Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Vaga-Lume

Vaga-Lume

O que são vaga-lumes?

PUBLICIDADE

São besouros que emitem luz. Porém, nem todas as espécies possuem luminescência.

Só algumas espécies, ao longo da evolução, incorporaram a bioluminescência porque ela facilita a comunicação sexual e a defesa.

Os vaga-lumes que não emitem luz em geral desenvolvem atividades diurnas.

Como é produzida a luz do vaga-lume?

A luz é produzida pelo organismo do inseto com uma reação bioquímica que libera muita energia.

O processo chamado de “oxidação biológica”, permite que a energia química seja convertida em energia luminosa sem a produção de calor, por isso é chamada de luz fria.

As luzes têm diferentes cores, pois variam de espécie para espécie e nos insetos adultos facilitam a atração sexual. Os lampejos equivalem ao início do namoro: são códigos para atrair o sexo oposto.

Mas a luminescência também pode ser usada como instrumento de defesa ou para atrair a caça.

Processo de “produção de luz”

Uma molécula de luciferina é oxidada por oxigênio, em presença de ATP (trifosfato de adenosina), ocorrendo assim a formação de uma molécula de oxiluciferina, que é uma molécula energizada.

Quando esta molécula se desativa, ou seja, quando ela perde sua energia, passa a emitir luz.

Esse processo só ocorre na presença da luciferase, que é a enzima responsável pelo processo de oxidação.

As luciferases são proteínas compostas por centenas de aminoácidos, e é a seqüência destes aminoácidos que determina a cor da luz emitida por cada espécie de vaga-lume.

Para cada molécula de ATP consumida durante a reação, um fóton de luz é emitido. Portanto, a quantidade de luz enviada pelo vaga-lume indica o número de moléculas de ATP consumidas.

Engenharia genética

Há mais de 10 anos o fenômeno da bioluminescência dos vaga-lumes vêm sendo objeto de estudo.

Técnicas de engenharia genética estão sendo usadas para fazer com que bactérias possam produzir luz.

Para isso, é necessário isolar e multiplicar os genes dos elementos presentes no organismo do vaga-lume e inserir dentro da bactéria e esta passa a emitir luz como ocorre nos vaga-lumes.

“Cupinzeiros luminosos”

No Brasil o espetáculo da bioluminescência é oferecido pelos chamados “cupinzeiros luminosos”.

Estes cupinzeiros luminosos são encontrados na região amazônica e no cerrado do Estado de Goiás.

É no cerrado onde a concentração de vaga-lumes é maior, fazendo com que a paisagem fique com chamativos pontos luminosos.

É observado principalmente no período de outubro a abril, em noites quentes e úmidas, como se fossem uma série de árvores de natal.

O que ocorre na verdade é que a fêmea depois de fecundada, deposita os ovos no pé dos cupinzeiros.

A noite, elas “acendem” suas luzes, atraindo a caça; insetos que em geral são cupins, mariposas e formigas.

Antigamente era possível observar no cerrado de Goiás enormes campos cobertos com esses cupinzeiros, mas com a ocupação da área para o plantio de soja os campos foram praticamente destruídos.

É necessária a preservação desses campos, pois a importância dos cupinzeiros luminosos não está apenas associada com sua beleza.

A espécie que habita os cupinzeiros são de fundamental importância para a pesquisa.

Ameaça aos vaga-lumes

Um problema que ameaça os vaga-lumes é a iluminação artificial, que por ser mais forte, anula a bioluminescência, podendo interferir diretamente no processo de reprodução da espécie que podem sofrer perigo de extinção.

O que são

Eles são, na verdade , besouros e só têm a habilidade de voar durante a fase adulta muito curta. Como regra geral, os membros genuínos da família da mosca têm nomes de duas partes, enquanto outros insetos voadores têm nomes de uma só palavra.

Esses insetos começam seus ciclos de vida como óvulos fertilizados implantados em solo úmido. Após três semanas, as larvas imaturas emergem e tornam-se essencialmente máquinas alimentares. Os vaga-lumes jovens capturam presas pequenas, como caracóis, vermes e ácaros, e os injetam com um poderoso suco ácido, muito parecido com aranhas. As larvas imaturas sugam o tecido do corpo dissolvido. Eles permanecem neste estágio larval imaturo por um ou dois anos, construindo “casas de barro” para se protegerem à medida que se transformam em pupas e, eventualmente, nos insetos adultos que vemos durante os meses de verão.

Vaga-lumes adultos emergem da fase de pupa totalmente formada. Durante as próximas três semanas, suas únicas missões são comer, dormir e procriar. Para realizar sua missão de acasalamento, eles são equipados com produtos químicos especiais que criam uma luz fria, conhecida como bioluminescência.

VAGA-LUME (Lampyris noctiluca)

Características

Conhecido também por pirilampo, o macho mede em torno de 10 mm de comprimento e a fêmea, entre 12 a 20 mm. O macho tem duas asas e élitros.

Com seu corpo frágil, cor de terra, a fêmea do vaga-lume pode somente arrastar-se no chão. Para compensar a falta de asas, desenvolveu-se algo muito especial durante a evolução do vaga-lume: pequenas glândulas que segregam luciferina, uma substância que em determinadas condições se torna luminescente.

A luz verde é o sinal para que o macho interrompa seu balé aéreo e venha juntar-se à fêmea. Essa diferenciação tão marcada entre os sexos é rara entre os coleópteros. A espécie Lampyris noctiluca é a mais comum no Brasil.

Vaga-Lume
Macho e Fêmea

Sua larva luminescente é muito parecida com a fêmea adulta. Uma molécula de luciferina é oxidada por oxigênio, em presença de trifosfato de adenosina, ocorrendo assim a formação de uma molécula de oxiluciferina, que é uma molécula energizada.

Quando esta molécula perde sua energia, passa a emitir luz. Esse processo só ocorre na presença da luciferase, que é a enzima responsável pelo processo de oxidação.

As luciferases são proteínas compostas por centenas de aminoácidos, e é a seqüência destes aminoácidos que determina a cor da luz emitida por cada espécie de vaga-lume.

Este processo é chamado de “oxidação biológica” e permite que a energia química seja convertida em energia luminosa sem a produção de calor.

Habitat

Áreas rurais e urbanas, jardins e matas.

Ocorrência

Em todo o Brasil

Hábitos

Os lampejos equivalem ao início do namoro: são códigos para atrair o sexo oposto. Mas a luminescência também pode ser usada como instrumento de defesa ou para atrair a caça.

Alimentação

Lesmas e caracóis, mas é capaz de comer até criaturas muito maiores injetando-lhe antes um líquido paralisante.

Reprodução

O estágio larval dura seis meses, a maior parte dos quais passada debaixo da terra. Ao emitir luz, a fêmea do vaga-lume corre um risco, pois atrai seus predadores.

Predadores naturais

Caranguejos, aves e rãs.

Ameaças

Destruição do habitat, poluição e agrotóxicos.

VAGALUME – FILHO DA LUZ

Inseto da família dos coleópteros da espécie: Lampyris noctiluca.

Inseto de hábitos noturnos, o vaga-lume prefere voar durante as primeiras horas da noite. Pode ser notado pelo brilho esverdeado, contínuo ou intermitente, entre a vegetação das regiões tropicais e temperadas.

Vaga-lume, ou pirilampo, é o nome comum dos insetos que emitem fosforescência. Conhecem-se cerca de 1.900 espécies de vaga-lumes, das quais uma das mais comuns é a Lampyris noctiluca, que apresenta notável dimorfismo sexual, com a fêmea destituída de asa, ao contrário do macho.

As larvas alimentam-se de outros insetos ou de madeira em decomposição. Algumas, de hábito terrícola, roem raízes e a base do caule de plantas.

A luminosidade dos vaga-lumes é produzida por um processo controlado pelo sistema nervoso e provocado por oxidação de uma substância gerada por células especiais localizadas nos últimos segmentos do abdome.

Conhecido na região Norte como pirilampo, luz da vida ou facho eterno, o vaga-lume está associado a diversas lendas, entre elas as indígenas. Diz uma lenda que em uma tribo da região Norte haviam curumins com poderes peculiares, cedidos por Tupã, de curar diversos males, fossem eles do corpo ou do coração.

Entre esses curumins destacava-se Loni, filho da luz e da bondade, predestinado por Tupã como o combatente da maldade e da escuridão.

Durante muitas luas, o pequeno Lori foi desenvolvendo o seu poder, enquanto o corpo alcançava a maturidade. Certa vez, quando caçava com seus companheiros, o jovem índio distanciou-se deles, perseguindo um pequeno animal atingido por sua flecha.

Morá, deusa do mal, percebeu que aquela seria uma oportunidade única para liquidá-lo e envolveu a floresta em total escuridão.

Para sua surpresa, os olhos do índio começaram a brilhar intensamente e com uma força tal, que dissipou-se a escuridão, fazendo com que vislumbrasse a face da deusa.

Esta, despojada de sua maldade pela luz de Lori, transformou-se em uma linda índia, pela qual Lori apaixonou-se profundamente.

Tupã, que de seu trono a tudo assistia, resolveu que não poderia ser perturbada a ordem das coisas. O bem e o mal estavam destinados por luas eternas a permanecerem em combate indefinidamente.

Assim, Tupã desfez a magia de Lori e devolveu a Morá sua escuridão.

Tomado de amor pela deusa do mal, Lori começou a definhar.

Vaga-Lume

O rosto sempre alegre transformou-se em uma profunda máscara de tristeza e até mesmo seu corpo sofreu mutações, diminuindo a cada lua até transformar-se numa minúscula esfera de luz e partir para junto da sua amada, que depois de recuperar a escuridão passou a fugir dele.

Por isso dizem os indígenas, que o vaga-lume aparece nos mais escuros recantos da floresta.

É Lori, que mesmo transformado em uma minúscula partícula de luz, tenta envolver Morá com seu facho e assim recuperar a amada.

Vaga-Lume

Lenda Uaicá

Antigamente o vaga-lume não tinha luz, andando pelas escurezas, iludindo as cunhãs alheias. O pai delas nunca enxergava a aproximação do vaga-lume. Um dia, ele caiu na besteira de “beneficiar” a filha de Poré (o Curupira dos Uaicá). “E Curupira é mandigueiro, faz puçanga mais os outros.

O pai da cunhantã, o Poré, deu de ensino nele. Poré fez das rezas lá dele, olhaços derribas nos altos da terra.

O céu relumiou, faíscos despencos de estrelas.”O Poré pegou um pedaço de puriuari (estrela) e grudou na bunda do vagalume, “bem acima, no lugar de fazer precisão.”

Assim o vaga-lume de luz no rabo, toda a vez que ia conquistar as mulheres alheias, era localizado pelos pais e esposos, graças à luz …

Lenda Kamaiurá

O sapo Minorí, para não ser comido pela onça, enquanto dormia, “abriu o vaga-lume, tirou a lampadazinha que ele tem dentro, e passou nos olhos, para ficar luzindo e dar à onça a impressão de que ele estava acordado enquanto estivesse dormindo.

Depois deitou e dormiu.

Noite alta a onça foi pegar o Minorí, mas, quando viu os olhos dele acesos, não pegou, pensando que estivesse acordado.”

Lenda Kuikúru

Enquanto Kanassa estava procurando o fogo, “levava na mão fechada um vaga-lume. Cansado da caminhada, resolveu dormir. Abriu a mão, tirou o vaga-lume, e pôs no chão.

Como estava com frio, se acocorou para se esquentar à luz do vaga-lume.”

Glossário

1. Cunhã: mulher jovem.

2. Kamaiurá: tribo que na região dos formadores do Xingú – camaiurá.

3. Kuikúru: os Kuikuro são, hoje, o povo com a maior população no Alto Xingu. Eles constituem um sub-sistema carib com os outros grupos que falam variantes dialetais da mesma língua (Kalapalo, Matipu e Nahukwá) e participam do sistema multilíngüe conhecido como Alto Xingu, na porção sul da TI Parque Indígena do Xingu.

4. Mandigueiro: que faz mandinga, feitiços.

5. Puçanga: beberagem, remédio preparado pelos pagés.

6. Uaicá: indivíduo dos uaicás [ou (etnôn. bras.) *Waiká], povo indígena extinto, da família lingüística guarani, que habitava o norte de Roraima e a Venezuela.

Hábitos

Inseto de hábitos noturnos, o vaga-lume prefere voar durante as primeiras horas da noite. Pode ser notado pelo brilho esverdeado, contínuo ou intermitente, entre a vegetação das regiões tropicais e temperadas.

Vaga-lume, ou pirilampo, é o nome comum dos insetos coleópteros, da família dos lampirídeos, que emitem fosforescência.

Conhecem-se cerca de 1.900 espécies de vaga-lumes, das quais uma das mais comuns é a Lampyris noctiluca, que apresenta notável dimorfismo sexual, com a fêmea destituída de asa, ao contrário do macho.

As larvas alimentam-se de outros insetos ou de madeira em decomposição. Algumas, de hábito terrícola, roem raízes e a base do caule de plantas.

A luminosidade dos vaga-lumes é produzida por um processo controlado pelo sistema nervoso e provocado por oxidação de uma substância gerada por células especiais localizadas nos últimos segmentos do abdome.

Vaga-Lume

Alguns desses insetos produzem luminosidade constante, enquanto que outros piscam a intervalos regulares.

O ritmo desse brilho obedece a padrões característicos de cada espécie e constitui parte de um sistema de sinais de comunicação entre os sexos.

Acredita-se que a luminosidade pode constituir um sistema protetor para afastar predadores. Algumas rãs, no entanto, comem vaga-lumes que brilham intensamente.

Alguns besouros da família dos elaterídeos emitem luminosidade semelhante à dos lampirídeos e são também chamados vaga-lumes.

Saltadores, esses besouros produzem estalido característico ao se movimentarem.

Têm cores pouco vistosas e apresentam com frequência os ângulos do protórax prolongados em pontas.

Fonte: educar.sc.usp.br/www.wisegeek.com/www.vivaterra.org.br/www.amazoniaenossaselva.com.br/www.biomania.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation