Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Curiosidades / Bodas de Casamento

Bodas de Casamento

PUBLICIDADE

As Bodas de casamento são uma comemoração sobre o que é celebrada o aniversário de casamento. Nas bodas as promessas entre o casal são renovadas.
Cada ano em que é celebrado o aniversário do casal, um material representa esse período.

O que são

Boda (pronuncia-se “bôda”) é a festa que celebra o aniversário de casamento. No Brasil. é costume dizer Bodas, no plural. As bodas de prata (vinte e cinco anos de casamento) e de ouro (cinqüenta) são as mais conhecidas e comemoradas.

Todas as datas e aniversários são importantes para os casais felizes. Mas enquanto as comemorações dos primeiros aniversários de casamento passam-se na intimidade, em geral as bodas maiores assumem um caráter eminentemente social. É quando a comemoração exige maior brilho e maior destaque. Em geral, não só a família, mas todos os amigos são convocados para participar do acontecimento.

Poucas pessoas conhecem a origem etimológica da palavra boda. Ela provém da palavra latina votum, que significa promessa. Desta forma, quando se diz “minha boda” estamos dizendo “minha promessa”.

De acordo com o seu significado religioso, sem dúvida é a promessa por excelência, que um homem e uma mulher podem fazer diante de Deus, realizando seu compromisso de esposo e esposa diante de um altar consagrado. Uma promessa para toda a vida, e esse é o ditame de seu ritual.

Por isso esse momento tão especial deverá ser comemorado em toda sua magnitude, unido a cada um dos elementos que contribuem para que essa promessa tenha a força simbólica que merece.

A própria definição da palavra casamento (ou matrimônio) reforça esse caráter solene.

Segundo os dicionários:

Casamento

Ato de casar, união legítima entre homem e mulher, matrimônio, cerimônia ou festa nupcial.

Casamento

Sm. 1. União solene entre duas pessoas de sexos diferentes, com legitimação religiosa e/ou civil; núpcias. 2. A cerimônia dessa união. 3. Fig. Aliança, união. (Dicionário Aurélio).

É tradicional, na cultura ocidental, se comemorar com bodas os eventos relativos ao casamento, e com o jubileu, outros fatos marcantes da vida social. Para marcar cada um desses eventos se associa a cada data das bodas algum material que o represente. Por exemplo:

OURO

O ouro fascina a humanidade desde a sua descoberta. De todos os metais, apenas ele reúne beleza, brilho, virtual indestrutibilidade e maleabilidade.

DIAMANTE

Da palavra grega “adamas” que significa força e eternidade do amor surgiu a denominação diamante.

Normalmente as alianças de casamento são confeccionadas em ouro, simbolizando a indestrutibilidade dessa união. Nas joalherias, tradicionalmente são produzidas alianças específicas para as bodas de prata e bodas de ouro.

O anel como sinal de comprometimento, ou seja, a aliança, foi utilizada a primeira vez pela Civilizacao Romana repetindo-se esta tradição até hoje em outros povos. As alianças de casamento assumem um papel de grande importância nessa comemoração, pelo próprio significado do nome dado a essa jóia:

Aliança: ato ou efeito de aliar, casamento, anel de noivado ou de casamento.

Bodas de Casamento

Aliar ( do latim “alligare” ) : unir, fazer ligação, harmonizar, combinar, agrupar, unir em casamento, ligar-se, confederar-se, casar-se.”

Conta-se que por volta de 1800 eram divididas ao meio e internamente tinham escritas frases como “Para sempre” e “Eu te amo”, ou pedras encrustadas.

Embora a maioria das pessoas só conheça as bodas de prata (25) e de ouro (50), a cultura popular associou um material para cada aniversário de casamento, independentemente dos anéis, que representa uma nova etapa de vida.

Haja criatividade!

Embora ocorram variações nos materiais associados, a lista abaixo é a que encontramos mais freqüentemente:

01º – Bodas de Papel
02º – Bodas de Algodão
03º – Bodas de Couro ou Trigo
04º – Bodas de Flores, Frutas ou Cera
05º – Bodas de Madeira ou Ferro
06º – Bodas de Açúcar ou Perfume
07º – Bodas de Latão ou Lã
08º – Bodas de Barro ou Papoula
09º – Bodas de Cerâmica ou Vime
10º – Bodas de Estanho ou Zinco
11º – Bodas de Aço
12º – Bodas de Seda ou Ônix
13º – Bodas de Linho ou Renda
14º – Bodas de Marfim
15º – Bodas de Cristal
16º – Bodas de Safira ou Turmalina
17º – Bodas de Rosa
18º – Bodas de Turquesa
19º – Bodas de Cretone ou Água Marinha
20º – Bodas de Porcelana
21º – Bodas de Zircão
22º – Bodas de Louça
23º – Bodas de Palha
24º – Bodas de Opala
25º – Bodas de Prata
26º – Bodas de Alexandrita
27º – Bodas de Crisoprásio
28º – Bodas de Hematita
29º – Bodas de Erva
30º – Bodas de Pérola
31º – Bodas de Nácar
32º – Bodas de Pinho
33º – Bodas de Crizopala
34º – Bodas de Oliveira
35º – Bodas de Coral
36º – Bodas de Cedro
37º – Bodas de Aventurina
38º – Bodas de Carvalho
39º – Bodas de Mármore
40º – Bodas de Esmeralda
41º – Bodas de Seda
42º – Bodas de Prata dourada
43º – Bodas de Azeviche
44º – Bodas de Carbonato
45º – Bodas de Rubi
46º – Bodas de Alabastro
47º – Bodas de Jaspe
48º – Bodas de Granito
49º – Bodas de Heliotrópio
50º – Bodas de Ouro
51º – Bodas de Bronze
52º – Bodas de Argila
53º – Bodas de Antimônio
54º – Bodas de Níquel
55º – Bodas de Ametista
56º – Bodas de Malaquita
57º – Bodas de Lápis-lazúli
58º – Bodas de Vidro
59º – Bodas de Cereja
60º – Bodas de Diamante
61º – Bodas de Cobre
62º – Bodas de Telurita
63º – Bodas de Sândalo
64º – Bodas de Fabulita
65º – Bodas de Platina
66º – Bodas de Ébano
67º – Bodas de Neve
68º – Bodas de Chumbo
69º – Bodas de Mercúrio
70º – Bodas de Vinho
71º – Bodas de Zinco
72º – Bodas de Aveia
73º – Bodas de Manjerona
74º – Bodas de Macieira
75º – Bodas de Brilhante ou Alabastro
76º – Bodas de Cipestre
77º – Bodas de Alfazema
78º – Bodas de Benjoim
79º – Bodas de Café
80º – Bodas de Nogueira ou Carvalho
81º – Bodas de Cacau
82º – Bodas de Cravo
83º – Bodas de Begônia
84º – Bodas de Crisântemo
85º – Bodas de Girassol
86º – Bodas de Hortênsia
87º – Bodas de Nogueira
88º – Bodas de Pêra
89º – Bodas de Figueira
90º – Bodas de Álamo
91º – Bodas de Pinheiro
92º – Bodas de Salgueiro
93º – Bodas de Imbuia
94º – Bodas de Palmeira
95º – Bodas de Sândalo
96º – Bodas de Oliveira
97º – Bodas de Abeto
98º – Bodas de Pinheiro
99º – Bodas de Salgueiro
100º – Bodas de Jequitibá

 

Todos os aniversários de Bodas do Primeiro ao Centésimo ano devem ser comemorados, mas tradicionalmente se destacam os quinquenais a partir dos 25 anos em especial os de 50,75 e 100 anos que se alcançados devem ter festa inesquecível.

Os presentes seguindo a tradição devem fazer referência ao material associado a boda, seja criativo e relembre sempre essa ocasião sua e de amigos e parentes.

Fonte: www.portaldafamilia.org/www.casamentoecia.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Otoscópio

PUBLICIDADE O que é Um otoscópio é uma ferramenta que permite ao médico ver dentro …

Osteótomo

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Osteótomo? Osteótomo são instrumentos (dispositivos) simples que foram projetados e são …

Fórceps

Fórceps

PUBLICIDADE Fórceps é um instrumento de metal com duas alças usadas especialmente em operações médicas …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation