Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Engenharia Agrícola

Engenharia Agrícola

Engenharia Agrícola – O que é

PUBLICIDADE

O Engenheiro Agrícola é aquele que implementa a engenharia da cidade no campo.

Para isso, usa técnicas para aproveitamento do solo, busca a preservação dos mananciais, planeja e executa obras de irrigação, combate à erosão e drenagem.

Também trabalha na mecanização da agricultura, em projetos de eletrificação, edificações rurais e armazenagem de produtos.

Engenharia Agrícola – Curso

Um profissional que coloca seus conhecimentos de engenharia mecânica, civil e elétrica a serviço da atividade agrícola, garantindo colheitas fartas e diminuindo perdas dos produtos estocados.

Esse é o perfil do engenheiro agrícola, muitas vezes confundido com o agrônomo.

Embora sutis, há diferenças entre os focos dessas duas carreiras: enquanto o agrônomo se preocupa com a produção de alimentos, de origem animal e vegetal, o engenheiro agrícola se dedica a sistemas de suporte à produtividade. É ele quem projeta açudes, barragens e sistemas de irrigação e drenagem do solo, constrói silos para armazenamento de mercadoria e edificações rurais para rebanhos e secagem de grãos, além de aperfeiçoar máquinas agrícolas. São, portanto, atividades complementares.

Há 27 anos surgiu a primeira Faculdade de Engenharia Agrícola no Brasil, na Universidade Federal de Pelotas, no Rio Grande do Sul. Hoje há poucas escolas, que formam uma quantidade pequena de graduados – a vantagem é que esses profissionais têm boas possibilidades de conseguir estágio e emprego imediato, depois de diplomados.

Em tese, há demanda por engenheiros agrícolas tanto em propriedades rurais como nas indústrias de máquinas. O mercado, porém, fica sujeito aos humores da economia e das políticas governamentais. Quando se abrem linhas de crédito para financiamento de maquinário e projetos de irrigação, cresce a oferta de emprego em propriedades rurais e cooperativas. Como os últimos superávits da balança comercial foram obtidos graças à atividade agrícola, espera-se crescimento também no nível de empregos.

No momento, está em alta o setor de mecanização, que requer profissionais capazes de projetar novos equipamentos ou adaptar modelos antigos às necessidades de determinadas culturas. Na indústria, o engenheiro agrícola está sendo solicitado para acompanhar as fases de transformação do produto rural, criando processos adequados de resfriamento do leite e embalagem de frutas.

O grande desafio para o engenheiro agrícola é conseguir adaptar a tecnologia importada às condições climáticas do Brasil. É o caso, por exemplo, das embalagens para uvas. As produzidas aqui não podem ser acondicionadas da mesma forma que as de países europeus

Currículo Básico

O currículo básico traz disiplinas das áreas de exatas e bilogicas, como física, química, geologia, biologia e informatica. Inclui ainda, estudos ligados diretamente a produção agrícola, como técnicas de planejamento, irrigação e drenagem. Em algumas cidades o estagio é supervisionado é obrigatório para a conclusão do curso.

Aptidões Desejáveis

O Engenheiro Agrícola deve ter habilidade numérica , senso de observação e capacidade de organização.

Especializações possíveis

Energização Rural, Planejamento de Produção Agropecuária, Construção Rural, Energização Rural, Engenharia de Águas e Solos, Mecanização Agrícola e Armazenamento de Produtos Agrícolas.

Campos de Atuação

Órgãos públicos estaduais ou federais, Usinas , Indústrias, Empresas de Consultoria.

O Engenheiro Agrícola

Cria a estrutura básica de fazendas, granjas, sítios ou haras.
Desenvolve e executa projetos de tratores e máquinas agrícolas. Presta assistência técnica e orienta agricultores na implantação de programas de mecanização da produção.
Planeja e executa projetos de construção de estábulos, estufas, silos para armazenagem de grãos, instalando sistemas especiais de ventilação e refrigeração.
Planeja sistemas de drenagem, irrigação, barragens, açúdes e atua na área de pesquisa no combate à erosão.
Desenvolve e executa projetos de sistemas de distribuição de energia, pesquisando o aproveitamento de formas alternativas de energia, como a solar e o biogás.Administra todos os recursos, desde mão-de-obra, financeiro e equipamento, em fazendas e cooperativas agrícolas.
Determina os equipamentos adequados a cada propriedade e para o produto da colheita. Calcula, também, as condições de armazemagem dos produtos, como temperatura e unidade.

O Curso

É um currículo que une conhecimentos da área de Engenharia Civil e Agronomia. Também são estudadas noções de gerenciamento de propriedades rurais, com disciplinas das áreas de Administração e Economia.

Para isso, o aluno passará por conteúdos como: Cálculo, Álgebra Linear, Física, Química Aplicada, Desenho Técnico, Desenho Mecânico, Mecânica Geral, Resistência dos Materiais, Botânica, Solos, Zootecnia, Fitotecnia, Hidráulica, Mecanização Agrícola, Processamento de Produtos Agrícolas, Concreto Armado, Tratores e Máquinas Agrícolas, Drenagem, Secagem e Armazenamento de grãos entre vários outros. Economia e Sociologia são outras disciplinas ofertadas para complementar o currículo.

O que o Engenheiro Agrícola pode fazer

Construção rural:Projetar e construir estufas, silos, estábulos e outros alojamentos para animais, mantendo as condições ideais de climatização dos ambientes.
Eletrificação rural:
Instalar em propriedades rurais fontes de energia hidráulica, elétrica, solar ou geradas por biogás.
Engenharia de águas e solos:
Construir açudes, barragens e sistemas de irrigação e drenagem. Combater a erosão e pesquisar técnicas de conservação do ambiente.
Extensão rural e difusão de tecnologia:
Orientar produtores rurais sobre tecnologias e conhecimentos de produção segundo a capacidade produtiva da propriedade.
Mecanização agrícola:
Projetar e construir equipamentos mecânicos, bem como otimizar sistemas mecanizados para todas as etapas da produção agropecuária. Prestar assistência técnica aos agricultores.
Planejamento agropecuário:
Organizar e gerenciar negócios agropecuários. Fazer previsão de safras e propor métodos para gestão dos recursos naturais.
Tecnologia pós-colheita:
Determinar a embalagem, o armazenamento, o transporte e o beneficiamento das safras.
Planejamento agropecuário:
Organizar e gerenciar negócios agropecuários. Fazer previsão de safras e propor métodos para gestão dos recursos naturais.
Tecnologia pós-colheita:
Determinar a embalagem, o armazenamento, o transporte e o beneficiamento das safras.

Duração: 05 anos

Engenharia Agrícola – Profissional

A Engenharia Agrícola forma profissional capacitado a solucionar problemas que afetam o desenvolvimento do meio rural. O curso fornece os conhecimentos de engenharia necessários à agricultura.

O engenheiro agrícola é o profissional da moderna agricultura e pode atuar em cinco áreas: processamento agroindustrial, energização rural, engenharia de águas e solos, edificações e ambiência rural e mecânica agrícola.

Está apto a planejar, projetar, ensaiar e/ou executar projetos relacionados com máquinas e implementos agrícolas, mecanização agrícola, instalações elétricas, produção e/ou aproveitamento de energia (eólica, hídrica, solar e de biomassa) para a empresa agrícola. Pode atuar também em irrigação, drenagem e recuperação de terras para fins agrícolas, conservação do solo, preservação ambiental, captação e distribuição de água para abastecimento e irrigação; unidade de tratamento de resíduos orgânicos e da agroindústria; instalações para a produção animal e vegetal, habitação rural e equipamentos; e unidades de beneficiamento de grãos, sementes, frutas e hortaliças.

O processamento de produtos agropecuários e a avaliação econômica dos empreendimentos agrícolas fazem parte de seu currículo básico e são atividades próprias da profissão.

Engenharia Agrícola – Atuação

A Engenharia Agrícola forma profissionais capazes de gerenciar processos agropecuários e de desenvolver, adaptar e aplicar tecnologias, visando o aumento da eficiência das atividades no campo.

Perfil do Curso

O currículo inclue disciplinas das áreas de exatas e biológicas, como Química, Física, Biologia e Informática, aplicadas ao agronegócio, além das disciplinas ligadas diretamente às tecnologias empregadas na produção agrícola.

O curso possibilita uma visão integrada da cadeia agrícola, preparando o aluno para compreeder e desenvolver tecnologias a serem empregadas no campo, sem descuidar dos fatores ambientais, econômicos e sociais, de forma a garantir o desenvolvimento sustentado da agricultura e do agronegócio.

O que o Engenheiro Agrícola pode fazer

Como engenheiro agrícola você pode atuar nas áreas de:

Estudo, Planejamento e Especificação de tecnologias para o Agronegócio
Mecanização e Automação Agrícola
Recursos Hídricos e Saneamento Ambiental
Eletrificação Rural
Construções para fins rurais e instalações complementares
Armazenamento e Processamento de Produtos Agro-pecuários
Agricultura de Precisão
Agrometeorologia e Geoprocessamento
Gestão do Agronegócio
Biotecnologia

Mercado de Trabalho

O mercado de trabalho é bem diversificado e você pode desempenhar atividades em empresas agrícolas, cooperativas agroindustriais, indústrias de máquinas e implementos agrícolas, empresas de soluções de armazenamento, empresas produtoras de alimentos, empresas de consultoria e projetos, empresas de suprimentos agrícolas tais como de fertilizantes, corretivos e defensivos agrícolas, empresas de sistemas de irrigação, drenagem e plasticultura , empresas de biotecnologia, aviação agrícola, instituições públicas de pesquisa e de desenvolvimento tecnológico, instituições de desenvolvimento regional, etc.

Fonte: wp.ufpel.edu.br/www.unilins.edu.br/Universidade Luterana do Brasil

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation