Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Palmilha

Palmilha

PUBLICIDADE

A palmilha é a parte interna do sapato e suporta a parte inferior do pé. Elas geralmente são facilmente removidas. As pessoas muitas vezes substituem as palmilhas originais por um par de palmilhas especiais que adquiriram separadamente para um ajuste mais confortável e de suporte. Estes são chamados de palmilhas de reposição.

A palmilha prende-se à parte superior do sapato e é geralmente feita de cartão de celulose ou de uma placa de palmilha sintética.
Palmilhas especiais podem ser adicionadas para deixar o calçado mais confortável, controlar o odor e a umidade e absorver o choque. Por razões de saúde, palmilhas ortopédicas podem melhor posicionar e apoiar o pé.

Palmilha

Um dos pontos mais importantes para se ter uma vida saudável é cuidar da saúde e do bem estar dos seus pés. Usar tênis confortáveis e que se preocupam com sua comodidade é essencial, mas não adianta usar um tênis bom se a palmilha não ajudar.

Para quem não sabe, a tecnologia espacial é aplicada muitas vezes no cotidiano de cada um de nós. Um exemplo disso são as palmilhas para tênis, que utilizam a tecnologia das botas espaciais, que absorvem o impacto das passadas foi implantada nas palmilhas de tênis mais modernas, o que absorve a energia do pé ao atingir o solo e impede com que cause danos às pernas a aos pés.

Essa tecnologia foi patenteada pelo tecido de espuma de poliuretano tridimensional. Há outras tecnologias em prol da saúde dos seus pés.

Uma delas é a câmara de compressão que fornece absorção de choque e total amortecimento nos tênis por períodos mais longos. Lembrando que não há tecnologia que sobreviva a certos cuidados.

Certifique-se que o formato do seu pé seja ideal para o tênis de sua escolha. Se o arco do seu pé é muito baixo ou você tenha pé chato, precisa encontrar um tênis de corrida com a área da planilha em molde reto.

Caso o arco do seu pé for de altura média, você precisará de um tênis de corrida com a curvatura de 50%, pois a maioria dos pés é assim. Se você gostou das dicas e está atento à saúde dos seus pés compre agora a palmilha ideal para o seu caminhar.

Acesse lojas especializadas em calçados e escolha a palmilha perfeita para o seu dia a dia e para seus exercícios. Lembre-se também de escolher seus sapatos, tênis e chuteiras preferidos e completar seus pés com a máxima eficiência e proteção. Não seja negligente com quem está com você o dia inteiro!

A Importância das Palmilhas na Correção Postural

Uma das disciplinas mais interessantes que temos no nosso curso de Podologia é, sem dúvida, a Podoposturologia.

É uma área que permitirá aos Podólogos enriquecerem seu patrimônio intelectual e técnico-profissional e se diferenciarem dentro do mercado. No entanto, esta área tem causado muita divergência ideológica entre outros profissionais da saúde que reclamam a legitimidade de falarem com exclusividade desse tema.

É claro que, tendo estudado Fisioterapia ou Ortopedia por mais tempo do que um Podólogo, existe nesses profissionais mais aprofundamento em certos aspectos. Mas, também é bem verdade que um Fisioterapeuta ou um Médico Ortopedista não têm em conta em suas análises aspectos podais extremamente relevantes para o diagnóstico final de um paciente que apresente certas anomalias posturais que advêm de calosidades. Estas são extremamente sinalizadoras da pressão que está sendo exercida sobre determinada parte dos pés.

Portanto, se não é do desejo desses profissionais se aperfeiçoarem na arte de “desbastar calos”, então aceitem trabalhar MULTIDISCIPLINARMENTE, como já o fazem com outras especialidades. Vejam a Podologia com seriedade e permitam que o podólogo faça a sua parte. Compartilhem informações, enriqueçam seus conhecimentos, agreguem esse valor, somem ao invés de dividir!

Introdução a Podoposturologia

Palmilha

Há mais de 30 anos, alguns autores atribuíam um papel postural às palmilhas ortopédicas na prevenção das básculas da pelve, das escolioses e do tratamento das lombalgias.

Naquela época as correções das básculas da pelve, através de aumento do salto, representam uma correção simplista, talvez um erro fisiológico. Na década de 80, Bourdiol desenvolveu um conceito terapêutico novo, onde as bases da correção postural não seriam somente mecânicas, e sim, neurológicas.

A eficácia dessas estimulações plantares finas pode ser observada com um simples calço sob uma determinada eminência do pé para reduzir uma deformidade da coluna vertebral.

Palmilha

Desta forma, os conhecimentos da neurofisiologia propiciaram o surgimento da podoposturologia que tem como objetivo prevenir e tratar os transtornos da postura e do equilíbrio por intermédio dos receptores podais. Este método é indicada a todos os indivíduos que tem dificuldade de permanecer em pé ou sofrem nesta postura.

Os pés são a evidência da base do equilíbrio estático e dinâmico. A planta dos pés é sensível a variações de deformação da ordem de 5 microns a 1 grama de pressão.

Estas informações são instantaneamente transmitidas ao sistema nervoso central e comparadas às estimulações dos olhos, orelhas internas e da propriocepção. O sistema nervoso central em resposta, regula as oscilações por intermédio dos músculos extrínsecos e intrínsecos dos pés.

Palmilha

As palmilhas posturais permitem uma reprogramação postural. Os estímulos são decorrentes dos mecanoreceptores podais por elementos que variam de 1 a 3 mm de espessura e que são fixados nas palmilhas e ficam em contato direto com o pé O tipo de estimuladores são determinados em decorrência da resposta do tornozelo e da postura global.

O estímulo do pé vai objetivar os desequilíbrios tônicos e as disfunções nas informações que perturbam o equilíbrio e a boa integração dos tratamentos posturais. Na parte clínica (reflexos posturais) podem ser analisados por exames como a baropodometria, a estatocinesiometria, a estabilometria e radiografias. As informações necessárias para a coordenação e regulação da postura dinâmica e estática são decorrentes da planta dos pés.

O tônus muscular reage aos estímulos que são efetuados na região plantar (palmilha). A indicação dos tratamentos podoposturais é vasta e se concentram nos transtornos funcionais idiopáticos. As indicações vão desde metatarsalgias a cefaléias, cervicalgias e distúrbios de circulação dos membros inferiores.

O tratamento consiste na reprogramação postural por intermédio de palmilhas posturais. Se forem encontradas disfunções intrínsecas dos pés, são utilizadas palmilhas que visem o conforto e o alívio da dor.

A prevenção do transtorno do equilíbrio e da postura permite uma melhor harmonia postural, tanto em indivíduos nas suas mais diversas profissões como também em atletas. Com um melhor equilíbrio, o indivíduo fadiga menos, suas possibilidades físicas e intelectuais melhoram (GAGEY e WEBER, 2000; ENJALBERT et al., 1996 e 1998; BESSOU,1996; RABISCHONG, 1996; ABADIE, 1994; VALLET, 1996; GAGEY, 1996; ROLF, 1999; BRICOT, 1999).

Ação das Palmilhas- Posturas

A postura ereta é mantida por dois pólos sensoriais situados nas extremidades do corpo (ENJALBERT et al. 1998). Uma das extremidades é a cefálica, onde estão localizados os sistemas vestibular, visual e oclusal; e na outra extremidade estão os receptores sensoriais podais, que se comportam como uma plataforma estatocinesiométrica. Em conjunto com o sistema nervoso central estes pólos sensórios constituem um sistema de análise do movimento. A região plantar é composta de vários receptores sensoriais que detectam as pressões na pele e a tensão que ocorrem nas articulações do pé e do tornozelo. Desta forma, estas características físicas dos mecanoreceptores são à base das sensações estatocinéticas que analisam a mobilidade das diferentes partes do corpo (RABISCHONG, 1996; ENJALBERT et al., 1996; ENJALBERT et al, 1998).

Palmilha

Desta forma, o pé e seus mecanoreceptores são essenciais ao controle postural do trabalhador (ENJALBERT et al., 1996; RABISCHONG, 1996). Pois, a estrutura muscular reage aos estímulos que são efetuados na região plantar. Estas reações posturais variam de acordo com a natureza do estímulo, com o nível de integração neurosensorial e com os estímulos dos baroreceptores plantares. Sendo assim, o equilíbrio do corpo humano quando ereto se inicia pelos pés (ROLF, 1999; BRICOT, 1999). Viladot (1987), Manfio et al. (2001), Rodriguez et al. (2001), descrevem que a região que suporta o peso do corpo são as cabeças dos metatarsianos, porém a cabeça do primeiro metatarso recebe mais força que os restantes, aproximadamente o dobro da carga dos demais. Bessou et al. (1996), descreve que em condições estáticas o pé tem três apoios, sendo a cabeça do primeiro metatarso, a cabeça do quinto metatarso e a tuberosidade posterior do calcâneo. Há muitos anos o pé foi visto como uma estrutura rígida ou semi-rígida. E, sendo assim, as condutas ortopédicas sempre foram elaboradas nesta premissa, a tal ponto que se executavam cirurgias de artrodese (fusão da articulação) com frequência. A complexidade de avaliar esta estrutura está relacionada com o fato de que o pé é dinâmico, tem múltiplos movimentos na região e pela interdependência existente entre todas as suas partes e os movimentos (GOMES e MACHADO, 2000).

Palmilha

 

Fonte: www.comprartenis.org/palmilhas/www.podoposturologia.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation