Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Profissões / Química Industrial

Química Industrial

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Química Industrial
Química Industrial

A Química Industrial envolve pesquisa, desenvolvimento e melhorar as propriedades dos produtos que usamos todos os dias através da seleção de matérias-primas, o projeto de processos químicos e melhorar as condições de produção. É sobre a tomada de projetos desde o início como uma proposta de pesquisa, através do desenvolvimento de produtos e para a comercialização e fabricação.

De um modo geral, os químicos industriais estão envolvidos em:

Segurança e eficiência – químicos industriais estão constantemente se esforçando para melhorar a segurança e eficiência de fazer produtos químicos e materiais importantes.

Desenvolvimento de produto e inovação – químicos industriais criar novos “receitas” químicas que atendam as necessidades identificadas. Eles irão controlar a composição química de substâncias e depois estudar as alterações químicas que ocorrem sob condições diferentes e aplicar esta ao seu resultado final.

Otimização de processos – um químico industrial desempenha um papel na otimização da produção para produzir grandes quantidades de uma substância tão barato quanto possível -, mas, ao contrário com os engenheiros, eles fazê-lo mediante a “química” melhor e mais eficiente.

Monitoramento e controle ambiental – químicos industriais trabalhar na gestão e controlo do ambiente durante os processos industriais, para garantir que tudo está a ser feito para minimizar o impacto e trabalhar para um futuro limpo e seguro.

Projeto da planta de produção – na construção de uma nova unidade de produção, os químicos industriais trabalham em equipes com outros engenheiros como engenheiros químicos ou engenheiros de controle para garantir os resultados ideais.

O Profissional

Aos profissionais da Química Industrial compete como área de atuação o exercício de análises químicas, físico-químicas, químico-biológicas, fitoquímicas, bromatológicas, químico-toxicológicas, sanitárias e Química Legal; do controle de qualidade de matéria- prima, do processo e do produto acabado da indústria química; da responsabilidade pela produção e comercialização de produtos industriais; do tratamento e controle de águas de abastecimento doméstico e industrial, águas residuais e de rejeitos urbanos e industriais; da segurança no trabalho em estabelecimentos públicos ou particulares, ressalvada a legislação específica; de consultorias e perícias técnicas na sua área de especialização e no desenvolvimento de novos produtos e processos, com estreito compromisso com a preservação do Meio Ambiente.

A Química

A Química é a ciência que descreve as substâncias, sua composição e propriedades.

A Química está presente em toda a atividade humana. Substâncias químicas estão presentes no alimento que se consome, ou pode-se dizer que substâncias químicas é o próprio alimento que se ingere, são os medicamentos que se utiliza, são as roupas que se vestem, e o ar que se respira, são os fertilizantes e pesticidas que se utilizam para garantir boas colheitas e evitar a fome. O organismo vivo é um ser químico. Toda nossa vida, doença e morte são processos químicos. A cada instante da vida, tem-se o contato com substâncias químicas, ingerindo-as, inalando-as ou manipulando-as de alguma forma.

A Ciência Química está dividida, classicamente, em áreas como uma forma de facilitar a organização do conhecimento.

As áreas clássicas da Química são: Química Orgânica, Química Inorgânica, Química Analítica e Físico-Química.

A Química Biológica pode ser vista como uma especialização da Química. Nas últimas décadas, diversas áreas interdisciplinares mostraram um grande desenvolvimento como a Química Bioinorgânica, a Química de Produtos Naturais e a Química dos Materiais.

Os Químicos são profissionais que sabem como produzir substâncias, isolar substâncias da natureza, utilizar métodos físicos e químicos para entender a composição, e propriedades das substâncias, e sob esses aspectos eles são experimentalistas; desenvolvem também teorias ou utiliza-se de teorias já existentes nas ciências naturais para procurar entender as leis que regem as reações químicas, e nesse sentido, são teóricos. Alguns químicos são essencialmente experimentalistas, outros essencialmente teóricos, outros ainda desenvolvem-se profissionalmente associando a teoria e a experiência em algum ramo específico da química.

A profissão de Químico compreende diversas funções relacionadas com a produção e análise de substâncias ou materiais. O Químico desenvolve e aperfeiçoa processos de produção e de análises para descobrir a composição, a estrutura e a reatividade de substâncias diante de outros agentes químicos ou de agentes físicos como luz e calor. Todas as funções, atribuições e competências do Profissional em Química estão totalmente regulamentadas pelos Conselhos Federal e Regionais de Química (CFQ e CRQs, respectivamente) desde a década de 70.

Perfil do profissional que se pretende formar

O Bacharel em Química Industrial deve ter formação generalista e aplicada com domínio dos conhecimentos teóricos, experimentais e técnicos para a utilização de laboratórios e de equipamentos em indústrias, centros de pesquisa e de desenvolvimento (P&D), laboratórios de análise química, empresas prestadoras de serviço na área de gestão e monitoramento ambiental e outras.

Deve ter formação para atuar nos campos de atividades sócio-econômicas que envolvam as transformações da matéria, direcionando essas transformações, para controlar os produtos gerados.

Deve ser capaz de interpretar criticamente as etapas e os efeitos das condições experimentais sobre os resultados dos processos químicos para desenvolver novos produtos e tecnologias.

Ainda terá formação adequada para aplicar seus conhecimentos nas áreas de tecnologia em química e de áreas afins com atuação profissional dentro de uma visão ética de respeito à natureza e ao ser humano.

Objetivos gerais

Formar um profissional com percepção crítica da realidade e com a capacidade para:

Realizar ensaios e análises química e físico-química, químico-biológica,bromatológica, e pesquisas em geral
Desenvolver pesquisas, métodos e produtos
Exercer, planejar e gerenciar o controle químico de qualidade de matéria prima e produtos
Atuar na área de controle ambiental de poluentes ou rejeitos industriais
Realizar estudos de viabilidade técnica e técnico-econômica no campo da química
Planejar a instalação de laboratórios químicos, especificando e supervisionando a instalação de equipamentos
Atuar em equipes multidisciplinares destinadas a planejar, coordenar, executar ou avaliar atividades relacionadas com a Química ou áreas afins
Desempenhar outras atividades na sociedade, para as quais uma sólida formação universitária na área de Química seja importante fator para o seu desenvolvimento.

Objetivos específicos

Ao concluir o Curso de Bacharelado em Química Industrial, o bacharel estará apto a:

Acompanhar as instalações de equipamentos
Executar trabalhos técnicos pertinentes a sua formação
Participar da equipe técnica de controle de operações, de processos industriais e de manutenção
Desenvolver pesquisas em escala de laboratório para serem aplicadas nas operações e processos industriais
Realizar estudos sobre ocorrências de variações químicas em organismos vivos
Gerenciar o controle químico de resíduos industriais e laboratoriais.

Competências e Habilidades

A Resolução Normativa do Conselho Federal de Química no 36, de 25 de abril de 1974, publicada no Diário Oficial da União de 13 de maio de 1974, que “Dá atribuições aos profissionais da Química e estabelece critérios para concessão das mesmas, em substituição à Resolução Normativa nº 26”.

Assim segue:

Art. 1º – Fica designado, para efeito do exercício profissional, correspondente às diferentes modalidades de profissionais da Química, o seguinte elenco de atividades:

1. Direção, supervisão, programação, coordenação, orientação e responsabilidade técnica, no âmbito de suas atribuições respectivas.
2.
 Assistência, assessoria, consultoria, elaboração de orçamentos, divulgação e comercialização, no âmbito das atribuições respectivas.
3. 
Vistoria, perícia, avaliação, arbitramento de serviços técnicos; elaboração de pareceres, laudos e atestados, no âmbito das atribuições respectivas.
4. 
Exercício do magistério, respeitada a legislação específica.
5. 
Desempenho de cargos e funções técnicas, no âmbito das atribuições respectivas.
6. 
Ensaios e pesquisas em geral. Pesquisas e desenvolvimento de métodos e produtos.
7.
 Análise química e físico-química, químico-biológica, bromatológica, toxicológica, biotecnológica e legal, padronização e controle de qualidade.
08-
 Produção; tratamentos prévios e complementares de produtos e resíduos.
09. 
Operação e manutenção de equipamentos e instalações; execução de trabalhos técnicos.
10. 
Condução e controle de operações e processos industriais, de trabalhos técnicos, reparos e manutenção.
11.
 Pesquisa e desenvolvimento de operações e processos industriais.
12. 
Estudo, elaboração e execução de projetos de processamento.
13. 
Estudo de viabilidade técnica e técnico-econômica no âmbito das atribuições respectivas.

Mercado de Trabalho

Os Químicos Industriais trabalham em muitas indústrias diferentes – incluindo petroquímica, polímeros, plásticos alimentos, cosméticos, produtos farmacêuticos, minerais e novos materiais.

Químicos industriais fazem uso de sua ampla compreensão da química e da sustentabilidade ambiental em empresas farmacêuticas, na fabricação de polímeros, processamento petroquímico, nas indústrias transformadoras e em ciência dos alimentos. No entanto, eles também podem ser encontradas nos lugares mais inesperados; como desafiar a norma em pesquisa de ponta.

Nesta área, o mercado de trabalho está em expansão. A indústria absorve profissionais formados, pois a necessidade de novos produtos e a melhor qualidade destes faz com que as perspectivas sejam promissoras, principalmente na agroindústria química, na mineroquímica, na química ambiental, têxtil, de alimentos, pesquisa e empresas públicas como Petrobrás, Agência Nacional do Petróleo e Copasa, dentre outras., principalmente na agroindústria química, na mineroquímica, na química ambiental, têxtil, de alimentos, , Agência Nacional do Petróleo e Copasa, dentre outras.

Campo de Atuação

O Químico Industrial tem como campo de atuação as indústrias, os órgãos e empresas públicas ou privadas que fazem prestação de serviços à sociedade, tais como as companhias ou serviços da área de saneamento básico, os órgãos que cuidam da proteção e preservação do meio ambiente e outras instituições que trabalham nas áreas de pesquisas ou estudos tecnológicos. Ele está apto para atuar no controle de qualidade de matérias-primas, de produtos em processamentos e produtos acabados numa industria química, bem como, elaborar laudos técnicos e prestar assessoria, dentro de sua competência

Onde trabalhar

As áreas de atuação descritas podem ser exercidas nas seguintes indústrias, entre outras: têxtil, celulose e papel, açúcar, álcool e alcoolquímica, cimento, tintas, solventes e vernizes, petróleo e petroquímica, farmacêutica, cosmética, metalúrgica, agropecuária, pesticidas e produtos antissépticos e alimentos.

O químico industrial também é requisitado para o controle de processos e de qualidade, gerência e direção. Ainda, o curso oferecerá disciplinas para auxiliar o graduado na gestão de seu próprio negócio ou empresa através de análise de mercado, senso crítico, poder de decisão frente a situações adversas, poder de negociação e criatividade. Ressalta-se que tanto o licenciado quanto o bacharel em Química podem participar de programas de mestrado e doutorado e se capacitar para a docência universitária e para pesquisas em institutos e empresas.

A profissão

O químico analisa e identifica a natureza das substâncias, suas cadeias atômicas e características físico-químicas, como elasticidade, resistência e toxicidade. Investiga e avalia a reação de substâncias e compostos químicos a variações de pressão, temperatura, luz e outros fatores, entre eles o contato com a água do mar. Em indústrias químicas, pesquisa e cria novos materiais, controla e supervisiona sua produção. Também faz projetos de instalações industriais e aplica testes de durabilidade e qualidade em produtos. Um campo com boas perspectivas é o de proteção ambiental. Para trabalhar, é obrigatória a inscrição no CRQ.

Características que ajudam na profissão:

Espírito investigativo, curiosidade, atenção para detalhes, facilidade de lidar com cálculos, raciocínio abstrato, paciência, exatidão.

O Curso

O Curso de Química Industrial tem como objetivo a transformação da matéria-prima em produtos industrializados, a padronização de sua qualidade e o desenvolvimento de pesquisas para obtenção de novas tecnologias com o objetivo de criar novos produtos, em benefício da sociedade. O profissional atua no processo de fabricação de produtos químicos e industriais, faz experiências, estudos, ensaios, analises de substâncias e matérias primas utilizadas nas industrias, analisa a composição de produtos como metais, minérios, sais, petróleo e derivados. O aluno terá sólida formação em química básica (química geral, orgânica, inorgânica, analítica, bioquímica e físico-química); e em Química tecnológica (operações unitárias na industria química, processos da industria química, segurança industrial, economia e organização industrial).

Títulação: Químico Industrial.

Duração média do curso: 04 anos.

Fonte: www.engineering.unsw.edu.au/www.prg.ufpb.br/www.uems.br/www.ufpe.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Dermatologia

Dermatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Dermatologia envolve, mas não se limita ao estudo, pesquisa e diagnóstico de doenças e …

Neurofisiologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um ramo da neurociência que se preocupa com a fisiologia do sistema nervoso. …

Neurologista

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um neurologista é um médico especializado no tratamento de doenças do sistema nervoso. …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation