Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Airbag

Airbag

PUBLICIDADE

 

O sistema de airbag é uma das partes mais importantes dos componentes de segurança do seu veículo. A implantação adequada do airbag pode garantir que você e seus passageiros sobrevivam a um acidente que você pode ter sofrido ferimentos graves ou morte como resultado. A implantação do airbag salvou milhares de vidas ao longo dos anos. Mas como exatamente eles funcionam? O sistema de airbag é extremamente complexo e precisa ser ativado em milissegundos após a ocorrência de uma colisão para garantir a proteção do motorista e dos passageiros.

O que são airbags?

Os airbags são tecidos elásticos ou outros materiais que são embalados em vários locais em todo o veículo. Há airbags na frente do painel na maioria dos carros, e muitos veículos têm airbags ao longo do lado do carro também. Essas bolsas são comprimidas e mantidas em uma pequena área. Quando há um acidente, os airbags enchem-se de ar muito rapidamente para fornecer um sistema de amortecimento para as pessoas no carro, para que não sejam arremessadas em caso de acidente. Embora isso não evite necessariamente ferimentos ou morte total, pode ser muito útil para amortecer os passageiros de um carro em muitos casos.

Airbag

Em uma colisão frontal, o motorista e os passageiros de um carro são arremessados para a frente e podem se ferir gravemente ao se chocarem com o volante, o painel ou o pára-brisa.

Os airbags, ou almofadas infláveis, protegem as pessoas nos casos de acidente: ejetados do volante ou do painel, se enchem de nitrogênio instantaneamente.

O sistema de airbag é formado por sensores eletrônicos, um inflator para produzir nitrogênio e a almofada em si.

Os sensores são programados para ignorar as colisões a menos de 16 a 22 km/h. Em um choque forte, a almofada se infla por completo em 1/20 de segundo.

Para as pessoas poderem sair, a almofada se esvazia assim que absorve o impacto.

Os airbags podem salvar vidas, mas apenas em colisões frontais, sem substituir os cintos de segurança e as ombreiras.

Air Bag

Ao receber os sinais do sensor de colisão, um gerador e calor inflama substâncias químicas para produzir o nitrogênio, que infla o airbag.

Completamente cheio, o airbag absorve o impacto inicial do corpo do motorista, quando este é lançado para a frente.

Tendo protegido o corpo do motorista, o airbag se esvazia, suavizando o impacto.

Dois orifícios na parte traseira da almofada deixam escapar o gás.

Air Bag

O cuidado com o Airbag

Airbags são equipamentos destinados a oferecer uma proteção suplementar ao uso dos cintos de segurança, que ainda são os elementos mais eficazes no sistema de proteção passiva de um automóvel.

Os Airbags frontais consistem em bolsas de volumes de inflação diferentes, sendo uma menor no lado do motorista, que dispara a partir do centro do volante, e uma maior no lado do passageiro, que dispara a partir da região acima do porta-luvas do painel de instrumentos.

A Resolução 311 do CONTRAN, de 03.04.09 dispõe sobre a obrigatoriedade do Airbag  nos lugares dianteiros dos veículos novos, através de um percentual crescente em relação à quantidade de veículos novos produzidos, sendo 8% em 2010, 15% em 2011, 30% em 2012, 60% em 2013 e 100% em 2014. Isto significa que a partir de 2014 todos os veículos novos produzidos no Brasil deverão ser equipados com Airbags frontais (motorista e passageiro).

Num acidente grave, os Airbags disparam num tempo inferior a 25 milésimos de segundo após o início do impacto. O tempo entre o início de inflagem e o esvaziamento da bolsa também é muito pequeno, e assim antes de 100 milésimos de segundo após o início do impacto do veículo, o Airbag já deve ter cumprido todo seu papel no amortecimento dos ocupantes.

Embora o  Airbag já tenha salvo muitas vidas envolvidas em acidentes automobilísticos, em alguns casos podem ocorrer pequenos ferimentos tais como queimaduras e raspões devido ao atrito da bolsa inflável do Airbag com a pele dos ocupantes, especialmente se estiverem muito próximos da área de inflação da bolsa.

Apesar de sua excelente contribuição na preservação de vidas, o Airbag pode proporcionar risco fatal no caso de uma criança no banco dianteiro em um dispositivo de retenção da classe 0+, que esteja voltada para a direção contrária ao sentido de marcha de um veículo, cujo Airbag não tenha sido desativado.

É por isso que se recomenda que, no caso de uma criança precisar ocupar o banco do acompanhante em um veículo com Airbag, além da desativação do Airbag, ela esteja usando o cinto de segurança ou o dispositivo de retenção equivalente, adequado para o seu peso e idade, e que o banco seja o mais possível recuado para trás, para evitar ao máximo as consequências lesivas do Airbag.

 

 

Benefícios

Os airbags são um adicional ao cinto de segurança em reduzir a chance de que a cabeça e a parte superior do corpo de um ocupante bata em alguma parte no interior do veículo. Eles também ajudam a reduzir o risco de lesões graves distribuindo as forças da batida mais uniformemente ao longo do corpo do ocupante.

“Um estudo recente concluiu que cerca de 6.000 vidas já foram salvas graças aos airbags.”

Entretanto, o número exato de vidas salvas é quase impossível de se calcular.

Como enche o airbag

Para que condutor e passageiros embatam nos airbags é necessário que estes se encham muito depressa: 25 milésimos de um segundo, cinco vezes mais rápido que um piscar de olho.

A reação química escolhida para encher o airbag tão rapidamente foi a decomposição de azida de sódio.

A azida de sódio é um composto químico muito instável e tóxico, constituído por átomos de sódio e de nitrogênio (NaN3).

No sistema de airbag a azida de sódio encontra-se num pequeno contentor, juntamente com nitrato de potássio (KNO3) e óxido de sílicio ( SiO2).

Quando acontece a ativação do airbag, ocorre uma ignição electrônica que aquece a azida de sódio a mais de 300 °C. Esta temperatura desencadeia a reação química de decomposição da azida de sódio em sódio metálico (Na) e em nitrogênio molecular (N2).

O nitrogênio molecular é libertado como um gás, que rapidamente enche o airbag.

É no entanto necessário ter cuidado com o sódio, que é um metal muito reativo. Este reage rapidamente com nitrato de potássio, libertando mais nitrogênio molecular, óxido de sódio e óxido de potássio. Finalmente estes óxidos reagem com o óxido de silício formando-se vidro em pó.

O vidro formado é filtrado de forma a não entrar na almofada. O nitrogênio molecular é um gás inerte e não combustível. Em caso de colisão o nitrogênio não reage, pelo que não é um perigo para o condutor e passageiros. Quase ao mesmo tempo que a almofada se enche começa a esvaziar de forma controlada, outra forma de amortecer o choque.

 

História

Nos anos 60 começaram as primeiras experiências com air bag na General Motors, nos EUA. No Brasil coube a Volkswagen o pioneirismo de um sistema de air bag totalmente desenvolvido no Brasil.

Embora a tecnologia impressione, já que existem modelos de air bag até para encosto de cabeça, como os desenvolvidos pela alemã Grammer, o bom e velho cinto de segurança ainda é o item mais importante para evitar lesões graves e até a morte. Mas essa é outra matéria.

Como funciona

Antes de qualquer coisa é preciso entender como funciona o Air Bag, veja o que diz o Procon-SP na sua cartilha sobre esse item de segurança:

Os airbags complementam a função dos cintos de segurança, agindo conjunta e simultaneamente com o objetivo de reter o movimento para frente dos ocupantes dos assentos dianteiros – airbag frontal, ou para os lados – airbag lateral, em fortes colisões.

Os mais comuns são os frontais que ficam alojados no volante e no painel de instrumentos para maior proteção dos ocupantes dos bancos dianteiros. Existem também os laterais ou side bags. Dispostos geralmente nos bancos ou nas portas, sua função é a de proteção em impactos laterais ou capotamentos.

Fornecendo uma proteção adicional, os airbags reduzem os riscos de ferimentos na cabeça e no tórax, amortecendo o seu movimento contra o volante e o painel do automóvel, ou contra as laterais do veículo (side bag).

Esses dispositivos são eletronicamente programados para serem ativados em colisões de características específicas: os airbags dianteiros, por exemplo, são disparados em fortes colisões frontais ou fronto-oblíquas. Em colisões mais leves, laterais, traseiras ou em capotamentos, o dispositivo normalmente não é ativado.

Como surgiu o “air bag”?

A General Motors teve papel fundamental no surgimento do air bag, ao inventar algumas ferramentas para validar a proteção do ocupante, como a família de “dummies Hybrid III”, que é “standard” na indústria automotiva para impacto frontal.

Década de 1960

Nos EUA, a GM designou um grupo de engenheiros e especialistas em biomecânica para desenvolver “air bag” frontal.

Década de 1970

A indústria e o governo intensificam a busca por tecnologias que reduzam o número de fatalidades.

A GM monta 1000 veículos nos EUA equipados com air bags experimental, disponibilizando para a frota de consumidores para testes.

O primeiro equipado com air bag do passageiro disponível para venda foi o Oldsmobile Toronado em 1974.

Década de 1980

“Air bags” do motorista começam a aparecer no mercado.

Governo inicia “phase-in” da obrigatoriedade de “air bags” frontais.

Na mesma época, a GM oferece air bag do motorista no Oldsmobile 98 e Delta 88.

Década de 1990

GM é a primeira montadora nos EUA a oferecer veículos com airbag dos dois lados: do motorista e do passageiro.

Em 1997, a GM dos EUA oferece air bags laterais, pela primeira vez.

Em 1998, uma lei federal americana estabelece que todos veículos devem ter airbag do motorista e passageiro de série.

Início do século 21

Nos EUA, o Saturn 2001 passa a oferecer“air bag” de cortina.

No mesmo ano, air bags frontais de duplo estágio se tornam equipamentos de série no Chevrolet Impala, Monte Carlo, Pontiac Bonneville, Oldsmobile Aurora e Buick LeSabre.

Quanto a tecnologias futuras, os seguintes tipos de air bags estão em estudo:

“Air bag” para os pés

“Air bag” para joelho

“Air bag” no cinto de segurança

“Air bag” no capô para pedestres

Atualmente, existem os seguintes tipos de air bag no mercado global:

“Air bag” frontal para motorista e passageiro

“Air bag” lateral para tórax ou para tórax e cabeça

“Air bag” lateral do tipo curtina para a cabeça

Como funcionam e quais são as condições necessárias para que eles abram?

O “Air bag” é uma proteção complementar ao cinto de segurança, uma vez que o uso de cinto pelos ocupantes garante a maior parte da proteção.

A central eletrônica determina a intensidade do impacto medido por sensores. Um sinal elétrico é emitido para o gerador de gás que inflando a bolsa. Com o contato do ocupante com a bolsa, gás nitrogênio sai da bolsa por orifícios laterais calibrados, parando gradativamente o ocupante.

A bolsa do “air bag” frontal é inflada em aproximadamente 30 milisegundos. A bolsa do “air bag” lateral do tórax infla em até 20 milisegundos. Para efeito de comparação, um piscar de olhos ocorre em torno de 100 milisegundos.

Air Bag

Fonte: www.carsdirect.com/br.geocities.com/www.assentoinfantil.oswnet.com/www.gforum.tv/www.renaultclube.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation