Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Por que o Céu é Azul ?

Por que o Céu é Azul ?

PUBLICIDADE

A resposta está em como os raios solares interagem com a atmosfera.

Quando a luz passa através de um prisma, o espectro é quebrado num arco-íris de cores. Nossa atmosfera faz o mesmo papel, atuando como uma espécie de prisma onde os raios solares colidem com as moléculas e são responsáveis pelo dispersão do azul.

Quando olhamos a cor de algo, é porque este “algo” refletiu ou dispersou a luz de uma determinada cor associada a um comprimento de onda.

Uma folha verde utiliza todas as cores para fazer a fotossíntese, menos o verde, porque esta foi refletida.

Devido ao seu pequeno tamanho e estrutura, as minúsculas moléculas da atmosfera difundem melhor as ondas com pequenos comprimentos de onda, tais como o azul e violeta. As moléculas estão espalhadas através de toda a atmosfera, de modo que a luz azul dispersada chega aos nossos olhos com facilidade.

Luz azul é dispersada dez vezes mais que luz vermelha.

A luz azul tem uma frequência ( ciclos de onda por segundo ) que é muito próximo da frequência de ressonância dos átomos, ao contrário da luz vermelha.

Logo a luz azul movimenta os elétrons nas camadas atômicas da molécula com muito mais facilidade que a vermelha.

Isso provoca um ligeiro atraso na luz azul que é re-emitida em todas as direções num processo chamado dispersão de Rayleigh ( Físico inglês do século 19 ).

A luz vermelha, que não é dispersa e sim transmitida, continua em sua direção original, mas quando olhamos para o céu é a luz azul que vemos porque é a que foi mais dispersada pelas moléculas em todas as direções.

Luz violeta tem comprimento de onda menor que luz azul, portanto dispersa-se mais na atmosfera que o azul. Porque então não vemos o céu violeta ? Porque não há suficiente luz ultravioleta. O sol produz muito mais luz azul que violeta.

O Céu é Azul

Quando o céu está com cerração, névoa ou poluição, há partículas de tamanho grande que dispersam igualmente todos os comprimentos de ondas, logo o céu tende ao branco pela mistura de cores. Isso é mais comum na linha do horizonte.

No vácuo do espaço extraterrestre, onde não há atmosfera, os raios do sol não são dispersos, logo eles percorrem uma linha reta do sol até o observador.

Devido a isso os astronautas vêem um céu negro.

Em Júpiter o céu também é azul porque ocorre o mesmo tipo de dispersão do azul na atmosfera do planeta como na Terra. Porém em Marte o céu é cor de rosa, ja que há excessiva partículas de poeira na atmosfera Marciana devido à presença de óxidos de ferro originários do solo.

Se a atmosfera de Marte fosse limpa da poeira, ela seria azul, porém um azul mais escuro já que a atmosfera de Marte é muito mais rarefeita.

 

Você já deve ter visto fotos tiradas no espaço e reparado que o céu por lá é preto, pretinho.

Os astronautas que foram à Lua, por exemplo, encontraram um céu dessa cor, o que deixa no ar a pergunta: por que o céu visto aqui da Terra é azul?

A resposta pode parecer meio esquisita, mas é a pura verdade.

Ao contrário da Lua, a Terra tem uma camada de ar ao seu redor: a atmosfera.

Então, se o céu é azul é porque o ar tem essa cor! Afinal, há apenas ar no céu…

Mas por que o ar é azul?

Para entender, primeiro, precisamos falar da luz!

Você sabia que a luz é uma onda, como as que vemos no mar?

Pois é! Mas nós não percebemos isso porque, quando falamos da luz, estamos nos referindo a ondas muito pequenas.

A luz que nós podemos enxergar, como a que vem do Sol, por exemplo, é uma onda minúscula: só se dividíssemos um milímetro em mil partes iguais acharíamos o seu comprimento!

Porém, a luz solar tem outra característica interessante: por ser branca, ela é uma mistura de várias cores. Cada uma dessas cores corresponde a uma onda com um determinado comprimento. A luz azul, por exemplo, é uma das ondas menos compridas que podemos ver.

Mas o que tudo isso tem a ver com o fato de o céu ser azul?

Quando a luz do Sol chega à Terra, ela esbarra com a atmosfera. Embora não possamos ver, o ar que está ali possui pequenas irregularidades e, quando a luz do Sol as encontra, ela se espalha pela atmosfera, chegando aos nossos olhos. Detalhe:

Lembra que a luz solar é uma mistura de cores? E que cada cor é uma onda com um determinado comprimento?

Pois bem: as ondas com os menores comprimentos são as que mais se espalham pela atmosfera.

E como a luz azul está entre as menos compridas…

Ela é a que mais se espalha em todas as direções.

Por isso, vemos o céu azul!

Existe uma pessoa, no entanto, a quem devemos agradecer por sabermos hoje por que o céu é azul: a Albert Einstein.

Foi ele quem percebeu que era importante prestar atenção às irregularidades do ar para entender o que ocorria com a luz do Sol quando ela entrava na atmosfera.

Assim, acabou sendo um dos cientistas que contribuíram para explicar por que o céu tem essa cor!

PORQUE O CÉU É AZUL ? O Pôr do Sol é Vermelho ? E as Nuvens são Brancas ?

O Céu é Azul

O Céu é Azul

A resposta está em como os raios solares interagem com a atmosfera.

Quando a luz passa através de um prisma, o espectro é quebrado num arco-íris de cores. Nossa atmosfera faz o mesmo papel, atuando como uma espécie de prisma onde os raios solares colidem com as moléculas e são responsáveis pelo dispersão do azul.

Quando olhamos a cor de algo, é porque este “algo” refletiu ou dispersou a luz de uma determinada cor associada a um comprimento de onda. Uma folha verde utiliza todas as cores para fazer a fotossíntese, menos o verde, porque esta foi refletida. Devido ao seu pequeno tamanho e estrutura, as minúsculas moléculas da atmosfera difundem melhor as ondas com pequenos comprimentos de onda, tais como o azul e violeta. As moléculas estão espalhadas através de toda a atmosfera, de modo que a luz azul dispersada chega aos nossos olhos com facilidade.

Luz azul é dispersada dez vezes mais que luz vermelha.

A luz azul tem uma frequência ( ciclos de onda por segundo ) que é muito próximo da frequência de ressonância dos átomos, ao contrário da luz vermelha. Logo a luz azul movimenta os elétrons nas camadas atômicas da molécula com muito mais facilidade que a vermelha. Isso provoca um ligeiro atraso na luz azul que é re-emitida em todas as direções num processo chamado dispersão de Rayleigh ( Físico inglês do século 19 ). A luz vermelha, que não é dispersa e sim transmitida, continua em sua direção original, mas quando olhamos para o céu é a luz azul que vemos porque é a que foi mais dispersada pelas moléculas em todas as direções.

Luz violeta tem comprimento de onda menor que luz azul, portanto dispersa-se mais na atmosfera que o azul.

Porque então não vemos o céu violeta ?

Porque não há suficiente luz ultravioleta. O sol produz muito mais luz azul que violeta.

Quando o céu está com cerração, névoa ou poluição, há partículas de tamanho grande que dispersam igualmente todos os comprimentos de ondas, logo o céu tende ao branco pela mistura de cores. Isso é mais comum na linha do horizonte.

No vácuo do espaço extraterrestre, onde não há atmosfera, os raios do sol não são dispersos, logo eles percorrem uma linha reta do sol até o observador. Devido a isso os astronautas vêem um céu negro.

Em Júpiter o céu também é azul porque ocorre o mesmo tipo de dispersão do azul na atmosfera do planeta como na Terra. Porém em Marte o céu é cor de rosa, ja que há excessiva partículas de poeira na atmosfera Marciana devido à presença de óxidos de ferro originários do solo. Se a atmosfera de Marte fosse limpa da poeira, ela seria azul, porém um azul mais escuro já que a atmosfera de Marte é muito mais rarefeita.

Porque o pôr do sol e a alvorada são vermelhos ?

Quando o sol está no horizonte, a luz leva um caminho muito maior através da atmosfera para chegar aos nossos olhos do que quando está sobre nossas cabeças. A luz azul nesse caminho foi toda dispersada , a atmosfera atua como um filtro , e muito pouca luz azul chega até você, enquanto que a luz vermelha que não é dispersada e sim transmitida alcança nossos olhos com facilidade. Nessa hora a luz branca está sem o azul.

Durante a dispersão da luz nas moléculas ocorre o fenômeno de interferência destrutiva em que a onda principal se subdivide em várias outras de menor intensidade e em todas direções, porém mantendo a energia total conservada. O efeito disto é que a luz azul do sol que vinha em linha reta passa a ir em todas as direções. Ao meio dia todas as direções estão próximas de nós mas no entardecer a dispersão leva para longe do nosso campo de visão o azul já que a luz solar percorre uma longa tangente na circunferência da terra até chegar aos nossos olhos.

Além disso, o vermelho e o laranja tornam-se muito mais vívidos no crepúsculo quando há poeira ou fumaça no ar, provocado por incêndios, tempestade de poeira e vulcões. Isso ocorre porque essas partículas maiores também provocam dispersão com a luz de comprimento de onda próximos, no caso o vermelho e laranja.

Porque as nuvens são brancas ?

Nas nuvens existem partículas ( gotas de água ) de tamanhos muito maiores que o comprimento de ondas da luz ocorrendo dispersão generalizada em todo o espectro visível e iguais quantidades de azul, verde e vermelho se juntam formando o branco.

Fonte: www.geocities.com/cienciahoje.uol.com.br/www.fisicaju.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation