Funcionamento do Ensino de 1.º e 2.º graus, Didática, Psicologia da Educação entre outras.

Áreas de Atuação

As áreas de atuação do profissional de história são amplas: no magistério, na pesquisa, nos arquivos públicos e privados, na cultura popular e erudita, nos museus e arqueologia e no turismo cultural e eco-turismo.

O professor e o pesquisador de história, como profissional de nível superior, é o indivíduo capaz de realizar, de forma crítica, a articulação entre teoria e prática; de assessorar programas culturais e de preservação do patrimônio histórico, bem como de compreender a históriaenquanto processo permanente de construção e reconstrução dos fatos.

Compete, ainda, ao profissional de história, trabalhar os fatos humanos, centrado nas explicações dos mecanismos que asseguram a exploração e dominação dos homens, que se traduzam nas relações econômicas, políticas, sociais, culturais, nas tradições, nos sistemas de valores, nas idéias e formas institucionais, como também, saber relacionar cultura e história, destacando a complexidade de tais conceitos.

Além disso, deve o profissional de história ter capacidade de compreender o meio em que vive para construir e produzir conhecimento histórico, dominando-o nas áreas específicas de conservação e gerenciamento dos bens culturais. Deve ser um profissional atualizado, portador dos valores profissionais, dos valores sociais e éticos, apto a disseminar conhecimentos por meio da produção e divulgação de trabalhos científicos.

O Mercado de Trabalho

O mercado mais tradicional para esse profissional – as escolas de ensino médio e faculdades – se mantém estável, mas novos campos de trabalho vêm se abrindo.

Nos últimos anos, cresceu a procura por historiadores em empresas privadas, órgãos públicos e entidades de apoio à cultura, para atuar principalmente nas áreas de preservação do patrimônio e resgate histórico.

O historiador também tem sido contratado por empresas interessadas na consultoria histórica de produtos – a pesquisa da trajetória de artigos antigos que podem ser relançados ou de similares com boa ou má aceitação no mercado – para que seus lançamentos estejam mais próximos das expectativas dos consumidores.

As operadoras e as agências de turismo, por sua vez, buscam o profissional para auxiliar na criação de roteiros focados em destinos históricos e culturais. Museus e centros culturais são outra alternativa de colocação do historiador, que pode trabalhar na curadoria de exposições e na organização e promoção de cursos livres.

Nas editoras, ele é contratado para atuar na elaboração de livros didáticos e paradidáticos. O historiador encontra ainda trabalho na produção de teatro, cinema e televisão, onde faz pesquisa de época para filmes e novelas, ajuda a elaborar roteiros e dá apoio ao material audiovisual em geral..

Duração média do curso: 04 anos

História – Profissão

história é área do conhecimento que pesquisa sobre a ação do homem através do tempo. O historiador analisa e documenta o comportamento social humano, o desenvolvimento político, cultural e econômico das sociedades.

Fica sob a responsabilidade desse profissional a investigação e interpretação dos acontecimentos ocorridos ao longo da existência do homem moderno. Assim como é o historiador quem estabelece relações entre esses acontecimentos, analisando suas causas e consequências.

A profissão está muito ligada à sociologia e à antropologia, o tripé formado por essas três áreas do conhecimento nos auxilia na compreensão do nosso passado e no planejamento das nossas ações futuras. Conhecendo a história da nossa civilização, conhecemos melhor a nós mesmos.

O historiador trabalha na pesquisa e análise de documentos antigos, de manuscritos, de produções culturais como filmes, música, jornais e revistas. Também pode trabalhar como um documentador da contemporaneidade, fazendo entrevistas, coletando material e catalogando acontecimentos. Assim como pode dar aulas, ensinando crianças sobre o passado histórico do nosso país e da própria humanidade.

Tipos de Curso

a) Nível superior

Bacharelado

Duração média de 4 anos. A grade curricular é toda articulada por disciplinas da área das Ciências Humanas. O aluno recebe aulas comohistória antiga, história do Brasil, metodologia da história, teoria da história, história da ciência, sociologia, geografia, literatura brasileira, antropologia e arqueologia.

b) Nível superior

Licenciatura

Duração média de 4 a 5 anos. A grade curricular dos cursos de licenciatura é semelhante à do bacharelado, diferenciando-se nas disciplinas pedagógicas que preparam o aluno para o magistério. Pode aparecer como uma habilitação dos cursos de Estudos Sociais. Alunos bacharéis podem complementar sua formação frequentando as disciplinas específicas pedagógicas, conseguindo a licenciatura.

Mercado de Trabalho

O mercado de trabalho para os profissionais com a licenciatura é bastante estável. Ele é requisitado para dar aulas no ensino fundamental e médio. Pode atuar também no planejamento pedagógico das disciplinas de história e no ensino universitário, desde que tenha a pós-graduação.

Já para os historiadores bacharéis o mercado atravessa um momento especial, um grande número de empresas tem procurado o profissional para a realização de documentários de memória empresarial. Algumas famílias tradicionais também procuram esse tipo de serviço, para a documentação de sua história.

O mercado editorial também tem aumentado a procura por esses profissionais, que prestam assessoria na edição de livros e enciclopédias. Museus e Institutos variados contratam historiadores para a curadoria de seus acervos, catalogação de peças e análise de objetos antigos.

Ofertas de Emprego

O maior empregador é o Estado, contratando professores para a rede pública de ensino. Nesse caso as vagas se espalham por todo o país. As universidades também demandam uma boa quantidade de profissionais, mas exigem o diploma de pós-graduação.

Para trabalhar com a documentação empresarial as melhores oportunidades surgem nas capitais e grandes cidades industrializadas. As regiões Sul e Sudeste, por concentrarem o maior número de empresas, oferecem melhores oportunidades na área.

O trabalho em museus e institutos de memória também se concentra nas capitais, especialmente em São Paulo, Curitiba, Rio de Janeiro, Salvador e Porto Alegre.

Em associação com antropólogos e arqueólogos, o historiador também encontra trabalho em regiões de sítios arqueológicos, como em Manaus e em várias partes do Nordeste.

Fonte: www.cfh.ufsc.br/www.cursocerto.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation